web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

uk12points

European Games 2019

Recommended Posts

3 hours ago, Olympian1010 said:

Minsk 2019 has some cool videos about each participating country will on their Vimeo if anyone wants to check them out: https://vimeo.com/minsk2019

They couldn't afford a YouTube? :p 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 07/06/2019 at 20:30, OlympicIRL said:

I don’t know about the rest of the European users here but not only have the media no interest in this, I have no interest in it either.... none :d 

 

Anyway, Chloe Magee (badminton) will be our flag bearer.

 

Without Totallympics I'd have absolutely no clue this is even starting to get near.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 hours ago, Olympian1010 said:

Minsk 2019 has some cool videos about each participating country will on their Vimeo if anyone wants to check them out: https://vimeo.com/minsk2019

 

Really nice :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, hckosice said:

 

Really nice :)

Here’s your country’s: 

 

  • Haha 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
28 minutes ago, Olympian1010 said:

Here’s your country’s: 

 

 

 

giphy.gif

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, hckosice said:

 

 

giphy.gif

What are going to do about it? :p

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:MDA Moldova Team :MDA 

Wrestling: (12)

  1. Alexandru Chirtoacă
  2. Andrei Prepeliță
  3. Denis Balaur
  4. Nicolai Ceban
  5. Samhan Jabrailov
  6. Viorel Burduja
  7. Victor Ciobanu
  8. Igor Beșleaga
  9. Anastasia Nichita
  10. Mariana Cherdivară-Eșanu
  11. Iulia Leorda
  12. Emilia Cîrîcu-Budeanu

 

Boxing: (10)

  1.  Victor Vacula
  2.  Dorin Bucșa
  3.  Dmitri Galagoț
  4.  Vasilii Belous
  5.  Victor Carapcevschii
  6.  Andrei Chiriacov
  7.  Andrei Zatușevschii
  8.  Alexei Zavatin
  9. Nicolae Bunescu
  10. Cristina Cravcenco

 

Sambo: (7)

  1. Sergiu Oșlobanu
  2. Denis Tachii
  3. Paulina Eșanu
  4. Mariana Donos
  5. Sabina Artemciuc
  6. Natalia Budeanu
  7. Victoria Bolohan

 

Judo: (5)

  1. Denis Vieru
  2. Vadim Bunescu
  3. Victor Sterpu
  4. Ion Nacu
  5. Nicon Zaboroșciuc

 

Kaiac-Canoe: (5)

  1. Oleg Tarnovschi
  2. Oleg Nuța
  3. Ilie Oprea
  4. Daniela Cociu
  5. Maria Olăraș

 

Cycling: (5)

  1. Vladislav Kotoras
  2. Cristian Railean
  3. Veaceslav Rusnac
  4. Andrei Vrabii
  5. Arman Garibean

 

Archery: (2)

  1. Dan Olaru
  2. Alexandra Mîrca

 

Badminton: (2)

  1. Cristian Savin
  2. Vlada Gînga

 

Table Tennis: (1)

  1. Andrei Puțuntică

 

Shooting: (1)

  1. Andrei Alferin

 

https://olympic.md/50-de-sportivi-vor-concura-pentru-moldova-la-je-minsk-2019/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Judoka Ivaylo Ivanov will be our flag bearer at the opening ceremony.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...