Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Recommended Posts

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals C/D
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Semifinals
08:30 - 11:50 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Semifinals
09:00 - 10:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb China :CHN vs :HUN Hungary Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:45 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 25m Pistol Qualification

09:00 - 16:45

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 25m Pistol Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Qatar :QAT vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
10:00 - 14:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Quarterfinals
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -69kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -63kg Group B
10:20 - 11:40 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Italy :ITA vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 16
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 16
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Argentina :ARG vs :IND India Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminary Rounds

11:00 - 14:45

Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Jumping (Event 3/3)

11:00 - 14:45

Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Jumping (Event 3/3)
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Germany :GER vs :POL Poland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed France :FRA vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
11:40 - 13:00 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Spain :ESP vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:15 - 14:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Germany :GER vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
13:00 - 14:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Russia :RUS vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Butterfly Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 14:40 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's Finn Day 1
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's Laser Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's RS:X Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's Laser Radial Day 2
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's RS:X Day 2
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
13:30 - 16:05 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Semifinal
13:30 - 16:05 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Final
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Spain :ESP vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Tunisia :TUN vs :DEN Denmark Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Italy :ITA vs :USA United States Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 17:15 Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -63kg Group A
15:30 - 17:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -81kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -63kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :CAN Canada Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Australia :AUS vs :ZIM Zimbabwe Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
16:00 - 18:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Quarterfinals
16:00 - 18:15 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Team All-Around Final
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Brazil :BRA vs :SLO Slovenia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Poland :POL vs :IRI Iran Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:45 - 19:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :JPN Japan Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Brazil :BRA vs :GBR Great Britain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Colombia :COL vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group G
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Lithuania :LTU vs :NGR Nigeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 New Zealand :NZL vs :FRA France Women's Preliminary Round, Group G

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -69kg Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Egypt :EGY vs :SWE Sweden Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Belgium :BEL vs :AUS Australia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Cuba :CUB vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Quarterfinals
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 South Africa :RSA vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 4
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 China :CHN vs :SWE Sweden Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Freestyle Final

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Butterfly Final
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
22:00 - 00:10 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Individual Medley Final

22:00 - 00:10

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Argentina :ARG vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

 

Total Medals Day 4

Gold: 15

Silver: 15

Bronze: 17
Total: 47

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 55/306

Silver: 55/306

Bronze: 63/359
Total: 173/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Four Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Pair Heats
08:30 - 12:30 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
09:00 - 12:20 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's Trap Qualification, Day 1
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Qualification

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Pistol Final

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's Trap Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Croatia :CRO vs :QAT Qatar Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Italy :ITA vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 1
09:45 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 2
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group B
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:00 - 15:55 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 2
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 32
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Japan :JPN vs :IND India Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 14:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Sweden :SWE vs :GER Germany Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:00 - 13:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 United States :USA vs :SEN Senegal Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:15 - 16:40 56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Women's Road Race Final
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :ESP Spain Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C1 Heats, Run 2
12:30 - 16:15 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's K1 Heats, Run 2
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 15:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Fiji :FIJ vs :MEX Mexico Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:20 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 China :CHN vs :GER Germany Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 64
13:30 - 16:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :LTU Lithuania Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Serbia :SRB vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:30 - 16:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 3
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Denmark :DEN vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Poland :POL vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Honduras :HON vs :POR Portugal Men's Preliminary Round, Group D

15:00 - 17:15

Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women 's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -53kg Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -66kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -52kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 1
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :KOR South Korea Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th-12th Places Semifinal 2
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Poland :POL vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 1
17:00 - 18:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Great Britain :GBR vs :NZL New Zealand Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 20:00 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Flyweight (-49kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed United States :USA vs :CAN Canada Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 2
17:30 - 19:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 4
17:30 - 19:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 3
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Sweden :SWE vs :NGR Nigeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Argentina :ARG vs :ALG Algeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group D
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 32
18:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 32
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Quarterfinal 4
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Denmark :DEN vs :RSA South Africa Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -56kg Group A
19:30 - 21:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Brazil :BRA vs :BEL Belgium Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:45 - 21:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :TUN Tunisia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Women's Events Qualification, Subdivision 5
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Australia :AUS vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :CUB Cuba Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Japan :JPN vs :COL Colombia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 2
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Slovenia :SLO vs :EGY Egypt Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :IRQ Iraq Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Butterfly Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Freestyle Final
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
22:00 - 00:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

22:00 - 00:15

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Nigeria :NGR vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Argentina :ARG vs :IRI Iran Men's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day 2

Gold: 14

Silver: 14

Bronze: 16
Total: 44

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 26/306

Silver: 26/306

Bronze: 30/359
Total: 82/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016

:WHT Different Countries - June 16th - July 17th, 2016 :WHT

 

2gvuhbs.jpg

 

Official Site

 

Qualified Nations

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :TPE Chinese Taipei
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :FRA France
  • :GER Germany
  • :GRE Greece
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :JPN Japan
  • :KAZ Kazakhstan
  • :MEX Mexico
  • :MNE Montenegro
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POL Poland
  • :POR Portugal
  • :PUR Puerto Rico
  • :QAT Qatar
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :SLO Slovenia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :ESP Spain
  • :TUN Tunisia
  • :TUR Turkey
  • :USA United States
  • :VEN Venezuela

 

 

Competition's Format

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 3

June 17th - June 26th, 2016

12 Nations, 6 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

|

|

Final Round - Group 3

July 1st - July 2nd, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

Final Round - Group 2

July 9th - July 10th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

|

Final Round - Group 1

July 13th - July 15th, 2016

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each group will qualify for the Knockout Round

|

|

|

Knockout Round

July 16th - July 17th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, the winner will be Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :FRA France
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :POL Poland
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :USA United States

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :ITA Italy

June 18th 2016, h. 07:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :FRA France

June 18th 2016, h. 10:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :FRA France

June 19th 2016, h. 02:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 19th 2016, h. 05:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 16th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 16th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :IRI Iran

June 17th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

June 18th 2016, h. 23:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :USA United States

June 19th 2016, h. 01:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :POL Poland

June 17th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :SRB Serbia

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :SRB Serbia

June 18th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :POL Poland

June 18th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :POL Poland

June 19th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 19th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :FRA France

June 24th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :ARG Argentina

June 24th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

France :FRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 25th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :RUS Russia

June 25th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Argentina :ARG vs. :RUS Russia

June 26th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :FRA France

June 26th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :USA United States

June 24th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

June 25th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Italy :ITA vs. :BEL Belgium

June 25th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 26th 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :ITA Italy

June 26th 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Iran :IRI vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 23rd 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :SRB Serbia

June 23rd 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 24th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 24th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :BRA Brazil

June 25th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

June 25th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :POL Poland

July 1st 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :POL Poland

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sportsarrow-10x10.png Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :POL Poland

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BRA Brazil

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Australia :AUS vs. :RUS Russia

July 1st 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :BUL Bulgaria

July 2nd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :RUS Russia

July 2nd 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :RUS Russia

July 3rd 2016, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Italy :ITA vs. :ARG Argentina

July 1st 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

July 1st 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :ARG Argentina

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ITA Italy

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Italy :ITA vs. :SRB Serbia

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Round Robin Provisional Standing

  Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 :ARG Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :AUS Australia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BEL Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BRA Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BUL Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :FRA France 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :IRI Iran 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :ITA Italy 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :POL Poland 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :RUS Russia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :SRB Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :USA United States 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :JPN Japan
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POR Portugal
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :TUR Turkey

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

Edited by batbobi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
025143j7ido0bwc00bi8rh.png

 

 

Start Date End Date Event Notes
3 May 19 May Men's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2017  
5 May 21 May Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2017  
6 May 28 May Men's Road Cycling UCI Giro d'Italia 2017  
8 May 15 May Men's Beach Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017  
8 May 15 May Women's Beach Handball AHF Asian Championship 2017  
8 May 21 May Men's Football Tournament at the Islamic Solidarity Games 2017  
8 May 21 May Women's Football UEFA Under 17 European Championship 2017  
9 May 20 May Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2017 Rio Pro
9 May 20 May Women's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2017 Rio Women's Pro

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:TUN Tunisia - 2

:VIE Vietnam - 2

:ALB Albania - 1

:CIV Cote d'Ivoire - 1

:CYP Cyprus - 1

:ERI Eritrea - 1

:FIJ Fiji - 1

:GUA Guatemala - 1

:KGZ Kyrgyzstan - 1

:MDA Moldova - 1

:MNE Montenegro - 1

:NGR Nigeria - 1

:PUR Puerto Rico - 1

:TJK Tajikistan - 1

:TKM Turkmenistan - 1

:ZAM Zambia - 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Football Copa America2016

 

Official Site

 

250px-Copa_Am%C3%A9rica_Centenario_%2820

:USA Various Cities (USA ) - 03.06.2016 - 26.06.2016 :USA

 

 

GROUP A

 

  • :COL Colombia
  • :CRC Costa Rica 
  • :PAR Paraguay 
  • :USA United States

 

GROUP B

 

  • :BRA Brazil
  • :ECU Ecuador
  • :HAI Haiti 
  • :PER Perú

 

GROUP C

 

  • :JAM Jamaica
  • :MEX Mexixo 
  • :URU Uruguay 
  • :VEN Venezuela 

 

GROUP D

 

  • :ARG Argentina 
  • :BOL Bolivia 
  • :CHI Chile 
  • :PAN Panama 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×