Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2018 - 2019

Recommended Posts

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Oberstdorf (GER)

 

Men´s 15km Freestyle Pursuit:

 

1. Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo  :NOR  35:07.5 

2. Sergey Ustiugov  :RUS  35:07.9

3. Alexander Bolshunov  :RUS  36:15.7

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Tour de Ski Provisional Standing after Stage 5/7 HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Oberstdorf (GER)

 

Women´s 10km Freestyle Pursuit:

 

1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg  :NOR   26:21.2

2. Natalia Nepryaeva  :RUS  26:51.6

3. Jessica Diggins :USA  27:33.8

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Tour de Ski Provisional Standing after Stage 5/7 HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Val di Fiemme (ITA)

 

Women´s 10km Classical Mass Start:

 

1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg  :NOR   29:34.4

2. Natalia Nepryaeva  :RUS  29:44.4

3. Anastasia Sedova :RUS  29:45.2

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Tour de Ski Provisional Standing after Stage 6/7 HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Val di Fiemme (ITA)

 

Men´s 15km Classical Mass Start:

 

1. Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo  :NOR  40:52.6 

2. Francesco De Fabiani  :ITA  40:53.2

3. Alexander Bolshunov  :RUS  40:55.2

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Tour de Ski Provisional Standing after Stage 6/7 HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Val di Fiemme (ITA)

 

Women´s 9km Freestyle Pursuit Final Climb:

 

1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg  :NOR   35:15.0

2. Natalia Nepryaeva  :RUS  37:57.0

3. Krista Parmakoski :FIN  38:10.9

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Women´s Multi-Stage Tour de Ski 2018/19:

 

1. Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg  :NOR   2:30:31.2

2. Natalia Nepryaeva  :RUS  2:33:13.2

3. Krista Parmakoski :FIN  2:33:27.1

 

Full Tour de Ski Final Standing HERE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 5 (Tour de Ski) in Val di Fiemme (ITA)

 

Men´s 9km Freestyle Pursuit Final Climb:

 

1. Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo  :NOR  32:51.3

2. Sergey Ustiugov  :RUS  33:08.0

3. Simen Hegstad Krueger  :NOR  33:40.1

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men´s Multi-Stage Tour de Ski 2018/19:

 

1. Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo  :NOR  3:07:59.4

2. Sergey Ustiugov  :RUS  3:08:16.1

3. Simen Hegstad Krueger  :NOR  3:08:48.2

 

Full Tour de Ski Final Standing HERE

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

17-year-old :POL Monika Skender has qualified for the sprint finals in Dresden. :cheer:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 6 in Dresden (GER)

 

Women´s Sprint Freestyle:

 

1. Stina Nilsson  :SWE   

2. Maja Dahlqvist  :SWE  

3. Jonna Sundling :SWE 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stage 6 in Dresden (GER)

 

Men´s Sprint Freestyle:

 

1. Sindre Bjoernestad Skar  :NOR   

2. Gleb Retivykh  :RUS 

3. Erik Valnes  :NOR 

 

 

Full Final Result HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×