web
analytics
Jump to content

Henry_Leon

Totallympics Silver Medallist
  • Content Count

    2,117
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by Henry_Leon

  1. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore X Franziska Brausse Elinor Barker X Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte Kirsten Wild X Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia X Canada China Colombia Germany X Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Poland Russia X Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France X Germany Great Britain X Japan Netherlands X New Zealand Poland Russia Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Canada Denmark X France Germany Great Britain X Italy Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford X Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls Christos Volikakis Michele Scartezzini Roy Eefting X Tom Sexton X Sebastian Mora Vedri Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro Sebastian Vigier X Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher Joachim Eilers Any Athlete from Great Britain X Yudai Nitta Yuta Wakimoto Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Matthijs Buchli X Harrie Levreysen Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Canada France Germany Great Britain X Ireland Italy New Zealand X United States Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau X Kenny De Ketele X Bryan Coquard Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter Mark Stewart Christos Volikakis Mark Downey Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri Any Other Athlete X Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia Tomas Babek Michael D'Almeida X Quentin Lafargue X Maximilian Dornbach Eric Engler Francesco Lamon Theo Bos X Sam Ligtlee Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein X Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna X Davide Plebani Any Other Athlete from Italy Alexander Evtushenko X Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton Kelsey Mitchell X Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova X Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny Letizia Paternoster X Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik Jennifer Valente X Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch Lea Sophie Friedrich X Any Athlete from Great Britain Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva X Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova X Any Other Athlete Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark X France Great Britain Ireland Italy Netherlands X New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff X Annie Foreman-Mackey Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse Lisa Brennauer X Lisa Klein Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James X Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen Benjamin Thomas X Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain Christos Volikakis Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip X Campbell Stewart X Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly X Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay Neah Evans Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri X Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from Russia Hanna Solevey Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli Jeffrey Hoogland X Harrie Levreysen X Sam Webster Mateusz Rudyk X Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark X France Germany X Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Nicky Degrendele Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros X Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete Any Athlete from Russia Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  2. WIERER another amazing race and Gold Medal!!!
  3. RIEDER 0/0 after shooting 3 (+36.9 Hinz)
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics X Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher X Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig X Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken X Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt X Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics X Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz X Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko X Tatyana Ivanova X Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller X Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria X Canada Germany X Italy Latvia Poland Russia X Slovakia United States Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka X Laura Nolte Stephanie Schneider X Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu Nadezhda Sergeeva Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries X Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps X Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich X Richard Oelsner Nico Walther Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis X Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner Axel Jungk Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs X Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov X Yun Sung-Bin X Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock X Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Anna Fernstaedtova Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Elena Nikitina Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich X Johannes Lochner X Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis X Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada X China Germany X Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France Germany X Italy X Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova Julia Simon Denise Herrmann X Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann X Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss X Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi X Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 6 February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov X Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 February 20th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic Estonia France Germany X Italy X Norway X Russia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen X Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer X Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff X Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet X Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  6. [hide] Nation Captains NOR BOE J. T. SWE OEBERG Nation Women ITA WIERER NOR ROSEILAND SVK FIALKOVA Paulina UKR SEMERENKO Vita Nation Men FRA FOURCADE Martin RUS LOGINOV AUT LEITNER GER PEIFFER [/hide]
  7. Until now there are 13 nations qualified for WC 2020 (included the host) Angola Argentina Brasil Egypt Kazakhstan Lithuania Morocco Paraguay Portugal Russia Solomon Islands Spain Venezuela Other 11 places will be for: (5 Nations) AFC postponed the Futsal Championship which was scheduled between February 26 and March 8 (in Turkmenistan) This decision was taken because of concerns about the current Coronavirus situation and in order to ensure the safety and well-being of all participating teams) (2 Nations) European Play-offs, April 9-12 (4 Nations) CONCACAF Futsal Championship in Guatemala City between 1–10 May
  8. EUROPEAN qualifying end today (group D) until now , and are at WC For the playoff will have vs and vs D runner-up Today will play also SF of AFRICAN CUP (top 3 at WC): vs and vs SOUTH AMERICAN qualifying day 4, with Brasil and Argentina close at Semifinals (and WC spot)
  9. @OlympicIRL Italian jury members has decided to keep the old format for the sum votes. (format of 12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1) Rule 3(d) In accordance to rule 3(b) each member will send his vote to the host @bestmen
  10. AU can't do nothing. FIFA does not allow political interference in confederations and associated members. Suspension and commissioner would come immediately ...... CAF governace are safe.
  11. After a draw 2-2 and a win for the situation of Group A is Italy and Portugal 4 pts; Finland 2 pts and Belarus (eliminated) 0 pt Sunday the winner of vs will have a ticket for WC, but the loser team risk to be out if Finland will win against Belarus. Also a draw can't save both top team. could be the big surprise, can eliminated one of two "big team" and reach the playoff. Africa Cup of Nation and are the first two semifinalists, other two will be or (play Saturday) and or (Sunday)
  12. Maybe and will be sanctioned by CAF About Morocco.......... ..... one vice president of CAF is from and General Secretary of CAF is from
  13. 2 - 2 wasn't the start expected ..... however we need win the next two match for a direct qualifying at WC today vs In Africa Cup of Nation the host and title holder is the first semifinalist (won 8-1 ) The notice is a withdrawal of Mauritius from the Cup, after decision been ordered home by the country’s Prime Minister. Following the decision, all matches involving Mauritius are canceled leaving Group A with three teams Morocco, Equatorial Guinea and Libya. Meanwhile, the CAF Organising Committee will decide on the standings of the group in due time. Mauritius joined the Cup as replacement following the withdrawal of South Africa a political decision, after Morocco insisted on hosting the tournament in Laayoune which is in disputed Western Sahara.
  14. Road to in progress from yesterday with Africa Cup of Nation 4-2 3-0 Today will begin the European Qualifying/ Elite Round and Saturday the South American Qualifying vs tomorrow (in Portugal)
  15. Congratulations at medallists ! WATERPOLO: with 2/8 in SF/Finals (men+women) is difficult retain the podium
  16. Last statistic: how many songs remain without points after the combined votes of Italian jury? excluded members song 2019 OP 4 14 2019 A 5 17 2018 OP 4 15 2018 A 4 17 2017 OP 4 10 2017 A 4 10 2016 A 4 12
  17. Until now never happened in ITALY members (I think) We send votes at the host and HE send at all the combined and the recap of each members votes (we trust in the host, not all had send back the votes in the past) 1st.: agree ! 2nd: No, there are rules.
  18. Maybe the current system, for large multi-member juries, is OK These are the TOP 3 excluded after a combined votes by ITALY top 3 members top3 without pts % 2019 OP 4 12 0 0% 2019 A 5 15 5 33% 2018 OP 4 12 2 16% 2018 A 4 12 1 8% 2017 OP 4 12 0 0 2017 A 4 12 3 25% 2016 A 4 12 1 8% TOT 87 12 13,79% You can see that we talk about a little cases and if only one voted this song and others members No the songs wasn't so good........ ITALY jury have always voted the winner of the contest, the actual system isn't so bad........ Detail of top 3 not voted (12 of 87) 1st = 1 time 2nd= 6 time 3rd = 5 time The 18 points at the first song of each members are unnecessary, i voted for E option
×
×
  • Create New...