web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2019

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2019

 

FRA.gif Grenoble (FRA) - 14 April 2019 - 20 April 2019 FRA.gif

 

134412spmtkllkkdqfmcvt.png
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday April 14th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM (Payable)

 

12:30  :NOR Norway vs Denmark :DEN

16:00  :UKR Ukraine vs France :FRA

19:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan vs Germany :GER

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Under 18 World Championships Top Division next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the next year´s Men´s Under 18 Division I Group B World Championships 2020.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sunday April 14th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :NOR Norway  1 - 2  Denmark :DEN

16:00  :UKR Ukraine  1 - 2(OT)  France :FRA

19:30  :KAZ Kazakhstan  2 - 5  Germany :GER

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Germany  3

------------------

2. Denmark  3

3. France  2

4. Ukraine  1

5. Norway  0

-----------------

6. Kazakhstan  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday April 15th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM (Payable)

 

12:30  :DEN Denmark vs Ukraine :UKR

16:00  :GER Germany vs Norway :NOR

19:30  :FRA France vs Kazakhstan :KAZ

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday April 15th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +2)

 

 

12:30  :DEN Denmark  6 - 2  Ukraine :UKR

16:00  :GER Germany  6 - 4  Norway :NOR

19:30  :FRA France  2 - 7  Kazakhstan :KAZ

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Germany  6

------------------

2. Denmark  6

3. Kazakhstan  3

4. France  2

5. Ukraine  1

-----------------

6. Norway  0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 17th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM (Payable)

 

12:30  :UKR Ukraine vs Kazakhstan :KAZ

16:00  :GER Germany vs Denmark :DEN

19:30  :FRA France vs Norway :NOR

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 17th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :UKR Ukraine  1 - 6  Kazakhstan :KAZ

16:00  :GER Germany  5 - 2  Denmark :DEN

19:30  :FRA France  2 - 3  Norway :NOR

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Germany  9

------------------

2. Kazakhstan  6

3. Denmark  6

4. Norway  3

5. France  2

-----------------

6. Ukraine  1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thursday April 18th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM (Payable)

 

12:30  :GER Germany vs Ukraine :UKR

16:00  :KAZ Kazakhstan vs Norway :NOR

19:30  :DEN Denmark vs France :FRA

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thursday April 18th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Results (GMT +2)

 

12:30  :GER Germany  13 - 1  Ukraine :UKR

16:00  :KAZ Kazakhstan  5 - 2  Norway :NOR

19:30  :DEN Denmark  5 - 3  France :FRA

 

Provisional Standing After Day 4:

1. Germany  12

------------------

2. Kazakhstan  9

3. Denmark  9

4. Norway  3

5. France  2

-----------------

6. Ukraine  1

 

 

GER.gif Germany have qualified for the Men's Under 18 World Championship 2020 Top Division.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday April 20th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Last Day Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM (Payable)

 

12:30  :NOR Norway vs Ukraine :UKR

16:00  :DEN Denmark vs Kazakhstan :KAZ

19:30  :FRA France vs Germany :GER

 

1)

*Germany is already the Tournament winner and the Promoted team for the next years Men´s Under 18 Top Division World Championship.

 

2)

*Norway, France and Ukraine are all still fighting for the maintain in this division.

**NOR - will avoid the relegation if they earn at least 1 point in the match against Ukraine. Even a Regulation Time lose may be enough if Germany beat France (it doesn´t matter if in Regulation Time or after overtime/penalty Shoot-Out).

***FRA - will avoid the relegation if they win over Germany (it doesn´t matter if in Regulation Time or after overtime/penalty Shoot-Out), A OT/PSO lose may be enough as well but Ukraine can not beat Norway in regulation Time, A Regulation Time Lose may be enough too, but Ukraine can not beat Norway (it doesn´t matter if in Regulation Time or after overtime/penalty Shoot-Out).

****UKR - will avoid the relegation if they beat Norway in Regulation Time, A OT/PSO win will be enough as well, but Germany must beat France in Regulation Time.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...