web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Recommended Posts

Team Sports

 

Date & Time (GMT +4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2
May 1st 2019, h. TBD Nation 1 :WHT     :WHT Nation 2

 

 

Individual Sports

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2x7.5km


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Austria      
.CZE Czech Republic      
.FRA France      
.GER Germany      
.ITA Italy      
.NOR Norway      
.RUS Russia      
.SVK Slovakia      
.SWE Sweden      
.SUI Switzerland      
.UKR Ukraine      
.USA United States      
.WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 7.5km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.CZE Marketa Davidova      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint


May 1st, 2019

.AUT Simon Eder      
.AUT Julian Eberhard      
.FRA Simon Desthieux      
.FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
.FRA Martin Fourcade      
.FRA Quentin Fillon Maillet      
.GER Benedikt Doll      
.GER Arnd Peiffer      
.GER Any Other German Athlete      
.ITA Lukas Hofer      
.NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe      
.NOR Tarjei Boe      
.NOR Any Other Norwegian Athlete      
.RUS Alexander Loginov      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit
 

May 1st, 2019

.BLR Iryna Kryuko      
.FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
.FRA Anais Chevalier      
.GER Laura Dahlmeier      
.GER Denise Herrmann      
.GER Franziska Hildebrand      
.GER Any other German Athlete      
.ITA Dorothea Wierer      
.ITA Lisa Vittozzi      
.NOR Marte Olsbu Roeiseland      
.POL Monika Hojnisz      
.SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
.SVK Paulina Fialkova      
.SWE Hanna Oeberg      
.WHT Any Other Athlete      

RuICeMK.png

TWF Universal Champion

 

2x TWF Universal Champion - 69 days

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Doping Cases by Nation

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Nation
Doping Cases
1 :USA United States 64
2 :ITA Italy 46
3 :RUS Russia 30
4
:IRI Iran
10
5
:CAN Canada
9
5
:GBR Great Britain
9
7 :AUS Australia

8

7
:IND India
8
9 :DOM Dominican Republic 7
10 :TUR Turkey 6
11
:BRA Brazil
4
11 :CRC Costa Rica 4
11 :RSA South Africa 4
14
:CHN China
3
14 :COL Colombia 3
14 :MAR Morocco 3
14 :SRB Serbia 3
14 :SWE Sweden 3
14 :UKR Ukraine 3
20
:ARG Argentina
2
20 :AUT Austria 2
20 :JPN Japan 2
20 :KEN Kenya 2
20 :MDA Moldova 2
20 :TAN Tanzania 2
20 :VEN Venezuela 2
27 :BRN Bahrain 1
27 :BLR Belarus 1
27
:BOL Bolivia
1
27 :CRO Croatia 1
27 :CZE Czech Republic 1
27 :EGY Egypt 1
27 :ETH Ethiopia 1
27
:FRA France
1
27
:GER Germany
1
27
:IRL Ireland
1
27 :ISR Israel 1
27 :JAM Jamaica 1
27 :KAZ Kazakhstan 1
27 :LTU Lithuania 1
27 :MAS Malaysia 1
27 :MEX Mexico  1
27 :PAK Pakistan 1
27 :ROU Romania 1
27 :SAM Samoa 1
27 :SUI Switzerland 1
27 :URU Uruguay 1
27 :ZIM Zimbabwe 1
Doping.jpg
Total
263

 

 

Doping Cases by Sport

Updated as of May 24th, 2018

 

Rank
Sport
Doping Cases
1
NonOlympic70px.png.8857672a23e35111b7647ae18840b5f7 Non-Olympic Sports
62
2
Athletics.png.64c02e13db0173f642877a59ca Athletics
57
3
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Baseball
37
4
56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Cycling - Road
26
5
Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Weightlifting
20
6
Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Boxing
11
7
Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Football
9
8
Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Tennis
6
9
Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Basketball
5
9
Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Equestrian
5
11
Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Handball
3
11
Triathlon.png.e6c2b7a31b969abc02bdd7f666 Triathlon
3
13
56d6e792d7ebf_Canoeing-Sprint.png.2d8080 Canoeing - Sprint
2
13
56d6e7cdb1d92_Cycling-Track.png.be961469 Cycling - Track
2
13
Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Swimming
2
13
Wrestling.png.8e1e8af80a2312f7b45acb5ba2 Wrestling
2
17
Archery.png.0f46853843fc4d326d9fec69058ae330 Archery
1
17
56d6e79d1ef3b_Cycling-BMX.png.cc001342e3 Cycling - BMX
1
17
56d6e7b342c01_Cycling-MountainBike.png.7 Cycling - Mountain Bike
1
17
56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Field Hockey
1
17
Golf.png.078fc873cccd87b9a16f8335766a89d Golf
1
17
Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Judo
1
17
56d6e93b245ac_ModernPentathlon.png.fcdbc Modern Pentathlon
1
17
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Skateboarding
1
17
Snowboarding.png.57329fea2d6ddaa5153cd0c Snowboarding
1
17
SpeedSkating.png.c67b55e117ba2b8fbb03470 Speed Skating
1
17
56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Water Polo
1
-
56d6e9b7c1d4c_SynchronizedSwimming.png.a Artistic Swimming
0
-
AlpineSkiing.png.c7978d0188ab57ba0aa8b0a Alpine Skiing
0
-
Badminton.png.5f8898466c7f08b0af45726196 Badminton
0
-
56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Beach Volleyball
0
-
Biathlon.png.29f132035e9497f959664d45ffb Biathlon
0
-
Bobsleigh.png.cf1e04dd0a59b5ca1a15ba0065 Bobsleigh
0
-
56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Canoeing - Slalom
0
-
CrossCountrySkiing.png.0f096072d062e8121 Cross-Country Skiing
0
-
Curling.png Curling
0
-
Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Diving
0
-
Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Fencing
0
-
FigureSkating.png.8d185f837bb11b1fb173ed Figure Skating
0
-
FreestyleSkiing.png.9377dff28bc79c228c12 Freestyle Skiing
0
-
56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Gymnastics - Artistic
0
-
56d6e8ef36821_Gymnastics-Rhythmic.png.d9 Gymnastics - Rhythmic
0
-
56d6e8f9b8b98_Gymnasitcs-Trampoline.png. Gymnastics - Trampoline
0
-
IceHockey.png.a8329ac5230cc3287c79e37cc6 Ice Hockey
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Karate
0
-
Luge.png.5f23cda1ea72019ff4443d099a2d524 Luge
0
-
NordicCombined.png.f01a3b263229ade6fd28f Nordic Combined
0
-
Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Rowing
0
-
56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 Rugby Sevens
0
-
Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Sailing
0
-
Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Shooting
0
-
ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png.a31f169e0442c Short Track Speed Skating
0
-
Skeleton.png.dcdd5e1bdec76430a460d096765 Skeleton
0
-
SkiJumping.png.37a9d4e90e5249cbcea156a25 Ski Jumping
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Softball
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Sport Climbing
0
-
18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.445a04ab0ebec6c0983a6f0e3b6fdc5c Surfing
0
-
56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Table Tennis
0
-
Taekwondo.png.6d186c495c5f78751e1b986ef2 Taekwondo
0
-
Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Volleyball
0
Doping.jpg
Total
263

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Four Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Pair Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:20 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's Trap Qualification, Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Qualification

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Final

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Croatia :CRO vs :QAT Qatar Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Italy :ITA vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 1
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 2
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group B
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 32
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Japan :JPN vs :IND India Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Sweden :SWE vs :GER Germany Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:00 - 13:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 United States :USA vs :SEN Senegal Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:15 - 16:40 56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Women's Road Race Final
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :ESP Spain Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 2
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 2
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 15:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Fiji :FIJ vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 China :CHN vs :GER Germany Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :LTU Lithuania Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Serbia :SRB vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:30 - 16:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 3
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Denmark :DEN vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Poland :POL vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Honduras :HON vs :POR Portugal Men's Preliminary Round, Group D

15:00 - 17:15

Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 1
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :KOR South Korea Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 2
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Poland :POL vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 1
17:00 - 18:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Great Britain :GBR vs :NZL New Zealand Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed United States :USA vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 2
17:30 - 19:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 4
17:30 - 19:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 3
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Sweden :SWE vs :NGR Nigeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Argentina :ARG vs :ALG Algeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group D
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 32
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 32
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 4
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Denmark :DEN vs :RSA South Africa Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group A
19:30 - 21:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Brazil :BRA vs :BEL Belgium Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:45 - 21:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :TUN Tunisia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 5
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Australia :AUS vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :CUB Cuba Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Japan :JPN vs :COL Colombia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Slovenia :SLO vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :IRQ Iraq Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Nigeria :NGR vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Argentina :ARG vs :IRI Iran Men's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day 2

Gold: 14

Silver: 14

Bronze: 16
Total: 44

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 26/306

Silver: 26/306

Bronze: 30/359
Total: 82/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016

:WHT Different Countries - June 16th - July 17th, 2016 :WHT

 

2gvuhbs.jpg

 

Official Site

 

Qualified Nations

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :TPE Chinese Taipei
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :FRA France
  • :GER Germany
  • :GRE Greece
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :JPN Japan
  • :KAZ Kazakhstan
  • :MEX Mexico
  • :MNE Montenegro
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POL Poland
  • :POR Portugal
  • :PUR Puerto Rico
  • :QAT Qatar
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :SLO Slovenia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :ESP Spain
  • :TUN Tunisia
  • :TUR Turkey
  • :USA United States
  • :VEN Venezuela

 

 

Competition's Format

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 3

June 17th - June 26th, 2016

12 Nations, 6 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

|

|

Final Round - Group 3

July 1st - July 2nd, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

Final Round - Group 2

July 9th - July 10th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

|

Final Round - Group 1

July 13th - July 15th, 2016

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each group will qualify for the Knockout Round

|

|

|

Knockout Round

July 16th - July 17th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, the winner will be Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :FRA France
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :POL Poland
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :USA United States

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :ITA Italy

June 18th 2016, h. 07:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :FRA France

June 18th 2016, h. 10:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :FRA France

June 19th 2016, h. 02:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 19th 2016, h. 05:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 16th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 16th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :IRI Iran

June 17th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

June 18th 2016, h. 23:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :USA United States

June 19th 2016, h. 01:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :POL Poland

June 17th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :SRB Serbia

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :SRB Serbia

June 18th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :POL Poland

June 18th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :POL Poland

June 19th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 19th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :FRA France

June 24th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :ARG Argentina

June 24th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

France :FRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 25th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :RUS Russia

June 25th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Argentina :ARG vs. :RUS Russia

June 26th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :FRA France

June 26th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :USA United States

June 24th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

June 25th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Italy :ITA vs. :BEL Belgium

June 25th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 26th 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :ITA Italy

June 26th 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Iran :IRI vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 23rd 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :SRB Serbia

June 23rd 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 24th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 24th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :BRA Brazil

June 25th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

June 25th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :POL Poland

July 1st 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :POL Poland

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sportsarrow-10x10.png Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :POL Poland

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BRA Brazil

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Australia :AUS vs. :RUS Russia

July 1st 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :BUL Bulgaria

July 2nd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :RUS Russia

July 2nd 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :RUS Russia

July 3rd 2016, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Italy :ITA vs. :ARG Argentina

July 1st 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

July 1st 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :ARG Argentina

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ITA Italy

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Italy :ITA vs. :SRB Serbia

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Round Robin Provisional Standing

  Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 :ARG Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :AUS Australia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BEL Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BRA Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BUL Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :FRA France 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :IRI Iran 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :ITA Italy 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :POL Poland 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :RUS Russia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :SRB Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :USA United States 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :JPN Japan
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POR Portugal
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :TUR Turkey

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

Edited by batbobi

RuICeMK.png

TWF Universal Champion

 

2x TWF Universal Champion - 69 days

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
025143j7ido0bwc00bi8rh.png

 

 

Start Date End Date Event Notes
3 May 19 May Men's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2017  
5 May 21 May Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2017  
6 May 28 May Men's Road Cycling UCI Giro d'Italia 2017  
8 May 15 May Men's Beach Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017  
8 May 15 May Women's Beach Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017  
8 May 21 May Men's Football Tournament at the Islamic Solidarity Games 2017  
8 May 21 May Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2017  
9 May 20 May Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2017 Rio Pro
9 May 20 May Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2017 Rio Women's Pro

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:TUN Tunisia - 2

:VIE Vietnam - 2

:ALB Albania - 1

:CIV Cote d'Ivoire - 1

:CYP Cyprus - 1

:ERI Eritrea - 1

:FIJ Fiji - 1

:GUA Guatemala - 1

:KGZ Kyrgyzstan - 1

:MDA Moldova - 1

:MNE Montenegro - 1

:NGR Nigeria - 1

:PUR Puerto Rico - 1

:TJK Tajikistan - 1

:TKM Turkmenistan - 1

:ZAM Zambia - 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NationalFlags.png
 
Rules
Rule #1
Rule #2
Rule #3

You can vote for your Top 5 favourite Flags by replying to this thread.

You can find a "voting template" at the end of this post, you can copy it and add your favourite flags into the table instead of the :WHT white flags. Votes in other formats will also be accepted.

 

You can vote only for IOC-recognized Nation flags, you can vote only once for each flag and you can not vote for your Nation's flag.

If you vote for an IOC-unrecognized Nation flag, for the same flag twice or for your Nation's flag, you will be contacted and asked to edit your post. Unaccepted flag(s) will be edited with a :WHT white flag and points for that ranked flag will be considered as invalid votes.

 

Each user's votes will count for the General Standing which will be updated after new votes are submitted.

Points for the General Standing will be allocated as follows:


#1 ranked Flag: 5 Points
#2 ranked Flag: 4 Points
#3 ranked Flag: 3 Points
#4 ranked Flag: 2 Points
#5 ranked Flag: 1 Point


The Invalid Votes will not change the points allocation of other flags.

 

 

General Standing

Last Update: March 9th, 2019

 

Rank
Flag
Nation
Points
#1 Votes
#2 Votes
#3 Votes
#4 Votes
#5 Votes
Total Votes
1
:WHT
Nation 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
:WHT
Nation 2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
:WHT
Nation 3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
 
0
Voters: 0
Total
0
0
0
0
0
0

 

 

Voting Template
Copy, paste and change the flags
Rank
Flag
#1
:WHT
#2
:WHT
#3
:WHT
#4
:WHT
#5
:WHT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...