website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    23,731
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    124

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Multi Sports Media

Everything posted by hckosice

  1. Official Schedule Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final Friday, August 14th 15:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Official Training 17:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Qualification Saturday, August 15th 09:00 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Trial Round 10:30 Women's Summer Individual Normal Hill Final
  2. Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2020 (Frenštát pod Radhoštěm) Frenštát pod Radhoštěm (CZE) - 14 August 2020 - 15 August 2020 Official Website Programme Results System Results Database Facebook Page Discussion Thread
  3. Ski Jumping FIS Grand Prix 2020 Multi-Stage Event - 14 August 2020 - 23 August 2020 Official Website Programme Results System Results Database Facebook Page Discussion Thread
  4. The only more or less globally competitive Slovak rower Lukáš Babáč announced today his retirement, former Lightweight Single Sculls european champion and 2 times WCh medalist. After failing to qualify for Tokyo in the Single Sculls he definitely decided to end his career in which he competed at the Olympics only once in 2004 he was the youngest athlete of our delegation. By this retirement our rowing is definitely exterminated and sent into oblivion.
  5. Men's Road Cycling UCI Baltic Chain Tour 2020 Various Cities (EST/LAT/LTU) - 13 August 2020 - 15 August 2020 Official Website Programme Results System Results Database Facebook Page Discussion Thread
  6. Brayden Point scored the winner for Tampa Bay at the 151th minute of the Eastern conference 1st round game 1 between the TB Lightnings and Columbus Blue Jackets (in other words the 11th minute of 5th Overtime) !!! meaning the match is now the 4th longest Play-Off match in NHL history
  7. haha. No, in fact the image looks more dangerous than it is in reality. Hiking the "Rysy Peak" is one of the easiest hiking in the tatras, this is the reason why it attract so many tourists there. Normal person should hike the peak in some 4.5-5 hours, even easier it is now since they installed chains and ladders (now the whole families are often seen)
  8. Coronavirus pandemic and hot weather help Slovak tourism... Altogether 30232 tourists visited Tatra National Park in a single day !!!, which is the most in the past four decades. The visitors broke the 1980 record, when 26520 people visited the Tatras. The fewest visitors came in 2012, when only 7660 visited during the counted day. Most people visited Popradské Pleso lake and Rysy peak, the SITA newswire reported. “These localities are known for a high number of visitors, but this year is specific,” said Ján Marhefka, head of the state forests company in Tatra National Park, as quoted by SITA. The numbers were affected by the nice weather on August 6, as well as the coronavirus pandemic. The majority of the tourists were obviously Slovak, Czech and Poles, but according our medias you could hear also some German, English, Russian, Hungarian, Italian or even French language Tourists waiting for the cable car in the Tatras the August 6th
  9. How would I know ? but I guess the BLR people will do it himself sooner or later
  10. That some good news. Thanks for sharing
  11. exit polls predicting around 10%, Official results showing 80%
  12. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Final Youth Classification OTRUBA Jakub 14:45:22 FRIGO Marco 14:45:39 SCHELLING Ide 14:45:47 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio 14:45:53 5 SCHMID Mauro 14:46:00 6 VAN DEN BERG Marijn 14:47:46 7 VAN TRICHT Stan 14:48:41 8 HOOLE Daan 14:48:43 9 KELEMEN Petr 14:49:02 10 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 14:49:06 11 VAN DEN DOOL Jens 14:49:52 12 ŘEPA Vojtěch 14:50:25 13 HOČEVAR Kristjan 14:50:59 14 HEßMANN Michel 14:53:45 15 HEMING Miká 14:59:14 16 GROVES Kaden 14:59:22 17 MEEUS Jordi 14:59:46 18 TARLTON Alexander 15:00:43 19 HUGGER Jan 15:00:43 20 GALL Felix 15:01:22 21 MANGERTSEDER Matthias 15:02:30 22 GELEIJN Owen 15:07:15 23 KOSTER Adne 15:18:14
  13. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Final Mountain Classification BOUWMAN Koen 41 WILLEMS Thimo 19 HAGA Chad 18 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 JANSSENS Jimmy 17 5 GALL Felix 17 6 ZOIDL Riccardo 16 7 HOWSON Damien 16 8 BAUER Jack 16 9 ACHTERBERG Yannik 9 10 EENKHOORN Pascal 7 11 ŘEPA Vojtěch 6 12 HOELGAARD Markus 5 13 TRÆEN Torstein 5 14 BRAJKOVIC Janez 5 15 FRIGO Marco 4 16 WARLOP Jordi 3 17 HEPBURN Michael 3 18 REKITA Szymon 3 19 BOLE Grega 2 20 SCHLEGEL Michal 2 21 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas 2 22 KANTER Max 2 23 SCHMID Mauro 1 24 DENZ Nico 1 25 NOVAK Domen 1 26 GELEIJN Owen 1
  14. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Final Points Classification MEEUS Jordi 51 KANTER Max 36 EENKHOORN Pascal 32 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 HOELGAARD Markus 28 5 HOWSON Damien 25 6 CAPIOT Amaury 21 7 VAN ROOY Kenneth 19 8 ŤOUPALÍK Adam 17 9 VAKOČ Petr 12 10 BAUER Jack 12 11 BOUWMAN Koen 11 12 JANSSENS Jimmy 10 13 SCHMID Mauro 10 14 BOLE Grega 9 15 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio 9 16 BAX Sjoerd 8 17 NEUMAN Dominik 8 18 SCHIR Thery 7 19 DENZ Nico 7 20 GROVES Kaden 6 21 FRIGO Marco 5 22 WARLOP Jordi 5 23 HAGA Chad 4 24 SOBRERO Matteo 4 25 ZOIDL Riccardo 4 26 GALL Felix 4 27 VERGAERDE Otto 3 28 KUKRLE Michael 3 29 ASSELMAN Jesper 3 30 ŘEPA Vojtěch 3 31 WILLEMS Thimo 3 32 MENTEN Milan 1
  15. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Final General Classification HOWSON Damien 14:44:35 BAUER Jack 14:44:54 HOELGAARD Markus 14:45:04 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 ŤOUPALÍK Adam 14:45:18 5 HAGA Chad 14:45:19 6 OTRUBA Jakub 14:45:22 7 BOUWMAN Koen 14:45:22 8 EENKHOORN Pascal 14:45:23 9 VAKOČ Petr 14:45:30 10 VERGAERDE Otto 14:45:33 11 TRATNIK Jan 14:45:37 12 KUKRLE Michael 14:45:37 13 BOLE Grega 14:45:37 14 FRIGO Marco 14:45:39 15 JANSSENS Jimmy 14:45:44 16 SCHELLING Ide 14:45:47 17 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio 14:45:53 18 SCHMID Mauro 14:46:00 19 BAX Sjoerd 14:46:03 20 TRÆEN Torstein 14:46:08 21 VAN ROOY Kenneth 14:46:10 22 WARLOP Jordi 14:46:10 23 KRIEGER Alexander 14:46:35 24 HEPBURN Michael 14:47:05 25 POLJANSKI Pawel 14:47:08 26 MAAS Jan 14:47:19 27 VAN DEN BERG Marijn 14:47:46 28 BRAJKOVIC Janez 14:47:47 29 PEYSKENS Dimitri 14:48:11 30 MENTEN Milan 14:48:14 31 BÁRTA Jan 14:48:24 32 MOLLY Kenny 14:48:33 33 VAN TRICHT Stan 14:48:41 34 HOOLE Daan 14:48:43 35 ARASHIRO Yukiya 14:48:43 36 CAMPENAERTS Victor 14:48:55 37 BEULLENS Cedric 14:48:57 38 KELEMEN Petr 14:49:02 39 ASSELMAN Jesper 14:49:05 40 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 14:49:06 41 SCHIR Thery 14:49:12 42 DAVIS Corey 14:49:28 43 WIRTGEN Tom 14:49:30 44 STORER Michael 14:49:40 45 REKITA Szymon 14:49:49 46 RABITSCH Stephan 14:49:50 47 VAN DEN DOOL Jens 14:49:52 48 SOBRERO Matteo 14:50:03 49 DENZ Nico 14:50:05 50 ŘEPA Vojtěch 14:50:25 51 CIESLIK Pawel 14:50:59 52 HOČEVAR Kristjan 14:50:59 53 NEUMAN Dominik 14:51:52 54 SCHLEGEL Michal 14:51:52 55 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas 14:52:43 56 PER David 14:53:02 57 GROŠELJ Žiga 14:53:14 58 HEßMANN Michel 14:53:45 59 ZOIDL Riccardo 14:56:23 60 STACHOWIAK Adam 14:56:43 61 THIÈRY Cyrille 14:57:08 62 WALSLEBEN Philipp 14:57:31 63 KRUL Stef 14:57:45 64 NOVAK Domen 14:58:24 65 HEMING Miká 14:59:14 66 GROVES Kaden 14:59:22 67 MEEUS Jordi 14:59:46 68 HNÍK Karel 14:59:50 69 KANTER Max 15:00:11 70 CAPIOT Amaury 15:00:21 71 RÜEGG Lukas 15:00:38 72 TARLTON Alexander 15:00:43 73 HUGGER Jan 15:00:43 74 ACHTERBERG Yannik 15:01:09 75 VERMEULEN Moran 15:01:12 76 GALL Felix 15:01:22 77 MANGERTSEDER Matthias 15:02:30 78 LÜTOLF Yves 15:03:14 79 WYNANTS Maarten 15:04:07 80 BURGER Sven 15:04:08 81 PIBERNIK Luka 15:06:16 82 GELEIJN Owen 15:07:15 83 WILLEMS Thimo 15:08:41 84 KOSTER Adne 15:18:14 85 HALLER Patrick 15:25:46
  16. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Stage 4 Results HOWSON Damien 4:24:44 HOELGAARD Markus 4:24:44 ŤOUPALÍK Adam 4:24:53 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 EENKHOORN Pascal 4:24:53 5 BAUER Jack 4:24:53 6 SCHMID Mauro 4:24:53 7 BOLE Grega 4:24:53 8 BAX Sjoerd 4:24:53 9 VAKOČ Petr 4:24:53 10 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio 4:24:53 11 FRIGO Marco 4:24:53 12 HAGA Chad 4:24:53 13 VERGAERDE Otto 4:24:53 14 BOUWMAN Koen 4:24:53 15 MENTEN Milan 4:24:53 16 TRATNIK Jan 4:24:53 17 OTRUBA Jakub 4:24:53 18 CIESLIK Pawel 4:24:53 19 JANSSENS Jimmy 4:24:59 20 WARLOP Jordi 4:25:10 21 VAN ROOY Kenneth 4:25:10 22 KUKRLE Michael 4:25:10 23 VAN DEN BERG Marijn 4:25:15 24 SCHELLING Ide 4:25:15 25 ARASHIRO Yukiya 4:25:35 26 TRÆEN Torstein 4:25:42 27 KRIEGER Alexander 4:25:55 28 BRAJKOVIC Janez 4:26:08 29 MAAS Jan 4:26:12 30 PEYSKENS Dimitri 4:26:36 31 HEPBURN Michael 4:26:36 32 POLJANSKI Pawel 4:26:36 33 MOLLY Kenny 4:26:58 34 CAMPENAERTS Victor 4:26:58 35 DAVIS Corey 4:27:40 36 HEßMANN Michel 4:27:53 37 VAN TRICHT Stan 4:27:55 38 KELEMEN Petr 4:27:55 39 SCHIR Thery 4:27:55 40 WIRTGEN Tom 4:27:55 41 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas 4:27:55 42 ASSELMAN Jesper 4:27:55 43 BÁRTA Jan 4:27:55 44 BEULLENS Cedric 4:27:57 45 HOOLE Daan 4:27:57 46 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 4:27:59 47 HOČEVAR Kristjan 4:27:59 48 ŘEPA Vojtěch 4:27:59 49 RABITSCH Stephan 4:27:59 50 SOBRERO Matteo 4:28:06 51 VAN DEN DOOL Jens 4:28:42 52 REKITA Szymon 4:28:42 53 STORER Michael 4:29:14 54 DENZ Nico 4:29:44 55 PIBERNIK Luka 4:29:44 56 NOVAK Domen 4:29:46 57 NEUMAN Dominik 4:31:23 58 SCHLEGEL Michal 4:31:23 59 WALSLEBEN Philipp 4:31:23 60 PER David 4:31:23 61 GROŠELJ Žiga 4:31:23 62 THIÈRY Cyrille 4:32:42 63 ZOIDL Riccardo 4:33:14 64 GALL Felix 4:35:04 65 STACHOWIAK Adam 4:35:04 66 KRUL Stef 4:36:35 67 KANTER Max 4:37:17 68 HEMING Miká 4:37:26 69 CAPIOT Amaury 4:39:21 70 GROVES Kaden 4:39:21 71 MEEUS Jordi 4:39:21 72 WYNANTS Maarten 4:39:21 73 GELEIJN Owen 4:39:21 74 WILLEMS Thimo 4:39:21 75 ACHTERBERG Yannik 4:39:21 76 MANGERTSEDER Matthias 4:39:21 77 HUGGER Jan 4:39:21 78 RÜEGG Lukas 4:39:21 79 HNÍK Karel 4:39:21 80 VERMEULEN Moran 4:39:21 81 LÜTOLF Yves 4:39:21 82 TARLTON Alexander 4:39:21 83 HALLER Patrick 4:39:21 84 BURGER Sven 4:39:21 85 KOSTER Adne 4:47:46 HAMILTON Lucas DNF DURBRIDGE Luke DNF AFFINI Edoardo DNF BOVEN Lars DNF KOOIJ Olav DNF KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DNF NIEUWENHUIS Joris DNF SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel DNF DLAMINI Nicholas DNF JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt DNF THOMSON Jay Robert DNF WILLIAMS Stephen DNF BASKA Erik DNF LAAS Martin DNF PÖSTLBERGER Lukas DNF SAGAN Juraj DNF SKAARSETH Anders DNF JOHANSEN Julius DNF DE BIE Sean DNF MORTIER Julien DNF PAASSCHENS Mathijs DNF RICHARDSON Alexandar DNF MERLIER Tim DNF KATRAŠNIK Gašper DNF MURN Boštjan DNF OMRZEL Aljaž DNF KLUCKERS Arthur DNF MACIEJUK Filip DNF HUPPERTZ Joshua DNF KOCH Christian Maximilian DNF HEIDUK Kim Alexander DNF SPENGLER Mario DNF KUHN Jan DNF PAUMANN Fabian DNF RÜEGG Timon DNF DEKKER David DNF ZIJLAARD Maikel DNF BOUWMANS Dylan DNF ECHTERMANN Leon DNF WOLLENBERG Tim DNF FRANCZAK Pawel DNF JANISZEWSKI Sylwester DNF GRABIS Mateusz DNF MURIAS Jakub DNF VACEK Karel DNF TUREK Daniel DNF BÁRTA Tomáš DNF PROCHÁZKA Michal DNF FABBRO Matteo DNS HOELGAARD Daniel DNS LARSEN Niklas DNS
  17. Men's Cross-Country Final Results FINI CARSTENSEN Sebastian 1:27:35 ANDREASSEN Simon 1:27:36 CINK Ondřej 1:27:51 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard 1:28:01 5 EGGER Georg 1:29:01 6 SCHELB Julian 1:29:13 7 VASTL Jan 1:29:17 8 ŠKARNITZL Jan 1:29:41 9 VIDAURRE KOSSMANN Martin 1:30:32 10 MARKT Karl 1:30:32 11 RAGGL Gregor 1:30:52 12 KOBES Lukáš 1:31:39 13 HELTA Filip 1:31:44 14 BLUMS Martins 1:32:11 15 SCHWARZBAUER Luca 1:32:28 16 LUKASIK Krzysztof 1:32:33 17 GLUTH Martin 1:32:39 18 GIGER Fabian 1:33:39 19 BAIR Mario 1:33:53 20 BREGENZER Alex 1:34:09 21 STOŠEK Martin 1:34:33 22 CLACHERTY Frazer 1:34:45 23 JELÍNEK Josef 1:34:58 24 KAISER Leon Reinhard 1:35:09 25 TOPOR Michal 1:35:19 26 PRŮDEK Matěj 1:35:27 27 STEINHART Tobias 1:35:30 28 BIRCHILL Harry 1:35:40 29 COSTA Fabian 1:36:00 30 RAJCHART Jan 1:36:15 31 SKÁLA Jaromír 1:36:23 32 BSCHERER Moritz 1:36:27 33 ALDRIDGE Charlie 1:36:36 34 PAPRSTKA Tomáš 1:36:47 35 NIEBORAS Mateusz 1:36:54 36 WIMMER Florian 1:36:58 37 KONWA Piotr 1:37:31 38 KUČERA Jakub 1:38:16 39 JIROUŠ Samuel 1:38:34 40 KOZAK Mariusz 1:38:44 41 JEZIORSKI Maciej 1:39:07 42 HAMM Florian OVL 43 STADLER Alexander OVL 44 BÁRTEK David OVL 45 OSTASZEWSKI Karol OVL 46 HÄMMERLEIN Tim OVL 47 CZABOK Konrad OVL 48 HULA Robert OVL 49 ŠEVCŮ Tomáš OVL 50 REUß Lasse OVL 51 KADLEC Jakub OVL 52 ELČKNER Lukáš OVL 53 BENEŠ Jan OVL 54 SCHERER Niklas OVL 55 PĚGŘÍM Filip OVL 56 REITER Jakob OVL 57 GARCZYK Pawel OVL 58 HOVORKA Daniel OVL 59 PÖCHACKER Julian OVL 60 ZILSE Jan-Ole OVL 61 STLOUKAL Štěpán OVL 62 ŠORF Pavel OVL 63 BENDA Michal OVL 64 MIHALKOVITS Lukas OVL 65 COUFAL Tomáš OVL 66 EICHMAIR Daniel OVL 67 KUBICA Roman OVL 68 PECHOUT Matěj OVL 69 HEIß Lucas OVL 70 HAMAN Martin OVL 71 SENN Tobias OVL 72 LÄSSER Franz-Josef OVL 73 KAUTTER Nicolas OVL 74 HEIGL Philipp OVL 75 LECHNER Christoph OVL 76 STOŠEK Viktor OVL 77 HOLZAPFEL Florian OVL 78 MAYRHOFER Jakob OVL 79 MALÝ Matěj OVL 80 VEJDA Michal OVL 81 SPIEGEL Til OVL 82 NEUMANN Marcus OVL 83 BRENDLE Jakob OVL 84 LESCHKE Christian OVL FLYNN Sean DNF ULIK Matej DNF KULHAVÝ Jaroslav DNF ZAMROZNIAK Jakub DNF WAWAK Bartlomiej DNF VOBECKÝ Zdeněk DNF JEŽEK Petr DNF HOLLAND Michael DNF MORÁVEK Zdeněk DNF BACO Matej DNF KUNÁŠEK Josef DNF ZUR Jaroslaw DNS
  18. Women's Cross-Country Final Results TERPSTRA Anne 1:13:30 KELLER Alessandra 1:14:41 BELOMOINA Yana 1:15:05 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 LANGVAD Annika 1:15:25 5 ČÁBELICKÁ Jitka 1:16:06 6 LÕIV Janika 1:16:19 7 WLOSZCZOWSKA Maja 1:16:38 8 BRANDAU Elisabeth 1:16:41 9 BATTEN Haley 1:16:41 10 STIGGER Laura 1:17:01 11 RIEDER Nadine 1:17:06 12 CZECZINKAROVÁ Jana 1:18:43 13 SHORT Isla 1:19:13 14 PODGORSKA Aleksandra 1:19:40 15 REDECKER Cherie 1:19:50 16 TVARŮŽKOVÁ Tereza 1:20:02 17 VAS Kata Blanka 1:20:16 18 OSL Elisabeth 1:20:22 19 KESEG STEVKOVA Janka 1:20:24 20 DAUBERMANN Antonia 1:20:36 21 NEUMANOVÁ Tereza 1:20:48 22 DAUBERMANN Leonie 1:20:54 23 MARCHET Giorgia 1:21:05 24 EIBL Ronja 1:21:46 25 SOLUS-MISKOWICZ Katarzyna 1:22:15 26 SÁSKOVÁ Tereza 1:22:24 27 ŠTĚPÁNOVÁ Karla 1:23:05 28 HÄBERLIN Steffi 1:23:19 29 CZABOK Klaudia 1:24:22 30 PAULECHOVÁ Radka 1:24:43 31 WOJTYLA Gabriela 1:25:08 32 KARÁSKOVÁ ERBENOVÁ Helena 1:26:09 33 HEIGL Nadja 1:27:37 34 KUČEROVÁ Monika 1:27:45 35 URBANOVÁ Martina OVL 36 KRZYSTALA Zuzanna OVL 37 WIEDMANN Tamara OVL 38 CARFORA Romana OVL 39 BOJKOVÁ Michaela OVL 40 LUŽNÁ Anna OVL 41 ŠAFÁŘOVÁ Zuzana OVL 42 DE HEIJ Maaike OVL 43 PIOTROWSKA Patrycja OVL 44 PRCHALOVÁ Libuše OVL 45 ZONTONE Asia OVL KUBÍNOVÁ Veronika DNF BLÖMEKE Emma DNF MIŠOŇOVÁ Magdalena DNS
  19. Women's Junior Cross-Country Final Results MITTERWALLNER Mona 58:51 SZCZECINSKA Matylda 1:04:19 HOLLAND Cornelia 1:04:51 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 HOLUBOVÁ Adéla 1:05:02 5 DAUBERMANN Luisa 1:05:19 6 NOVOTNÁ Aneta 1:05:56 7 DORSCHT Lina 1:06:53 8 KADLECOVÁ Zuzana 1:08:27 9 OBOŘILOVÁ Tereza 1:09:07 10 ZAWIERTA Patrycja 1:09:19 11 BEDRNÍKOVÁ Karolína 1:10:11 12 KRAVANJA Andrea 1:10:40 13 VAVERKOVÁ Kateřina 1:11:41 14 BOKROS Csenge Anna 1:12:02 15 GRATZER Viktoria 1:12:33 16 ZIEBA Julia 1:13:24 17 VICENTINI Sara 1:13:50 18 GRUBER Valentina 1:14:14 19 MARENGHI Sara 1:15:11 20 DRBOHLAVOVÁ Eliška 1:16:19 21 KLIEN Fiona 1:16:51 22 KRUTÍLKOVÁ Kateřina 1:17:01 23 ZAWIERTA Magdalena 1:17:23 24 ŠEVĆÍKOVÁ Dorka 1:17:46 25 HOVORKOVÁ Aneta OVL 26 PLESKAČOVÁ Natálie OVL 27 HENDRYCHOVÁ Lucie OVL 28 DOSTÁLOVÁ Lucie OVL 29 KŘIKAVOVÁ Šárka OVL 30 KNIHOVÁ Kateřina OVL 31 SANSONNENS Ellen Noelle OVL 32 RUMAC Elisa OVL 33 THYS Tiany OVL
  20. Our national TV right now replaying the Beijing 2008 Canoe Slalom finals This was just hilarious how incredibly strong we were there. 4 Events = 3 Golds, 2 of them within 30 minutes and Kaliská winning the W K1 by 12 and half seconds
  21. Men's Junior Cross-Country Final Results LIND Oscar 1:06:38 SØLVHØJ Oliver Vedersø 1:06:40 ŠULC David 1:06:43 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 SÁSKA Jan 1:06:51 5 ÖRNBORG Samuel 1:08:02 6 ŽVAK Daniel 1:09:06 7 DOSTÁL Václav 1:09:12 8 HATZ Lukas 1:09:22 9 KÖNIG Tobias 1:09:29 10 CHURFÜRST Daniel 1:09:35 11 VEVERKA Václav 1:09:58 12 BARANYI Dávid Áron 1:10:14 13 EDER Fabian 1:10:39 14 TLAMKA Tomáš 1:10:57 15 ZEMENE Jakub 1:11:17 16 FINK Florian 1:11:21 17 ZÄLLE Erik 1:11:37 18 SCHERRER Julius 1:12:23 19 KLIMEK Krzysztof 1:12:49 20 FEURSTEIN Kilian 1:13:03 21 ROSSNER Moritz 1:13:07 22 MACHÁČ Josef 1:13:12 23 DOLEŽAL Tomáš 1:13:21 24 BUNDSCHUH Johan 1:13:38 25 KAISER Nicolas Richard 1:13:39 26 HOENDERVANGERS Ryan 1:14:04 27 GEIGLE Paul 1:14:12 28 KOREŇ Matúš Jakub 1:14:30 29 ŠINDELÁŘ Jan 1:14:39 30 HRTÁNEK Martin 1:14:45 31 KRULA Štěpán 1:14:56 32 NADALUTTI Valentino 1:15:04 33 GAßNER Dominik 1:15:11 34 LEPKA Filip 1:15:24 35 ČÁSLAVSKÝ Matěj 1:15:36 36 PROCHÁZKA Lukáš 1:15:52 37 IRMSCHER Paul 1:16:02 38 DUCKECK Jakob 1:16:10 39 VOŽENÍLEK Martin 1:16:16 40 GLÖCKNER Maxime 1:16:35 41 DABROWSKI Maciej 1:16:40 42 DURNIOK Tom 1:16:56 43 STYBLÍK Adam 1:17:07 44 RIEMER Jakob 1:17:18 45 DUBČÁK Pavel 1:17:25 46 HAUSER Theo 1:17:45 47 BALCÁREK Vít 1:18:03 48 HONSA Antonín 1:18:32 49 ŠINDELÁŘ Jan 1:18:45 50 BERNHARD Tom-Luca 1:18:56 51 BOHDALOVSKÝ Jiří 1:19:02 52 VLAS Jakub 1:19:09 53 LÁVIČKA Adam 1:19:34 54 VAN LOOY Zinni 1:19:35 55 BRUDNÝ Karel 1:19:58 56 PLEIER Ben 1:19:59 57 RENZ Leon 1:20:06 58 SZCZEPANSKI Lukáš 1:20:22 59 KOPECKÝ Petr 1:20:43 60 FIGEL Max 1:20:56 61 GOZZI Marco 1:21:01 62 NEUGEBAUER Michal 1:21:11 63 VANĚČEK Adam 1:21:34 64 SZABO Levente 1:21:51 65 VÍTEK Tomáš OVL 66 ŠINDLER Jakub OVL 67 VANĚČEK Lukáš OVL 68 ŠTINDL Matěj OVL 69 POTSTADA Leon OVL 70 BLÁHA Vojtěch OVL 71 DUŠÁK Martin OVL 72 KOŠŤÁL Tomáš OVL 73 HORÁČEK Čestmír OVL 74 HORVÁTH Áron Mihály OVL 75 KOLLER Šimon OVL 76 NĚMEC Šimon OVL 77 ŽUREK Jakub OVL 78 MATĚJKA Ondřej OVL 79 MAREK Adam OVL 80 HINDER Julian OVL 81 LETEV Marek OVL 82 MELIŠ Erik OVL 83 JURSA Vojtěch OVL 84 HIRSCH Lukas OVL 85 HORÁČEK Patrik OVL 86 PARTÍK Marek OVL 87 HANÁK Jakub OVL 88 VESELÝ Radek OVL 89 MALÍK Matyáš OVL 90 KOVÁŘ Ondřej OVL PAPCUN Florián DNF JEŘÁBEK Oldřich DNF VLASATÝ Jakub DNF STUMBAUER Lukas DNF JEŘÁBEK Ondřej DNF KONEČNÝ Filip DNF
  22. Men's Multi-Stage Race Non-Olympic Event Stage 3 Results MEEUS Jordi 5:18:38 KANTER Max 5:18:38 LAAS Martin 5:18:38 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 VAN ROOY Kenneth 5:18:38 5 CAPIOT Amaury 5:18:38 6 EENKHOORN Pascal 5:18:38 7 DE BIE Sean 5:18:38 8 HOELGAARD Markus 5:18:38 9 SCHIR Thery 5:18:38 10 BÁRTA Tomáš 5:18:38 11 WARLOP Jordi 5:18:38 12 SOBRERO Matteo 5:18:38 13 HUPPERTZ Joshua 5:18:38 14 ASSELMAN Jesper 5:18:38 15 ŤOUPALÍK Adam 5:18:38 16 GROVES Kaden 5:18:38 17 BEULLENS Cedric 5:18:38 18 FRANCZAK Pawel 5:18:38 19 DENZ Nico 5:18:38 20 ACHTERBERG Yannik 5:18:38 21 CAMPENAERTS Victor 5:18:38 22 NEUMAN Dominik 5:18:38 23 RÜEGG Lukas 5:18:38 24 HEMING Miká 5:18:38 25 HUGGER Jan 5:18:38 26 VERGAERDE Otto 5:18:38 27 VAKOČ Petr 5:18:38 28 MENTEN Milan 5:18:38 29 GROŠELJ Žiga 5:18:38 30 PER David 5:18:38 31 SPENGLER Mario 5:18:38 32 SCHMID Mauro 5:18:38 33 BOLE Grega 5:18:38 34 POLJANSKI Pawel 5:18:38 35 HOWSON Damien 5:18:38 36 SCHLEGEL Michal 5:18:38 37 HOOLE Daan 5:18:38 38 KATRAŠNIK Gašper 5:18:38 39 BAX Sjoerd 5:18:38 40 HAMILTON Lucas 5:18:38 41 KELEMEN Petr 5:18:38 42 JANSSENS Jimmy 5:18:38 43 PEYSKENS Dimitri 5:18:38 44 KUKRLE Michael 5:18:38 45 KRUL Stef 5:18:38 46 TUREK Daniel 5:18:38 47 MOLLY Kenny 5:18:38 48 VAN TRICHT Stan 5:18:38 49 MAAS Jan 5:18:38 50 TARLTON Alexander 5:18:38 51 KRIEGER Alexander 5:18:38 52 FRIGO Marco 5:18:38 53 BÁRTA Jan 5:18:38 54 WIRTGEN Tom 5:18:38 55 SKJELMOSE JENSEN Mattias 5:18:38 56 TRÆEN Torstein 5:18:38 57 DAVIS Corey 5:18:38 58 VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio 5:18:38 59 TRATNIK Jan 5:18:38 60 LÜTOLF Yves 5:18:38 61 FABBRO Matteo 5:18:38 62 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas 5:18:38 63 VERMEULEN Moran 5:18:38 64 ARASHIRO Yukiya 5:18:38 65 HAGA Chad 5:18:38 66 RABITSCH Stephan 5:18:38 67 SCHELLING Ide 5:18:38 68 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas 5:18:38 69 BAUER Jack 5:18:38 70 BOUWMAN Koen 5:18:38 71 HNÍK Karel 5:18:38 72 BRAJKOVIC Janez 5:18:38 73 REKITA Szymon 5:18:38 74 OTRUBA Jakub 5:18:38 75 HEPBURN Michael 5:18:38 76 STORER Michael 5:18:38 77 STACHOWIAK Adam 5:18:38 78 VAN DEN DOOL Jens 5:18:38 79 WYNANTS Maarten 5:19:02 80 VAN DEN BERG Marijn 5:19:59 81 THOMSON Jay Robert 5:19:59 82 DLAMINI Nicholas 5:19:59 83 RICHARDSON Alexandar 5:19:59 84 KOOIJ Olav 5:19:59 85 ŘEPA Vojtěch 5:19:59 86 MERLIER Tim 5:19:59 87 ZOIDL Riccardo 5:19:59 88 MANGERTSEDER Matthias 5:19:59 89 HOČEVAR Kristjan 5:19:59 90 WOLLENBERG Tim 5:19:59 91 BURGER Sven 5:21:09 92 THIÈRY Cyrille 5:21:47 93 GELEIJN Owen 5:22:10 94 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt 5:22:17 95 MORTIER Julien 5:22:17 96 PROCHÁZKA Michal 5:22:17 97 SVENDGAARD Michael Carbel 5:22:17 98 SKAARSETH Anders 5:22:17 99 GRABIS Mateusz 5:23:05 100 JANISZEWSKI Sylwester 5:23:05 101 CIESLIK Pawel 5:23:05 102 WALSLEBEN Philipp 5:23:55 103 HEßMANN Michel 5:23:55 104 HEIDUK Kim Alexander 5:23:55 105 KOCH Christian Maximilian 5:23:55 106 GALL Felix 5:24:33 107 NOVAK Domen 5:25:12 108 BOVEN Lars 5:25:12 109 WILLEMS Thimo 5:25:12 110 KOSTER Adne 5:25:12 111 PAASSCHENS Mathijs 5:25:23 112 PAUMANN Fabian 5:32:40 113 AFFINI Edoardo 5:32:40 114 RÜEGG Timon 5:32:40 115 MACIEJUK Filip 5:33:51 116 NIEUWENHUIS Joris 5:34:00 117 MURIAS Jakub 5:34:01 118 DURBRIDGE Luke 5:34:01 119 PIBERNIK Luka 5:34:26 120 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn 5:40:09 121 HOELGAARD Daniel 5:40:09 122 HALLER Patrick 5:40:09 123 BASKA Erik 5:40:09 124 KUHN Jan 5:40:09 125 SAGAN Juraj 5:40:09 126 OMRZEL Aljaž 5:40:09 127 MURN Boštjan 5:40:09 128 DEKKER David 5:40:09 129 VACEK Karel 5:40:09 130 KLUCKERS Arthur 5:40:09 131 JOHANSEN Julius 5:40:09 132 ZIJLAARD Maikel 5:40:09 133 BOUWMANS Dylan 5:40:09 134 ECHTERMANN Leon 5:40:09 135 LARSEN Niklas 5:40:09 136 WILLIAMS Stephen 5:40:09 VALLEE Boris DNF KUMP Marko DNF BAJC Andi DNF SYKALA Wojciech DNF SEDLACEK Vojtec DNF FORTIN Filippo DNS
  23. Season 5 of Van Helsing finally resumes in Slovakia after the coronavirus stopped the filming after only the first 3 episodes were shot earlier this year. The show is the second Netflix production to be filmed in Slovakia after last year Dracula miniserie. Van Helsing season 5 were shot around the Orava castle the next one should be apparently the witcher for once it´s not about hostel or eurotrip...
  24. Alaphilippe aka the unexpected best team mate of Wout Van Aert today Van Aert won Milano-San Remo beating in the sprint Julian Alaphilippe. The peloton arrived some seconds behind led by Michael Mathews ahead of Peter "Mr. will never win San Remo" Sagan
×
×
  • Create New...