Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Women's Handball EHF European Championship 2018

Recommended Posts

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Preliminary Round
November 29th - December 5th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark :DEN 2   :SWE Sweden
November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia :SRB   4 :POL Poland
December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland :POL 1   :DEN Denmark
December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE 3   :SRB Serbia
December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE 2   :POL Poland
December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark :DEN 8   :SRB Serbia

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France :FRA 2   :RUS Russia
November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro :MNE 4   :SLO Slovenia
December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia :SLO   3 :FRA France
December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia :RUS 1   :MNE Montenegro
December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia :RUS 9   :SLO Slovenia
December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France :FRA 4   :MNE Montenegro

 

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary :HUN   3 :NED Netherlands
December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain :ESP 5   :CRO Croatia
December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia :CRO 3   :HUN Hungary
December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands :NED   2 :ESP Spain
December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands :NED 6   :CRO Croatia
December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary :HUN   3 :ESP Spain

 

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway :NOR 5   :GER Germany
December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania :ROU 3   :CZE Czech Republic
December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic :CZE   6 :NOR Norway
December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany :GER   2 :ROU Romania
December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany :GER 4   :CZE Czech Republic
December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway :NOR 3   :ROU Romania

 

[/hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Preliminary Round
November 29th - December 5th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
November 30th 2018, h. 18:00  Denmark :DEN    2 :SWE Sweden
November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia :SRB    3 :POL Poland
December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland :POL   2 :DEN Denmark
December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE 3    :SRB Serbia
December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE 3   :POL Poland
December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark :DEN 2   :SRB Serbia

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France :FRA 2    :RUS Russia
November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro :MNE 5   :SLO Slovenia
December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia :SLO   6 :FRA France
December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00  Russia :RUS 3   :MNE Montenegro
December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia :RUS 5   :SLO Slovenia
December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France :FRA 5    :MNE Montenegro

 

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 1st 2018, h. 15:00  Hungary :HUN   3 :NED Netherlands
December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain :ESP 3   :CRO Croatia
December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia :CRO   2   :HUN Hungary
December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands :NED 2   :ESP Spain
December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands :NED 2   :CRO Croatia
December 5th 2018, h. 21:00  Hungary :HUN   3 :ESP Spain

 

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1  T2 Nation 2
December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway :NOR 6   :GER Germany
December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania :ROU 4   :CZE Czech Republic
December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic :CZE   7 :NOR Norway
December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany :GER   3 :ROU Romania
December 5th 2018, h. 18:00  Germany :GER   2    :CZE Czech Republic
December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway :NOR   5    :ROU Romania

 

[/hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 1

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 dcro :CRO 20 20                                
1 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 20 20                                
3 Dolby :IND 19 19                                
4 vlad :ROU 18 18                                
5 hckosice :SVK 7 7                                
6 Henry_Leon :ITA 6 6                                
7 ady48 :ROU 5 5                                
7 africaboy :ROU 5 5                                
7 Agger :DEN 5 5                                
7 Bearas :LTU 5 5                                
7 chrischi08 :GER 5 5                                
7 Federer91 :BUL 5 5                                
7 hoversaBR :BRA 5 5                                
7 juliosilva :BRA 5 5                                
7 LDOG :ARG 5 5                                
7 NikolaB :SRB 5 5                                
7 rybak :POL 5 5                                
7 titicow :BRA 5 5                                
7 tuniscof :TUN 5 5                                
7 Vojthas :POL 5 5                                
7 Wanderer :NZL 5 5                                
22 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 4 4                                
22 Ufilov :POL 4 4                                
22 wumo26 :DEN 4 4                                
25 heywoodu :NED 3 3                                
26 Speedy :POL 2 2                                
26 toulousain :FRA 2 2                                
28 AlFHg :ITA 0 0                                
28 bestmen :ALG 0 0                                
28 Pablita :ITA 0 0                                

 

 

01: November 29th - Preliminary Round - Group B

02: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

03: December 1st - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

04: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

05: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

06: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

07: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

08: December 6th - Main Round - Group I

09: December 7th - Main Round - Group II

10: December 8th - Main Round - Group I

11: December 9th - Main Round - Group II

12: December 10th - Main Round - Group I

13: December 11th - Main Round - Group II

14: December 12th - Main Round - Group I, Group II

15: December 14th - Semifinals

16: December 16th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 70 20 50                              
2 juliosilva :BRA 61 5 56                              
3 ady48 :ROU 60 5 55                              
3 dcro :CRO 60 20 40                              
5 africaboy :ROU 59 5 54                              
5 chrischi08 :GER 59 5 54                              
5 Federer91 :BUL 59 5 54                              
5 tuniscof :TUN 59 5 54                              
9 LDOG :ARG 58 5 53                              
9 wumo26 :DEN 58 4 54                              
11 titicow :BRA 57 5 52                              
12 Ufilov :POL 55 4 51                              
13 heywoodu :NED 54 3 51                              
13 NikolaB :SRB 54 5 49                              
13 Wanderer :NZL 54 5 49                              
16 Dolby :IND 53 19 34                              
17 hckosice :SVK 50 7 43                              
18 rybak :POL 47 5 42                              
19 Henry_Leon :ITA 45 6 39                              
20 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 44 4 40                              
20 hoversaBR :BRA 44 5 39                              
20 vlad :ROU 44 18 26                              
23 Vojthas :POL 42 5 37                              
24 Pablita :ITA 41 0 41                              
25 bestmen :ALG 39 0 39                              
26 Bearas :LTU 32 5 27                              
27 Agger :DEN 31 5 26                              
28 Speedy :POL 29 2 27                              
29 toulousain :FRA 28 2 26                              
30 AlFHg :ITA 18 0 18                              

 

 

01: November 29th - Preliminary Round - Group B

02: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

03: December 1st - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

04: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

05: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

06: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

07: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

08: December 6th - Main Round - Group I

09: December 7th - Main Round - Group II

10: December 8th - Main Round - Group I

11: December 9th - Main Round - Group II

12: December 10th - Main Round - Group I

13: December 11th - Main Round - Group II

14: December 12th - Main Round - Group I, Group II

15: December 14th - Semifinals

16: December 16th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 3

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 juliosilva :BRA 122 5 56 61                            
1 rybak :POL 122 5 42 75                            
3 tuniscof :TUN 120 5 54 61                            
4 africaboy :ROU 119 5 54 60                            
4 chrischi08 :GER 119 5 54 60                            
6 ady48 :ROU 118 5 55 58                            
6 wumo26 :DEN 118 4 54 60                            
8 Federer91 :BUL 117 5 54 58                            
8 Ufilov :POL 117 4 51 62                            
10 LDOG :ARG 116 5 53 58                            
11 dcro :CRO 113 20 40 53                            
12 Wanderer :NZL 112 5 49 58                            
13 Dolby :IND 111 19 34 58                            
13 hckosice :SVK 111 7 43 61                            
13 heywoodu :NED 111 3 51 57                            
16 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 107 20 50 37                            
17 hoversaBR :BRA 106 5 39 62                            
18 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 104 4 40 60                            
18 Vojthas :POL 104 5 37 62                            
20 Henry_Leon :ITA 103 6 39 58                            
20 titicow :BRA 103 5 52 46                            
22 Pablita :ITA 101 0 41 60                            
22 vlad :ROU 101 18 26 57                            
24 NikolaB :SRB 100 5 49 46                            
25 Bearas :LTU 93 5 27 61                            
26 bestmen :ALG 92 0 39 53                            
27 toulousain :FRA 90 2 26 62                            
28 Agger :DEN 89 5 26 58                            
29 Speedy :POL 88 2 27 59                            
30 AlFHg :ITA 50 0 18 32                            

 

 

01: November 29th - Preliminary Round - Group B

02: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

03: December 1st - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

04: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

05: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

06: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

07: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

08: December 6th - Main Round - Group I

09: December 7th - Main Round - Group II

10: December 8th - Main Round - Group I

11: December 9th - Main Round - Group II

12: December 10th - Main Round - Group I

13: December 11th - Main Round - Group II

14: December 12th - Main Round - Group I, Group II

15: December 14th - Semifinals

16: December 16th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 4

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 TB
1 juliosilva :BRA 195 5 56 61 73                          
2 chrischi08 :GER 193 5 54 60 74                          
3 africaboy :ROU 190 5 54 60 71                          
4 Federer91 :BUL 189 5 54 58 72                          
5 ady48 :ROU 188 5 55 58 70                          
6 Ufilov :POL 187 4 51 62 70                          
6 wumo26 :DEN 187 4 54 60 69                          
8 Wanderer :NZL 184 5 49 58 72                          
9 LDOG :ARG 181 5 53 58 65                          
10 hckosice :SVK 178 7 43 61 67                          
11 dcro :CRO 177 20 40 53 64                          
12 heywoodu :NED 175 3 51 57 64                          
13 Henry_Leon :ITA 173 6 39 58 70                          
14 FC Mezhgorye :RUS 170 20 50 37 63                          
15 tuniscof :TUN 169 5 54 61 49                          
16 Vojthas :POL 168 5 37 62 64                          
17 rybak :POL 167 5 42 75 45                          
18 Herberth Nelson Balbi Silveira :BRA 163 4 40 60 59                          
18 vlad :ROU 163 18 26 57 62                          
20 hoversaBR :BRA 160 5 39 62 54                          
21 Pablita :ITA 159 0 41 60 58                          
22 Agger :DEN 157 5 26 58 68                          
23 Bearas :LTU 152 5 27 61 59                          
24 Dolby :IND 151 19 34 58 40                          
25 NikolaB :SRB 148 5 49 46 48                          
26 bestmen :ALG 145 0 39 53 53                          
27 Speedy :POL 143 2 27 59 55                          
28 titicow :BRA 135 5 52 46 32                          
29 toulousain :FRA 132 2 26 62 42                          
30 AlFHg :ITA 105 0 18 32 55                          

 

 

01: November 29th - Preliminary Round - Group B

02: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

03: December 1st - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

04: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

05: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

06: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group A, Group B

07: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group C, Group D

08: December 6th - Main Round - Group I

09: December 7th - Main Round - Group II

10: December 8th - Main Round - Group I

11: December 9th - Main Round - Group II

12: December 10th - Main Round - Group I

13: December 11th - Main Round - Group II

14: December 12th - Main Round - Group I, Group II

15: December 14th - Semifinals

16: December 16th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×