web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Totallympics

Summer Universiade 2019

Recommended Posts

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Women´s -62kg:

 

1. Irem YAMAN  :TUR  

2. Iuliia TURUTINA  :RUS

3. Barbara DIAS NOVAS  :BRA

3. Bruna VULETIC  :CRO 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Men´s -74kg:

 

1. Amirmohammad BAKHSHIKALHORI  :IRI  

2. Victor ASP  :NOR 

3. Soufiane ELASBI  :MAR

3. Julio FERREIRA  :POR 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TAEKWONDO

 

 

Women´s -73kg:

 

1. Nafia KUS  :TUR  

2. YOON Do-Hee  :KOR

3. Marie-Paule BLE  :FRA

3. Melika MIRHOSSEINI VAKILI  :IRI 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 200m:

 

1. Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA  :BLR    23.00

2. Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY  :GER  23.05

3. Lisa KWAYIE  :GER  23.11

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Men´s 200m:

 

1. Paulo Andre CAMILO  :BRA   20.28

2. Chederick VAN WYK  :RSA  20.44

3. Marcus LAWLER  :IRL  20.55

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Men´s Javelin Throw:

 

1. Andrian MARDARE  :MDA   82.40

2. Edis MATUSEVICIUS  :LTU  80.07

3. MA Qun  :CHN  79.62

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s Pole Vault:

 

1. Roberta BRUNI  :ITA    4.46

2. Rachel BAXTER  :USA  4.41

3. Bridget GUY  :USA  4.31

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 100m Hurdles:

 

1. Luminosa BOGLIOLO  :ITA    12.79

2. Reetta HUSKE  :FIN  13.02

3. Coralie COMTE  :FRA  13.09

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ATHLETICS

 

 

Women´s 3000m Steeplechase:

 

1. Alicja KONIECZEK  :POL    9:41.46

2. Belen CASETTA  :ARG  9:43.05

3. Meswat Asmare DAGNAW  :ETH  9:45.48

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BASKETBALL

 

 

Men´s:

 

1. UNITED STATES  :USA  

2. UKRAINE  :UKR 

3. AUSTRALIA  :AUS 

 

 

GOLD MEDAL MATCH

 

UNITED STATES - UKRAINE  85-63

 

BRONZE MEDAL MATCH

 

AUSTRALIA - ISRAEL  86-69

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...