website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

titicow

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    213
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

titicow last won the day on February 6 2017

titicow had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

10

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/06/91
  • Favourite Sports
    Judo
  • Real Name
    Lucas
  • Living City
    Fortaleza

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Brazil Pode se achegar by Agnes Nunes & Tiago Iorc Lyrics Quando chegou, nem pretensão tu tinha Só me chamou pra dançar um forró Na imensidão dos teus cabelos negros Eu vi meu corpo no teu, dando um nó Me desatei no teu abraço quente E no teu olho meu olhar ficou E marejou, e o mar levou a gente Pra onde Deus quiser, contigo eu vou Pode se achegar Já era hora, tome teu lugar O que eu mais quero é tua companhia Agora sei o que antes não sabia O bom da vida é dividir o dia E degustar a dor e a alegria Se tem razão, já não é comigo Se for amor, eu faço com teu ser Se for ternura, só nós dois juntinhos Agarradinho um forró com você Eu gosto tanto desse doce lado O lado que tu me faz entender Se Deus do céu me permitiu o amor Eu que não posso mais dele correr Pode se achegar Já era hora, tome teu lugar O que eu mais quero é tua companhia Agora sei o que antes não sabia Ai, ai, ai, ai Pode se achegar Já era hora, tome teu lugar O que eu mais quero é tua companhia Agora sei o que antes não sabia O bom da vida é dividir o dia E degustar a dor e a alegria Vem beijar, vem beijar Vem beijar, vem beijar Meu coração, meu coração Vem beijar, vem Vem beijar, vem Vem beijar, vem beijar Meu coração Pode se achegar Já era hora, tome teu lugar O que eu mais quero é tua companhia Agora sei o que antes não sabia Ai, ai, ai, ai Pode se achegar Já era hora, tome teu lugar O que eu mais quero é tua companhia Agora sei o que antes não sabia O bom da vida é dividir o dia O bom da vida é dividir o dia O bom da vida é dividir o dia
  2. [hide] Preliminary RoundNovember 30th - December 6th, 2019 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 4 Angola November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Netherlands 12 Slovenia November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 23 Cuba December 2nd 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 14 Serbia December 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 Angola 3 Netherlands December 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 Slovenia 12 Norway December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Netherlands 17 Cuba December 3rd 2019, h. 18:00 Slovenia 5 Angola December 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 7 Serbia December 5th 2019, h. 15:00 Cuba 4 Slovenia December 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 2 Netherlands December 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 4 Angola December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 10 Slovenia December 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Angola 8 Cuba December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 4 Norway Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Germany 4 Brazil November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 France 9 South Korea November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 28 Australia December 1st 2019, h. 15:00 Brazil 5 France December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Australia 25 Germany December 1st 2019, h. 20:30 South Korea 7 Denmark December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea 4 Brazil December 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 France 32 Australia December 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 6 Germany December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Australia 27 South Korea December 4th 2019, h. 19:00 Germany 7 France December 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 4 Brazil December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Brazil 30 Australia December 6th 2019, h. 19:00 Germany 8 South Korea December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 France 3 Denmark Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 14 Senegal November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania 8 Spain November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 20 Kazakhstan December 1st 2019, h. 15:00 Kazakhstan 17 Montenegro December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Spain 4 Hungary December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 9 Romania December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Hungary 3 Montenegro December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Spain 14 Senegal December 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 Romania 19 Kazakhstan December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 4 Romania December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Kazakhstan 22 Spain December 4th 2019, h. 19:00 Hungary 18 Senegal December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Senegal 6 Kazakhstan December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 7 Spain December 6th 2019, h. 19:00 Romania 4 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 7 Argentina November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Russia 23 China November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 17 D.R. Congo December 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 Argentina 10 Russia December 2nd 2019, h. 18:00 D.R. Congo 15 Japan December 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 China 20 Sweden December 3rd 2019, h. 14:30 Russia 12 D.R. Congo December 3rd 2019, h. 17:00 China 13 Argentina December 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 Sweden 4 Japan December 5th 2019, h. 15:00 D.R. Congo 6 China December 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Japan 5 Russia December 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 6 Argentina December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 16 China December 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 7 D.R. Congo December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 4 Sweden [/hide]
  3. Our Confederation has already decided that Ana Satila will be our representative at K1 and C1 in Tokyo. http://www.canoagem.org.br/imprensa/noticia/titulo/canoagem_slalom_carimba_o_passaporte_para_toquio_no_mundial/paginas_id/166/noticias_id/3387
  4. [hide] Knockout Round October 19th - November 2nd, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 1st 2019, h. 18:00 New Zealand 18 Wales Final Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 2nd 2019, h. 18:00 England 9 South Africa [/hide]
  5. [hide] WTA Finals - Preliminary Round October 27th - November 1st, 2019 8 Athletes, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Athlete from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Red Group Date & Time (GMT +8) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 October TBD 2019, h. TBD Ashleigh Barty 0 2 Belinda Bencic October TBD 2019, h. TBD Naomi Osaka 2 1 Petra Kvitova October TBD 2019, h. TBD Ashleigh Barty 0 2 Petra Kvitova October TBD 2019, h. TBD Naomi Osaka 2 1 Belinda Bencic October TBD 2019, h. TBD Ashleigh Barty 0 2 Naomi Osaka October TBD 2019, h. TBD Petra Kvitova 2 0 Belinda Bencic Purple Group Date & Time (GMT +8) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 October TBD 2019, h. TBD Karolina Pliskova 2 0 Elina Svitolina October TBD 2019, h. TBD Bianca Andreescu 0 2 Simona Halep October TBD 2019, h. TBD Karolina Pliskova 0 2 Simona Halep October TBD 2019, h. TBD Bianca Andreescu 2 1 Elina Svitolina October TBD 2019, h. TBD Simona Halep 2 0 Elina Svitolina October TBD 2019, h. TBD Karolina Pliskova 1 2 Bianca Andreescu [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round October 19th - November 2nd, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 26th 2019, h. 17:00 England 16 New Zealand October 27th 2019, h. 18:00 Wales 12 South Africa [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round October 19th - November 2nd, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2019, h. 16:15 England 16 Australia October 19th 2019, h. 19:15 New Zealand 8 Ireland October 20th 2019, h. 16:15 Wales 18 France October 20th 2019, h. 19:15 Japan 15 South Africa [/hide]
  8. [hide] Event Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Team Day 1 October 8th, 2019 Canada China X France Great Britain Italy Russia X United States X Any Other Nation Men's Team Day 2 October 9th, 2019 China X Great Britain Japan X Russia X United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual All-Around Day 3 October 10th, 2019 Ellie Black X Liu Tingting Tang Xijing Mélanie dos Santos Giorgia Villa Angelina Melnikova Grace McCallum Kara Eaker Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee X Any Other Athlete Men's Individual All-Around Day 4 October 11th, 2019 Deng Shudi X Sun Wei Kazuma Kaya Wataru Tanigawa Artur Dalaloyan X Nikita Nagornyy X Sam Mikulak Yul Moldauer Petro Pakhnyuk Lee Chih-Kai Any Other Athlete Men's Floor Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Tomas Gonzalez Xiao Ruoteng Emil Soravuo Giarnni Regini-Moran Artem Dolgopyat X Carlos Yulo X Artur Dalaloyan X Nikita Nagornyy Sam Mikulak Any Other Athlete Men's Pommel Horse Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Zou Jingyuan Saso Bertoncelj X Cyril Tommasone Max Whitlock X Saeedreza Keikha Rhys McClenaghan X Ahmad Abu-Al-Soud David Belyavskiy Lee Chih-kai Oleg Verniaiev Any Other Athlete Men's Rings Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Vahagn Davtyan Arthur Zanetti X You Hao X Ali Zahran Samir Ait Said Courtney Tulloch Eleftherios Petrounias X Marco Lodadio Denis Abliazin Ibrahim Colak Igor Radivilov Any Other Athlete Women's Vault Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Marina Nekrasova Shallon Olsen Yeo Seo-jeong Maria Paseka X Teja Belak Giulia Steingruber Jade Carey X MyKayla Skinner Simone Biles X Oksana Chusovitina Any Other Athlete Women's Uneven bars Day 5 October 12th, 2019 Nina Derwael X Mélanie dos Santos Becky Downie Elissa Downie Georgia-Mae Fenton Anastasiia Agafonova Angelina Melnikova Daria Spiridonova Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete X Men's Vault Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Artur Davtyan Audrys Nin Reyes Shek Wai Hung Andrey Medvedev Wataru Tanigawa Kim Han-sol Yang Hak-seon Se Gwang Ri X Artur Dalaloyan X Denis Abliazin Nikita Nagornyy Igor Radivilov Any Other Athlete X Men's Parallel Bars Day 6 October 13th, 2019 You Hao X Zou Jinyuan X Marios Georgiou Kakeru Tanigawa Yuya Kamoto David Belyavskiy Nikita Nagornyy Ferhat Arican Oleg Verniaiev X Petro Pakhniuk Sam Mikulak Any Other Athlete Men's Horizontal Bar Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Artur Mariano X Francisco Barretto Lin Chaopan Tin Srbic Robert Tvorogal Bart Deurloo Epke Zonderland X Artur Dalaloyan Tang Chia-Hung Sam Mikulak X Any Other Athlete Women's Balance Beam Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Nina Derwael Ana Padurariu Chen Yile Li Shijia Liu TingTing Qi Qi Tang Xijing Mélanie dos Santos Sanne Wevers X Kara Eaker X Riley McCusker Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete Women's Floor Day 6 October 13th, 2019 Flávia Saraiva X Brooklyn Moors Ellie Black Mélanie dos Santos Eythora Thorsdottir Denisa Golgota Angelina Melnikova Lilia Akhaimov Jade Carey X Simone Biles X Sunisa Lee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  9. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Marathon Day 1, September 27 2019 Rose Chelimo Shitaye Eshete Desi Jisa Mokonin Ruti Aga X Shure Demise Roza Dereje Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Sara Dossena Any Japanese Athlete Ruth Chepngetich X Visiline Jepkesho Edna Kiplagat X Helaria Johannes Any Portuguese Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 2, September 28 2019 Hanna Skydan Hanna Malyshik Luo Na Wang Zheng X Alexandra Tavernier Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow Malwina Kopron Brooke Andersen Gwen Berry X DeAnna Price X Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2, September 28 2019 Henry Frayne Any Chinese Athlete Juan Miguel Echevarría X Miltiádis Tentóglou Tajay Gayle Any Japanese Athlete Luvo Manyonga X Ruswahl Samaai X Zarck Visser Any Spanish Athlete Thobias Montler Andwuelle Wright Jeffrey Henderson Trumaine Jefferson Steffin McCarter Any Other Athlete Women's 10,000m Day 2, September 28 2019 Letesenbet Gidey X Netsanet Gudeta Senbere Teferi Almaz Ayana Alina Reh Eilish McColgan Steph Twell Hellen Obiri X Agnes Tirop Rosemary Wanjiru Sifan Hassan X Molly Huddle Emily Sisson Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 2, September 28 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse Arthur Gue Cissé Zharnel Hughes Yohan Blake Any Japanese Athlete Divine Oduduru Akani Simbine Christian Coleman X Justin Gatlin X Mike Rodgers X Any Other Athlete Men's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Dzmitry Dziubin Niu Wenbin Luo Yadong Wang Qin Veli-Matti Partanen Yohann Diniz X Hayato Katsuki Tomohiro Noda Yusuke Suzuki Håvard Haukenes Matej Tóth X Maryan Zakalnytskyy X Any Other Athlete Women's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Claire Woods Any Belarusian Athlete Li Maocuo Liang Rui X Liu Hong Paola Pérez Mirna Ortiz Eleonora Giorgi Inês Henriques X Mária Czaková Julia Takács X Any Ukrainian Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3, September 29 2019 Anzhelika Sidorova X Alysha Newman Yarisley Silva Lisa Ryzih Holly Bradshaw Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou Ekateríni Stefanídi X Angelica Bengtsson Michaela Meijer Sandi Morris X Katie Nageotte Jenn Suhr Robeilys Peinado Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 3, September 29 2019 Almir dos Santos X Fabrice Zango Hugues Wu Ruiting Zhu Yaming Jordan A. Díaz Any Other Cuban Athlete Ben Williams Pedro Pablo Pichardo Will Claye X Omar Craddock Donald Scott Christian Taylor X Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x400m Relay Day 3, September 29 2019 Belgium Brazil Canada France Germany Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Japan Kenya Poland X United States X Any Other Nation Women's 100m Day 3, September 29 2019 Tynia Gaither Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith X Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce X Jonielle Smith Elaine Thompson X Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Teahna Daniels Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 3, September 29 2019 Erica de Sena X Liu Hong X Qieyang Shenjie Yang Jiayu X Sandra Arenas Glenda Estefanía Morejón Eleonora Giorgi Kumiko Okada Any Other Japanese Athlete Mária Pérez Laura García-Caro Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 4, September 30 2019 Mariya Lasitskene X Karyna Demidik Nafissatou Thiam Mirela Demireva X Morgan Lake Any Italian Athlete Airinė Palšytė Kamila Lićwinko Erika Kinsey Iryna Herashchenko Yuliya Levchenko X Yaroslava Mahuchikh Vashti Cunningham Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 4, September 30 2019 Stewart McSweyn Any Bahranian Athlete Mohammed Ahmed Selemon Barega X Muktar Edris Hagos Gebrhiwet X Telahun Haile Nicholas Kimeli Any Other Athlete from Kenya Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen X Joshua Cheptegei Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 4, September 30 2019 Lukas Weisshaidinger Christoph Harting Martin Wierig Ehsan Hadadi Fedrick Dacres X Traves Smikle Andrius Gudžius X Ola Stunes Isene Piotr Małachowski Daniel Ståhl X Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4, September 30 2019 Winfred Yavi Geneviève Lalonde Any Athlete From Ethiopia Any Other European Athlete Gesa-Felicitas Krause Beatrice Chepkoech X Fancy Cherono Celliphine Chespol X Hyvin Jepkemoi Peruth Chemutai Emma Coburn X Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4, September 30 2019 Catriona Bissett Rose M. Almanza Gudaf Tsegay Christina Hering Lynsey Sharp Natoya Goule X Eunice Sum Winnie Nanyondo Olha Lyakhova Nataliya Pryshchepa Hanna Green Raevyn Rogers X Ajeé Wilson X Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 4, September 30 2019 Alison Brendom Alves Dos Santos X Marcio Teles Kyron McMaster Ludvy Vaillant Kemar Mowatt Karsten Warholm X Abderrahmane Samba Yasmani Copello Rai Benjamin X TJ Holmes Amere Lattin Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 5, October 1 2019 Thiago Braz Renaud Lavillenie Valentin Lavillenie Any German Athlete Konstadínos Filippídis Piotr Lisek X Paweł Wojciechowski Armand Duplantis X Melker Svärd Jacobsson Sam Kendricks X Cole Walsh Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 5, October 1 2019 Kelsey Barber X Tatsiana Khaladovich Lu Huihui X Liu Shiying Sara Kolak Nikola Ogrodníková Barbora Špotáková Christin Hussong X Haruka Kitaguchi Līna Mūze Kara Winger Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 5, October 1 2019 Amel Tuka Nijel Amos X Marco Arop Brandon McBride Ayanleh Souleiman Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Any Athlete From Great Britain Ferguson Cheruiyot Emmanuel Korir X Adam Kszczot Any Athlete From Puerto Rico Abubaker Haydar Abdalla Donavan Brazier X Clayton Murphy Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 5, October 1 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse X Xie Zhenye Alex Quiñónez Any Athlete From Great Britain Any Athlete From Jamaica Divine Oduduru Ramil Guliyev X Kenny Bednarek Christian Coleman Noah Lyles X Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 6, October 2 2019 Denis Lukyanov Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller Bence Halász X Serghei Marghiev Eivind Henriksen Paweł Fajdek X Wojciech Nowicki X Javier Cienfuegos Dilshod Nazarov Özkan Baltacı Conor McCullough Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 6, October 2 2019 Ivet Lalova-Collio Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith X Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Elaine Thompson X Dafne Schippers X Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Angie Annelus Dezerea Bryant Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 6, October 2 2019 Sergey Shubenkov X Gabriel Constantino Xie Wenjun Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Andy Pozzi Omar McLeod X Any Other Athlete From Jamaica Shun-ya Takayama Antonio Alkana Orlando Ortega X Grant Holloway Daniel Roberts Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 7, October 3 2019 Aliona Dubitskaya Brittany Crew Gong Lijiao X Christina Schwanitz X Anita Márton Danniel Thomas-Dodd Paulina Guba Fanny Roos Michelle Carter X Chase Ealey Maggie Ewen Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 7, October 3 2019 Shaunae Miller-Uibo X Salwa Eid Naser X Christine Botlogetswe Laviai Nielsen Shericka Jackson X Stephenie Ann McPherson Justyna Święty-Ersetic Kendall Ellis Phyllis Francis Wadeline Jonathas Shakima Wimbley Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ivona Dadic Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam X Solène Ndama Katarina Johnson-Thompson X Xénia Krizsán Anouk Vetter X Géraldine Ruckstuhl Erica Bougard Kendell Williams Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ilya Shkurenyov Pierce LePage Damian Warner X Maicel Uibo Kevin Mayer X Niklas Kaul Kai Kazmirek X Lindon Victor Tim Duckworth Pieter Braun Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 8, October 4 2019 Mikhail Akimenko Ilya Ivanyuk Brandon Starc Maksim Nedasekau X Michael Mason Wang Yu Mateusz Przybylko Any Athlete From Italy Naoto Tobe Mutaz Essa Barshim X Majed El Dein Ghazal Bogdan Bondarenko X Andrii Protsenko Jeron Robinson Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 8, October 4 2019 Fernanda Raquel Martins Any Athlete From China Sandra Perković X Denia Caballero X Yaimé Pérez X Mélina Robert-Michon Nadine Müller Kristin Pudenz Claudine Vita Shadae Lawrence Valarie Allman Any Other Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 8, October 4 2019 Tia Adana Belle Sage Watson Zuzana Hejnová X Meghan Beesley Rushell Clayton Janieve Russell Léa Sprunger Anna Ryzhykova Kori Carter Sydney McLaughlin X Dalilah Muhammad X Ashley Spencer Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 8, October 4 2019 Chala Beyo Lemecha Girma Takele Nigate Getnet Wale X Djilali Bedrani Leonard Bett Abraham Kibiwot Benjamin Kigen X Conseslus Kipruto Soufiane El Bakkali X Fernando Carro Albert Chemutai Hillary Bor Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 8, October 4 2019 Steven Gardiner Abbas Abubaker Jonathan Jones Anthony Zambrano Matthew Hudson-Smith Kirani James X Akeem Bloomfield Demish Gaye Machel Cedenio Fred Kerley X Michael Norman X Vernon Norwood Nathan Strother Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 8, October 4 2019 Vasiliy Mizinov Dane Bird-Smith Caio Bonfim X Any Chinese Athlete X Christopher Linke Tom Bosworth Massimo Stano Koki Ikeda Toshikazu Yamanishi X Eiki Takahashi Diego García Carrera Perseus Karlström Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 9, October 5 2019 Darlan Romani X Filip Mihaljević Tomáš Staněk Bob Bertemes Tom Walsh X Chuk Enekwechi Konrad Bukowiecki Michał Haratyk Ryan Crouser X Darrell Hill Joe Kovacs Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 9, October 5 2019 Caterine Ibargüen X Liadagmis Povea Paraskeví Papahrístou Shanieka Ricketts Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Patrícia Mamona Ana Peleteiro X Olha Saladukha Tori Franklin Keturah Orji Yulimar Rojas X Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Axumawit Embaye Gudaf Tsegay X Konstanze Klosterhalfen Laura Muir X Winny Chebet Faith Kipyegon Rabab Arrafi Sifan Hassan X Winnie Nanyondo Shelby Houlihan Jenny Simpson Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Taye Fantu Hawi Feysa Letesenbet Gidey Konstanze Klosterhalfen Eilish McColgan Margaret Kipkemboi X Hellen Obiri X Lilian Rengeruk Agnes Tirop Sifan Hassan X Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain X Jamaica X Netherlands Nigeria Switzerland Trinidad and Tobago United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Brazil X Canada China France Great Britain X Italy Jamaica Japan Netherlands South Africa Turkey United States X Any Other Nation Men's Marathon Day 9, October 5 2019 Alemu Bekele El Hassan El Abbassi Okbay Tsegay Lelisa Desisa X Mosinet Geremew X Mule Wasihun Geoffrey Kirui Amos Kipruto X Laban Korir Paul Lonyangata El Mahjoub Dazza Kaan Kigen Özbilen Any Athlete From Uganda Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 10, October 6 2019 Darya Klishina Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Chantel Malone Caterine Ibargüen Yanis David Malaika Mihambo X Abigail Irozuru Shara Proctor Tissanna Hickling Ese Brume Florentina Costina Iusco Alina Rotaru Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk Brittney Reese X Any Other Athlete X Men's 1500m Day 10, October 6 2019 Taoufik Makhloufi Stewart McSweyn Ayanleh Souleiman Samuel Tefera Any British Athlete Timothy Cheruiyot X George Manangoi Abdelaati Iguider Filip Ingebrigtsen X Jakob Ingebrigtsen X Marcin Lewandowski Ronald Musagala Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 10, October 6 2019 Jakub Vadlejch Magnus Kirt X Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann X Thomas Röhler X Johannes Vetter Julian Weber Anderson Peters Julius Yego Edis Matusevičius Cheng Chao-Tsun Keshorn Walcott Any Other Athlete Men's 10,000m Day 10, October 6 2019 Mohammed Ahmed Aron Kifle Andamlak Belihu Hagos Gebrhiwet X Yomif Kejelcha Rodgers Chumo Geoffrey Kamworor Rhonex Kipruto X Julien Wanders Joshua Cheptegei X Abdallah Mande Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 10, October 6 2019 Elvira Herman Andrea Carolina Vargas Annimari Korte Cindy Roleder Janeek Brown Megan Tapper Danielle Williams X Nadine Visser Tobi Amusan Karolina Kołeczek Nia Ali X Kendra Harrison X Brianna McNeal Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Australia Belgium Botswana Canada France Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Nigeria Poland X United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Belgium X Czech Republic France Great Britain Italy Jamaica X Japan Qatar Spain Trinidad and Tobago United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  10. [hide] First Round September 20th - October 13th, 2019 20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 20th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 20 Russia September 22nd 2019, h. 16:45 Ireland 4 Scotland September 24th 2019, h. 19:15 Russia 20 Samoa September 28th 2019, h. 16:15 Japan 12 Ireland September 30th 2019, h. 19:15 Scotland 12 Samoa October 3rd 2019, h. 19:15 Ireland 24 Russia October 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Japan 4 Samoa October 9th 2019, h. 16:15 Scotland 16 Russia October 12th 2019, h. 19:45 Ireland 12 Samoa October 13th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 26 Scotland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 18:45 New Zealand 16 South Africa September 22nd 2019, h. 14:15 Italy 16 Namibia September 26th 2019, h. 16:45 Italy 12 Canada September 28th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 72 Namibia October 2nd 2019, h. 19:15 New Zealand 30 Canada October 4th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 46 Italy October 6th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 40 Namibia October 8th 2019, h. 19:15 South Africa 36 Canada October 12th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 40 Italy October 13th 2019, h. 12:15 Namibia 28 Canada Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 16:15 France 16 Argentina September 22nd 2019, h. 19:15 England 49 Tonga September 26th 2019, h. 19:45 England 50 United States September 28th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 28 Tonga October 2nd 2019, h. 16:45 France 18 United States October 5th 2019, h. 17:00 England 24 Argentina October 6th 2019, h. 16:45 France 28 Tonga October 9th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 19 United States October 12th 2019, h. 17:15 England 8 France October 13th 2019, h. 14:45 United States 16 Tonga Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 13:45 Australia 38 Fiji September 23rd 2019, h. 19:15 Wales 19 Georgia September 25th 2019, h. 14:15 Fiji 40 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 18 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 16:45 Australia 29 Wales October 3rd 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 28 Fiji October 5th 2019, h. 14:15 Australia 60 Uruguay October 9th 2019, h. 18:45 Wales 16 Fiji October 11th 2019, h. 19:15 Australia 48 Georgia October 13th 2019, h. 17:15 Wales 48 Uruguay [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 Argentina 16 Serbia September 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Spain 22 Poland September 11th 2019, h. 19:00 United States 13 France September 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Australia 8 Czech Republic [/hide]
  12. [hide] First Round August 31st - September 5th, 2019 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:00 Poland 16 Venezuela August 31st 2019, h. 20:00 Ivory Coast 8 China September 2nd 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 12 Ivory Coast September 2nd 2019, h. 20:00 China 10 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 Ivory Coast 13 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 20:00 Venezuela 14 China Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Russia 14 Nigeria August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Argentina 28 South Korea September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Nigeria 14 Argentina September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 South Korea 24 Russia September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 South Korea 12 Nigeria September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 8 Argentina Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Iran 8 Puerto Rico August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 32 Tunisia September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Tunisia 13 Iran September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 26 Spain September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 Puerto Rico 14 Tunisia September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 35 Iran Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 30 Serbia August 31st 2019, h. 19:30 Philippines 16 Italy September 2nd 2019, h. 15:30 Italy 15 Angola September 2nd 2019, h. 19:30 Serbia 40 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 8 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 19:30 Italy 19 Serbia Group E Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 18 Japan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 29 United States September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 13 Czech Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 United States 28 Turkey September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 10 Czech Republic September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 United States 44 Japan Group F Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:00 New Zealand 18 Brazil September 1st 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 16 Montenegro September 3rd 2019, h. 16:00 Montenegro 8 New Zealand September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00 Brazil 4 Greece September 5th 2019, h. 16:00 Brazil 10 Montenegro September 5th 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 26 New Zealand Group G Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Dominican Republic 20 Jordan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 France 14 Germany September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 6 Dominican Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Jordan 38 France September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 40 Jordan September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Dominican Republic 15 France Group H Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 12 Australia September 1st 2019, h. 19:30 Senegal 15 Lithuania September 3rd 2019, h. 15:30 Australia 8 Senegal September 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 10 Canada September 5th 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 13 Senegal September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 6 Australia [/hide]
  13. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's K2 200m Australia X Belarus Germany X Hungary X Russia Slovenia South Africa Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's C2 200m Belarus X China Hungary Kazakhstan Poland X Romania Russia X Spain Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 500m Alena NAZDROVA X Yanan MA Johanna HANDRICK Afton FITZHENRY Giada BRAGATO Julia WALCZAK Kseniia KURACH X Gabriela LADICOVA Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA Any Other Athlete X Men's K1 500m Thomas GREEN Mikita BORYKAU Tom LIEBSCHER X Barry WATKINS Ilya PODPOLNYY Bram BRANDJES Przemyslaw KORSAK Fernando PIMENTA X Maxim SPESIVTSEV Ervin HOLPERT Oleh KUKHARYK X Any Other Athlete Men's C2 500m China Czech Republic Germany X Hungary Poland Romania X Russia X Spain Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's K2 1000m Belarus Bulgaria Germany X Hungary X Mexico Russia Spain Ukraine Any Other Nation X Men's K4 1000m Belarus Bulgaria Czech Republic Germany X Hungary X Russia Slovakia X Spain Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's C1 200m Artsem KOZYR X Zaza NADIRADZE X Michael MUELLER Jonatan HAJDU Timur KHAIDAROV Henrikas ZUSTAUTAS Tomasz BARNIAK Helder SILVA Dmitrii SHAROV Alfonso BENAVIDES X Any Other Athlete Women's K1 200m Mengdie YIN Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN X Sarah GUYOT Jessica WALKER Lisa CARRINGTON X Marta WALCZYKIEWICZ X Biljana RELIC Ivana MLADKOVA Teresa PORTELA Linnea STENSILS Any Other Athlete Men's K1 200m Maxime BEAUMONT Badri KAVELASHVILI Liam HEATH X Manfredi RIZZA Arturas SEJA Pawel KACZMAREK Evgenii LUKANTSOV X Strahinja STEFANOVIC Carlos GARROTE X Petter MENNING Any Other Athlete Men's C2 1000m China Cuba X France Germany X Italy Poland Russia Spain Any Other Nation X Men's K1 1000m Aleh YURENIA Josef DOSTAL X Rene Holten POULSEN Etienne HUBERT Tamas GECSOE X Thomas LUSTY Balint KOPASZ Rafal ROSOLSKI Fernando PIMENTA X Roi RODRIGUEZ Any Other Swimmer Women's K1 1000m Sarah BRUESSLER Lizzie BROUGHTON X Tamara CSIPES X Jitta LAAN VAN DER Justyna ISKRZYCKA Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Mariana PETRUSOVA Eva BARRIOS Anna Maria ZAGORSKA Any Other Athlete X Women's C1 200m Alena NAZDROVA X Staniliya STAMENOVA Luqi ZHANG Jana JEZOVA Annika LOSKE Katie REID Dorota BOROWSKA X Olesia ROMASENKO X Gabriela LADICOVA Any Other Athlete Men's C1 500m Angel KODINOV Jiabin XU Joosep KARLSON Thomas SIMART Sebastian BRENDEL X Oleg TARNOVSCHI X Mikhail KARPOV X Matej RUSNAK Pavlo ALTUKHOV Ian ROSS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 500m Czech Republic France Germany Hungary Italy Japan Russia X Serbia X Spain X Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K2 500m Austria Belarus Belgium France Germany X Hungary X New Zealand X Poland Slovenia Any Other Nation Men's C4 500m Belarus Czech Republic Germany X Hungary Poland Romania Russia X Spain Ukraine X Any Other Nation Women's C2 500m Canada X Chile China France Germany Great Britain Hungary X Poland Russia X Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's K4 500m Australia Canada Czech Republic France Germany X Hungary X Portugal Russia Slovakia Spain X Any Other Nation Women's K4 500m Australia Belarus China France Germany X Hungary X New Zealand X Poland Russia Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's K1 500m Volha KHUDZENKA X Emma Aastrand JORGENSEN Pauliina POLET Manon HOSTENS Danuta KOZAK X Lisa CARRINGTON X Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA Milica STAROVIC Ivana MLADKOVA Linnea STENSILS Any Other Athlete Men's K2 1000m Australia Czech Republic Denmark France Germany X Hungary Lithuania Russia Serbia X Slovakia Spain X Any Other Nation Men's C1 1000m Maksim PIATROU Isaquias QUEIROZ DOS SANTOS X Mark William OLDERSHAW Jose Ramon PELIER CORDOVA Martin FUKSA X Adrien BART Sebastian BRENDEL X Carlo TACCHINI Tomasz KACZOR Matej RUSNAK Any Other Athlete Men's K2 200m Czech Republic France Germany Great Britain Hungary X Poland Russia X Spain X Any Other Nation Womens's C2 200m Belarus X China Hungary Moldova Poland X Russia X Ukraine Uzbekistan Any Other Nation Women's C1 5000m Bernadette WALLACE Volha KLIMAVA X Maria MAILLIARD X Yajue ZHANG Annika LOSKE X Zsanett LAKATOS Maria CORBERA Ann Marie ARMSTRONG Any Other Athlete Men's C1 5000m Joosep KARLSON Sebastian BRENDEL X Balazs ADOLF Carlo TACCHINI X Aivis TINTS Rigoberto CAMILO Mateusz KAMINSKI X Manuel Antonio CAMPOS Any Other Athlete Women's K1 5000m Alyssa BULL Maryna LITVINCHUK X Tabea MEDERT Lizzie BROUGHTON X Dora BODONYI X Jennifer EGAN Kristina BEDEC Mariana PETRUSOVA Inna HRYSHCHUN Any Other Athlete Men's K1 5000m Artuur PETERS Rene Holten POULSEN X Max HOFF X Balint NOE Eivind VOLD Fernando PIMENTA X Francisco CUBELOS Joakim LINDBERG Any Other Athlete [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...