Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2019

Recommended Posts

Women's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 18 Division I Group A World Championship 2019

 

AUT.gif Radenthein (AUT) - 7 January 2019 - 13 January 2019 AUT.gif

 

144132l4r8l6l2ariuuc4u.png
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday January 7th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +1)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :HUN Hungary vs Italy :ITA

16:00  :DEN Denmark vs Germany :GER

19:30  :AUT Austria vs Slovakia :SVK

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Women´s Under 18 World Championships Top division next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the Women´s Under 18 Division I Group B World Championships 2020.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:SVK TEAM SLOVAKIA :SVK

 

 

Goaltenders:

 

Ema Pösingerová     (HK Trnava)
Nikola Zimková     (HK Lokomotíva Nové Zámky / ŽHKm Zvolen)
 

Defencers:

 

Nina Kučerková     (HC ŠKP Bratislava)
Diana Vargová     (ŽHKm Zvolen / HKm Zvolen)
Alžbeta Šulíková     (HC ŠKP Bratislava)
Emma Plankenauerová     (HC Petržalka / HK Ružinov '99 Bratislava)
Laura Šuliková     (ŽHK Poprad / HK MHK 32 Liptovský Mikuláš)
Ema Jašková     (MŠHK Prievidza)
Emília Leskovjanská     (HK ŠKP Poprad / ŽHK Poprad)
 

Forwards:

 

  Júlia Matejková     (HC '05 Banská Bystrica / Šarišanka Prešov)
  Sofia Vysokajová     (HC ŠKP Bratislava)
  Martina Vrbinská     (MHK Martin)
  Lívia Kúbeková     (HC ŠKP Bratislava)
  Nina Cengelová     (MHK Dolný Kubín)
  Tamara Dobošová     (HC Topoľčany / MHK Martin)
  Barbora Schredlová     (HC ŠKP Bratislava)
  Romana Halušková     (MŠK Púchov / MHK Martin)
  Michaela Hana Hajniková     (MŠKM Trebišov / Šarišanka Prešov)
 

Nikola Nemčeková

Nina Hudáková

   

(SC Weinfelden, :SUI)

(HC Košice /ŽHK Poprad)

  Kristína Šimnová     (Björklöven Umea, :SWE)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Monday January 7th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +1)

 

12:30  :HUN Hungary  4 - 1  Italy :ITA

16:00  :DEN Denmark  1 - 5  Germany :GER

19:30  :AUT Austria  0 - 1  Slovakia :SVK

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Germany  3

------------------

2. Hungary  3

3. Slovakia  3

4. Austria  0

5. Italy  0

-----------------

6. Denmark  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday January 8th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Schedule (GMT +1)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :ITA Italy vs Denmark :DEN

16:00  :SVK Slovakia vs Hungary :HUN

19:30  :GER Germany vs Austria :AUT

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday January 8th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +1)

 

12:30  :ITA Italy  OT3 - 2  Denmark :DEN

16:00  :SVK Slovakia  3 - 2  Hungary :HUN

19:30  :GER Germany  5 - 0  Austria :AUT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Germany  6

------------------

2. Slovakia  6

3. Hungary  3

4. Italy  2

5. Denmark  1

-----------------

6. Austria  0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thursday January 10th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +1)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

12:30  :GER Germany vs Hungary :HUN

16:00  :SVK Slovakia vs Italy :ITA

19:30  :DEN Denmark vs Austria :AUT

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thursday January 10th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +1)

 

12:30  :GER Germany  OT3 - 2  Hungary :HUN

16:00  :SVK Slovakia  2 - 5  Italy :ITA

19:30  :DEN Denmark  4 - 1  Austria :AUT

 

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Germany  8

------------------

2. Slovakia  6

3. Italy  5

4. Hungary  4

5. Denmark  4

-----------------

6. Austria  0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:facepalm: Hungary did everything to help us, but ofc our girls had to throw everything out of the window just like they "successfully" did it the last 3 years...

 

I guess our WU18 will never qualify for that top division

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
24 minuti fa, hckosice ha scritto:

:facepalm: Hungary did everything to help us, but ofc our girls had to throw everything out of the window just like they "successfully" did it the last 3 years...

 

I guess our WU18 will never qualify for that top division

 

:lol::whistle::cheer:

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×