web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Fran-UDA

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    486
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Fran-UDA last won the day on April 20 2016

Fran-UDA had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

10

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/06/88
  • Nation
    Spain
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics
  • Real Name
    Fran
  • Living City
    Almería

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. DIVING http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/diving.pdf *Male* *Individual Qualification*  World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) *3m. Springboard >> 12 Quotas Adrián Abadía: 32º, Nicolás García: 36º
  2. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 47 ( MEN 36 - WOMEN 8 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 16 ) MEN ( 12 ) 1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Daniel Arce Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 4 ) Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez) *SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )* MEN ( 1 ) 10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez
  3. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING MARATHON http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/marathon-swimming.pdf *Male* World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (13/07/19 - 19/07/19) >> 10 Quotas Alberto Martínez: 8º. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN, Guillem Pujol: 28º
  4. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING MARATHON http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/marathon-swimming.pdf *Female* World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (13/07/19 - 19/07/19) >> 10 Quotas Paula Ruiz: 24ª, María Vilas: 33ª
  5. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. RUGBY 7 *Male* European Olympic Qualifying Tournament Colomiers, France (13/07/19 - 14/07/19) >> 1 Quota *Pool C* 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 47-0 Russia 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 40-5 Ukraine 13/07/19 >> Ireland 17-17 SPAIN Team Match Win Tie Lost PF PA Points 3 2 1 0 104 22 8 3 2 1 0 110 31 8 3 1 0 2 54 106 5 3 0 0 3 12 121 3 *Cup Quarter Finals* 14/07/19 >> SPAIN 5-14 Portugal *Plate Semi-Finals* 14/07/19 >> SPAIN 47-7 Italy *Plate Final* 14/07/19 >> Germany 19-21 SPAIN *Female* European Olympic Qualifying Tournament Kazan, Russia (13/07/19 - 14/07/19) >> 1 Quota *Pool C* 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 35-7 Cezh Republic 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 35-0 Romania 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 19-5 Ireland Team Match Win Tie Lost PF PA Points 3 3 0 0 89 12 9 3 2 0 1 103 19 7 3 1 0 2 34 88 5 3 0 0 3 12 119 3 *Cup Quarter Finals* 14/07/19 >> SPAIN 17-14 Poland *Cup Semi-Finals* 14/07/19 >> Russia 12-5 SPAIN *Cup Third Place* 14/07/19 >> France 17-5 SPAIN
  6. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. RUGBY 7 *Male* European Olympic Qualifying Tournament Colomiers, France (13/07/19 - 14/07/19) >> 1 Quota *Pool C* 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 47-0 Russia 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 40-5 Ukraine 13/07/19 >> Ireland 17-17 SPAIN Team Match Win Tie Lost PF PA Points 3 2 1 0 104 22 8 3 2 1 0 110 31 8 3 1 0 2 54 106 5 3 0 0 3 12 121 3 *Cup Quarter Finals* 14/07/19 >> SPAIN - Portugal
  7. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. RUGBY 7 *Female* European Olympic Qualifying Tournament Kazan, Russia (13/07/19 - 14/07/19) >> 1 Quota *Pool C* 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 35-7 Cezh Republic 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 35-0 Romania 13/07/19 >> SPAIN 19-5 Ireland Team Match Win Tie Lost PF PA Points 3 3 0 0 89 12 9 3 2 0 1 103 19 7 3 1 0 2 34 88 5 3 0 0 3 12 119 3 *Cup Quarter Finals* 14/07/19 >> SPAIN - Poland
  8. Thank you ! It has been hard for us to star, now the good starts!!
  9. UPDATED PAGE 1 SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS ATHLETES: 43 ( MEN 32 - WOMEN 8 - MIXED 3) *ARCHERY ( 1 ) MEN ( 1 ) Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha) *ATHLETICS ( 13 ) MEN ( 9 ) 110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega 3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Daniel Arce Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo 20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez WOMEN ( 4 ) Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro 20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez *EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )* MIXED ( 3 ) Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3) *FOOTBALL ( 18 ) MEN ( 18 ) Team Competition: 1 Quota *SAILING ( 6 )* MEN ( 3 ) RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor) 470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez) WOMEN ( 3 ) RS:X: Blanca Manchon 470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero) *SHOOTING ( 2 )* MEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández) WOMEN ( 1 ) Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez) MIXED ( - ) Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)
  10. UPDATED PAGE 14 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ARCHERY https://extranet.worldarchery.org/documents/index.php/documents/?doc=4338 *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* European Games Minsk, Belarus (21/06/19 - 30/06/19) Pablo Acha: 3º. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN , David Castro: 9º, Miguel Alvariño: 17º Alicia Marín: 17ª *Mixed* *Team Qualification* European Games Minsk, Belarus (21/06/19 - 30/06/19) Team Spain (Pablo Acha/Alicia Marín): 9ºs
  11. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SHOOTING http://www.issf-sports.org/getfile.aspx?mod=docf&pane=1&inst=31&iist=29&file=OG_Tokyo_2020_-_ISSF_Qualification_System_EN_-_Version_March_2018.pdf *Male* *Female* European Games Minsk, Belarus (22/06/19 - 28/06/19) >> 6 Quotas *10m. Air Pistol >> 1 Quota Qualification > Pablo Carrera: 6º with 579 / Final: Pablo Carrera: 6º with 157'5 Qualification > Sonia Franquet: 25ª with 564 *25m. Pistol >> 1 Quota Qualification > Sonia Franquet: 26ª with 569 *Trap >> 1 Quota Qualification > Alberto Fernández: 16º with 113, Antonio Bailon: 18º with 112 Qualification > Fátima Galvez. 1ª with 114, Beatriz Martínez: 18ª with 101 // Final: Fátima Galvez: 3ª with 34. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN *Skeet >> 1 Quota Qualification > Juan José Aramburu: 7º with 121+5
  12. UPDATED PAGE 17 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TABLE TENNIS *Male* *Female* *Individual Qualification* European Games Minsk, Belarus (22/06/19 - 29/06/19) >> 3 Quotas Álvaro Robles: Round 3, Jesus Cantero: Round 2 María Xiao Round 2, Galia Dvorak: Round 2 *Team Qualification* European Games Minsk, Belarus (22/06/19 - 29/06/19) >> 1 Quota Team Spain (Maria Xiao/Galia Dvorak/Sofia Zhang): 9ªs *Mixed* *Doubles Qualification* European Games Minsk, Belarus (22/06/19 - 29/06/19) >> 1 Quota Álvaro Robles/Galia Dvorak: Quarter Finals
  13. TABLE TENNIS. EUROPEAN GAMES MINSK, BELARUS (22/06/19 - 29/06/19) Men's Singles Round 2 >> Gardos 4-2 CANTERO Round 3 >> ROBLES 1-4 Kou Women's Singles Round 2 >> Noskova 4-1 DVORAK XIAO 2-4 Paulovich Women's Team Round 1 >> SPAIN 1-3 Sweden Mixed Doubles Round 2 >> Lupulesku/Karakasevic 2-3 ROBLES/DVORAK Quarter Finals >> Pistej/Balazoba 3-0 ROBLES/DVORAK
  14. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FIELD HOCKEY http://www.fih.ch/media/8997773/180315-ioc-approved-qualification-system.pdf *Female* Olympic Qualification Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) >> 7 Quotas Open Series: *Final Round: The two highest placed teams in each tournament advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches *Tournament 3 Valencia, Spain* *First Round: *POOL A* 19/06/19 >> SPAIN 1-1 Canada 21/06/19 >> Belarus 2-8 SPAIN 22/06/19 >> SPAIN 10-1 Namibia Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points 3 2 1 0 21 1 7 3 2 1 0 19 4 7 3 1 0 2 9 11 3 3 0 0 3 1 34 0 *Quarter Finals: 24/06/19 >> SPAIN 1-0 Wales *Semi-Finals: 26/06/19 >> South Africa 0-1 SPAIN *Final: 27/06/19 >> Canada - SPAIN Qualify for Olympic Qualification Matches
  15. UPDATED PAGE 15 QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FIELD HOCKEY http://www.fih.ch/media/8997773/180315-ioc-approved-qualification-system.pdf *Female* Olympic Qualification Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) >> 7 Quotas Open Series: *Final Round: The two highest placed teams in each tournament advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches *Tournament 3 Valencia, Spain* *First Round: *POOL A* 19/06/19 >> SPAIN 1-1 Canada 21/06/19 >> Belarus 2-8 SPAIN 22/06/19 >> SPAIN 10-1 Namibia Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points 3 2 1 0 21 1 7 3 2 1 0 19 4 7 3 1 0 2 9 11 3 3 0 0 3 1 34 0 *Quarter Finals: 24/06/19 >> SPAIN 1-0 Wales *Semi-Finals: 26/06/19 >> South Africa - SPAIN
×
×
  • Create New...