website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    23,731
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    124

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Multi Sports Media

Posts posted by hckosice


  1. Official Schedule
    Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
    Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


    Friday, August 14th
    15:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Official Training
    17:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Qualification


    Saturday, August 15th
    09:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Trial Round
    10:30 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Final


  2. The only more or less globally competitive Slovak rower Lukáš Babáč announced today his retirement, former Lightweight Single Sculls european champion and 2 times WCh medalist. After failing to qualify for Tokyo in the Single Sculls he definitely decided to end his career in which he competed at the Olympics only once in 2004 he was the youngest athlete of our delegation.

     

    By this retirement our rowing is definitely exterminated and sent into oblivion.


  3. Brayden Point scored the winner for Tampa Bay at the 151th minute of the Eastern conference 1st round game 1 between the TB Lightnings and Columbus Blue Jackets (in other words the 11th minute of 5th Overtime) !!! meaning the match is now the 4th longest Play-Off match in NHL history

     

    • Wow! 1

  4. 9 hours ago, Grassmarket said:

    Do they come down a different side of the mountain?

     

    haha. No, in fact the image looks more dangerous than it is in reality.

     

    Hiking the "Rysy Peak" is one of the easiest hiking in the tatras, this is the reason why it attract so many tourists there. Normal person should hike the peak in some 4.5-5 hours, even easier it is now since they installed chains and ladders (now the whole families are often seen)

     

     


  5. Coronavirus pandemic and hot weather help Slovak tourism...

     

    0

     

    3590358_1200x.jpeg?rev=4

     

    Altogether 30232 tourists visited Tatra National Park in a single day !!!,

     

    which is the most in the past four decades.

    The visitors broke the 1980 record, when 26520 people visited the Tatras. The fewest visitors came in 2012, when only 7660 visited during the counted day.

    Most people visited Popradské Pleso lake and Rysy peak, the SITA newswire reported.

    “These localities are known for a high number of visitors, but this year is specific,” said Ján Marhefka, head of the state forests company in Tatra National Park, as quoted by SITA.

    The numbers were affected by the nice weather on August 6, as well as the coronavirus pandemic.

     

    The majority of the tourists were obviously Slovak, Czech and Poles, but according our medias you could hear also some German, English, Russian, Hungarian, Italian or even French language

     

    Tourists waiting for the cable car in the Tatras the August 6th

    6434056_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6434054_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6434057_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6434072_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    6434075_1000x.jpeg?rev=2

     

    hXDm3sLTRFqQU-Exn7jPkQ.jpg?t=&h=NRDmwSJI

     

    fK15WnIdclJXiuNoqfFEUUN6uNimHFxDaGHbWH0q


     



     


  6. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final Youth Classification

     

    .CZE OTRUBA Jakub
    14:45:22

     

    .ITA FRIGO Marco
    14:45:39

     

    .NED SCHELLING Ide
    14:45:47

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
    .BEL
    14:45:53
    5
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    14:46:00
    6
    VAN DEN BERG Marijn
    .NED
    14:47:46
    7
    VAN TRICHT Stan
    .BEL
    14:48:41
    8
    HOOLE Daan
    .NED
    14:48:43
    9
    KELEMEN Petr
    .CZE
    14:49:02
    10
    SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
    .DEN
    14:49:06
    11
    VAN DEN DOOL Jens
    .NED
    14:49:52
    12
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    14:50:25
    13
    HOČEVAR Kristjan
    .SLO
    14:50:59
    14
    HEßMANN Michel
    .GER
    14:53:45
    15
    HEMING Miká
    .GER
    14:59:14
    16
    GROVES Kaden
    .AUS
    14:59:22
    17
    MEEUS Jordi
    .BEL
    14:59:46
    18
    TARLTON Alexander
    .GER
    15:00:43
    19
    HUGGER Jan
    .GER
    15:00:43
    20
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    15:01:22
    21
    MANGERTSEDER Matthias
    .GER
    15:02:30
    22
    GELEIJN Owen
    .NED
    15:07:15
    23
    KOSTER Adne
    .NED
    15:18:14

  7. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final Mountain Classification

     

    .NED BOUWMAN Koen
    41

     

    .BEL WILLEMS Thimo
    19

     

    .USA HAGA Chad
    18

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    JANSSENS Jimmy
    .BEL
    17
    5
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    17
    6
    ZOIDL Riccardo
    .AUT
    16
    7
    HOWSON Damien
    .AUS
    16
    8
    BAUER Jack
    .NZL
    16
    9
    ACHTERBERG Yannik
    .GER
    9
    10
    EENKHOORN Pascal
    .NED
    7
    11
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    6
    12
    HOELGAARD Markus
    .NOR
    5
    13
    TRÆEN Torstein
    .NOR
    5
    14
    BRAJKOVIC Janez
    .SLO
    5
    15
    FRIGO Marco
    .ITA
    4
    16
    WARLOP Jordi
    .BEL
    3
    17
    HEPBURN Michael
    .AUS
    3
    18
    REKITA Szymon
    .POL
    3
    19
    BOLE Grega
    .SLO
    2
    20
    SCHLEGEL Michal
    .CZE
    2
    21
    ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
    .NOR
    2
    22
    KANTER Max
    .GER
    2
    23
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    1
    24
    DENZ Nico
    .GER
    1
    25
    NOVAK Domen
    .SLO
    1
    26
    GELEIJN Owen
    .NED
    1

  8. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final Points Classification

     

    .BEL MEEUS Jordi
    51

     

    .GER KANTER Max
    36

     

    .NED EENKHOORN Pascal
    32

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    HOELGAARD Markus
    .NOR
    28
    5
    HOWSON Damien
    .AUS
    25
    6
    CAPIOT Amaury
    .BEL
    21
    7
    VAN ROOY Kenneth
    .BEL
    19
    8
    ŤOUPALÍK Adam
    .CZE
    17
    9
    VAKOČ Petr
    .CZE
    12
    10
    BAUER Jack
    .NZL
    12
    11
    BOUWMAN Koen
    .NED
    11
    12
    JANSSENS Jimmy
    .BEL
    10
    13
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    10
    14
    BOLE Grega
    .SLO
    9
    15
    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
    .BEL
    9
    16
    BAX Sjoerd
    .NED
    8
    17
    NEUMAN Dominik
    .CZE
    8
    18
    SCHIR Thery
    .SUI
    7
    19
    DENZ Nico
    .GER
    7
    20
    GROVES Kaden
    .AUS
    6
    21
    FRIGO Marco
    .ITA
    5
    22
    WARLOP Jordi
    .BEL
    5
    23
    HAGA Chad
    .USA
    4
    24
    SOBRERO Matteo
    .ITA
    4
    25
    ZOIDL Riccardo
    .AUT
    4
    26
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    4
    27
    VERGAERDE Otto
    .BEL
    3
    28
    KUKRLE Michael
    .CZE
    3
    29
    ASSELMAN Jesper
    .NED
    3
    30
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    3
    31
    WILLEMS Thimo
    .BEL
    3
    32
    MENTEN Milan
    .BEL
    1

  9. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final General Classification

     

    .AUS HOWSON Damien
    14:44:35

     

    .NZL BAUER Jack
    14:44:54

     

    .NOR HOELGAARD Markus
    14:45:04

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    ŤOUPALÍK Adam
    .CZE
    14:45:18
    5
    HAGA Chad
    .USA
    14:45:19
    6
    OTRUBA Jakub
    .CZE
    14:45:22
    7
    BOUWMAN Koen
    .NED
    14:45:22
    8
    EENKHOORN Pascal
    .NED
    14:45:23
    9
    VAKOČ Petr
    .CZE
    14:45:30
    10
    VERGAERDE Otto
    .BEL
    14:45:33
    11
    TRATNIK Jan
    .SLO
    14:45:37
    12
    KUKRLE Michael
    .CZE
    14:45:37
    13
    BOLE Grega
    .SLO
    14:45:37
    14
    FRIGO Marco
    .ITA
    14:45:39
    15
    JANSSENS Jimmy
    .BEL
    14:45:44
    16
    SCHELLING Ide
    .NED
    14:45:47
    17
    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
    .BEL
    14:45:53
    18
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    14:46:00
    19
    BAX Sjoerd
    .NED
    14:46:03
    20
    TRÆEN Torstein
    .NOR
    14:46:08
    21
    VAN ROOY Kenneth
    .BEL
    14:46:10
    22
    WARLOP Jordi
    .BEL
    14:46:10
    23
    KRIEGER Alexander
    .GER
    14:46:35
    24
    HEPBURN Michael
    .AUS
    14:47:05
    25
    POLJANSKI Pawel
    .POL
    14:47:08
    26
    MAAS Jan
    .NED
    14:47:19
    27
    VAN DEN BERG Marijn
    .NED
    14:47:46
    28
    BRAJKOVIC Janez
    .SLO
    14:47:47
    29
    PEYSKENS Dimitri
    .BEL
    14:48:11
    30
    MENTEN Milan
    .BEL
    14:48:14
    31
    BÁRTA Jan
    .CZE
    14:48:24
    32
    MOLLY Kenny
    .BEL
    14:48:33
    33
    VAN TRICHT Stan
    .BEL
    14:48:41
    34
    HOOLE Daan
    .NED
    14:48:43
    35
    ARASHIRO Yukiya
    .JPN
    14:48:43
    36
    CAMPENAERTS Victor
    .BEL
    14:48:55
    37
    BEULLENS Cedric
    .BEL
    14:48:57
    38
    KELEMEN Petr
    .CZE
    14:49:02
    39
    ASSELMAN Jesper
    .NED
    14:49:05
    40
    SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
    .DEN
    14:49:06
    41
    SCHIR Thery
    .SUI
    14:49:12
    42
    DAVIS Corey
    .USA
    14:49:28
    43
    WIRTGEN Tom
    .LUX
    14:49:30
    44
    STORER Michael
    .AUS
    14:49:40
    45
    REKITA Szymon
    .POL
    14:49:49
    46
    RABITSCH Stephan
    .AUT
    14:49:50
    47
    VAN DEN DOOL Jens
    .NED
    14:49:52
    48
    SOBRERO Matteo
    .ITA
    14:50:03
    49
    DENZ Nico
    .GER
    14:50:05
    50
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    14:50:25
    51
    CIESLIK Pawel
    .POL
    14:50:59
    52
    HOČEVAR Kristjan
    .SLO
    14:50:59
    53
    NEUMAN Dominik
    .CZE
    14:51:52
    54
    SCHLEGEL Michal
    .CZE
    14:51:52
    55
    ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
    .NOR
    14:52:43
    56
    PER David
    .SLO
    14:53:02
    57
    GROŠELJ Žiga
    .SLO
    14:53:14
    58
    HEßMANN Michel
    .GER
    14:53:45
    59
    ZOIDL Riccardo
    .AUT
    14:56:23
    60
    STACHOWIAK Adam
    .POL
    14:56:43
    61
    THIÈRY Cyrille
    .SUI
    14:57:08
    62
    WALSLEBEN Philipp
    .GER
    14:57:31
    63
    KRUL Stef
    .NED
    14:57:45
    64
    NOVAK Domen
    .SLO
    14:58:24
    65
    HEMING Miká
    .GER
    14:59:14
    66
    GROVES Kaden
    .AUS
    14:59:22
    67
    MEEUS Jordi
    .BEL
    14:59:46
    68
    HNÍK Karel
    .CZE
    14:59:50
    69
    KANTER Max
    .GER
    15:00:11
    70
    CAPIOT Amaury
    .BEL
    15:00:21
    71
    RÜEGG Lukas
    .SUI
    15:00:38
    72
    TARLTON Alexander
    .GER
    15:00:43
    73
    HUGGER Jan
    .GER
    15:00:43
    74
    ACHTERBERG Yannik
    .GER
    15:01:09
    75
    VERMEULEN Moran
    .AUT
    15:01:12
    76
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    15:01:22
    77
    MANGERTSEDER Matthias
    .GER
    15:02:30
    78
    LÜTOLF Yves
    .SUI
    15:03:14
    79
    WYNANTS Maarten
    .BEL
    15:04:07
    80
    BURGER Sven
    .NED
    15:04:08
    81
    PIBERNIK Luka
    .SLO
    15:06:16
    82
    GELEIJN Owen
    .NED
    15:07:15
    83
    WILLEMS Thimo
    .BEL
    15:08:41
    84
    KOSTER Adne
    .NED
    15:18:14
    85
    HALLER Patrick
    .GER
    15:25:46

  10. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Stage 4 Results

     

    .AUS HOWSON Damien
    4:24:44

     

    .NOR HOELGAARD Markus
    4:24:44

     

    .CZE ŤOUPALÍK Adam
    4:24:53

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    EENKHOORN Pascal
    .NED
    4:24:53
    5
    BAUER Jack
    .NZL
    4:24:53
    6
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    4:24:53
    7
    BOLE Grega
    .SLO
    4:24:53
    8
    BAX Sjoerd
    .NED
    4:24:53
    9
    VAKOČ Petr
    .CZE
    4:24:53
    10
    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
    .BEL
    4:24:53
    11
    FRIGO Marco
    .ITA
    4:24:53
    12
    HAGA Chad
    .USA
    4:24:53
    13
    VERGAERDE Otto
    .BEL
    4:24:53
    14
    BOUWMAN Koen
    .NED
    4:24:53
    15
    MENTEN Milan
    .BEL
    4:24:53
    16
    TRATNIK Jan
    .SLO
    4:24:53
    17
    OTRUBA Jakub
    .CZE
    4:24:53
    18
    CIESLIK Pawel
    .POL
    4:24:53
    19
    JANSSENS Jimmy
    .BEL
    4:24:59
    20
    WARLOP Jordi
    .BEL
    4:25:10
    21
    VAN ROOY Kenneth
    .BEL
    4:25:10
    22
    KUKRLE Michael
    .CZE
    4:25:10
    23
    VAN DEN BERG Marijn
    .NED
    4:25:15
    24
    SCHELLING Ide
    .NED
    4:25:15
    25
    ARASHIRO Yukiya
    .JPN
    4:25:35
    26
    TRÆEN Torstein
    .NOR
    4:25:42
    27
    KRIEGER Alexander
    .GER
    4:25:55
    28
    BRAJKOVIC Janez
    .SLO
    4:26:08
    29
    MAAS Jan
    .NED
    4:26:12
    30
    PEYSKENS Dimitri
    .BEL
    4:26:36
    31
    HEPBURN Michael
    .AUS
    4:26:36
    32
    POLJANSKI Pawel
    .POL
    4:26:36
    33
    MOLLY Kenny
    .BEL
    4:26:58
    34
    CAMPENAERTS Victor
    .BEL
    4:26:58
    35
    DAVIS Corey
    .USA
    4:27:40
    36
    HEßMANN Michel
    .GER
    4:27:53
    37
    VAN TRICHT Stan
    .BEL
    4:27:55
    38
    KELEMEN Petr
    .CZE
    4:27:55
    39
    SCHIR Thery
    .SUI
    4:27:55
    40
    WIRTGEN Tom
    .LUX
    4:27:55
    41
    ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
    .NOR
    4:27:55
    42
    ASSELMAN Jesper
    .NED
    4:27:55
    43
    BÁRTA Jan
    .CZE
    4:27:55
    44
    BEULLENS Cedric
    .BEL
    4:27:57
    45
    HOOLE Daan
    .NED
    4:27:57
    46
    SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
    .DEN
    4:27:59
    47
    HOČEVAR Kristjan
    .SLO
    4:27:59
    48
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    4:27:59
    49
    RABITSCH Stephan
    .AUT
    4:27:59
    50
    SOBRERO Matteo
    .ITA
    4:28:06
    51
    VAN DEN DOOL Jens
    .NED
    4:28:42
    52
    REKITA Szymon
    .POL
    4:28:42
    53
    STORER Michael
    .AUS
    4:29:14
    54
    DENZ Nico
    .GER
    4:29:44
    55
    PIBERNIK Luka
    .SLO
    4:29:44
    56
    NOVAK Domen
    .SLO
    4:29:46
    57
    NEUMAN Dominik
    .CZE
    4:31:23
    58
    SCHLEGEL Michal
    .CZE
    4:31:23
    59
    WALSLEBEN Philipp
    .GER
    4:31:23
    60
    PER David
    .SLO
    4:31:23
    61
    GROŠELJ Žiga
    .SLO
    4:31:23
    62
    THIÈRY Cyrille
    .SUI
    4:32:42
    63
    ZOIDL Riccardo
    .AUT
    4:33:14
    64
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    4:35:04
    65
    STACHOWIAK Adam
    .POL
    4:35:04
    66
    KRUL Stef
    .NED
    4:36:35
    67
    KANTER Max
    .GER
    4:37:17
    68
    HEMING Miká
    .GER
    4:37:26
    69
    CAPIOT Amaury
    .BEL
    4:39:21
    70
    GROVES Kaden
    .AUS
    4:39:21
    71
    MEEUS Jordi
    .BEL
    4:39:21
    72
    WYNANTS Maarten
    .BEL
    4:39:21
    73
    GELEIJN Owen
    .NED
    4:39:21
    74
    WILLEMS Thimo
    .BEL
    4:39:21
    75
    ACHTERBERG Yannik
    .GER
    4:39:21
    76
    MANGERTSEDER Matthias
    .GER
    4:39:21
    77
    HUGGER Jan
    .GER
    4:39:21
    78
    RÜEGG Lukas
    .SUI
    4:39:21
    79
    HNÍK Karel
    .CZE
    4:39:21
    80
    VERMEULEN Moran
    .AUT
    4:39:21
    81
    LÜTOLF Yves
    .SUI
    4:39:21
    82
    TARLTON Alexander
    .GER
    4:39:21
    83
    HALLER Patrick
    .GER
    4:39:21
    84
    BURGER Sven
    .NED
    4:39:21
    85
    KOSTER Adne
    .NED
    4:47:46
      HAMILTON Lucas
    .AUS
    DNF
      DURBRIDGE Luke
    .AUS
    DNF
      AFFINI Edoardo
    .ITA
    DNF
      BOVEN Lars
    .NED
    DNF
      KOOIJ Olav
    .NED
    DNF
      KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
    .DEN
    DNF
      NIEUWENHUIS Joris
    .NED
    DNF
      SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel
    .DEN
    DNF
      DLAMINI Nicholas
    .RSA
    DNF
      JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
    .RSA
    DNF
      THOMSON Jay Robert
    .RSA
    DNF
      WILLIAMS Stephen
    .GBR
    DNF
      BASKA Erik
    .SVK
    DNF
      LAAS Martin
    .EST
    DNF
      PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
    .AUT
    DNF
      SAGAN Juraj
    .SVK
    DNF
      SKAARSETH Anders
    .NOR
    DNF
      JOHANSEN Julius
    .DEN
    DNF
      DE BIE Sean
    .BEL
    DNF
      MORTIER Julien
    .BEL
    DNF
      PAASSCHENS Mathijs
    .NED
    DNF
      RICHARDSON Alexandar
    .GBR
    DNF
      MERLIER Tim
    .BEL
    DNF
      KATRAŠNIK Gašper
    .SLO
    DNF
      MURN Boštjan
    .SLO
    DNF
      OMRZEL Aljaž
    .SLO
    DNF
      KLUCKERS Arthur
    .LUX
    DNF
      MACIEJUK Filip
    .POL
    DNF
      HUPPERTZ Joshua
    .GER
    DNF
      KOCH Christian Maximilian
    .GER
    DNF
      HEIDUK Kim Alexander
    .GER
    DNF
      SPENGLER Mario
    .SUI
    DNF
      KUHN Jan
    .GER
    DNF
      PAUMANN Fabian
    .SUI
    DNF
      RÜEGG Timon
    .SUI
    DNF
      DEKKER David
    .NED
    DNF
      ZIJLAARD Maikel
    .NED
    DNF
      BOUWMANS Dylan
    .NED
    DNF
      ECHTERMANN Leon
    .GER
    DNF
      WOLLENBERG Tim
    .GER
    DNF
      FRANCZAK Pawel
    .POL
    DNF
      JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
    .POL
    DNF
      GRABIS Mateusz
    .POL
    DNF
      MURIAS Jakub
    .POL
    DNF
      VACEK Karel
    .CZE
    DNF
      TUREK Daniel
    .CZE
    DNF
      BÁRTA Tomáš
    .CZE
    DNF
      PROCHÁZKA Michal
    .CZE
    DNF
      FABBRO Matteo
    .ITA
    DNS
      HOELGAARD Daniel
    .NOR
    DNS
      LARSEN Niklas
    .DEN
    DNS

  11. Men's Cross-Country
    Final Results

     

     

    .DEN FINI CARSTENSEN Sebastian
    1:27:35

     

    .DEN ANDREASSEN Simon
    1:27:36

     

    .CZE CINK Ondřej
    1:27:51

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard
    .ITA
    1:28:01
    5
    EGGER Georg
    .GER
    1:29:01
    6
    SCHELB Julian
    .GER
    1:29:13
    7
    VASTL Jan
    .CZE
    1:29:17
    8
    ŠKARNITZL Jan
    .CZE
    1:29:41
    9
    VIDAURRE KOSSMANN Martin
    .CHI
    1:30:32
    10
    MARKT Karl
    .AUT
    1:30:32
    11
    RAGGL Gregor
    .AUT
    1:30:52
    12
    KOBES Lukáš
    .CZE
    1:31:39
    13
    HELTA Filip
    .POL
    1:31:44
    14
    BLUMS Martins
    .LAT
    1:32:11
    15
    SCHWARZBAUER Luca
    .GER
    1:32:28
    16
    LUKASIK Krzysztof
    .POL
    1:32:33
    17
    GLUTH Martin
    .GER
    1:32:39
    18
    GIGER Fabian
    .SUI
    1:33:39
    19
    BAIR Mario
    .AUT
    1:33:53
    20
    BREGENZER Alex
    .GER
    1:34:09
    21
    STOŠEK Martin
    .CZE
    1:34:33
    22
    CLACHERTY Frazer
    .GBR
    1:34:45
    23
    JELÍNEK Josef
    .CZE
    1:34:58
    24
    KAISER Leon Reinhard
    .GER
    1:35:09
    25
    TOPOR Michal
    .POL
    1:35:19
    26
    PRŮDEK Matěj
    .CZE
    1:35:27
    27
    STEINHART Tobias
    .GER
    1:35:30
    28
    BIRCHILL Harry
    .GBR
    1:35:40
    29
    COSTA Fabian
    .AUT
    1:36:00
    30
    RAJCHART Jan
    .CZE
    1:36:15
    31
    SKÁLA Jaromír
    .CZE
    1:36:23
    32
    BSCHERER Moritz
    .AUT
    1:36:27
    33
    ALDRIDGE Charlie
    .GBR
    1:36:36
    34
    PAPRSTKA Tomáš
    .CZE
    1:36:47
    35
    NIEBORAS Mateusz
    .POL
    1:36:54
    36
    WIMMER Florian
    .AUT
    1:36:58
    37
    KONWA Piotr
    .POL
    1:37:31
    38
    KUČERA Jakub
    .CZE
    1:38:16
    39
    JIROUŠ Samuel
    .CZE
    1:38:34
    40
    KOZAK Mariusz
    .POL
    1:38:44
    41
    JEZIORSKI Maciej
    .POL
    1:39:07
    42
    HAMM Florian
    .GER
    OVL
    43
    STADLER Alexander
    .AUT
    OVL
    44
    BÁRTEK David
    .CZE
    OVL
    45
    OSTASZEWSKI Karol
    .POL
    OVL
    46
    HÄMMERLEIN Tim
    .GER
    OVL
    47
    CZABOK Konrad
    .POL
    OVL
    48
    HULA Robert
    .CZE
    OVL
    49
    ŠEVCŮ Tomáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    50
    REUß Lasse
    .GER
    OVL
    51
    KADLEC Jakub
    .CZE
    OVL
    52
    ELČKNER Lukáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    53
    BENEŠ Jan
    .CZE
    OVL
    54
    SCHERER Niklas
    .GER
    OVL
    55
    PĚGŘÍM Filip
    .CZE
    OVL
    56
    REITER Jakob
    .AUT
    OVL
    57
    GARCZYK Pawel
    .POL
    OVL
    58
    HOVORKA Daniel
    .CZE
    OVL
    59
    PÖCHACKER Julian
    .AUT
    OVL
    60
    ZILSE Jan-Ole
    .GER
    OVL
    61
    STLOUKAL Štěpán
    .CZE
    OVL
    62
    ŠORF Pavel
    .CZE
    OVL
    63
    BENDA Michal
    .CZE
    OVL
    64
    MIHALKOVITS Lukas
    .AUT
    OVL
    65
    COUFAL Tomáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    66
    EICHMAIR Daniel
    .AUT
    OVL
    67
    KUBICA Roman
    .CZE
    OVL
    68
    PECHOUT Matěj
    .CZE
    OVL
    69
    HEIß Lucas
    .GER
    OVL
    70
    HAMAN Martin
    .CZE
    OVL
    71
    SENN Tobias
    .GER
    OVL
    72
    LÄSSER Franz-Josef
    .AUT
    OVL
    73
    KAUTTER Nicolas
    .GER
    OVL
    74
    HEIGL Philipp
    .AUT
    OVL
    75
    LECHNER Christoph
    .GER
    OVL
    76
    STOŠEK Viktor
    .CZE
    OVL
    77
    HOLZAPFEL Florian
    .GER
    OVL
    78
    MAYRHOFER Jakob
    .AUT
    OVL
    79
    MALÝ Matěj
    .CZE
    OVL
    80
    VEJDA Michal
    .CZE
    OVL
    81
    SPIEGEL Til
    .GER
    OVL
    82
    NEUMANN Marcus
    .GER
    OVL
    83
    BRENDLE Jakob
    .GER
    OVL
    84
    LESCHKE Christian
    .GER
    OVL
      FLYNN Sean
    .GBR
    DNF
      ULIK Matej
    .SVK
    DNF
      KULHAVÝ Jaroslav
    .CZE
    DNF
      ZAMROZNIAK Jakub
    .POL
    DNF
      WAWAK Bartlomiej
    .POL
    DNF
      VOBECKÝ Zdeněk
    .CZE
    DNF
      JEŽEK Petr
    .CZE
    DNF
      HOLLAND Michael
    .AUT
    DNF
      MORÁVEK Zdeněk
    .CZE
    DNF
      BACO Matej
    .SVK
    DNF
      KUNÁŠEK Josef
    .CZE
    DNF
      ZUR Jaroslaw
    .POL
    DNS

  12. Women's Cross-Country
    Final Results

     

    .NED TERPSTRA Anne
    1:13:30

     

    .SUI KELLER Alessandra
    1:14:41

     

    .UKR BELOMOINA Yana
    1:15:05

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    LANGVAD Annika
    .DEN
    1:15:25
    5
    ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka
    .CZE
    1:16:06
    6
    LÕIV Janika
    .EST
    1:16:19
    7
    WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja
    .POL
    1:16:38
    8
    BRANDAU Elisabeth
    .GER
    1:16:41
    9
    BATTEN Haley
    .USA
    1:16:41
    10
    STIGGER Laura
    .AUT
    1:17:01
    11
    RIEDER Nadine
    .GER
    1:17:06
    12
    CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana
    .CZE
    1:18:43
    13
    SHORT Isla
    .GBR
    1:19:13
    14
    PODGORSKA Aleksandra
    .POL
    1:19:40
    15
    REDECKER Cherie
    .RSA
    1:19:50
    16
    TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza
    .CZE
    1:20:02
    17
    VAS Kata Blanka
    .HUN
    1:20:16
    18
    OSL Elisabeth
    .AUT
    1:20:22
    19
    KESEG STEVKOVA Janka
    .SVK
    1:20:24
    20
    DAUBERMANN Antonia
    .GER
    1:20:36
    21
    NEUMANOVÁ Tereza
    .CZE
    1:20:48
    22
    DAUBERMANN Leonie
    .GER
    1:20:54
    23
    MARCHET Giorgia
    .ITA
    1:21:05
    24
    EIBL Ronja
    .GER
    1:21:46
    25
    SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna
    .POL
    1:22:15
    26
    SÁSKOVÁ Tereza
    .CZE
    1:22:24
    27
    ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla
    .CZE
    1:23:05
    28
    HÄBERLIN Steffi
    .SUI
    1:23:19
    29
    CZABOK Klaudia
    .POL
    1:24:22
    30
    PAULECHOVÁ Radka
    .SVK
    1:24:43
    31
    WOJTYLA Gabriela
    .POL
    1:25:08
    32
    KARÁSKOVÁ ERBENOVÁ Helena
    .CZE
    1:26:09
    33
    HEIGL Nadja
    .AUT
    1:27:37
    34
    KUČEROVÁ Monika
    .CZE
    1:27:45
    35
    URBANOVÁ Martina
    .CZE
    OVL
    36
    KRZYSTALA Zuzanna
    .POL
    OVL
    37
    WIEDMANN Tamara
    .AUT
    OVL
    38
    CARFORA Romana
    .NED
    OVL
    39
    BOJKOVÁ Michaela
    .CZE
    OVL
    40
    LUŽNÁ Anna
    .CZE
    OVL
    41
    ŠAFÁŘOVÁ Zuzana
    .CZE
    OVL
    42
    DE HEIJ Maaike
    .NED
    OVL
    43
    PIOTROWSKA Patrycja
    .POL
    OVL
    44
    PRCHALOVÁ Libuše
    .CZE
    OVL
    45
    ZONTONE Asia
    .ITA
    OVL
      KUBÍNOVÁ Veronika
    .CZE
    DNF
      BLÖMEKE Emma
    .GER
    DNF
      MIŠOŇOVÁ Magdalena
    .CZE
    DNS

  13. Women's Junior Cross-Country
    Final Results

     

     

    .AUT MITTERWALLNER Mona
    58:51

     

    .POL SZCZECINSKA Matylda
    1:04:19

     

    .AUT HOLLAND Cornelia
    1:04:51

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    HOLUBOVÁ Adéla
    .CZE
    1:05:02
    5
    DAUBERMANN Luisa
    .GER
    1:05:19
    6
    NOVOTNÁ Aneta
    .CZE
    1:05:56
    7
    DORSCHT Lina
    .GER
    1:06:53
    8
    KADLECOVÁ Zuzana
    .CZE
    1:08:27
    9
    OBOŘILOVÁ Tereza
    .CZE
    1:09:07
    10
    ZAWIERTA Patrycja
    .POL
    1:09:19
    11
    BEDRNÍKOVÁ Karolína
    .CZE
    1:10:11
    12
    KRAVANJA Andrea
    .GER
    1:10:40
    13
    VAVERKOVÁ Kateřina
    .CZE
    1:11:41
    14
    BOKROS Csenge Anna
    .HUN
    1:12:02
    15
    GRATZER Viktoria
    .AUT
    1:12:33
    16
    ZIEBA Julia
    .POL
    1:13:24
    17
    VICENTINI Sara
    .ITA
    1:13:50
    18
    GRUBER Valentina
    .AUT
    1:14:14
    19
    MARENGHI Sara
    .ITA
    1:15:11
    20
    DRBOHLAVOVÁ Eliška
    .CZE
    1:16:19
    21
    KLIEN Fiona
    .AUT
    1:16:51
    22
    KRUTÍLKOVÁ Kateřina
    .CZE
    1:17:01
    23
    ZAWIERTA Magdalena
    .POL
    1:17:23
    24
    ŠEVĆÍKOVÁ Dorka
    .CZE
    1:17:46
    25
    HOVORKOVÁ Aneta
    .CZE
    OVL
    26
    PLESKAČOVÁ Natálie
    .CZE
    OVL
    27
    HENDRYCHOVÁ Lucie
    .CZE
    OVL
    28
    DOSTÁLOVÁ Lucie
    .CZE
    OVL
    29
    KŘIKAVOVÁ Šárka
    .CZE
    OVL
    30
    KNIHOVÁ Kateřina
    .CZE
    OVL
    31
    SANSONNENS Ellen Noelle
    .GER
    OVL
    32
    RUMAC Elisa
    .ITA
    OVL
    33
    THYS Tiany
    .BEL
    OVL

  14.  

    Men's Junior Cross-Country
    Final Results

     

    .SWE LIND Oscar
    1:06:38

     

    .DEN SØLVHØJ Oliver Vedersø
    1:06:40

     

    .CZE ŠULC David
    1:06:43

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    SÁSKA Jan
    .CZE
    1:06:51
    5
    ÖRNBORG Samuel
    .SWE
    1:08:02
    6
    ŽVAK Daniel
    .CZE
    1:09:06
    7
    DOSTÁL Václav
    .CZE
    1:09:12
    8
    HATZ Lukas
    .AUT
    1:09:22
    9
    KÖNIG Tobias
    .GER
    1:09:29
    10
    CHURFÜRST Daniel
    .AUT
    1:09:35
    11
    VEVERKA Václav
    .CZE
    1:09:58
    12
    BARANYI Dávid Áron
    .HUN
    1:10:14
    13
    EDER Fabian
    .GER
    1:10:39
    14
    TLAMKA Tomáš
    .CZE
    1:10:57
    15
    ZEMENE Jakub
    .ITA
    1:11:17
    16
    FINK Florian
    .GER
    1:11:21
    17
    ZÄLLE Erik
    .SWE
    1:11:37
    18
    SCHERRER Julius
    .AUT
    1:12:23
    19
    KLIMEK Krzysztof
    .POL
    1:12:49
    20
    FEURSTEIN Kilian
    .AUT
    1:13:03
    21
    ROSSNER Moritz
    .GER
    1:13:07
    22
    MACHÁČ Josef
    .CZE
    1:13:12
    23
    DOLEŽAL Tomáš
    .CZE
    1:13:21
    24
    BUNDSCHUH Johan
    .GER
    1:13:38
    25
    KAISER Nicolas Richard
    .GER
    1:13:39
    26
    HOENDERVANGERS Ryan
    .AUT
    1:14:04
    27
    GEIGLE Paul
    .GER
    1:14:12
    28
    KOREŇ Matúš Jakub
    .SVK
    1:14:30
    29
    ŠINDELÁŘ Jan
    .CZE
    1:14:39
    30
    HRTÁNEK Martin
    .SVK
    1:14:45
    31
    KRULA Štěpán
    .CZE
    1:14:56
    32
    NADALUTTI Valentino
    .ITA
    1:15:04
    33
    GAßNER Dominik
    .AUT
    1:15:11
    34
    LEPKA Filip
    .CZE
    1:15:24
    35
    ČÁSLAVSKÝ Matěj
    .CZE
    1:15:36
    36
    PROCHÁZKA Lukáš
    .CZE
    1:15:52
    37
    IRMSCHER Paul
    .GER
    1:16:02
    38
    DUCKECK Jakob
    .GER
    1:16:10
    39
    VOŽENÍLEK Martin
    .CZE
    1:16:16
    40
    GLÖCKNER Maxime
    .GER
    1:16:35
    41
    DABROWSKI Maciej
    .POL
    1:16:40
    42
    DURNIOK Tom
    .GER
    1:16:56
    43
    STYBLÍK Adam
    .CZE
    1:17:07
    44
    RIEMER Jakob
    .AUT
    1:17:18
    45
    DUBČÁK Pavel
    .CZE
    1:17:25
    46
    HAUSER Theo
    .AUT
    1:17:45
    47
    BALCÁREK Vít
    .CZE
    1:18:03
    48
    HONSA Antonín
    .CZE
    1:18:32
    49
    ŠINDELÁŘ Jan
    .CZE
    1:18:45
    50
    BERNHARD Tom-Luca
    .GER
    1:18:56
    51
    BOHDALOVSKÝ Jiří
    .CZE
    1:19:02
    52
    VLAS Jakub
    .ESP
    1:19:09
    53
    LÁVIČKA Adam
    .CZE
    1:19:34
    54
    VAN LOOY Zinni
    .BEL
    1:19:35
    55
    BRUDNÝ Karel
    .CZE
    1:19:58
    56
    PLEIER Ben
    .GER
    1:19:59
    57
    RENZ Leon
    .GER
    1:20:06
    58
    SZCZEPANSKI Lukáš
    .CZE
    1:20:22
    59
    KOPECKÝ Petr
    .CZE
    1:20:43
    60
    FIGEL Max
    .CZE
    1:20:56
    61
    GOZZI Marco
    .ITA
    1:21:01
    62
    NEUGEBAUER Michal
    .CZE
    1:21:11
    63
    VANĚČEK Adam
    .CZE
    1:21:34
    64
    SZABO Levente
    .HUN
    1:21:51
    65
    VÍTEK Tomáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    66
    ŠINDLER Jakub
    .CZE
    OVL
    67
    VANĚČEK Lukáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    68
    ŠTINDL Matěj
    .CZE
    OVL
    69
    POTSTADA Leon
    .GER
    OVL
    70
    BLÁHA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    OVL
    71
    DUŠÁK Martin
    .CZE
    OVL
    72
    KOŠŤÁL Tomáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    73
    HORÁČEK Čestmír
    .CZE
    OVL
    74
    HORVÁTH Áron Mihály
    .HUN
    OVL
    75
    KOLLER Šimon
    .CZE
    OVL
    76
    NĚMEC Šimon
    .CZE
    OVL
    77
    ŽUREK Jakub
    .CZE
    OVL
    78
    MATĚJKA Ondřej
    .CZE
    OVL
    79
    MAREK Adam
    .CZE
    OVL
    80
    HINDER Julian
    .AUT
    OVL
    81
    LETEV Marek
    .CZE
    OVL
    82
    MELIŠ Erik
    .SVK
    OVL
    83
    JURSA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    OVL
    84
    HIRSCH Lukas
    .GER
    OVL
    85
    HORÁČEK Patrik
    .CZE
    OVL
    86
    PARTÍK Marek
    .CZE
    OVL
    87
    HANÁK Jakub
    .CZE
    OVL
    88
    VESELÝ Radek
    .CZE
    OVL
    89
    MALÍK Matyáš
    .CZE
    OVL
    90
    KOVÁŘ Ondřej
    .CZE
    OVL
      PAPCUN Florián
    .SVK
    DNF
      JEŘÁBEK Oldřich
    .CZE
    DNF
      VLASATÝ Jakub
    .CZE
    DNF
      STUMBAUER Lukas
    .AUT
    DNF
      JEŘÁBEK Ondřej
    .CZE
    DNF
      KONEČNÝ Filip
    .CZE
    DNF

     


  15. Men's Multi-Stage Race
    Non-Olympic Event

    Stage 3 Results

     

    .BEL MEEUS Jordi
    5:18:38

     

    .GER KANTER Max
    5:18:38

     

    .EST LAAS Martin
    5:18:38

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    VAN ROOY Kenneth
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    5
    CAPIOT Amaury
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    6
    EENKHOORN Pascal
    .NED
    5:18:38
    7
    DE BIE Sean
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    8
    HOELGAARD Markus
    .NOR
    5:18:38
    9
    SCHIR Thery
    .SUI
    5:18:38
    10
    BÁRTA Tomáš
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    11
    WARLOP Jordi
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    12
    SOBRERO Matteo
    .ITA
    5:18:38
    13
    HUPPERTZ Joshua
    .GER
    5:18:38
    14
    ASSELMAN Jesper
    .NED
    5:18:38
    15
    ŤOUPALÍK Adam
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    16
    GROVES Kaden
    .AUS
    5:18:38
    17
    BEULLENS Cedric
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    18
    FRANCZAK Pawel
    .POL
    5:18:38
    19
    DENZ Nico
    .GER
    5:18:38
    20
    ACHTERBERG Yannik
    .GER
    5:18:38
    21
    CAMPENAERTS Victor
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    22
    NEUMAN Dominik
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    23
    RÜEGG Lukas
    .SUI
    5:18:38
    24
    HEMING Miká
    .GER
    5:18:38
    25
    HUGGER Jan
    .GER
    5:18:38
    26
    VERGAERDE Otto
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    27
    VAKOČ Petr
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    28
    MENTEN Milan
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    29
    GROŠELJ Žiga
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    30
    PER David
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    31
    SPENGLER Mario
    .SUI
    5:18:38
    32
    SCHMID Mauro
    .SUI
    5:18:38
    33
    BOLE Grega
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    34
    POLJANSKI Pawel
    .POL
    5:18:38
    35
    HOWSON Damien
    .AUS
    5:18:38
    36
    SCHLEGEL Michal
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    37
    HOOLE Daan
    .NED
    5:18:38
    38
    KATRAŠNIK Gašper
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    39
    BAX Sjoerd
    .NED
    5:18:38
    40
    HAMILTON Lucas
    .AUS
    5:18:38
    41
    KELEMEN Petr
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    42
    JANSSENS Jimmy
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    43
    PEYSKENS Dimitri
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    44
    KUKRLE Michael
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    45
    KRUL Stef
    .NED
    5:18:38
    46
    TUREK Daniel
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    47
    MOLLY Kenny
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    48
    VAN TRICHT Stan
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    49
    MAAS Jan
    .NED
    5:18:38
    50
    TARLTON Alexander
    .GER
    5:18:38
    51
    KRIEGER Alexander
    .GER
    5:18:38
    52
    FRIGO Marco
    .ITA
    5:18:38
    53
    BÁRTA Jan
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    54
    WIRTGEN Tom
    .LUX
    5:18:38
    55
    SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias
    .DEN
    5:18:38
    56
    TRÆEN Torstein
    .NOR
    5:18:38
    57
    DAVIS Corey
    .USA
    5:18:38
    58
    VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
    .BEL
    5:18:38
    59
    TRATNIK Jan
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    60
    LÜTOLF Yves
    .SUI
    5:18:38
    61
    FABBRO Matteo
    .ITA
    5:18:38
    62
    PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
    .AUT
    5:18:38
    63
    VERMEULEN Moran
    .AUT
    5:18:38
    64
    ARASHIRO Yukiya
    .JPN
    5:18:38
    65
    HAGA Chad
    .USA
    5:18:38
    66
    RABITSCH Stephan
    .AUT
    5:18:38
    67
    SCHELLING Ide
    .NED
    5:18:38
    68
    ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
    .NOR
    5:18:38
    69
    BAUER Jack
    .NZL
    5:18:38
    70
    BOUWMAN Koen
    .NED
    5:18:38
    71
    HNÍK Karel
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    72
    BRAJKOVIC Janez
    .SLO
    5:18:38
    73
    REKITA Szymon
    .POL
    5:18:38
    74
    OTRUBA Jakub
    .CZE
    5:18:38
    75
    HEPBURN Michael
    .AUS
    5:18:38
    76
    STORER Michael
    .AUS
    5:18:38
    77
    STACHOWIAK Adam
    .POL
    5:18:38
    78
    VAN DEN DOOL Jens
    .NED
    5:18:38
    79
    WYNANTS Maarten
    .BEL
    5:19:02
    80
    VAN DEN BERG Marijn
    .NED
    5:19:59
    81
    THOMSON Jay Robert
    .RSA
    5:19:59
    82
    DLAMINI Nicholas
    .RSA
    5:19:59
    83
    RICHARDSON Alexandar
    .GBR
    5:19:59
    84
    KOOIJ Olav
    .NED
    5:19:59
    85
    ŘEPA Vojtěch
    .CZE
    5:19:59
    86
    MERLIER Tim
    .BEL
    5:19:59
    87
    ZOIDL Riccardo
    .AUT
    5:19:59
    88
    MANGERTSEDER Matthias
    .GER
    5:19:59
    89
    HOČEVAR Kristjan
    .SLO
    5:19:59
    90
    WOLLENBERG Tim
    .GER
    5:19:59
    91
    BURGER Sven
    .NED
    5:21:09
    92
    THIÈRY Cyrille
    .SUI
    5:21:47
    93
    GELEIJN Owen
    .NED
    5:22:10
    94
    JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
    .RSA
    5:22:17
    95
    MORTIER Julien
    .BEL
    5:22:17
    96
    PROCHÁZKA Michal
    .CZE
    5:22:17
    97
    SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel
    .DEN
    5:22:17
    98
    SKAARSETH Anders
    .NOR
    5:22:17
    99
    GRABIS Mateusz
    .POL
    5:23:05
    100
    JANISZEWSKI Sylwester
    .POL
    5:23:05
    101
    CIESLIK Pawel
    .POL
    5:23:05
    102
    WALSLEBEN Philipp
    .GER
    5:23:55
    103
    HEßMANN Michel
    .GER
    5:23:55
    104
    HEIDUK Kim Alexander
    .GER
    5:23:55
    105
    KOCH Christian Maximilian
    .GER
    5:23:55
    106
    GALL Felix
    .AUT
    5:24:33
    107
    NOVAK Domen
    .SLO
    5:25:12
    108
    BOVEN Lars
    .NED
    5:25:12
    109
    WILLEMS Thimo
    .BEL
    5:25:12
    110
    KOSTER Adne
    .NED
    5:25:12
    111
    PAASSCHENS Mathijs
    .NED
    5:25:23
    112
    PAUMANN Fabian
    .SUI
    5:32:40
    113
    AFFINI Edoardo
    .ITA
    5:32:40
    114
    RÜEGG Timon
    .SUI
    5:32:40
    115
    MACIEJUK Filip
    .POL
    5:33:51
    116
    NIEUWENHUIS Joris
    .NED
    5:34:00
    117
    MURIAS Jakub
    .POL
    5:34:01
    118
    DURBRIDGE Luke
    .AUS
    5:34:01
    119
    PIBERNIK Luka
    .SLO
    5:34:26
    120
    KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn
    .DEN
    5:40:09
    121
    HOELGAARD Daniel
    .NOR
    5:40:09
    122
    HALLER Patrick
    .GER
    5:40:09
    123
    BASKA Erik
    .SVK
    5:40:09
    124
    KUHN Jan
    .GER
    5:40:09
    125
    SAGAN Juraj
    .SVK
    5:40:09
    126
    OMRZEL Aljaž
    .SLO
    5:40:09
    127
    MURN Boštjan
    .SLO
    5:40:09
    128
    DEKKER David
    .NED
    5:40:09
    129
    VACEK Karel
    .CZE
    5:40:09
    130
    KLUCKERS Arthur
    .LUX
    5:40:09
    131
    JOHANSEN Julius
    .DEN
    5:40:09
    132
    ZIJLAARD Maikel
    .NED
    5:40:09
    133
    BOUWMANS Dylan
    .NED
    5:40:09
    134
    ECHTERMANN Leon
    .GER
    5:40:09
    135
    LARSEN Niklas
    .DEN
    5:40:09
    136
    WILLIAMS Stephen
    .GBR
    5:40:09
      VALLEE Boris
    .BEL
    DNF
      KUMP Marko
    .SLO
    DNF
      BAJC Andi
    .SLO
    DNF
      SYKALA Wojciech
    .POL
    DNF
      SEDLACEK Vojtec
    .FRA
    DNF
      FORTIN Filippo
    .ITA
    DNS

  16. Season 5 of Van Helsing finally resumes in Slovakia after the coronavirus stopped the filming after only the first 3 episodes were shot earlier this year.

     

    The show is the second Netflix production to be filmed in Slovakia after last year Dracula miniserie.  Van Helsing season 5 were shot around the Orava castle the next one should be apparently the witcher

     

    1361297304_bigstock-Beautiful-Slovakia-C

     

    5908383_1200x-1024x439.png

     

    for once it´s not about hostel or eurotrip...

    • Like 1
×
×
  • Create New...