web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

chrischi08

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    187
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by chrischi08

  1. I mean Gerraint Thomas won the tour last year, Alaphilippe would certainly be a more credible Tour winner than him.
  2. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2019, h. 14:00 Montenegro 2 Australia July 21st 2019, h. 15:30 Greece 3 United States July 21st 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 5 Japan July 21st 2019, h. 18:30 South Africa 12 Germany [/hide]
  3. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 6 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 12 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 4 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 8 Australia [/hide]
  4. But this was more "a sprint of dead swans" and I was stupid enough to bet some money on Mühlberger a few kilometres before the finish because I always confuse him with Lukas Pöstelberger.
  5. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final  Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 0 1 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 1 0 Algeria [/hide]
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen x Any Athlete from Estonia VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian x NAVARRIA Mara x FIAMINGO Rossella KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong Any Athlete from Poland POPESCU Ana Maria KOLOBOVA Violetta HURLEY Courtney HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete  Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max x SZILAGYI Aron Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk x KIM Junho GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil RESHETNIKOV Veniamin DERSHWITZ Eli x Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa ERRIGO Arianna x VOLPI Alice x AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna x IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen BOREL Yannick x Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu x KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan x HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Any Other Athlete Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon x PUSZTAI Lisa MARTON Anna Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya x POZDNIAKOVA Sofia KHARLAN Olga x Any Athlete from USA Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long FOCONI Alessio x GAROZZO Daniele AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race x MEINHARDT Gerek x MASSIALAS Alexander Any Other Athlete Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia France Germany Hong Kong Italy x Korea Poland x Russia Ukraine USA x Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany Hungary x Iran Italy x Korea x Romania Russia USA Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France x Germany Italy x Japan Korea Poland Russia x USA Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France Hungary x Israel Italy Japan x Korea Switzerland Ukraine Russia x USA Any Other Team Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France x Hungary Italy x Japan Korea Russia x Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France x Germany Hong Kong Italy x Japan Korea Russia USA x Any Other Team [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:00 Senegal 1 0 Tunisia July 14th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 0 Nigeria [/hide]
  8. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 21 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 17 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 2 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 23 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 15 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 4 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 28 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 30 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 2 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 25 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 4 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 2 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 12 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 14 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 16 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 10 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 2 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 1 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 6 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 8 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 8 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 6 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 2 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 22 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 2 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 24 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 4 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 22 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 6 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 4 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 8 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 6 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 14 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 15 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 15 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 2 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 2 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 17 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 13 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 10 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 1 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 7 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 1 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 2 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 8 Italy [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 1 0 Benin July 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 1 0 South Africa July 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Cote d'Ivoire 0 1 Algeria July 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Madagascar 0 1 Tunisia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 21:15 (GMT-5) Mexico 1 0 United States [/hide]
  11. But I also think Sagan would win more stages if he risks more. It wasn't the case today, but it feels like, he has a lot of second places where he simply stayed in the slipstream of the best sprinter and is satisified with the good place and the points.
  12. Zabel only won one stage more than Sagan and two less than Kittel, so he doesn't even have the German record. I think Sagan and Zabel are both kind of similar. They were never the fastest Sprinters, but both were better in the mountains than their opponents, so they won the green jerseys because they won more points in the hilly stages or because their opponents did not finish (e.g. Cipollini).
  13. Why? Both have a lot of green jersey and therefore they should have a lot of good placings
  14. He is tied with Erik Zabel now for most 2nd places.
  15. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 7th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 16:00 Argentina 1 0 Chile Final Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 Brazil 2 0 Peru [/hide]
  16. [hide] Knockout Round June 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 17:00 England 1 0 Sweden Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 1 0 Netherlands [/hide]
  17. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Morocco 1 0 Benin July 5th 2019, h. 21:00 Uganda 0 1 Senegal July 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Nigeria 1 0 Cameroon July 6th 2019, h. 21:00 Egypt 2 0 South Africa July 7th 2019, h. 18:00 Madagascar 1 0 Congo DR July 7th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 0 Guinea July 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Mali 0 1 Cote d'Ivoire July 8th 2019, h. 21:00 Ghana 1 0 Tunisia [/hide]
  18. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 21:00 England 0 1 United States July 3rd 2019, h. 21:00 Netherlands 1 0 Sweden [/hide]
  19. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 1 0 Argentina July 3rd 2019, h. 21:30 Chile 1 0 Peru [/hide]
  20. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT-7) Haiti 0 1 Mexico July 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT-5) Jamaica 0 1 United States [/hide]
  21. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 29th 2019, h. 19:00 (GMT-5) Haiti 0 1 Canada June 29th 2019, h. 22:00 (GMT-5) Mexico 2 0 Costa Rica June 30th 2019, h. 17:30 (GMT-4) Jamaica 1 0 Panama June 30th 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT-4) United States 2 0 Curaçao [/hide]
  22. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 07th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 27th 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 2 0 Paraguay June 28th 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 0 1 Argentina June 28th 2019, h. 20:00 Colombia 1 0 Chile June 29th 2019, h. 16:00 Uruguay 1 0 Peru [/hide]
  23. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 27th 2019, h. 21:00 Norway 0 1 England June 28th 2019, h. 21:00 France 0 1 United States June 29th 2019, h. 15:00 Italy 0 1 Netherlands June 29th 2019, h. 18:30 Germany 1 0 Sweden [/hide]
  24. What a dive.....The penalty was ok, but I really wish you can give yellow cards for diving, even when you are fouled.
×
×
  • Create New...