website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Fran-UDA

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    620
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by Fran-UDA

  1. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 207 ( MEN 134 - WOMEN 73 ) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: Miguel Alvariño *ATHLETICS ( 22 ) MEN ( 16 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Iraitz Arrospide) 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 6 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro Marathon: Marta Galimany 20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Raquel González, Laura García-Caro *BASKETBALL ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *BOXING ( 2 )* MEN ( 2 ) -52 Kg: Gabriel Escobar -57 Kg: José Quiles *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: David Llorente C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )* MEN ( 5 ) Road Race: 5 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 2 ) Road Race: 2 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota *CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )* MEN ( 2 ) Omnium: 1 Quota (Albert Torres) Madison: 1 Quota (Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora) *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )* MIXED ( 5 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot) Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye) *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )* MEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas *HANDBALL ( 14 )* MEN ( 14 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *KARATE ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Kata: Damián Quintero WOMEN ( 1 ) Kata: Sandra Sánchez *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 12 )* MEN ( 5 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez 49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) 49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló MIXED ( 2 ) Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota *SWIMMING ( 6 )* MEN ( 2 ) 200m. Medley: Hugo González 400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons WOMEN ( 4 ) 100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz 1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Perez 200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *TAEKWONDO ( 3 )* MEN ( 3 ) -58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa -68 Kg: Javier Perez -80 Kg: Raul Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  2. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BOXING https://www.olympic.org/-/media/Document Library/OlympicOrg/News/2019/06/ANNEX-1-Tokyo-2020-Qualification-System-Boxing.pdf *Male* *Female* European Olympic Qualification London, Great Britain (13/03/20 - 23/03/20) *Fly -52 Kg >> 8 Quotas Gabriel Escobar: Quarterfinals. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Feather -57 Kg >> 8 Quotas José Quiles: Quarterfinals. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Light -63 Kg >> 8 Quotas Leon Carlos Domínguez: Round of 32 *Welter -69 Kg >> 6 Quotas Youba Sissokho: Round of 32 *Middle -75 Kg >> 6 Quotas Miguel Cuadrado *Light Heavy -81 Kg >> 6 Quotas Gazimagoved Jadilov *Heavy -91 Kg >> 4 Quotas Emmanuel Reyes *Super Heavy +91 Kg >> 4 Quotas Ayoub Gadhfa: Round of 32 *Fly -51 Kg >> 6 Quotas María Gonzalez: Round of 16 *Feather -57 Kg >> 6 Quotas Jennifer Fernández: Round of 32 *Light -60 Kg >> 6 Quotas Melissa Noemí González
  3. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 203 ( MEN 130 - WOMEN 73 ) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: Miguel Alvariño *ATHLETICS ( 22 ) MEN ( 16 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Triple Jump: Pablo Torrijos Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Iraitz Arrospide) 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 6 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro Marathon: Marta Galimany 20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Raquel González, Laura García-Caro *BASKETBALL ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: David Llorente C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )* MEN ( 5 ) Road Race: 5 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 2 ) Road Race: 2 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota *CYCLING. TRACK ( 2 )* MEN ( 2 ) Omnium: 1 Quota (Albert Torres) Madison: 1 Quota (Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora) *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )* MIXED ( 5 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot) Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye) *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )* MEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas *HANDBALL ( 14 )* MEN ( 14 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 12 )* MEN ( 5 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez 49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) 49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló MIXED ( 2 ) Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota *SWIMMING ( 6 )* MEN ( 2 ) 200m. Medley: Hugo González 400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons WOMEN ( 4 ) 100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz 1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Perez 200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *TAEKWONDO ( 3 )* MEN ( 3 ) -58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa -68 Kg: Javier Perez -80 Kg: Raul Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  4. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. TRACK http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/66/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-TrackCycling-EN_English.PDF *Male* *Female* Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) *The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison *The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin *The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium World Championships Berlin, Germany (26/02/20 - 01/03/20) - Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 12ºs (855) - Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 21º (240) - Keirin: Juan Peralta: 19º (300) - Ómnium: Illart Zuazubiskar: 23º (180) - Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 10ºs (1350) - Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (615) - Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 30ª (2) - Keirin: Helena Casas: 16ª (390) Olympic Ranking *Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas 41º Team Spain with 450 Points (Illart Zuazubiskar 112'5, Marc Buades 112'5, Joan Martin Bennassar 112'5, Julio Alberto Amores 112'5) *Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 12º Team Spain with 4912'5 Points (José Moreno 1637'5, Juan Peralta 1637'5, Alejandro Martínez 1487'5, Ekain Jimenez 150) *Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 20º Team Spain with 2273 Points (Juan Peralta: 1507, José Moreno 766) *Keirin>> 7 Quotas 19º Team Spain with 2420 Points (Juan Peralta 1910, José Moreno: 510) *Omnium >> 12 Quotas 10º Team Spain with 3860 Points (Albert Torres 3550, Illart Zuazubiskar 180, Sebastian Mora 130). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Madison>> 8 Quotas 8º Team Spain with 9590 Points (Albert Torres 4795, Sebastián Mora 4795). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Olympic Ranking *Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas *Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 11º Team Spain with 3845 Points (Tania Calvo 1922'5, Helena Casas: 1922'5) *Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 17º Team Spain with 2675 Points (Tania Calvo 2177, Helena Casas: 498) *Keirin >> 7 Quotas 20º Team Spain with 2640 Points (Helena Casas: 2055, Tania Calvo 585) *Omnium>> 13 Quotas 26º Team Spain with 1720 Points (Irene Usabiaga 1000 Points, Ana Usabiaga 720 Points) *Madison >> 8 Quotas 33º Team Spain with 330 Points (Ana Iriarte 165, Eukene Larrarte 165)
  5. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 200 ( MEN 127 - WOMEN 73 ) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 21 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Daniel Mateo, Javier Guerra + 1 Quota (Hamid Ben Daoud, Ivan Fernández, Camilo Santiago, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Iraitz Arrospide) 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 6 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro Marathon: Marta Galimany 20km. Race Walk: María Perez, Raquel González, Laura García-Caro *BASKETBALL ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: David Llorente C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )* MEN ( 5 ) Road Race: 5 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 2 ) Road Race: 2 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )* MIXED ( 5 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot) Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye) *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )* MEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas *HANDBALL ( 14 )* MEN ( 14 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 12 )* MEN ( 5 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez 49er: Diego Botín/Iago Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) 49er FX: Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barceló MIXED ( 2 ) Nacra 17: Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) Combined Individual: Alberto Ginés *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota *SWIMMING ( 6 )* MEN ( 2 ) 200m. Medley: Hugo González 400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons WOMEN ( 4 ) 100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz 1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Perez 200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *TAEKWONDO ( 3 )* MEN ( 3 ) -58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa -68 Kg: Javier Perez -80 Kg: Raul Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  6. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ATHLETICS *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* Olympic Qualifying Entry Standard (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) *Marathon and 50km. Race Walk (01/01/19 - 31/05/20) *10.000m, 20km. Race Walk and Combined Events (01/01/19 - 29/06/20) *All other Events (01/05/19 - 29/06/20) LXXIII Campeonato de España de Maratón Sevilla *Marathon>> 2h:11:30 Javier Guerra > 2h:07:28 Hamid Ben Daoud > 2h:07:33 Ivan Fernandez > 2h:09:55 *Marathon>> 2h:29:30 Marta Galimany > 2h:29:02
  7. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. KARATE *Male* *Female* WKF Olympic Rankings (02/07/18 - 06/04/20) Period (06/04/19-06/04/20). Points (100%) Premier League Dubai, United Arab Emirates (14/02/20 - 16/02/20) Kata: Damian Quintero: 1º (870), Sergio Galán: 7º (270), Jose Manuel Carbonell: 29º (30) /-60 Kg: Alejandro Ortiz: 9º (210), Matías Gomez: Round 2 (30) /-67 Kg: Samy Ennkhaili: 9º (210), Raul Cuerva: 9º (210) /-75 Kg: Rodrigo Ibáñez: Round 2 (90) /-84 Kg: Jose Rafael Ibañez: Round 1 (30), Alejandro Molina: Round 1 (30) /+84 Kg: Babacar Seck: Round 2 (90), Marcos Martínez: Round 2 (30) Kata: Sandra Sánchez: 1ª (870), Raquel Roy: 15ª (150), Lidia Rodríguez: 23ª (30) /-50 Kg: Nadia Gomez: 2ª (750), Gema Morales: 9ª (210) /-55 Kg: Carlota Fernández: Round 2 (90) /-61 Kg: Cristina Ferrer: 11ª (60), María Espinosa: Round 2 (90) /-68 Kg: Adriana Gil: 7ª (330), Cristina Vizcaino: Round 2 (30) /+68 Kg: Laura Palacio: 3ª (510), María Torres: Round 2 (90) Olympic Ranking *Kata* >> 4 Quotas 1º Damian Quintero with 9607'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 30º Sergio Galan with 1132'5 Points / 64º Jose Manuel Carbonell with 502'5 Points / 84º Francisco Salazar with 322'5 Points / 108º Xabier Pareda with 195 Points / 144º Mario Tardío with 97'5 Points / 179º Alejandro Manzana with 67'5 Points / 185º Oscar García with 60 Points / 200º Jordi Valdivia with 52'5 Points / 219º Gerard Gombau with 45 Points / 219º Daniel Ocasar with 45 Points / 244º Daniel Utrera with 37'5 Points / 278º Ekaitz Pintado with 30 Points / 295º Raul Martín with 22'5 Points / 295º Alberto Schoflest with 22'5 Points / 295º Alfredo Roy with 22'5 Points / 295º Fernando Piñango with 22'5 Points / 355º Sergio Zamorano with 15 Points / 355º Ruben García with 15 Points / 355º Miguel Zamorano with 15 Points / 355º Carlos Forcada with 15 Points / 465º Fernando Abadía with 7'5 Points / 465º Marcos Goda with 7'5 Points / 465º Daniel Otero with 7'5 Points *Kumite. -67 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 34º Raul Cuerva with 2092'5 Points / 59º Matias Gomez with 1462'5 Points / 86º Alejandro Ortiz with 817'5 Points / 105º Samy Ennkhaili with 667'5 Points / 298º Unai Orbea with 105 Points / 322º Daniel Martín with 90 Points / 451º Ángel Medina with 45 Points / 503º Carlos Leon with 30 Points / 503º Daniel Perez with 30 Points / 548º Alejandro Rodríguez with 22'5 Points / 592º Marc Salicru with 15 Points / 592º Jesús Prado with 15 Points / 592º Miguel Atienza with 15 Points / 592º Alejandro Santiago with 15 Points / 592º Fernando Delesteal with 15 Points / 703º Ruben Rubio with 7'5 Points / 703º Ruben Galan with 7'5 Points / 703º Jorge Hueso with 7'5 Points / 703º Jorge García with 7'5 Points / 703º Yury Sinkovskiy with 7'5 Points / 703º José María Sanchez with 7'5 Points *Kumite. -75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 15º Rodrigo Ibañez with 2205 Points / 153º Alberto Delestal with 112'5 Points / 164º Alfredo Dominguez with 97'5 Points / 212º Areg Petrosyan with 60 Points / 227º Lander Orbea with 52'5 Points / 390º Victor Rubio with 7'5 Points / 390º Hector Llata with 7'5 Points / 390º Marc Salicru with 7'5 Points / 390º Christian Benita with 7'5 Points *Kumite. +75 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 29º Babacar Seck with 2032'5 Points / 103º Marcos Martínez with 652'5 Points / 111º José Rafael Ibañez with 577'5 Points / 121º Alejandro Molina with 502'5 Points / 155º Pablo Arenas with 337'5 Points / 219º Marc Camacho with 165 Points / 219º Jagoba Vizuete with 165 Points / 267º Sergio Saez with 105 Points / 305º Abdellah Rouiha with 82'5 Points / 315º Sergio Gomez with 75 Points / 508º Javier Delestal with 15 Points / 508º Carlos Jimena with 15 Points / 508º Nizar Halim with 15 Points / 628º Victor Perez with 7'5 Points / 628º Ruben González with 7'5 Points Olympic Ranking *Kata* >> 4 Quotas 1ª Sandra Sánchez with 11452'5 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 30ª Raquel Roy with 1027'5 Points / 53ª Lidia Rodríguez with 622'5 Points / 59ª Nuria Escudero with 555 Points / 87ª Marta García with 270 Points / 94ª Francisca Fábregas with 217'5 Points / 107ª María Lopez with 142'5 Points / 110ª Marta Vega with 135 Points / 192ª Teresa Lopez with 52'5 Points / 192ª Rocio Huerta with 52'5 Points / 212ª Paula Alcalde with 37'5 Points / 212ª Jessica Moreno with 37'5 Points / 236ª Laura Ecuaga with 22'5 Points / 236ª Sara Campos with 22'5 Points / 364ª Paula Ramos with 7'5 Points / 364ª Alicia Sánchez with 7'5 Points / 364ª Lucía García with 7'5 Points / 364ª África Lorenzo with 7'5 Points / 364ª Carla Riestra with 7'5 Points *Kumite. -55 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 17ª Carlota Fernánadez with 3382'5 Points / 34ª Nadia Gomez with 2310 Points / 38ª Gema Morales with 2077'5 Points / 112ª Ruth Lorenzo with 495 Points / 179ª Rocio Sánchez with 180 Points / 198ª Berta Montaner with 157'5 Points / 373ª Naiara Moreno with 22'5 Points / 373ª Patricia Peso with 22'5 Points / 401ª Elena de Sande with 15 Points / 401ª Natalia Checa with 15 Points / 465ª Bárbara Cazorla with 7'5 Points / 465ª Aura Csongradi with 7'5 Points *Kumite. -61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 19ª Cristina Ferrer with 1717'5 Points / 73ª Maria Espinosa with 360 Points / 142ª Marina Cáceres with 60 Points / 171ª Naiara Moreno with 37'5 Points / 263ª Cristina Pons with 7'5 Points / 263ª Sara Vazquez with 7'5 Points *Kumite. +61 Kg* >> 4 Quotas 23ª Laura Palacio with 2962'5 Points / 24ª Maria Torres with 2857'5 Points / 53ª Cristina Vizcaino with 1297'5 Points / 110ª Adriana Gil with 465 Points / 228ª María Isabel Nieto with 82'5 Points / 246ª Rebeca Ferrer with 60 Points / 313ª Carolina Nieto with 22'5 Points
  8. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 199 ( MEN 127 - WOMEN 72 ) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 20 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: 3 Quotas (Hamid Ben Daoud, Camilo Santiago, Javier Guerra, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Daniel Mateo, Iraitz Arrospide) 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo) C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )* MEN ( 5 ) Road Race: 5 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 2 ) Road Race: 2 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )* MIXED ( 5 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot) Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye) *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )* MEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas *HANDBALL ( 14 )* MEN ( 14 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 12 )* MEN ( 5 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) 49er: 1 Quota (Diego Botín/Iago Lopez) WOMEN ( 5 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) 49er FX: 1 Quota (Patricia Suarez/Nicole Van der Velden) MIXED ( 2 ) Nacra 17: 1 Quota (Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota *SWIMMING ( 6 )* MEN ( 2 ) 200m. Medley: Hugo González 400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons WOMEN ( 4 ) 100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz 1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Perez 200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *TAEKWONDO ( 3 )* MEN ( 3 ) -58 Kg: 1 Quota (Jesús Tortosa) -68 Kg: 1 Quota (Javier Perez) -80 Kg: 1 Quota (Raul Martínez) *WATERPOLO ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  9. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Female* Olympic Qualifying Tournaments (06/02/20 - 09/02/20) *Tournament Belgrado (Serbia): Laia Palau, Silvia Domínguez, Cristina Ouviña, Queralt Casas, Leonor Rodríguez, María Conde, Alba Torrens, Marta Xargay, Tamara Abalde, Laura Gil, Nogaye Lo, Laura Nicholls 06/02/20 >> South Korea 46-83 SPAIN 08/02/20 >> SPAIN 62-64 China 09/02/20 >> Great Britain 69-79 SPAIN Team Matches Won Lost GF GA Points 3 3 0 250 198 6 3 2 1 224 179 5 3 1 2 188 262 4 3 0 3 224 247 3 OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  10. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Female* Olympic Qualifying Tournaments (06/02/20 - 09/02/20) *Tournament Belgrado (Serbia): Laia Palau, Silvia Domínguez, Cristina Ouviña, Queralt Casas, Leonor Rodríguez, María Conde, Alba Torrens, Marta Xargay, Tamara Abalde, Laura Gil, Nogaye Lo, Laura Nicholls 06/02/20 >> South Korea 46-83 SPAIN 08/02/20 >> SPAIN 62-64 China 09/02/20 >> Great Britain - SPAIN Team Matches Won Lost GF GA Points 2 2 0 150 138 4 2 1 1 145 110 3 2 1 1 128 162 3 2 0 2 155 168 2
  11. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. MODERN PENTATHLON *Male* Olympic Ranking (01/06/19 - 01/06/20) >> 6 Quotas International Open Indoor Budapest, Hungary (29/01/20 - 02/02/20) Aleix Heredia: 26º (5), Cristobal Rodríguez: 42º (1), Joan Gispert: 43º (1) Olympic Ranking *Individual >> 6 Quotas 33º Aleix Heredia with 46 Points / 70º Joan Gispert with 25 Points / 130º Luis Shivel with 3 Points / 142º Cristobal Rodríguez with 1 Point
  12. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. TRACK http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/66/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-TrackCycling-EN_English.PDF *Male* *Female* Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) *The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison *The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin *The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium Period (16/10/19-01/03/20). Best 3 results World Cup Milton, Canada (24/01/20 - 26/01/20) - Team Sprint: José Moreno/Ekain Jiménez/Juan Peralta: 7ºs (450) - Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 12º (190), José Moreno: 14º (160) - Keirin: Juan Peralta: 11º (205) - Ómnium: Illart Zuazubiskar: 16º (130) - Madison: Illart Zuazubiskar/Oscar Pelegri: 14ºs (320) - Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 7ªs (300) - Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 14ª (160), Helena Casas: 15ª (145) - Keirin: Helena Casas: 2ª (450) - Ómnium: Ana Usabiaga: 12ª (190) Olympic Ranking *Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas 41º Team Spain with 450 Points (Illart Zuazubiskar 112'5, Marc Buades 112'5, Joan Martin Bennassar 112'5, Julio Alberto Amores 112'5) *Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 13º Team Spain with 4057'5 Points (José Moreno 1352'5, Juan Peralta 1352'5, Alejandro Martínez 1202'5, Ekain Jimenez 150) *Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 19º Team Spain with 2033 Points (Juan Peralta: 1267, José Moreno 766) *Keirin>> 7 Quotas 19º Team Spain with 2120 Points (Juan Peralta 1610, José Moreno: 510) *Omnium >> 12 Quotas 8º Team Spain with 3680 Points (Albert Torres: 3550, Sebastián Mora: 130). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Madison>> 8 Quotas 6º Team Spain with 8240 Points (Albert Torres 4120, Sebastián Mora: 4120). OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Olympic Ranking *Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas *Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 11º Team Spain with 3230 Points (Tania Calvo 1615, Helena Casas: 1615) *Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 17º Team Spain with 2673 Points (Tania Calvo 2175, Helena Casas: 498) *Keirin >> 7 Quotas 21º Team Spain with 2250 Points (Helena Casas: 1665, Tania Calvo 585) *Omnium>> 13 Quotas 25º Team Spain with 1720 Points (Irene Usabiaga 1000 Points, Ana Usabiaga 720 Points) *Madison >> 8 Quotas 33º Team Spain with 330 Points (Ana Iriarte 165, Eukene Larrarte 165)
  13. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BADMINTON *Male* *Female* *Mixed* *Individual Qualification* *Doubles Qualification* Olympic Qualification Ranking (29/04/19 - 30/04/20) Tour Super 300 Bangkok, Thailand (21/01/20 - 26/01/20) Carolina Marín: Semi Finals (4900) Future Series Reykjavic, Iceland (23/01/20 - 26/01/20) Tomas Toledano: 2º (1420), Carlos Piris: Quarter Finals (920), Ernesto Baschwitz: Round 1 (350), Joan Monroy: Qualification round 3 (130) Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano: Quarter Finals (920), Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris: Quarter Finals (920) Olympic Ranking *Individual >> 34 Quotas 47º Pablo Abián with 26680 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 86º Enrique Peñalver with 17030 Points / 230º Álvaro Vazquez with 4910 Points / 330º Alejandro Alcalá with 2780 Points / 377º Marc Cardona with 2170 Points / 379º Tomas Toledano with 2140 Points / 472º Carlos Piris with 1460 Points / 701º Ernesto Baschwitz with 600 Points / 744º Joan Monroy with 560 Points / 1193º Bernat Amaya with 170 Points / 1193º Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 1328º Francisco Olivares with 110 Points / 1478º Ángel Sánchez with 70 Points / 1478º Carlos Sanchez with 70 Points / 1478º Alejandro De Pablo with 70 Points / 1478º Guillermo Jimenez with 70 Points / 1478º Álvaro Leal with 70 Points / 1478º Miguel San Luis with 70 Points / 1478º Javier Abián with 70 Points / 1555º Jose Morales with 20 Points *Doubles >> 16 Quotas 176ºs Joan Monroy/Carlos Piris with 4740 Points / 294ºs Ernesto Baschwitz/Tomas Toledano with 2230 Points / 536ºs Andres Martin/Jose Morales with 950 Points / 826º Francisco Olivares/Jaume Perez with 550 Points / 959ºs Javier Abian/Daniel Sánchez with 360 Points / 1042ºs Francisco Olivares/Carlos Sanchez with 300 Points / 1082ºs Jose Luis Martin/Alberto Perals with 170 Points / 1082ºs Marc Cardona/Miguel San Luis with 170 Points / 1082ºs Jaume Perez/Javier Sánchez with 170 Points / 1082ºs Adrian Alcaide/Alejandro De Pablo with 170 Points / 1082ºs Bernat Amaya/Jose Morales with 170 Points / 1107ºs Manuel Brea/Alberto Zapico with 130 Points *Individual >> 34 Quotas 7ª Carolina Marín with 63120 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 87ª Clara Azurmendi with 15640 Points / 240ª Beatriz Corrales with 4020 Points / 414ª Manuela Diaz with 1530 Points / 512ª Sara Peñalver with 920 Points / 609ª Laura Solis with 710 Points / 800ª Nerea Diaz with 360 Points / 800ª Claudia Leal with 360 Points / 840ª Laura Primo with 350 Points / 938ª Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 986ª Elena Lorenzo with 120 Points / 987ª Nera Ivorra with 100 Points *Doubles >> 16 Quotas 274ªs Nerea Diaz/Paula Lopez with 2200 Points / 362ªs Paula Lopez/Lorena Uslé with 1700 Points / 486ªs Clauda Leal/Laura Solis with 1170 Points / 504ªs Claudia Leal/Lorena Uslé with 920 Points / 504ªs Elena Lorenzo/Ana Ramírez with 920 Points / 504ªs María Navarro/Natalia Rodríguez with 920 Points / 504ªs Manuela Diaz/Laura Primo with 920 Points / 648ªs Nerea Ivorra/Claudia Leal with 550 Points *Doubles >> 16 Quotas 176ºs Alberto Zapico/Lorena Uslé with 4570 Points / 502ºs Jose Morales/Elena Lorenzo: with 1440 Points / 856ºs Jaume Perez/Claudia Leal with 610 Points / 1156ºs Andres Martin/Paula Lopez with 230 Points / 1177ºs Álvaro Leal/Laura Solis with 170 Points / 1177ºs Ángel Sánchez/María Navarro with 170 Points / 1177ºs Jaume Perez/Nerea Diaz with 170 Points / 1177ºs Alberto Perals/Ana Ramírez with 170 Points / 1177ºs Javier Sánchez/Manuel Díaz with 170 Points
  14. ITTF WORLD TOUR PLATINUM GERMAN OPEN (28/01/20 - 02/02/20) *Mixed Doubles* Preliminary Round 1 > ROBLES/XIAO 3-1 Sanchi/Arguelles Round 2 > ROBLES/XIAO 3-2 Flore/Gasnier Main Draw Round of 16 > ROBLES/XIAO 3-2 Fegerl/Polcanova Quarterfinals > Mizutani/Ito - ROBLES/XIAO
  15. What criterion more poorly perfomed.. With China, Japan, Hong Kong, Chinese Taipei...always in the middle.. which unclassified countries are going to get into the Final? I wouldn't be surprised if no olympic place is awarded
  16. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) Period (24/05/19-24/05/20). Points (100%). Best 6 results Grand Prix Tel Aviv, lsreal (23/01/20 - 25/01/20) -66 Kg: Daniel Perez (6), David García (6) /-73 Kg: Salvador Cases: 5º (252) /-81 Kg: Jose María Mendiola (6), Alfonso Urquiza (6) /+100 Kg: Irinel Chelaru (112) -48 Kg: Cinta García (6), Mireia Lapuerta (6) /-52 Kg: Nina Estefanía Esteo (6), Laura Bajo (6) /-57 Kg: Jaione Equiosain (6) /-63 Kg: Isabel Puche (112), Cristina Cabaña (6) /-70 Kg: Ai Tsunoda: 3ª (350), Sara Rodríguez (6) /+78 Kg: Sara Alvarez (112) Olympic Ranking *-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas 5º Francisco Garrigos with 4133 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 144º Justo Nuñez with 106 Points / 163º Joaquin Gomis with 80 Points / 241º Iokin Sagarzazu with 24 Points / 297º Raul Diaz with 8 Points / 308º Juan Quintero with 6 Points *-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas 9º Alberto Gaitero with 3208 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 38º Daniel Perez with 1122 Points / 58º David García with 672 Points / 124º Adrián Nieto with 195 Points / 152º Salvador Cases with 116 Points / 227º David Ramirez with 38 Points / 228º Gar Uriarte with 38 Points / 247º Adrián Labrado with 31 Points / 252º Oier Goikoetxea with 28 Points / 267º Jose Antonio Aranda with 22 Points / 342º Ricardo Casas with 8 Points *-73 Kg >> 18 Quota 56º Salvador Cases with 716 Points / 109º Jorge Cano with 210 Points / 247º Pablo Sánchez with 32 Points / 260º Alberto Varela with 26 Points / 327º Antonio Sanchez with 12 Points / 373º Jose Antonio Aranda with 6 Points / 383º Javier Cabello with 6 Points *-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas 71º Alfonso Urquiza with 466 Points / 75º Igor Herrero with 453 Points / 83º Jose María Mendiola with 357 Points / 168º Alexis Rosas with 77 Points / 195º Javier Gallego with 55 Points / 284º William Molina with 14 Points / 316º Daniel Merino with 8 Points / 316º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points / 356º Daniel Nieto with 6 Points *-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas 1º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 6851 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 135º Ilia Kabhuliani with 112 Points / 204º Adrian Nacimiento with 38 Points *-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 190º Pedro Jimenez with 16 Points / 205º David Ruiz with 8 Points *+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 60º Irinel Chelaru with 405 Points / 148º Angel Parra with 43 Points Olympic Ranking *-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas 4ª Julia Figueroa with 4167 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 8ª Laura Martínez with 3470 Points / 40ª Mireia Lapuerta with 744 Points / 130ª Cinta García with 53 Points / 175ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points *-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas 7ª Ana Perez with 3477 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 33ª Estrella Lopez with 1236 Points / 42ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 857 Points / 110ª Sofia Hogrefe with 97 Points / 135ª Laura Bajo with 54 Points / 152ª Irene Diaz with 36 Points / 184ª Marta Also with 16 Points / 187ª Almudena Gomez with 13 Points / 199ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 199ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points *-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas 62ª Jaione Equiosain with 444 Points / 83ª Carla Ubasart with 246 Points / 133ª Ángeles Lopez with 72 Points / 186ª Marina Fernández with 21 Points / 189ª Maria Ruiz with 20 Points / 197ª Sonia Montero with 16 Points / 215ª Tecla Cadilla with 9 Points / 244ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points *-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas 43ª Cristina Cabaña with 886 Points / 44ª Isabel Puche with 835 Points / 86ª Sarai Padilla with 161 Points / 148ª Patricia Robles with 32 Points *-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas 17ª Maria Bernabéu with 2712 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 39ª Sara Rodríguez with 949 Points / 59ª Ait Tsunoda with 356 Points / 171ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points *-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 58ª Laia Talarn with 304 Points *+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas 27ª Sara Alvarez: with 1428 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (CONTINENTAL QUOTA) / 103ª Patricia Ferrer with 54 Points *Mixed* *Team Qualification* All NOCs having a full team can enter for the Mixed Team: Men: -73 Kg (60Kg, 66Kg, 73Kg), -90 Kg (73Kg, 81Kg, 90Kg), +90 Kg (9d0Kg, 100Kg, +100Kg) Women: -57 Kg (48Kg, 52Kg, 57Kg), -70Kg (57Kg, 63Kg, 70Kg), +70 Kg (70Kg, 78Kg, +78Kg) Spain not qualified for team competition, with only 5 slots filled Men: -60Kg (1), -66Kg (1), -73Kg (-), -81Kg (-), -90Kg (1), -100Kg (-), +100Kg (-) Women: -48Kg (2), -52Kg (1), -57Kg (-), -63Kg (-), -70Kg (1), -78Kg (-), +78Kg (1)
  17. Thanks! The truth is that you see the current medals (European and World) that Spain has in sports teams, and it is flipant! Basketball Male: 1º World and 2º Europe Basketball Female: 3º World and 1º Europe Handball Male: 1º Europe Handball Female: 2º World Hockey Male: 2º Europe Hockey Female: 3º World and 3º Europe Waterpolo Male: 2º World and 2º Europe Waterpolo Female: 2º World and 1º Europe Football Sub21: 1º Europe Amazing
  18. SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 187 ( MEN 127 - WOMEN 60 ) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 20 ) MEN ( 15 ) 800m: Adrián Ben 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: 3 Quotas (Hamid Ben Daoud, Camilo Santiago, Javier Guerra, Houssame Benabbou, Ayad Lamdassem, Daniel Mateo, Iraitz Arrospide) 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *BEACH VOLLEYBALL ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Liliana Fernández/Elsa Baquerizo) *CANOEING. SLALOM ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) K-1: 1 Quota (David Llorente o Joan Crespo) C-1: Ander Elosegi WOMEN ( 2 ) K-1: Maialen Chourraut C-1: 1 Quota (Klara Olazábal o Nuria Vilarrubla) *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *CYCLING. ROAD ( 7 )* MEN ( 5 ) Road Race: 5 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 2 ) Road Race: 2 Quotas Time Trial: 1 Quota *EQUESTRIAN ( 5 )* MIXED ( 5 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) Jumping Individual: 1 Quota (Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot) Eventing Individual: 1 Quota (Francisco Gaviño/Source de la Faye) *FIELD HOCKEY ( 32 )* MEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 16 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *GIMNASTICS ARTISTIC ( 8 )* MEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Nestor Abad/Joel Plata/NIcolau Mir/Adria Vera/Thierno Diallo) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas WOMEN ( 4 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota (Cintia Rodríguez/Ana Perez/Roxana Popa/Alba Petisco/Marina González) Individual Competition: 4 Quotas *HANDBALL ( 14 )* MEN ( 14 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 12 )* MEN ( 5 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) 49er: 1 Quota (Diego Botín/Iago Lopez) WOMEN ( 5 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) 49er FX: 1 Quota (Patricia Suarez/Nicole Van der Velden) MIXED ( 2 ) Nacra 17: 1 Quota (Florian Trittel/Tara Pacheco) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SPORT CLIMBING ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) Combined Individual: 1 Quota (Alberto Ginés) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota *SWIMMING ( 6 )* MEN ( 2 ) 200m. Medley: Hugo González 400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons WOMEN ( 4 ) 100m. Freestyle: Lidon Muñoz 1.500m. Freestyle: Mireia Belmonte, Jimena Perez 200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *TAEKWONDO ( 3 )* MEN ( 3 ) -58 Kg: 1 Quota (Jesús Tortosa) -68 Kg: 1 Quota (Javier Perez) -80 Kg: 1 Quota (Raul Martínez) *WATERPOLO ( 24 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  19. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594 *Male* European Championships Austrian/Denmark/Norway (10/01/20 - 26/01/20) *Portero: Gonzalo Perez de Vargas, Rodrgio Corrales *Central: Raul Entrerríos, Daniel Sarmiento *Lateral: Joan Cañellas, Daniel Dujshebaev, Viran Morros, Iosu Goñi, Jorge Maqueda, Alex Dujshebaev *Extremo: Ángel Fernández, Aitor Ariño, Ferrán Solé, Aleix Gomez *Pivote: Adriá Figueras, Julen Aginagalde, Gedeón Guardiola *Preliminary Round: *GROUP C* 09/01/20 >> SPAIN 33-22 Latvia 11/01/20 >> SPAIN 33-26 Germany 13/01/20 >> Netherlands 25-36 SPAIN Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points 3 3 0 0 102 73 6 3 2 0 1 88 83 4 3 1 0 2 80 94 2 3 0 0 3 73 93 0 *Main Round: *GROUP I* 16/01/20 >> SPAIN 31-25 Czech Republic 18/01/20 >> SPAIN 30-26 Austria 20/01/20 >> Belarus 28-37 SPAIN 22/01/20 >> Croatia 22-22 SPAIN Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points 5 4 1 0 153 127 9 5 4 1 0 127 113 9 5 2 0 2 141 125 6 5 1 1 3 139 156 3 5 1 1 3 138 160 3 5 0 0 4 122 139 0 *Semifinals: 24/01/20 >> SPAIN 34-32 Slovenia *Final: 26/01/20 >> SPAIN 22-20 Croatia. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN
  20. UPDATED PAGE 17 WORLD TEAM QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT GONDOMAR, PORTUGAL (22/01/20 - 26/01/20) *Men's Team* 1st Stage Round of 32 > Sweden 3-0 SPAIN Karlsson/Persson 3-2 MACHADO/ROBLES Falck 3-2 CANTERO Persson 3-0 ROBLES *Women's Team* 1st Stage Round of 32 > Great Britain 0-3 SPAIN Tsaptsinos/Carey 1-3 ZHANG/DVORAK Ho 0-3 XIAO Carey 0-3 DVORAK Round of 16 > Austria 3-1 SPAIN Liu/Liu 3-0 GARCÍA/ZHANG POLCANOVA 2-3 XIAO Liu 3-0 ZHANG Polcanova 3-1 GARCÍA 2nd Stage Quarterfinals > Belarus 2-3 SPAIN Trigolos/Baravock 3-1 ZHANG/DVORAK Bogdanova 1-3 XIAO Baravock 0-3 DVORAK Bogdanova 3-0 ZHANG Trigolos 2-3 XIAO Semifinals > Republic of Korea 3-0 SPAIN Shin/Choi 3-3 GARCÍA/DVORAK Suh 3-0 XIAO Choi 3-0 DVORAK
  21. WORLD TEAM QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT GONDOMAR, PORTUGAL (22/01/20 - 26/01/20) *Men's Team* 1st Stage Round of 32 > Sweden 3-0 SPAIN Karlsson/Persson 3-2 MACHADO/ROBLES Falck 3-2 CANTERO Persson 3-0 ROBLES *Women's Team* 1st Stage Round of 32 > Great Britain 0-3 SPAIN Tsaptsinos/Carey 1-3 ZHANG/DVORAK Ho 0-3 XIAO Carey 0-3 DVORAK Round of 16 > Austria 3-1 SPAIN Liu/Liu 3-0 GARCÍA/ZHANG POLCANOVA 2-3 XIAO Liu 3-0 ZHANG Polcanova 3-1 GARCÍA 2nd Stage Quarterfinals > Belarus - SPAIN
  22. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. HANDBALL http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5594 *Male* European Championships Austrian/Denmark/Norway (10/01/20 - 26/01/20) *Portero: Gonzalo Perez de Vargas, Rodrgio Corrales *Central: Raul Entrerríos, Daniel Sarmiento *Lateral: Joan Cañellas, Daniel Dujshebaev, Viran Morros, Iosu Goñi, Jorge Maqueda, Alex Dujshebaev *Extremo: Ángel Fernández, Aitor Ariño, Ferrán Solé, Aleix Gomez *Pivote: Adriá Figueras, Julen Aginagalde, Gedeón Guardiola *Preliminary Round: *GROUP C* 09/01/20 >> SPAIN 33-22 Latvia 11/01/20 >> SPAIN 33-26 Germany 13/01/20 >> Netherlands 25-36 SPAIN Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points 3 3 0 0 102 73 6 3 2 0 1 88 83 4 3 1 0 2 80 94 2 3 0 0 3 73 93 0 *Main Round: *GROUP I* 16/01/20 >> SPAIN 31-25 Czech Republic 18/01/20 >> SPAIN 30-26 Austria 20/01/20 >> Belarus 28-37 SPAIN 22/01/20 >> Croatia 22-22 SPAIN Team Matches Win Tie Lost GF GA Points 5 4 1 0 153 127 9 5 4 1 0 127 113 9 4 2 0 2 115 103 4 5 1 1 3 139 156 3 5 1 1 3 138 160 3 4 0 0 4 100 113 0 *Semifinals: 24/01/20 >> SPAIN - Slovenia
  23. WORLD TEAM QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT GONDOMAR, PORTUGAL (22/01/20 - 26/01/20) *Men's Team* Round of 32 > SPAIN - SWEDEN *Women's Team* Round of 32 > GREAT BRITAIN 0-3 SPAIN Tsaptsinos/Carey 1-3 ZHANG/DVORAK Ho 0-3 XIAO Carey 0-3 DVORAK Round of 16 > SPAIN -
×
×
  • Create New...