web
analytics
Jump to content

Fran-UDA

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    549
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by Fran-UDA

  1. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) Period (24/05/19-24/05/20). Points (100%). Best 6 results Grand Slam Brasilia, Brazil (06/10/19 - 08/10/19) -60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos: 3º (500) /-66 Kg: Daniel Perez (10) /-90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili: 1º (1000) -48 Kg: Laura Martínez. 3ª (500) /-52 Kg: Nina Estefanía Esteo (160), Ana Perez (10) /-70 Kg: María Bernabéu (10) Olympic Ranking *-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas 10º Francisco Garrigos with 2013 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 127º Justo Nuñez with 106 Points / 142º Joaquin Gomis with 80 Points / 215º Iokin Sagarzazu with 24 Points / 273º Raul Diaz with 8 Points *-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas 13º Alberto Gaitero with 1948 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 40º Daniel Perez with 762 Points / 86º David García with 306 Points / 116º Adrián Nieto with 195 Points / 135º Salvador Cases with 116 Points / 197º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 198º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 214º Adrián Labrado with 31 Points / 219º Oier Goikoetxea with 28 Points / 232º Jose Antonio Aranda with 22 Points / 304º Ricardo Casas with 8 Points *-73 Kg >> 18 Quota 77º Salvador Cases with 344 Points / 105º Jorge Cano with 184 Points / 215º Pablo Sánchez with 32 Points / 227º Alberto Varela with 26 Points / 317º Jose Antonio Aranda with 6 Points / 327º Javier Cabello with 6 Points *-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas 58º Alfonso Urquiza with 460 Points / 59º Igor Herrero with 453 Points / 68º Jose María Mendiola with 351 Points / 144º Alexis Rosas with 77 Points / 169º Javier Gallego with 55 Points / 254º William Molina with 14 Points / 285º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 285º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points / 310º Daniel Nieto with 6 Points *-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas 1º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 4591 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 178º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points *-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 172º Pedro Jimenez with 16 Points / 186º David Ruiz with 8 Points *+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 61º Irinel Chelaru with 293 Points / 126º Angel Parra with 43 Points Olympic Ranking *-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas 8ª Laura Martínez with 2164 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 10ª Julia Figueroa with 2395 Points / 55ª Mireia Lapuerta with 372 Points / 121ª Cinta García with 47 Points / 155ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points *-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas 11ª Ana Perez with 2215 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 34ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 851 Points / 35ª Estrella Lopez with 764 Points / 93ª Sofia Hogrefe with 97 Points / 140ª Laura Bajo with 32 Points / 166ª Marta Also with 16 Points / 170ª Almudena Gomez with 13 Points / 177ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 177ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points *-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas 60ª Jaione Equiosain with 368 Points / 73ª Carla Ubasart with 240 Points / 115ª Ángeles Lopez with 72 Points / 160ª Marina Fernández with 21 Points / 164ª Maria Ruiz with 20 Points / 174ª Sonia Montero with 16 Points / 193ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 214ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points *-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas 44ª Cristina Cabaña with 614 Points / 54ª Isabel Puche with 403 Points / 75ª Sarai Padilla with 161 Points / 127ª Patricia Robles with 32 Points *-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas 18ª Maria Bernabéu with 2074 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 42ª Sara Rodríguez with 537 Points / 156ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points *-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 55ª Laia Talarn with 304 Points *+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 36ª Sara Alvarez: with 622 Points / 85ª Patricia Ferrer with 54 Points *Mixed* *Team Qualification* All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team: Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg) Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg) Spain not qualified for team competition, with only 4 slots filled Men: -60Kg (1), -66Kg (1), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (-), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-) Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (-), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (-)
  2. The 7 men we have qualified are kayaking K-4 500 K-2 1000 K-1 200 K-1 200 female We should have 7 classifieds (6 men and 1 woman), not 8
  3. In Canoeing Sprint although we have clasiffied 7 men and 1 woman, only 6 men (maximum per country) and 1 woman can go, It's not like that?
  4. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS TRAMPOLINE *Male* *Female* Olympic Qualification Ranking World Cup Series (16/02/19 - 25/04/20) World Cup Valladolid, Spain (05/10/19 - 06/10/19) Jorge Martín: 13º with 110.620 (18), Robert Vilarasau: 60º with 96.750, David Vega: 74º with 67.930 Noemi Romero: 25ª with 99.950 (6), Marina Chavarría: 31ª with 98.960, Melania Rodríguez: 36ª with 97.340, Cristina Sainz: 42ª with 96.435 Olympic Ranking *Individual >> - Quotas 28º Jorge Martín with 19 Points Olympic Ranking *Individual >> - Quotas 32ª Noemi Romero with 21 Points / 50ª Marina Chavarría with 1 Point
  5. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 114 ( MEN 78 - WOMEN 33 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 20 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo) C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  6. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC http://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/rules/olympic *Male* World Championships Stuttgart, Germany (04/10/19 - 13/10/19) *Individual Qualification* *A Around >> 12 Quotas A Around >> Néstor Abad: 19º with 81.932 Points (Floor: 14.100, Pommel Horse: 13.000, Rings: 13.600, Vault: 14.266, Parallel Bars: 14.000, Horizontal Bar: 12.966), Joel Plata: 34º with 81.231 Points (Floor: 13.833, Pommel Horse: 12.500, Rings: 13.166, Vault: 13.966, Parallel Bars: 14.066, Horizontal Bar: 13.700) Néstor Abad: º with - Points (Floor: -, Pommel Horse: -, Rings: -, Vault: -, Parallel Bars: -, Horizontal Bar: -) *Team Qualification* A Around >> Néstor Abad: 19º with 81.932 Points (Floor: 14.100, Pommel Horse: 13.000, Rings: 13.600, Vault: 14.266, Parallel Bars: 14.000, Horizontal Bar: 12.966), Joel Plata: 34º with 81.231 Points (Floor: 13.833, Pommel Horse: 12.500, Rings: 13.166, Vault: 13.966, Parallel Bars: 14.066, Horizontal Bar: 13.700) Nicolau Mir: º with 69.698 Points (Floor: 14.533, Pommel Horse: -, Rings: 13.100, Vault: 14.366, Parallel Bars: 14.433, Horizontal Bar: 13.266), Adria Vera: º with 52.866 Points (Floor: -, Pommel Horse: 13.033, Rings: 12.900, Vault: 14.433, Parallel Bars: -, Horizontal Bar: 12.500), Thierno Diallo: º with 39.532 Points (Floor: 13.166, Pommel Horse: 12.866, Rings: -, Vault: -, Parallel Bars: 13.500, Horizontal Bar: -) *Team >> 9 Quotas Team Spain: 11ºs with 246.727 Points (Floor: 42.466, Pommel Horse: 38.899, Rings: 39.866, Vault: 43.065, Parallel Bars: 42.499, Horizontal Bar: 39.932). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (1 TEAM AND 4 INDIVIDUAL)
  7. What a great World Championships, incredible that Spain qualify both teams, especially the girls
  8. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 110 ( MEN 74 - WOMEN 33 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 20 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo) C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 4 )* WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  9. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. GYMNASTICS ARTISTIC http://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/rules/olympic *Female* *Team Qualification* A Around >> Cintia Rodríguez: 27ª with 52.799 Points (Vault: 13.533, U. Bars: 13.866, Beam: 12.600, Floor: 12.800), Ana Perez: 32ª with 52.199 Points (Vault: 13.666, U. Bars: 13.833, Beam: 11.500, Floor: 13.200), Roxana Popa: 42ª with 51.457 Points (Vault: 13.766, U. Bars: 13.991, Beam: 9.900, Floor: 13.800) Alba Petisco: ª with 38.832 Points (Vault: 13.633, U. Bars: 12.833, Beam: 12.366, Floor: 12.066), Marina González: ª with 12.733 Points (Vault: -, U. Bars: -, Beam: -, Floor: 12.733) *Team >> 9 Quotas Team Spain: 12ªs with 159.021 Points (Vault: 41.065, U. Bars: 41.690, Beam: 36.466, Floor: 39.800). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (1 TEAM AND 4 INDIVIDUAL)
  10. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - DRESSAGE - 12Nov2018.pdf https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - JUMPING - 24Sept2018.pdf https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - EVENTING - 16Oct2018.pdf *Male**Female* *JUMPING. Team Qualification* FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final Barcelona, Spain (03/10/19 - 06/10/19) >> 1 Team Quotas = 1x3=3 Athletes Eduardo Alvarez/Rokefeller de Pleville Bois Margot: 4, Alberto Marquez/Ucello Massuere: 4, Sergio Alvarez/Jet Run: 4, Santiago Nuñez/Valentino de Hus Z: 13 *Team >> 1 Quota Team Spain: 9º with 12 (233.57)
  11. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. ROAD http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/62/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-RoadCycling-EN_English.PDF *Male* *Female* *Time Trial Qualification* World Championships Yorkshire, Great Britain (22/09/19 - 29/09/19) Jonathan Castroviejo: 24º, Luis Mas: 39º Gloria Rodríguez: 39ª, Lourdes Oyarbide: 41ª *Male* *Road Qualification* UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) NOCs ranked 1-6 >> 5 quotas per NOC = 5X6 = 30 Quotas NOCs ranked 7-13 >> 4 quotas per NOC = 4X7 = 28 Quotas NOCs ranked 14-21 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3X8 = 24 Quotas NOCs ranked 22-32 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2X11= 22 Quotas NOCs ranked 33-50 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1X18= 18 Quotas Class CM World Championships Yorkshire, Great Britain (22/09/19 - 29/09/19) General Road Race: Gorka Izagirre: 9º (125), Ion Izagirre: 16º (35), Imanol Erviti: 44º (10) General Time Trial: Iñigo Elosegui: 17º in Sub23 (3) General Team Time Trial Mixed Relay: Jonathan Castroviejo: 10º (16'67), Luis Mas: 10º (16'67), Sebastián Mora: 10º (16'67) Olympic Ranking *Nation >> 122 Quotas 7º Spain with 8740'5 Points (Alejandro Valverde: 2512 Points, Mikel Landa: 1326 Points, Jesus Herrada: 1072 Points, Luis Leon Sanchez: 979'5 Points, Ion Izaguirre: 975'5 Points, Pello Bilbao: 634 Points, Gorka Izagirre: 625'5 Points, Ivan García: 616 Points). 4 OLYMPIC QUOTAS FOR SPAIN *Time Trial Qualification* UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) NOCs ranked 1-30 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1X30 = 30 Quotas Olympic Ranking *Nation >> 30 Quotas 7º Spain with 8740'5 Points (Alejandro Valverde: 2512 Points, Mikel Landa: 1326 Points, Jesus Herrada: 1072 Points, Luis Leon Sanchez: 979'5 Points, Ion Izaguirre: 975'5 Points, Pello Bilbao: 634 Points, Gorka Izagirre: 625'5 Points, Ivan García: 616 Points). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Female* *Road Qualification* UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) NOCs ranked 1-5 >> 4 quotas per NOC = 4X5 = 20 Quotas NOCs ranked 6-13 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3X8 = 24 Quotas NOCs ranked 14-22 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2X9 = 18 Quotas Class CM World Championships Yorkshire, Great Britain (22/09/19 - 29/09/19) General Road Race: Margarita García: 25ª (5), Ane Santesteban: 26ª (5), Eider Merino: 35ª (3) General Team Time Trial Mixed Relay: Sheyla Gutierrez: 10ª (16'67), Margarita García: 10ª (16'67), Lourdes Oyarbide: 10ª (16'67) Olympic Ranking *Nation >> 62 Quotas 10º Spain with 1715'34 Points (Margarita García: 584'67 Points, Ane Santesteban: 389'67 Points, Sheyla Gutiérrez: 272, Eider Merino: 241'33 Points, Lourdes Oyarbide: 227'67 Points). 3 OLYMPIC QUOTAS FOR SPAIN *Time Trial Qualification* UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) NOCs ranked 1-15 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1X15 = 15 Quotas Olympic Ranking *Nation >> 15 Quotas 10º Spain with 1715'34 Points (Margarita García: 584'67 Points, Ane Santesteban: 389'67 Points, Sheyla Gutiérrez: 272, Eider Merino: 241'33 Points, Lourdes Oyarbide: 227'67 Points). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  12. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) Period (24/05/19-24/05/20). Points (100%). Best 6 results European Open Luxemburg, Luxemburg (28/09/19 - 29/09/19) -60 Kg: Justo Nuñez. Alberto Carranza /-66 Kg: David García: 5º (36), Oier Goikoetxea (12) /-73 Kg: Salvador Cases: 3º (50), Alberto Varela (12), Luis Martínez, Carlos Sotillo, Jorge Cano, Antonio Sánchez /-81 Kg: Igor Herrero: 7º (26), Javier Gallego (16), Álvaro Caminero /+100 Kg: Irinel Chelarru: 5º (36) -52 Kg: Nina Estefanía Esteo: 3ª (50), Sofia Hogrefe (16), Lucía Muñoz, Marta Also /-57 Kg: Sonia Montero (16), Jaione Equiosain, María Ruiz /-63 Kg: Rosa María García, /-70 Kg: Montserrat Pardo /+78 Kg: Patricia Ferrer: 5ª (36), Marta Anton Olympic Ranking *-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas 17º Francisco Garrigos with 1513 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 126º Justo Nuñez with 106 Points / 141º Joaquin Gomis with 80 Points / 215º Iokin Sagarzazu with 24 Points / 273º Raul Diaz with 8 Points *-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas 11º Alberto Gaitero with 1948 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 38º Daniel Perez with 752 Points / 81º David García with 306 Points / 112º Adrián Nieto with 195 Points / 133º Salvador Cases with 116 Points / 196º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 197º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 214º Adrián Labrado with 31 Points / 219º Oier Goikoetxea with 28 Points / 232º Jose Antonio Aranda with 22 Points / 302º Ricardo Casas with 8 Points *-73 Kg >> 18 Quota 75º Salvador Cases with 344 Points / 103º Jorge Cano with 184 Points / 215º Pablo Sánchez with 32 Points / 227º Alberto Varela with 26 Points / 317º Jose Antonio Aranda with 6 Points / 327º Javier Cabello with 6 Points *-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas 56º Alfonso Urquiza with 460 Points / 57º Igor Herrero with 453 Points / 67º Jose María Mendiola with 351 Points / 143º Alexis Rosas with 77 Points / 168º Javier Gallego with 55 Points / 253º William Molina with 14 Points / 283º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 283º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points / 308º Daniel Nieto with 6 Points *-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas 2º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 3591 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 178º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points *-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 172º Pedro Jimenez with 16 Points / 186º David Ruiz with 8 Points *+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 61º Irinel Chelaru with 293 Points / 126º Angel Parra with 43 Points Olympic Ranking *-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas 7ª Julia Figueroa with 2395 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 9ª Laura Martínez with 2164 Points / 54ª Mireia Lapuerta with 372 Points / 121ª Cinta García with 47 Points / 155ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points *-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas 9ª Ana Perez with 2205 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 34ª Estrella Lopez with 764 Points / 37ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 691 Points / 93ª Sofia Hogrefe with 97 Points / 140ª Laura Bajo with 32 Points / 166ª Marta Also with 16 Points / 170ª Almudena Gomez with 13 Points / 177ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 177ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points *-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas 58ª Jaione Equiosain with 368 Points / 72ª Carla Ubasart with 240 Points / 113ª Ángeles Lopez with 72 Points / 158ª Marina Fernández with 21 Points / 162ª Maria Ruiz with 20 Points / 171ª Sonia Montero with 16 Points / 190ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 213ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points *-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas 44ª Cristina Cabaña with 614 Points / 54ª Isabel Puche with 403 Points / 75ª Sarai Padilla with 161 Points / 127ª Patricia Robles with 32 Points *-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas 15ª Maria Bernabéu with 2064 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 41ª Sara Rodríguez with 537 Points / 155ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points *-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 55ª Laia Talarn with 304 Points *+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 34ª Sara Alvarez: with 622 Points / 85ª Patricia Ferrer with 54 Points *Mixed* *Team Qualification* All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team: Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (90Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg) Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg) Spain not qualified for team competition, with only 4 slots filled Men: -60Kg (1), -66Kg (1), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (-), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-) Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (-), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (-)
  13. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 106 ( MEN 74 - WOMEN 29 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 20 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo) C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  14. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS *Male* *Individual Qualification* Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) *Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20) *10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) *All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20) *800m>> 1:45.20 Adrián Ben > 1:44.97 in World Championships Doha
  15. All quotas !! Nice job !! Now for more medals !
  16. SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 105 ( MEN 73 - WOMEN 29 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente) C-1: 1 Quota (Ander Elosegi) WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (Maialen Chourraut) C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazabal) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  17. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CANOEING SLALOM http://olimpiyat.org.tr/Tokyo2020_Branslar/Kano.pdf *Male* *Female* World Championships La Seu d'Urgell, Spain (25/09/19 - 29/09/19) *K-1 >> 18 Quotas David Llorente: 2º, SILVER MEDAL. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN, Joan Crespo: 3º, BRONZE MEDAL, Samuel Hernanz: 13º Maialen Chourraut: 10ª, OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN, Laia Sorribes: 19ª, Marta Martínez: 28ª *C-1 >> 11 Quotas Ander Elosegi: 2º. SILVER MEDAL, OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN, Miquel Trave: 17º, Luis Fernández: 28º Klara Olazábal: 5ª, OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN, Nuria Vilarrubla: 7ª, Ainhoa Lameiro: 39ª
  18. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 103 ( MEN 72 - WOMEN 28 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) C-1: 1 Quota (Ander Elosegi) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1: 1 Quota (Maialen Chourraut) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  19. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 102 ( MEN 71 - WOMEN 28 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 1 )* WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1: 1 Quota (Maialen Chourraut/Marta Martínez/Laia Sorribes) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  20. 1 Gold, 2 Silver and fourth place.... not bad at all !!! I hope that in singles we follow the tonic
  21. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 99 ( MEN 71 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  22. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Male* World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe Quino Colom, Rudy Fernández, Pau Ribas, Ricky Rubio, Victor Claver, Marc Gasol, Willy Hernangomez, Pierre Oriola, Xavi Rabaseda, Sergio Llull, Javier Beiran, Juancho Hernangomez *First Round: *GROUP C* 31/08/19 >> SPAIN 101-62 Tunisia 02/09/19 >> Puerto Rico 63-73 SPAIN 04/09/19 >> SPAIN 73-65 Iran Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 2 4 3 0 3 3 *Second Round: *GROUP J* 06/09/19 >> SPAIN 67-60 Italy 08/09/19 >> SPAIN 81-69 Serbia Team Matches Won Lost Points 5 5 0 10 5 4 1 9 5 3 2 8 5 2 3 7 *1/4s Final: 10/09/19 >> SPAIN 90-78 Poland *1/2s Final: 13/09/19 >> SPAIN -
  23. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Male* World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe Quino Colom, Rudy Fernández, Pau Ribas, Ricky Rubio, Victor Claver, Marc Gasol, Willy Hernangomez, Pierre Oriola, Xavi Rabaseda, Sergio Llull, Javier Beiran, Juancho Hernangomez *First Round: *GROUP C* 31/08/19 >> SPAIN 101-62 Tunisia 02/09/19 >> Puerto Rico 63-73 SPAIN 04/09/19 >> SPAIN 73-65 Iran Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 2 4 3 0 3 3 *Second Round: *GROUP J* 06/09/19 >> SPAIN - Italy 08/09/19 >> SPAIN - Serbia Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 2 1 5
×
×
  • Create New...