web
analytics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    20,201
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    110

Everything posted by hckosice

  1. Correct, I deducted them both MTB quotas but somehow forget to add them to RWA and NAM. Fixed, thanks for warning
  2. Men´s Basketball Rio 2016 Schedule http://www.rio2016.com/sites/default/files/users/Samuel Green/rio_2016_olympic_basketball_tournament_schedule_men.pdf Women´s Basketball Rio 2016 Schedule http://www.rio2016.com/sites/default/files/users/Samuel Green/rio_2016_olympic_basketball_tournament_schedule_women.pdf
  3. so 12th, well, not so bad, I expected worse. but in other hand, we weren´t so far from the top 10. In overall those world champs are a total debacle for us. we didn´t reached any one of our goals. but we have 2 medals from European Champs so the season will be evaluated as successfull Thanks god Nastya is back.. looking forward for the next season
  4. it was too nice, bye top 10 and welcome back our traditional shooting
  5. better question is , what is this shooting?, my dear, this shooting 0+1 for Slovakia!!! what the hell is happening
  6. wow Hasilla this is probably the first time ever he is on the whole world cameras, and he compete at high level since 2011
  7. Huge leg by Matej Kazár, I´m really impressed by his performance. finally something positive for SVK here hope the remaining guys will also show some decent effort and try to attacking the top 10 ..but I don´t believe it
  8. Carioca Arena 2 Sports: Judo, Greco-Roman Wrestling, Freestyle Wrestling Zone: BARRA Location: Barra Olympic Park Carioca Arena 2 (the Middlle part of the 3 Carioca Arenas complex) is located in Barra Olympic Park, only few minutes from the Olympic and Paralympic Village. The Venue will be the home of two traditional combat sports, Judo during the first week followed by the both olympic wrestling styles on the later part of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games. Currently the construction works in the venue are in finishing phase. After the Games, all 3 Carioca Arenas will be part of the Olympic Training Centre (OTC).
  9. Women's 10m Synchronized Platform Qualified Nations: Brazil - Ingrid Oliveira/Giovanna Pedroso Canada - Meaghan Benfeito/Roseline Filion China - Chen Ruolin/Liu Huixia Great Britain - Lois Toulson/Tonia Couch Malaysia - Cheong Jun Hoong/Pandelela Rinong Pamg Mexico - Alejandra Orozco/Paola Espinosa North Korea - Kim Kuk-Hyang/Kim Mi-Rae United States - Jessica Parratto/Amy Cozad Total Athletes Qualified 16 Total Nations Qualified 8
  10. Women's 3m Synchronized Springboard Qualified Nations: Australia - Annabelle Smith/Maddison Keeney Brazil - Tammy Galera/Juliana Veloso Canada - Jennifer Abel/Pamela Ware China - Wu Minxia/Shi Tingmao. Germany - Tina Punzel/Nora Subschinski Great Britain - Alicia Blagg/Rebecca Gallantree. Italy - Tania Cagnotto/Francesca Dallape Malaysia - Nur Dhabitah Sabri/Cheong Jun Hoong Total Athletes Qualified 16 Total Nations Qualified 8
  11. Women's 10m Platform Qualified Nations: Australia - Brittany Broben Australia - Melissa Wu Brazil - Ingrid Oliveira Canada - Meaghan Benfeito Canada - Roseline Filion China - Ren Qian China - Si Yajie Egypt - Maha Gouda France - Laura Marino Germany - Maria Kurjo Germany - Elena Wassen Great Britain - Tonia Couch. Great Britain - Sarah Barrow Hungary - Villo Kormos Italy - Noemi Batki Japan - Minami Itahashi Malaysia - Nur Dhabitah Sabri Malaysia - Pandelela Rinong Pamg Mexico - Paola Espinosa Mexico - Alejandra Orozco North Korea - Kim Kuk-Hyang North Korea - Kim Un-Hyang Russia - Ekaterina Petukhova Russia - Yulia Timoshinina Ukraine - Ganna Krasnoshlyk Ukraine - Iuliia Prokopchuk United States - Jessica Parratto United States - Katrina Young Total Athletes Qualified 28 Total Nations Qualified 17
  12. Women's 3m Springboard Qualified Nations: Australia - Maddison Keeney Australia - Esther Qin Brazil - Juliana Veloso Canada - Jennifer Abel Canada - Pamela Ware China - Shi Tingmao China - He Zi Colombia - Diana Pineda Croatia - Marcela Maric Egypt - Maha Amer Germany - Tina Punzel Germany - Nora Subschinski Great Britain - Rebecca Gallantree Great Britain - Grace Reid Italy - Tania Cagnotto Italy - Maria Marconi Malaysia - Cheong Jun Hoong Malaysia - Ng Yan Yee Mexico - Dolores Hernandez Mexico - Melany Hernandez Netherlands - Uschi Freitag New Zealand - Elizabeth Cui Russia - Nadezhda Bazhina Russia - Kristina Ilinykh South Africa - Julia Vincent Ukraine - Olena Fedorova Ukraine - Anastasiya Nedobiga United States - Kassidy Cook United States - Abigail Johnston Total Athletes Qualified 29 Total Nations Qualified 18
  13. Men's 10m Synchronized Platform Qualified Nations: Brazil - Hugo Parisi/Jackson Rondinelli China - Chen Aisen/Lin Yue Germany - Patrick Hausding/Sascha Klein Great Britain - David Goodfellow/Thomas Daley Mexico - Ivan Garcia/German Sanchez Russia - Nikita Shleikher/Victor Minibaev Ukraine - Maksym Dolgov/Oleksandr Gorshkovozov United States - Steele Johnson/David Boudia Total Athletes Qualified 16 Total Nations Qualified 8
  14. Men's 3m Synchronized Springboard Qualified Nations: Brazil - Ian Matos/Luiz Outerelo China - Cao Yuan/Qin Kai. Germany - Stephan Feck/Patrick Hausding Great Britain - Jack Laugher/Chris Mears Italy - Andrea Chiarabini/Giovanni Tocci Mexico - Jahir Ocampo/Rommel Pacheco Russia - Evgenii Kuznetsov/Ilia Zakharov United States - Michael Hixon/Sam Dorman Total Athletes Qualified 16 Total Nations Qualified 8
  15. Men's 10m Platform Qualified Nations: Australia - Domonic Bedggood Australia - James Connor Belarus - Vadim Kaptur Belarus - Yauheni Karaliou Brazil - Hugo Parisi Canada - Maxim Bouchard Canada - Vincent Riendeau China - Qiu Bo China - Chen Aisen Colombia - Victor Ortega Colombia - Sebastian Villa Egypt - Mohab El-Kordy France - Benjamin Auffret Germany - Sascha Klein Germany - Martin Wolfram Great Britain - Tom Daley Italy - Maicol Verzotto Malaysia - Ooi Tze Liang Mexico - Ivan Garcia Mexico - German Sanchez Puerto Rico - Rafael Quintero Russia - Victor Minibaev Russia - Nikita Shleikher South Korea - Woo Ha-Ram United States - David Boudia United States - Steele Johnson Venezuela - Jesus Liranzo Venezuela - Robert Paez Total Athletes Qualified 28 Total Nations Qualified 18
  16. Men's 3m Springboard Qualified Nations: Australia - Kevin Chavez Australia - Grant Nel Austria - Constantin Blaha Brazil - Cesar Castro Canada - Philippe Gagne China - He Chao China - Cao Yuan Colombia - Sebastian Morales Egypt - Youssef Amr Selim France - Matthieu Rosset Germany - Stephan Feck Germany - Patrick Hausding Great Britain - Jack Laugher Great Britain - Freddy Woodward Ireland - Oliver Dingley Italy - Michele Benedetti Italy - Andrea Chiarabini Jamaica - Yona Knight-Wisdom Japan - Sho Sakai Japan - Ken Terauchi Malaysia - Ahmad Amsyar Azman Mexico - Rodrigo Diego Lopez Mexico - Rommel Pacheco Russia - Evgeny Kuznetsov Russia - Ilya Zakharov South Korea - Woo Ha-Ram Ukraine - Illya Kvasha United States - Michael Hixon United States - Kristian Ipsen Total Athletes Qualified 29 Total Nations Qualified 20
  17. Diving Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016 Qualifying Timeline EVENT DATE STATUS 2015 European Championships (Rostock, GER) 09.06.2015-14.06.2015 Completed 2015 Pan American Games (Toronto, CAN) 10.07.2015-13.07.2015 Completed 2015 World Championships (Kazan, RUS) 24.07.2015-09.08.2015 Completed 2015 Asian Cup (Kuala Lumpur, MAS) 04.09.2015-06.09.2015 Completed 2015 Oceanian Championships (Melbourne, AUS) 12.12.2015-13.12.2015 Completed 2016 Diving World Cup (Rio de Janeiro, BRA) 19.02.2016-24.02.2016 Completed EVENTS 8 (4+4+0) Men's 4 Men's 3m Springboard Men's 10m Platform Men's 3m Synchronized Springboard Men's 10m Synchronized Platform Women's 4 Women's 3m Springboard Women's 10m Platform Women's 3m Synchronized Springboard Women's 10m Synchronized Platform Mixed 0 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM http://fina.org/sites/default/files/2015-10_-_rio_2016_-_qualification_system_-_final_-_diving_-_en.pdf
  18. Women's K1 Qualified Nations: Australia - Jessica Fox Austria - Corinna Kuhnle Brazil - Ana Satila China - Tong Li Cook Islands - Ella Nicholas Czech Republic - Katerina Kudejova France - Marie-Zelia Lafont Germany - Melanie Pfeifer Great Britain - Fiona Pennie Italy - Stefanie Horn Japan - Aki Yazawa Kazakhstan - Xeniya Kondratenko Morocco - Hind Jamili New Zealand - Luuka Jones Poland - Natalia Pacierpnik Russia - Marta Kharitonova Slovakia - Jana Dukatova Slovenia - Ursa Kragelj Spain - Maialen Chourraut Ukraine - Viktoriia Us United States - Ashley Nee Total Athletes Qualified 21 Total Nations Qualified 21
  19. Men's K1 Qualified Nations: Australia - Lucien Delfour Austria - Mario Leitner Azerbaijan - Jure Meglic Brazil - Pedro Goncalves Canada - Michael Tayler China - Tan Ya Cook Islands - Bryden Nicholas Czech Republic - Jiri Prskavec France - Sebastien Combot Germany - Hannes Aigner Great Britain - Joe Clarke Italy - Giovanni De Gennaro Japan - Kazuki Yazawa Nigeria - Johnathan Akinyemi New Zealand - Michael Dawson Poland - Maciej Okreglak Russia - Pavel Eigel Slovakia - Jakub Grigar Slovenia - Peter Kauzer Sweden - Isak Ohrstrom United States - Michal Smolen Total Athletes Qualified 21 Total Nations Qualified 21
  20. Men's C2 Qualified Nations: Brazil - Charles Correa/Anderson Oliveira Czech Republic - Jonas Kaspar/Marek Sindler France - Gauthier Klauss/Matthieu Peche Germany - Franz Anton/Jan Benzien Great Britain - David Florence/Richard Hounslow Japan - Shota Sasaki/Tsubasa Sasaki Poland - Piotr Szczepanski/Marcin Pochwala Russia - Mikhail Kuznetsov/Dmitry Larionov Slovakia - Ladislav Skantar/Peter Skantar Slovenia - Luka Bozic/Saso Taljat Switzerland - Lukas Werro/Simon Werro United States - Devin McEwan/Casey Eichfeld Total Athletes Qualified 24 Total Nations Qualified 12
×
×
  • Create New...