Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    1,867
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by Henry_Leon

  1. [hide] Knockout Round January 20th - February 1st, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2019, h. 15:00 Jordan 1 0 Vietnam January 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Thailand 1 2 China January 20th 2019, h. 21:00 Iran 2 0 Oman January 21st 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 1 0 Saudi Arabia January 21st 2019, h. 18:00 Australia 2 1 Uzbekistan January 21st 2019, h. 21:00 United Arab Emirates 2 0 Kyrgyzstan January 22nd 2019, h. 17:00 South Korea 1 0 Bahrain January 22nd 2019, h. 20:00 Qatar 2 1 Iraq [/hide]
  2. 1 - The only "motivation" is know the 2nd and the 3rd of the year 2018 (Dunadan is the winner obvious...) . Actually have 4 users in less than 250 pts (one event missing Artistic Gymnastic contest, because there are errors in the final table) With more than 100 users that played, the 2018 was a good year of contests, and these is another motivation for updates the rankings!! 2- There are 4 rankings (general pts, general medals, teams pts and teams medals), fun to check but useless if are updated after a four/five months (or never!) However three year-in-a-row incompleted, will be a nonsense. PS: for the fan of achievements
  3. [hide] Main Round January 19th - January 23rd, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 19th 2019, h. 18:00 France 2 Spain January 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 8 Iceland January 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Brazil 5 Croatia January 20th 2019, h. 20:30 Iceland 6 France January 21st 2019, h. 18:00 Spain 5 Brazil January 21st 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 0 Germany January 23rd 2019, h. 15:30 Brazil 1 Iceland January 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 2 Spain January 23rd 2019, h. 20:30 France 1 Croatia Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 19th 2019, h. 18:00 Tunisia 3 Sweden January 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 3 Hungary January 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Norway 8 Egypt January 20th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 1 Tunisia January 21st 2019, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Norway January 21st 2019, h. 20:30 Egypt 4 Denmark January 23rd 2019, h. 15:30 Tunisia 2 Egypt January 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 Norway 2 Hungary January 23rd 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 2 Sweden [/hide]
  4. Will be update (and completed) the General Standing of 2018 ?
  5. Henry_Leon

    Biathlon IBU World Cup 2018 - 2019

    Lisa Vittozzi second win-in-a-row!!!
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round January 10th - January 17th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2019, h. 18:15 Germany 11 Korea January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 6 Russia January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Brazil 8 France January 12th 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 10 Korea January 12th 2019, h. 18:15 Germany 4 Brazil January 12th 2019, h. 20:30 France 8 Serbia January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Serbia 2 Brazil January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Russia 2 Germany January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 France 9 Korea January 15th 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 5 Brazil January 15th 2019, h. 18:00 Korea 2 Serbia January 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 2 France January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Brazil 2 Korea January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 3 Serbia January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 France 7 Russia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 4 Macedonia January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Iceland 7 Croatia January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Bahrain 15 Spain January 13th 2019, h. 14:00 Macedonia 4 Bahrain January 13th 2019, h. 16:30 Croatia 12 Japan January 13th 2019, h. 19:00 Spain 6 Iceland January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Iceland 2 Bahrain January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Croatia 4 Macedonia January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 11 Japan January 16th 2019, h. 15:30 Japan 2 Iceland January 16th 2019, h. 18:00 Croatia 8 Bahrain January 16th 2019, h. 20:30 Macedonia 5 Spain January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Bahrain 3 Japan January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Macedonia 2 Iceland January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 1 Croatia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2019, h. 20:15 Chile 10 Denmark January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Saudi Arabia 7 Austria January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Tunisia 4 Norway January 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Austria 5 Chile January 12th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 12 Saudi Arabia January 12th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 2 Tunisia January 14th 2019, h. 15:00 Tunisia 3 Chile January 14th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 5 Austria January 14th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 11 Saudi Arabia January 15th 2019, h. 16:15 Saudi Arabia 2 Tunisia January 15th 2019, h. 18:30 Norway 13 Chile January 15th 2019, h. 20:45 Austria 3 Denmark January 17th 2019, h. 15:00 Chile 1 Saudi Arabia January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Austria 2 Tunisia January 17th 2019, h. 20:15 Denmark 2 Norway Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 8 Qatar January 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 10 Hungary January 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Egypt 4 Sweden January 13th 2019, h. 15:30 Qatar 1 Egypt January 13th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 15 Angola January 13th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 12 Argentina January 14th 2019, h. 15:30 Hungary 5 Qatar January 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 5 Egypt January 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 8 Angola January 16th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 2 Argentina January 16th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 3 Egypt January 16th 2019, h. 20:30 Qatar 8 Sweden January 17th 2019, h. 15:30 Egypt 4 Angola January 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Qatar 3 Argentina January 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 4 Hungary [/hide]
  7. Henry_Leon

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Official games for AFC Asian Cup 2019 at AFC site: http://www.the-afc.com/asiancup/fanzone/ Fantasy (my league code: B2VGRCRG) and Prediction (no leagues allowed)
  8. [hide] Preliminary Round January 5th - January 17th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 5th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 2 1 Bahrain January 6th 2019, h. 17:30 Thailand 1 0 India January 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Bahrain 2 1 Thailand January 10th 2019, h. 20:00 India 0 2 United Arab Emirates January 14th 2019, h. 20:00 United Arab Emirates 1 1 Thailand January 14th 2019, h. 20:00 India 0 2 Bahrain Group B Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Australia 2 0 Jordan January 6th 2019, h. 20:00 Syria 1 0 Palestine January 10th 2019, h. 17:30 Jordan 1 2 Syria January 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Palestine 1 2 Australia January 15th 2019, h. 17:30 Australia 1 1 Syria January 15th 2019, h. 17:30 Palestine 1 2 Jordan Group C Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 7th 2019, h. 15:00 China 2 0 Kyrgyzstan January 7th 2019, h. 17:30 South Korea 3 0 Philippines January 11th 2019, h. 17:30 Philippines 0 2 China January 11th 2019, h. 20:00 Kyrgyzstan 0 2 South Korea January 16th 2019, h. 17:30 South Korea 1 0 China January 16th 2019, h. 17:30 Kyrgyzstan 2 1 Philippines Group D Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 7th 2019, h. 20:00 Iran 1 0 Yemen January 8th 2019, h. 17:30 Iraq 2 1 Vietnam January 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Vietnam 0 1 Iran January 12th 2019, h. 17:30 Yemen 1 2 Iraq January 16th 2019, h. 20:00 Vietnam 2 1 Yemen January 16th 2019, h. 20:00 Iran 2 1 Iraq Group E Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 8th 2019, h. 20:00 Saudi Arabia 1 0 North Korea January 9th 2019, h. 20:00 Qatar 1 0 Lebanon January 12th 2019, h. 20:00 Lebanon 1 2 Saudi Arabia January 13th 2019, h. 15:00 North Korea 0 1 Qatar January 17th 2019, h. 20:00 Saudi Arabia 1 1 Qatar January 17th 2019, h. 20:00 Lebanon 1 1 North Korea Group F Date & Time (GMT+4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 3 0 Turkmenistan January 9th 2019, h. 17:30 Uzbekistan 1 0 Oman January 13th 2019, h. 17:30 Oman 0 2 Japan January 13th 2019, h. 20:00 Turkmenistan 1 2 Uzbekistan January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Oman 2 1 Turkmenistan January 17th 2019, h. 17:30 Japan 2 0 Uzbekistan [/hide]
  9. Henry_Leon

    [OFF TOPIC] Music Thread

    Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You Céline Dion - The Magic of Christmas Day (God Bless Us Everyone)
  10. Silver Medal Congratulations at all medallists !!!!!
  11. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 16:30 England 3 Australia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 19:00 Belgium 1 Netherlands [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 3 Netherlands Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 16th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 1 France [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 15th 2018, h. 16:00 England 1 Belgium December 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Australia 2 Netherlands [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 3 Romania December 14th 2018, h. 21:00 France 2 Netherlands [/hide]
  15. Henry_Leon

    Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    Two Italian teams out (as expected) Inter and Napoli go to EUL
  16. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 1 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 2 France December 13th 2018, h. 16:45 India 1 Netherlands December 13th 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 1 Belgium [/hide]
  17. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 2 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 1 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 Pakistan December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 2 Canada [/hide]
  18. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 2 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 1 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 1 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 2 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 2 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 1 Germany December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 4 Norway December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 1 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 3 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 3 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 3 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Spain 2 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Hungary 2 Romania December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 3 Germany [/hide]
  19. Henry_Leon

    Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

    Group J for . not tough but also not easy, however with two direct spot need another disaster for fail to qualify at Euro 2020 !!!
  20. [hide] Preliminary Round November 29th - December 5th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 Sweden November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 1 Poland December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland 2 Denmark December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Serbia December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 2 Poland December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark 2 Serbia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France 1 Russia November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro 2 Slovenia December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia 6 France December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 3 Montenegro December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 4 Slovenia December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France 3 Montenegro Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 7 Netherlands December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 6 Croatia December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia 2 Hungary December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 5 Spain December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 12 Croatia December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 2 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway 6 Germany December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania 3 Czech Republic December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 12 Norway December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany 2 Romania December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Czech Republic December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway 2 Romania [/hide]
  21. Though group for Italy, our chances are now are very low, maybe a little chance for one OG spot (England will not play), but I'm not sure this is the real target for our U21. We hope in the home-ground for the first match against Spain, if we not lose have a chance to go through (but we don't underestimate Belgium...)
  22. [hide] Preliminary Round November 28th - December 9th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 1 Spain November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 4 France December 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 2 France December 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 1 Argentina December 6th 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 2 New Zealand December 6th 2018, h. 19:00 Argentina 1 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 4 Ireland November 30th 2018, h. 19:00 England 2 China December 4th 2018, h. 17:00 England 2 Australia December 4th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 1 China December 7th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 4 China December 7th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 1 England Group C Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 Canada November 28th 2018, h. 19:00 India 2 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 1 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 India 1 Belgium December 8th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 South Africa December 8th 2018, h. 19:00 Canada 2 India Group D Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 Malaysia December 1st 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Pakistan December 5th 2018, h. 17:00 Germany 1 Netherlands December 5th 2018, h. 19:00 Malaysia 2 Pakistan December 9th 2018, h. 17:00 Malaysia 1 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 4 Pakistan [/hide]
  23. Henry_Leon

    Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Francesco Molinari miglior giocatore dell'European Tour 2018, sua la Race to Dubai (GOLF) Francesco Molinari chiuden una stagione da record terminando al primo posto la Race to Dubai, che gli vale la corona di miglior giocatore del circuito europeo, impresa mai riuscita a nessun golfista italiano. L’incoronazione nel DP World Tour Championship, ultimo evento stagionale dell’European Tour e delle Rolex Series, disputato al Jumeirah Golf Estates di Dubai, negli Emirati Arabi Uniti, dove gli è bastato classificarsi 26° per aver ragione nel duello finale dell’inglese Tommy Fleetwood.
×