Some suggestions for the Best Paralympic Athlete category:
Veronika Aigner (Alpine Skiing) - 2 gold medals at WCs
Aline Rocha (Cross-Country Skiing) - 3 medals at WCs, first Latin American to win gold in winter Worlds
Elizabeth Rodrigues (Athletics) - 2 gold medals at WCs, WR in Discus, Javelin and Shot Put
Maria Carolina Santiago (Swimming) - 8 medals (5 gold) at WCs
Mark Arendz (Biathlon/Cross-Country Skiing) - 4 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Natalie Wilkie (Biathlon/Cross-Country Skiing) - 5 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Wu Chunyan (Archery) - 3 gold medals at WCs
Karen Palomeque (Athletics) - 3 gold medals at WCs, WR in 100m and 200m
Omara Durand (Athletics) - 3 gold medals at WCs
Alexandre Léauté (Cycling) - 6 medals (5 gold) at WCs
Arthur Bauchet (Alpine Skiing) - 4 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Kévin Le Cunff (Cycling) - 4 gold medals at WCs
Tanguy De La Forest (Shooting) - 6 medals (5 gold) at WCs, 3 WR
Anna-Lena Forster (Alpine Skiing) - 5 medals (4 gold) at WCs
Markus Rehm (Athletics) - gold medal at WCs
Linn Kazmaier (Biathlon/Cross-Country Skiing) - 6 medals (4 gold) at WCs
Alfie Hewett (Wheelchair Tennis) - world #1, won 2 Grand Slam titles
Frances Brown (Cycling) - 4 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Hannah Cockroft (Athletics) - 2 gold medals at WCs, WR in 200m, 400m and 800m
Jaco van Gass (Cycling) - 5 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Luca Ekler (Athletics) - 4 medals (3 gold) at WCs, WR in 200m and 400m
Morteza Mehrzad (Sitting Volleyball) - World Cup gold medalist
Chiara Mazzel (Alpine Skiing) - 4 gold medals at WCs
Simone Barlaam (Swimming) - 6 gold medals at WCs
Stefano Raimondi (Swimming) - 7 medals (5 gold) at WCs
Tokito Oda (Wheelchair Tennis) - world #2, won 2 Grand Slam titles (youngest GS winner ever)
Diede de Groot (Wheelchair Tennis) - world #1, won all 4 Grand Slam titles
Lisa Bunschoten (Snowboard) - 2 gold medals at WCs
Tristan Bangma (Cycling) - 3 gold medals at WCs
Jesper Pedersen (Alpine Skiing) - 5 medals (4 gold) at WCs
Monika Kotzian (Snowboard) - 3 medals (2 gold) at WCs
Ricardo Ten Argilés (Cycling) - 5 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Ebba Årsjö (Alpine Skiing) - 4 gold medals at WCs
Catherine Debrunner (Athletics) - 5 medals (4 gold) at WCs, WR in 100m, 400m, 800m and 1500m, won 3/6 of the World Marathon Majors
Marcel Hug (Athletics) - 3 gold medals at WCs, WR in 800m, 1500m and 5000m, won all 6 World Marathon Majors
Chaiwat Rattana (Athletics) - 2 gold medals at WCs, WR in 400m and 800m
Oleksandr Kazik (Biathlon/Cross-Country Skiing) - 5 medals (3 gold) at WCs
Ezra Frech (Athletics) - gold medal at WCs, WR in High Jump
Kendall Gretsch (Biathlon/Cross-Country Skiing) - 7 medals (6 gold) at WCs
Eligible for Best Men's Team:
Argentina (Blind Football)
United States (Ice Hockey)