web
analytics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    21,344
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    118

Posts posted by hckosice


  1. 25 minutes ago, phelps said:

     

    I don't know if it's just me or what...:mumble:

     

    but I can't see any video in your post...only a big white page...:(:facepalm:

     

    p.s. by the way, yesterday I saw Banskà Bystrica vs Zvolen on STV 2...close, interesting match...;)

     

    Can you watch this ?

     

     


  2. Third Round

    8 teams, 2 Groups, the Top 2 teams from both groups will qualify to the Final Round

     

    Group 1

    in Vojens (:DEN) (GMT +1)

    Last Day

    Sunday 17.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    15:00  Ferencvarosi TC Budapest (HUN) - Amiens Gothiques (FRA)    1-5

    18:30  Nottingham Panthers (GBR) - Sonderjyske Vojens (DEN)    4-2

     

    Final Standing:

    1. Nottingham 6 (Qualified), 2. Sonderjyske 6 (Qualified), 3. Amiens 3, 4. Budapest 3

     

     

    Group 2

    in Krakow (:POL) (GMT +1)

    Last Day 

    Sunday 17.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    14:00  Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ) - Neman Grodno (BLR)    4-2

    19:00  HC Donbass (UKR) - Cracovia Krakow (POL)    1-2 After Penalty Shoot-Out

     

    Final Standing:

    1. Grodno 5 (Qualified), 2. Krakow 5 (Qualified), 3. Donbass 5, 4. Atyrau 3

     

    • Like 1

  3. 1 hour ago, heywoodu said:

     

    That must be one of the more 'weird' celebrations of it in 30 years I assume? You know, with a huge national tragedy only a few days before..

     

    yes. But anyway, a day when also my parents showed tremendous courage and with millions of other similarly courageous peoples in both parts of the country helped to bring for me and the whole czech and slovak nations the freedom . It´s a gift one must respect, commemorate and celebrate despite any circumstances.

     

    people who did not live under such a harsh communist regime cannot even imagine what was going on here. For us it is a very important day to commemorate.


  4. what a bunch of losers :lol: leading godknowhow at the half time just to throw away everything with the same style again.

     

    Mak keeping his incredible streak of at least one red card every qualification :bowdown:

     

    anyway, I really hope we will win next August Olympic Ice Hockey qualification, that´s what actually matters...and obviously keeping heywoodu next august last weekend far from the forum as long as possible :d

    • Thanks 1

  5. Third Round

    8 teams, 2 Groups, the Top 2 teams from both groups will qualify to the Final Round

     

    Group 1

    in Vojens (:DEN) (GMT +1)

    Last Day

    Sunday 17.11.2019 - Schedule

     

    15:00  Ferencvarosi TC Budapest (HUN) - Amiens Gothiques (FRA)

    18:30  Nottingham Panthers (GBR) - Sonderjyske Vojens (DEN)

     

    Group 2

    in Krakow (:POL) (GMT +1)

    Last Day 

    Sunday 17.11.2019 - Schedule

     

    14:00  Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ) - Neman Grodno (BLR)

    19:00  HC Donbass (UKR) - Cracovia Krakow (POL)

     


  6. Third Round

    8 teams, 2 Groups, the Top 2 teams from both groups will qualify to the Final Round

     

    Group 1

    in Vojens (:DEN) (GMT +1)

    Day 2

    Saturday 16.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    16:00  Nottingham Panthers (GBR) - Ferencvarosi TC Budapest (HUN)   2-3

    19:30  Sonderjyske Vojens (DEN) - Amiens Gothiques (FRA)   3-1

    Provisional Standing After Day 2:

    1. Sonderjyske 6, 2. Budapest 3, 3. Nottingham 3, 4. Amiens 0

     

    Group 2

    in Krakow (:POL) (GMT +1)

    Day 2

    Saturday 16.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    14:00  Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ) - HC Donbass (UKR)   3-5

    19:00  Neman Grodno (BLR) - Cracovia Krakow (POL)   4-1

    Provisional Standing After Day 2:

    1. Grodno 5, 2. Donbass 4, 3. Krakow 3, 4. Atyrau 0

     

    • Like 1

  7. 10 minutes ago, Vektor said:

    Christ, we truly need a miracle. I mean, no matter what happens today, we have to beat Wales on Tuesday because there's absolutely no way Slovakia won't beat Azerbaijan at home. And lol, if we fail, we will need an even bigger miracle at the Play-offs. 

     

    a draw in Cardiff would be fine if I may ask :d


  8. I remember this match, this was the first game I attended with my dad, man I was so young but this entered into my memories forever (all the atmosphere around I imediatelly felt in love with it and the incredible cold freezing fingers and ears) :d Ah the great times when our NT played the home matches in Košice

     


  9. 1 minute ago, bestmen said:

    i mean all the matches not only this one

     

    besides it's snowing here, i guess much more in europe

     

    Ah ok, my bad.

     

    Well, that would be our only chance lol, we used to win all matches we played on snow :lol: but I am affraid it´s not going to snow tonight around the Adriatic sea


  10. Third Round

    8 teams, 2 Groups, the Top 2 teams from both groups will qualify to the Final Round

     

    Group 1

    in Vojens (:DEN) (GMT +1)

    Day 2

    Saturday 16.11.2019 - Schedule

     

    16:00  Nottingham Panthers (GBR) - Ferencvarosi TC Budapest (HUN)

    19:30  Sonderjyske Vojens (DEN) - Amiens Gothiques (FRA)

     

    Group 2

    in Krakow (:POL) (GMT +1)

    Day 2

    Saturday 16.11.2019 - Schedule

     

    14:00  Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ) - HC Donbass (UKR)

    19:00  Neman Grodno (BLR) - Cracovia Krakow (POL)

     


  11. Third Round

    8 teams, 2 Groups, the Top 2 teams from both groups will qualify to the Final Round

     

    Group 1

    in Vojens (:DEN) (GMT +1)

    Day 1

    Friday 15.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    16:00  Amiens Gothiques (FRA) - Nottingham Panthers (GBR)    2-4

    19:30  Sonderjyske Vojens (DEN) - Ferencvarosi TC Budapest (HUN)    3-1

    Provisional Standing After Day 1:

    1. Nottingham 3, 2. Sonderjyske 3, 3. Amiens 0, 4. Budapest 0

     

    Group 2

    in Krakow (:POL) (GMT +1)

    Day 1

    Friday 15.11.2019 - RESULTS

     

    14:00  Neman Grodno (BLR) - HC Donbass (UKR)    4-3 After Overtime

    19:00  Cracovia Krakow (POL) - Beibarys Atyrau (KAZ)     3-2

    Provisional Standing After Day 1:

    1. Krakow 3, 2. Grodno 2, 3. Donbass 1, 4. Atyrau 0

     

    • Like 1
×
×
  • Create New...