web
analytics
Jump to content

kacz187

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    49
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

4

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    18/10/92
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    athletics, volleyball, handball, judo, tennis,
  • Favourite Athletes
    Włodarczyk, Fajdek, Małachowski, Kubiak, Zatorski, Haratyk, Maliszewska,
  • Real Name
    Kamil
  • Living City
    Zielona Góra
  • Job
    cartographer/teacher/software developer

Recent Profile Visitors

677 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 Argentina 10 Serbia September 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Spain 20 Poland September 11th 2019, h. 19:00 United States 10 France September 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Australia 5 Czech Republic [/hide]
  2. In men's tournament this is good idea maybe, but here we have too many 'cucumber' teams.
  3. [hide] Second Round September 6th - September 9th, 2019 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Poland 2 Russia September 6th 2019, h. TBD Argentina 15 Venezuela September 8th 2019, h. TBD Poland 16 Argentina September 8th 2019, h. TBD Venezuela 6 Russia Group J Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Spain 10 Italy September 6th 2019, h. TBD Serbia 30 Puerto Rico September 8th 2019, h. TBD Spain 5 Serbia September 8th 2019, h. TBD Puerto Rico 25 Italy Group K Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD United States 15 Greece September 7th 2019, h. TBD Brazil 10 Czech Republic September 9th 2019, h. TBD United States 10 Brazil September 9th 2019, h. TBD Czech Republic 20 Greece Group L Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 5 Lithuania September 7th 2019, h. TBD Australia 20 Dominican Republic September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 5 Australia September 7th 2019, h. TBD Dominican Republic 20 Lithuania [/hide]
  4. FRA is out so even if we lose with Slovenia 0:3 (x-25 x-25 x-25) we need 59 points.
  5. Italy has a chance. Poland +7, Italy - 22. Diffrerence: 29. Italy must win with +15.
  6. [hide] Third Round September 26th - September 28th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 1 3 Russia September 27th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 1 3 Russia September 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 0 3 United States Group J Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Serbia September 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 1 3 Serbia September 28th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Poland [/hide]
  7. Polish journalist said that it will be tomorrow 11am. I'm not sure utc+2 or utc+3.
  8. Kubiak was ill, Drzyzga has problem with back. Probably end tournament for us
  9. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 1 3 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 1 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 1 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 1 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 0 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 2 3 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 2 3 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 0 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 2 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 2 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 1 3 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 Serbia [/hide]
  10. Bratoev started this fight in the 2nd set. Karma. The same was yesterday. Marouf started it after a block on Kubiak - that was a last iranian point
  11. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 0 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 1 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 0 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 1 3 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 2 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 1 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 2 3 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 2 3 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 0 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 2 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 1 3 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 1 3 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 0 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 3 1 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 1 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 0 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 0 3 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 1 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 1 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 0 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 2 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 0 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 0 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 1 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 0 3 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 2 3 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 3 1 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 3 1 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 0 3 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 1 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 1 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 2 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 2 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 0 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 0 3 Poland [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...