web
analytics
Jump to content
Totallympics

Summer Universiade 2019

Recommended Posts

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Women´s -62kg:

 

1. Irem YAMAN  :TUR  

2. Iuliia TURUTINA  :RUS

3. Barbara DIAS NOVAS  :BRA

3. Bruna VULETIC  :CRO 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Men´s -74kg:

 

1. Amirmohammad BAKHSHIKALHORI  :IRI  

2. Victor ASP  :NOR 

3. Soufiane ELASBI  :MAR

3. Julio FERREIRA  :POR 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Women´s -73kg:

 

1. Nafia KUS  :TUR  

2. YOON Do-Hee  :KOR

3. Marie-Paule BLE  :FRA

3. Melika MIRHOSSEINI VAKILI  :IRI 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 200m:

 

1. Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA  :BLR    23.00

2. Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY  :GER  23.05

3. Lisa KWAYIE  :GER  23.11

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Men´s 200m:

 

1. Paulo Andre CAMILO  :BRA   20.28

2. Chederick VAN WYK  :RSA  20.44

3. Marcus LAWLER  :IRL  20.55

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Men´s Javelin Throw:

 

1. Andrian MARDARE  :MDA   82.40

2. Edis MATUSEVICIUS  :LTU  80.07

3. MA Qun  :CHN  79.62

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s Pole Vault:

 

1. Roberta BRUNI  :ITA    4.46

2. Rachel BAXTER  :USA  4.41

3. Bridget GUY  :USA  4.31

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 100m Hurdles:

 

1. Luminosa BOGLIOLO  :ITA    12.79

2. Reetta HUSKE  :FIN  13.02

3. Coralie COMTE  :FRA  13.09

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 3000m Steeplechase:

 

1. Alicja KONIECZEK  :POL    9:41.46

2. Belen CASETTA  :ARG  9:43.05

3. Meswat Asmare DAGNAW  :ETH  9:45.48

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BASKETBALL

 

 

Men´s:

 

1. UNITED STATES  :USA  

2. UKRAINE  :UKR 

3. AUSTRALIA  :AUS 

 

 

GOLD MEDAL MATCH

 

UNITED STATES - UKRAINE  85-63

 

BRONZE MEDAL MATCH

 

AUSTRALIA - ISRAEL  86-69

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...