web
analytics
Jump to content

Fran-UDA

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    527
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Fran-UDA last won the day on April 20 2016

Fran-UDA had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

14

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Spain
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/06/88
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics
  • Real Name
    Fran
  • Living City
    Almería

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 99 ( MEN 71 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *BASKETBALL ( 12 )* MEN ( 12 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  2. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Male* World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe Quino Colom, Rudy Fernández, Pau Ribas, Ricky Rubio, Victor Claver, Marc Gasol, Willy Hernangomez, Pierre Oriola, Xavi Rabaseda, Sergio Llull, Javier Beiran, Juancho Hernangomez *First Round: *GROUP C* 31/08/19 >> SPAIN 101-62 Tunisia 02/09/19 >> Puerto Rico 63-73 SPAIN 04/09/19 >> SPAIN 73-65 Iran Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 2 4 3 0 3 3 *Second Round: *GROUP J* 06/09/19 >> SPAIN 67-60 Italy 08/09/19 >> SPAIN 81-69 Serbia Team Matches Won Lost Points 5 5 0 10 5 4 1 9 5 3 2 8 5 2 3 7 *1/4s Final: 10/09/19 >> SPAIN 90-78 Poland *1/2s Final: 13/09/19 >> SPAIN -
  3. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Male* World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe Quino Colom, Rudy Fernández, Pau Ribas, Ricky Rubio, Victor Claver, Marc Gasol, Willy Hernangomez, Pierre Oriola, Xavi Rabaseda, Sergio Llull, Javier Beiran, Juancho Hernangomez *First Round: *GROUP C* 31/08/19 >> SPAIN 101-62 Tunisia 02/09/19 >> Puerto Rico 63-73 SPAIN 04/09/19 >> SPAIN 73-65 Iran Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 1 2 4 3 0 3 3 *Second Round: *GROUP J* 06/09/19 >> SPAIN - Italy 08/09/19 >> SPAIN - Serbia Team Matches Won Lost Points 3 3 0 6 3 3 0 6 3 2 1 5 3 2 1 5
  4. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - DRESSAGE - 12Nov2018.pdf https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - JUMPING - 24Sept2018.pdf https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - EVENTING - 16Oct2018.pdf *Male**Female* European Eventing Championship. Groups A/B Luhmülen, Germany (28/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 2 Team Quotas = 2x3=6 Athletes Manuel Senra/Cruising: DNF (Dressage: 39.1, Cross-Country: 13.60, Jumping: DNS), Esteban Benítez/Milana 23: DNF (Dressage: 38.8, Cross-Country: EL, Jumping: DNS), María Pinedo/Carriem Van Colen Z: DNF (Dressage: 40.1, Cross-Country: EL, Jumping: DNS) *Team >> 2 Quotas Team Spain: 12º with 3000
  5. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING http://www.issf-sports.org/getfile.aspx?mod=docf&pane=1&inst=31&iist=29&file=OG_Tokyo_2020_-_ISSF_Qualification_System_EN_-_Version_March_2018.pdf World Cup Rifle/Pistol Rio de Jainero, Brazil (26/08/19 - 03/09/19) *Male* *10m. Aire Rifle >> 2 Quotas Qualification > Jorge Diaz; 18º with 626.10 *10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas Qualification > Pablo Carrera: 13º with 578, Rafael Sanchez: 35º with 572, Carmelo Rodríguez: 80º with 559 *Female* *10m. Aire Rifle >> 2 Quotas Qualification > Paula Grande: 41ª with 624 *10m. Air Pistol >> 2 Quotas Qualification > Cristina Muñoz: 65ª with 560 *25m. Pistol >> 2 Quotas Qualification > Mercedes Soto 33ª with 576
  6. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKE http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/68/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-MountainBike-EN_English.PDF World Championships Moint-Sainte-Anne, Canada (28/08/19 - 01/09/19) NOCs ranked 1-2 Elite Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas NOCs ranked 1-2 Sub23 Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas *Male* Elite Race > David Valero: 26º, Carlos Coloma: 29º, Pablo Rodríguez: 45º, Sergio Mantecon: DNF Sub23 Race > Josep Duran: 58º, Jofre Cullel: DNF *Female* Elite Race > Meritxell Figueras: 55º Sub23 Race > Rocio del Alba García: 7ª
  7. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL *Male* World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe Quino Colom, Rudy Fernández, Pau Ribas, Ricky Rubio, Victor Claver, Marc Gasol, Willy Hernangomez, Pierre Oriola, Xavi Rabaseda, Sergio Llull, Javier Beiran, Juancho Hernangomez *First Round: *GROUP C* 31/08/19 >> SPAIN 101-62 Tunisia 02/09/19 >> Puerto Rico - SPAIN 04/09/19 >> SPAIN - Iran Team Matches Won Lost Points 1 1 0 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 1 1
  8. UPDATED PAGE 16 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ROWING http://www.worldrowing.com/mm//Document/General/General/13/08/07/FINAL-2018-03-22-Tokyo2020-QualificationSystem-Rowing-eng_English.pdf World Championships Linz-Ottensheim, Austrian *Male* *M1X* >> 9 Quotas Jordi Jofre: 26º *M2-* >> 11 Quotas Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 5ºs. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *LM2X* >> 7 Quotas Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 5ºs. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Female* *W2-* >> 11 Quotas Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 5ªs. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *LW2X* >> 7 Quotas Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 18ªs
  9. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 87 ( MEN 59 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 6 )* MEN ( 4 ) M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  10. WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19) *Male* *M1X* >> 9 Quotas Heat 2 > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110 Repechage 2 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920 Quaterfinal 5 > Jordi Jofre: 1º with 7:10.980 Semifinal E/F 1 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 6:55.010 Final E > Jordi Jofre *M2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat 4 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260 Quaterfinal 3 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010 Semifinal A/B 1 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:29.320. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Final A > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García *LM2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat 2 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550 Quaterfinal 3 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840 Semifinal A/B 1 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:13.680. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Final A > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: *Female* *W2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120 Quaterfinal 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080 Semifinal A/B 1 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 3ªs with 7:03.160. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Final A > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz *LW2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190 Quaterfinal 4 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780 Semifinal C/D 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 3ªs with 7:04.830 Final C > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel
  11. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 85 ( MEN 57 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 19 ) MEN ( 14 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 5 ) 3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )* MEN ( 6 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote) K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña) K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade) WOMEN ( 1 ) K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela) *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *ROWING ( 4 )* MEN ( 2 ) LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui) WOMEN ( 2 ) W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz) *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )* WOMEN ( 2 ) Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez *WATERPOLO ( 22 )* MEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota WOMEN ( 11 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota
  12. WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19) *Male* *M1X* >> 9 Quotas Heat 2 > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110 Repechage 2 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920 Quaterfinal 5 > Jordi Jofre: 1º with 7:10.980 Semifinal E/F 1 > Jordi Jofre *M2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat 4 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260 Quaterfinal 3 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010 Semifinal A/B > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García *LM2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat 2 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550 Quaterfinal 3 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840 Semifinal A/B 1 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:13.680. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Final A > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: *Female* *W2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120 Quaterfinal 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080 Semifinal A/B 1 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 3ªs with 7:03.160. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN Final A > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz *LW2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190 Quaterfinal 4 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780 Semifinal C/D 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel
  13. WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19) *Male* *M1X* >> 9 Quotas Heat II > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110 Repechage II > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920 *M2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat IV > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260 Quaterfinal III > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010 Semifinal A/B > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García *LM2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat II > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550 Quaterfinal III > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840 Semifinal A/B > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui *Female* *W2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120 Quaterfinal III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080 Semifinal A/B > *LW2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat II > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190 Quaterfinal IV > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780 Semifinal C/D > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel
  14. WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19) *Male* *M1X* >> 9 Quotas Heat II > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110 Repechage II > Jordi Jofre *M2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat IV > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260 *LM2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat II > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550 *Female* *W2-* >> 11 Quotas Heat III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120 *LW2X* >> 7 Quotas Heat II > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel. 4ªs with 7:24.190
  15. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CANOEING SPRINT *Male* *Female* World Championships Szeged, Hungary *K1-200m >> 5 Quotas Carlos Garrote: 3º. BRONZE MEDAL. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *K1-1000m >> 5 Quotas Roi Rodríguez: 8º *K2-1000m >> 6 Quotas Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña: 2ºs. SILVER MEDAL. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *K4-500m >> 10 Quotas Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade; 2ºs. SILVER MEDAL. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *C1-1000m >> 5 Quotas Gonzalo Martín: 15º *C2-1000m >> 8 Quotas Sergio Vallejo/Adrián Sieiro: 14ºs *K1-200m >> 5 Quotas Teresa Portela: 3ª. BRONZE MEDAL. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *K1-500m >> 5 Quotas Carolina García: 22ª *K2-500m >> 6 Quotas Laia Pelachs/Aida Bauza: 12ªs *K4-500m >> 10 Quotas Sara Ouzande/Natalia García/Isabel Contreras/Begoña Lazkano: 15ªs *C1-200m >> 5 Quotas María Corbera: 14ª *C2-500m >> 8 Quotas Patricia Coco/Antía Jacome: 10ªs
×
×
  • Create New...