Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Continental Cup 2018 - 2019

Recommended Posts

First Round

4 teams will play a classical simple Round Robin, the 1st ranked team will qualify to the 2nd Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Day 1

Friday 28.09.2018 - Schedule

 

16:00  Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR) - HC Bat Yam (ISR)

20:00  Vikingar Akureyri (ISL) - Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Day 1

Friday 28.09.2018 - Results

 

16:00  Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR) - HC Bat Yam (ISR)  4-0

20:00  Vikingar Akureyri (ISL) - Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL)   5-4 After GWS

 

Standing After Day 1:

1. Istanbul 3, 2. Akureyri 2, 3. Sofia 1, 4. Bat Yam 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Day 2

Saturday 29.09.2018 - Schedule

 

14:00  Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL) - HC Bat Yam (ISR)

18:00  Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Day 2

Saturday 29.09.2018 - Results

 

14:00  Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL) - HC Bat Yam (ISR)  8-1

18:00  Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)  1-6

 

Standing After Day 2:

1. Akureyri 5, 2. Sofia 4, 3. Istanbul 3, 4. Bat Yam 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Last Day

Sunday 30.09.2018 - Schedule

 

14:00  HC Bat Yam (ISR) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)

18:00  Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL) - Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR)

 

*Vikingar Akureyri has everything in its own hands, any win tomorrow will be enough for the champions of Iceland to surprisingly qualify for the second round.

**The winner of Sofia - Istanbul can still qualify if the result of the previous match will have a very surprising outcome, they just must pray for a not really likely win of Bat Yam tomorrow.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

First Round

 

Round-Robin

in Sofia (BUL) (GMT +3)

Last Day

Sunday 30.09.2018 - Results

 

14:00  HC Bat Yam (ISR) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)  0-2

18:00  Irbis-Skate Sofia (BUL) - Zeytinburnu Istanbul (TUR)  5-2

 

Final Standing:

1. Akureyri 8, 2. Sofia 7, 3. Istanbul 3, 4. Bat Yam 0

 

Vikingar Akureyri :ISL won the tournament and advance to the  2nd Round

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Second Round

8 teams (1 qualified from 1st Round), 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd ranked teams will qualify to the 3rd Round

 

Group 1

in Ritten (ITA) (GMT +2)

Day 1

Friday 19.10.2018 - Schedule

 

16:00  MAC Budapest (HUN) - Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)

20:00  Acroni Jesenice (SLO) - Ritten Sport (ITA)

 

Group 2

in Riga (LAT) (GMT +3)

Day 1

Friday 19.10.2018 - Schedule

 

15:30  Txuri Urdin San Sebastian (ESP) - HC Donbass (UKR)

19:30  Kurbads Riga (LAT) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Second Round

 

Group 1

in Ritten (ITA) (GMT +2)

Day 1

Friday 19.10.2018 - Results

 

16:00  MAC Budapest (HUN) - Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)  8-0

20:00  Acroni Jesenice (SLO) - Ritten Sport (ITA)   1-6

Standing After Day 1:

1. Budapest 3, 2. Ritten 3, 3. Jesenice 0, 4. Belgrade 0

 

Group 2

in Riga (LAT) (GMT +3)

Day 1

Friday 19.10.2018 - Results

 

15:30  Txuri Urdin San Sebastian (ESP) - HC Donbass (UKR)   2-6

19:30  Kurbads Riga (LAT) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)  9-2

Standing After Day 1:

1. Riga 3, 2. Donbass 3, 3. San Sebastian 0, 4. Akureyri 0

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Second Round

 

Group 1

in Ritten (ITA) (GMT +2)

Day 2

Saturday 20.10.2018 - Schedule

 

16:00  MAC Budapest (HUN) - Acroni Jesenice (SLO)

20:00  Ritten Sport (ITA) - Crvena Zvezda Belgrade (SRB)

 

Group 2

in Riga (LAT) (GMT +3)

Day 2

Saturday 20.10.2018 - Schedule

 

14:00  HC Donbass (UKR) - Vikingar Akureyri (ISL)

18:00  Kurbads Riga (LAT) - Txuri Urdin San Sebastian (ESP)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Belgrade :hyper:

 

From 2-0 after some couple of minutes and expected absolute blowout it´s suddenly 2-2 in the middle of 2nd period against the host favorite Ritten

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
9 minutes ago, hckosice said:

Belgrade :hyper:

 

From 2-0 after some couple of minutes and expected absolute blowout it´s suddenly 2-2 in the middle of 2nd period against the host favorite Ritten

 

2-3 WTF :hyper:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×