web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Henry_Leon

Totallympics Bronze Medallist
  • Content Count

    1,929
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Henry_Leon last won the day on May 24 2017

Henry_Leon had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

209 Reputation Awards: 1 Gold Medal

2 Followers

About Henry_Leon

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/08/69
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football; Basket; Athletics
  • Real Name
    Enrico
  • Living City
    Milano

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. First target reached: knock out stage The interest for the Women's NT grow up now, in Italy finally...... Win a group have "a little" advantage for next round, ITALY will play against one of the best 3rd between Nigeria, China or 3rd of group F (Chile or Thailand) Respect but no fear, all is possible now, we have a great group of players!!!! DARE TO DREAM !!!
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round June 15th - June 26th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2019, h. 19:30 Canada 1 0 Martinique June 15th 2019, h. 22:00 Mexico 3 0 Cuba June 19th 2019, h. 20:00 Cuba 1 0 Martinique June 19th 2019, h. 22:30 Mexico 2 0 Canada June 23rd 2019, h. 18:00 Canada 2 0 Cuba June 23rd 2019, h. 20:30 Martinique 1 3 Mexico Group B Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2019, h. 18:00 Haiti 2 1 Bermuda June 16th 2019, h. 20:30 Costa Rica 1 0 Nicaragua June 20th 2019, h. 19:00 Nicaragua 1 2 Haiti June 20th 2019, h. 21:30 Costa Rica 3 0 Bermuda June 24th 2019, h. 18:30 Bermuda 0 1 Nicaragua June 24th 2019, h. 21:00 Haiti 0 1 Costa Rica Group C Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2019, h. 19:00 Curaçao 1 2 El Salvador June 17th 2019, h. 21:30 Jamaica 1 2 Honduras June 21st 2019, h. 19:00 El Salvador 0 2 Jamaica June 21st 2019, h. 21:30 Honduras 1 0 Curaçao June 25th 2019, h. 20:00 Jamaica 2 0 Curaçao June 25th 2019, h. 22:30 Honduras 2 0 El Salvador Group D Date & Time (GMT -4) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2019, h. 19:30 Panama 1 1 Trinidad and Tobago June 18th 2019, h. 22:00 United States 2 0 Guyana June 22nd 2019, h. 17:30 Guyana 1 2 Panama June 22nd 2019, h. 20:00 United States 1 1 Trinidad and Tobago June 26th 2019, h. 18:30 Trinidad and Tobago 2 1 Guyana June 26th 2019, h. 21:00 Panama 0 2 United States [/hide]
  3. Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2019 - 2020 Multi-Stage Event - 25 June 2019 - 30 May 2020  Official Website
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 24th, 2019 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and the 2 best 3rd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 0 Bolivia June 15th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 0 1 Peru June 18th 2019, h. 18:30 Bolivia 0 1 Peru June 18th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 3 1 Venezuela June 22nd 2019, h. 16:00 Peru 1 2 Brazil June 22nd 2019, h. 16:00 Bolivia 1 2 Venezuela Group B Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2019, h. 19:00 Argentina 1 0 Colombia June 16th 2019, h. 16:00 Paraguay 1 0 Qatar June 19th 2019, h. 18:30 Colombia 2 0 Qatar June 19th 2019, h. 21:30 Argentina 2 0 Paraguay June 23rd 2019, h. 16:00 Qatar 0 3 Argentina June 23rd 2019, h. 16:00 Colombia 2 1 Paraguay Group C Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2019, h. 19:00 Uruguay 2 1 Ecuador June 17th 2019, h. 20:00 Japan 0 1 Chile June 20th 2019, h. 20:00 Uruguay 2 0 Japan June 20th 2019, h. 20:00 Ecuador 1 2 Chile June 24th 2019, h. 20:00 Chile 1 1 Uruguay June 24th 2019, h. 20:00 Ecuador 2 1 Japan [/hide]
  5. Next DL meeting: OLSO Transfers Status OPEN until Thursday, June 13th at 14:00 (UTC) The "Totallympics Fantasy Diamond" for meeting Rome, goes to: Steve Parker with 122pts, the best Totallympics coach* Combined Ranking (*between both leagues) after 4/13 Meetings (League "Totallympics Club" - code 4123014) Rank User Nat Pts TotallyWin 1 Dunadan 556 1 2 Henry.Leon 551 3 wumo26 544 1 4 Heywoodu 529 5 Dragon 516 6 SteveParker 472 1 7 ady48 422 1 8 africaboy 417 9 toulousain 411 10 rybak 383 11 OlympicIRL 363 12 Vojthas 286 13 Olympian1010 239 14 tuniscof 188
  6. 4 matches/4 won ....Tough match, as expected, with Bosnia and Herzegovina ,but we won again!!!
  7. Asian preliminary - 2nd leg (in bold the teams will progress to the second round) Guam 5 - 0 Bhutan (agg.5-1) Brunei Darussalam 2 - 1 Mongolia (agg.2-3) Bangladesh 0 - 0 Laos (agg.1-0) Pakistan 1 - 2 Cambodia (agg 1-4) Timor-Leste 1 - 5 Malaysia (agg.2-12) Mongolia made history by reaching the second stage for the first time.
  8. Asian preliminary (2nd leg) Guam 5-0 Bhutan (agg.5-1) Bhutan (ranked #186) is the first eliminated from Road to Qatar 2022 Not a good achievements, remain the first win after two years (1-0 in first leg). Today the other matches, except Sri Lanka vs Macau (0-1): FIFA officially cancels the 2nd leg. The decision was confirmed through a media release by the Football Federation of Sri Lanka (FFSL). The release stated: Earlier, Macau FA had requested FFSL, FIFA & AFC to play the above match in a neutral venue citing security concerns after Easter Sunday terrorist attacks. However, FFSL stood firm to confirm that Sri Lanka is safe and the special security plans that were put in satisfied both FIFA & AFC Waiting the FIFA decision, maybe 3-0 awarded at Sri Lanka, and Macau fined and out; or other option the match rescheduled with Macau fined.
  9. Also GOLD CUP will start next Saturday (16:30 LA time) PS: in "prediction calendar" the date is wrong (18 June)
  10. Incredible Women deserved win !!!!
  11. 3 matches/3 won ....Seems too easy.......... Next at home vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
  12. Semifinals!!!!!! As expected was a tough match against a good Mali (so and so in defence) that played in10-men for 70' minutes. Will be a European semiifinal against Ukraine (June 11th)
  13. Norjmoo Tsedenbal His left-foot strike from a free-kick in the ninth minute of the subsequent 2-0 victory against Brunei Darussalam meant that Mongolian captain will be remembered as the man who scored the first goal of the qualifiers for Qatar 2022. Goal and article at AFC site
  14. Grande entusiasmo e aspettative per le varie Nazionali di calcio impegnate questo mese: (oggi -mondiali FIFA U20) contro il Mali alle 18.30, quarti di finale (partita sarà trasmessa da Rai 2 e Sky Sport). (Sabato -Qualificazioni Euro 2020) vs Grecia ad Atene h. 20:45 (Domenica - Mondiali Femminile) vs Australia a Valenciennes , alle 13:00 (Martedì -Qualificazioni Euro 2020) vs Bosnia and Herzegovina a Torino h. 20:45 In attesa dell' Europeo U21 che si giocherà in Italia (16 giugno Italia-Spagna) il Ct Di Biagio ha annunciato la lista dei convocati: Portieri: Emil Audero (Sampdoria), Alex Meret (Napoli), Lorenzo Montipò (Benevento); Difensori: Claud Adjapong (Sassuolo), Alessandro Bastoni (Parma), Kevin Bonifazi (Spal), Arturo Calabresi (Bologna), Federico Dimarco (Parma), Gianluca Mancini (Atalanta), Giuseppe Pezzella (Genoa), Filippo Romagna (Cagliari); Centrocampisti: Nicolò Barella (Cagliari), Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Rolando Mandragora (Udinese), Alessandro Murgia (Spal), Lorenzo Pellegrini (Roma), Sandro Tonali (Brescia), Nicolò Zaniolo (Roma); Attaccanti: Federico Chiesa (Fiorentina), Patrick Cutrone (Milan), Moise Bioty Kean (Juventus), Riccardo Orsolini (Bologna), Andrea Pinamonti (Frosinone).
×
×
  • Create New...