Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    1,852
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Henry_Leon last won the day on May 24 2017

Henry_Leon had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

165 is just really nice

2 Followers

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/08/69
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football; Basket; Athletics
  • Real Name
    Enrico
  • Living City
    Milano

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Henry_Leon

    Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    Two Italian teams out (as expected) Inter and Napoli go to EUL
  2. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 1 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 2 France December 13th 2018, h. 16:45 India 1 Netherlands December 13th 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 1 Belgium [/hide]
  3. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 2 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 1 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 Pakistan December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 2 Canada [/hide]
  4. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 2 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 1 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 1 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 2 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 2 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 1 Germany December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 4 Norway December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 1 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 3 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 3 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 3 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Spain 2 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Hungary 2 Romania December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 3 Germany [/hide]
  5. Henry_Leon

    Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2020

    Group J for . not tough but also not easy, however with two direct spot need another disaster for fail to qualify at Euro 2020 !!!
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round November 29th - December 5th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 Sweden November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 1 Poland December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland 2 Denmark December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Serbia December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 2 Poland December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark 2 Serbia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France 1 Russia November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro 2 Slovenia December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia 6 France December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 3 Montenegro December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 4 Slovenia December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France 3 Montenegro Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 7 Netherlands December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 6 Croatia December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia 2 Hungary December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 5 Spain December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 12 Croatia December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 2 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway 6 Germany December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania 3 Czech Republic December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 12 Norway December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany 2 Romania December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Czech Republic December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway 2 Romania [/hide]
  7. Though group for Italy, our chances are now are very low, maybe a little chance for one OG spot (England will not play), but I'm not sure this is the real target for our U21. We hope in the home-ground for the first match against Spain, if we not lose have a chance to go through (but we don't underestimate Belgium...)
  8. [hide] Preliminary Round November 28th - December 9th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 1 Spain November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 4 France December 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 2 France December 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 1 Argentina December 6th 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 2 New Zealand December 6th 2018, h. 19:00 Argentina 1 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 4 Ireland November 30th 2018, h. 19:00 England 2 China December 4th 2018, h. 17:00 England 2 Australia December 4th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 1 China December 7th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 4 China December 7th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 1 England Group C Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 Canada November 28th 2018, h. 19:00 India 2 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 1 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 India 1 Belgium December 8th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 South Africa December 8th 2018, h. 19:00 Canada 2 India Group D Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 Malaysia December 1st 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Pakistan December 5th 2018, h. 17:00 Germany 1 Netherlands December 5th 2018, h. 19:00 Malaysia 2 Pakistan December 9th 2018, h. 17:00 Malaysia 1 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 4 Pakistan [/hide]
  9. Henry_Leon

    Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Francesco Molinari miglior giocatore dell'European Tour 2018, sua la Race to Dubai (GOLF) Francesco Molinari chiuden una stagione da record terminando al primo posto la Race to Dubai, che gli vale la corona di miglior giocatore del circuito europeo, impresa mai riuscita a nessun golfista italiano. L’incoronazione nel DP World Tour Championship, ultimo evento stagionale dell’European Tour e delle Rolex Series, disputato al Jumeirah Golf Estates di Dubai, negli Emirati Arabi Uniti, dove gli è bastato classificarsi 26° per aver ragione nel duello finale dell’inglese Tommy Fleetwood.
  10. Henry_Leon

    Futsal Discussion Thread

    UEFA Futsal Champions League Inter FS , Barça , Sporting CP and Kairat have reached April's finals after topping elite round groups. Five time winner Inter FS (the holder, last two in-a-row), with two time champions Barça and two-time winners Kairat, are the winners of six trophies in last seven editions; Sporting Cp is the only finalist the never won the trophy, but have reached three finals, losing the last two to Inter. December 3rd will be knew the hosts for finals on April 2019. The first UEFA Women's Futsal EURO finals draw will be at Valbom, Portugal from 13:30CET on Sunday 9 December. In the finals draw, the ties for the semifinals (15 February) will be set. Contenders: Portugal (hosts), Russia, Spain, Ukraine Finals venue: Pavilhão Multiusos de Gondomar, Porto Other draw on December 12th will be for the Futsal World Cup 2020/UEFA qualifying Preliminary round (29 January–3 February 2019) Already made the draw for the new tournament U19 Futsal EURO, the road to Latvia 2019, will begin in January 2019 with eight entered in the Preliminary round: Group A: Montenegro, Greece, Lithuania (hosts), Andorra Group B: Sweden, Kosovo, Cyprus, San Marino (hosts) Other 26 nations are already draw in seven groups (main round). Hosts Latvia received a bye to the finals
  11. No "only" three members voted Personally, I gave 12 pts, but I know many songs of JJ Goldman; he is a great singer-songwriter but also written for many famous singers, as Celine DION (French album)
  12. Congratulations @Agger for the win!! Good job done @dezbee2008 @Olympian1010 and for the second place, Congrats. also at @OlympicIRL for bronze medal (and for manage another great contest) As always Italian jury voted for all Top-3 songs and all three have totalized same points (voted by 3 of 4 members, and ranked with the tie-break rules 2nd, 3rd and 4th) Personally speaking, I'm sad that song don't have pts from Italy, (voted only by two members, and out for 1pts) @stefanbg
  13. Thanks and for pts @dezbee2008 @Olympian1010 @Glen @uk12points
  14. Henry_Leon

    Football 2018 Discussion Thread

    Almost a year after "the big failure" (out of WC 2018), the Italian Football Federation FIGC have a new president: Gabriele Gravina, the former president of Lega Pro (3rd tier), has received 97.2 % of votes (was the only nominee). He will be in charge until 2020. Now the Italian football can restart, the new governance will have to try to implement the reforms, that have been awaited for many years, and try to bring back our football at the top of the world. A lot of work to do, and not a lot of time for do it.
×