Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


dcro

Totallympics Silver Medallist
  • Content Count

    14,332
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    129

Everything posted by dcro

  1. dcro

    Equestrian 2019 Discussion Thread

    Jonty Evans is back on horse after the traumatic brain injury that left him in coma last June. Such great news! http://eventingnation.com/the-healing-power-of-art-jonty-evans-back-on-board-top-horse/
  2. dcro

    Men's Handball IHF World Championship 2019

    Chile actually has a chance to advance. That is, if they beat Saudi Arabia and Austria beats Tunisia with 5-9 goals difference.
  3. until
    Equestrian Horse of the Year Show 2019 Hastings (NZL) - 12 March 2019 - 17 March 2019 Discuss about this event
  4. until
    Equestrian Eventing Aiken Showcase 2019 Aiken (USA) - 2 March 2019 - 3 March 2019 Discuss about this event
  5. until
    Equestrian Eventing Planernaya Horse Trials 2019 Moscow (RUS) - 19 June 2019 - 23 June 2019 Discuss about this event
  6. dcro

    [OFF TOPIC] Movies & TV Series Thread

    Manhattan Murder Mystery is quite good. Definitely the best mystery/comedy combo I've seen.
  7. dcro

    Biathlon IBU World Cup 2018 - 2019

    With that mindset you'll never become the next Dutch waxing sensation.
  8. dcro

    [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    It's Laurel.
  9. dcro

    Track Cycling 2019 Discussion Thread

    Zabelinskaya won medals in omnium and madison at the Asian championships. She's back on track at the age of 39 (no pun intended).
  10. No WEL stage this week, but some memorable videos from previous (Mechelen) stage were uploaded. Maria Caetano & Coroado. Maria became the first Portuguese rider ever to break 80%, while Coroado became the first Lusitano-bred horse to do it. Both truly historic achievements for Portugal and Iberian horses. Judy Reynolds & Vancouver debuted their new freestyle with the most Irish music ever. It should have been presented at WEG, but obviously that competition got cancelled due to the hurricane.
  11. Equestrian FEI Dressage World Cup 2018 - 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 25 April 2018 - 7 April 2019 Totallympics Results Thread
  12. until
    Equestrian Global Dressage Festival 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 9 January 2019 - 31 March 2019 Discuss about this event
  13. until
    Equestrian Global Dressage Festival 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 9 January 2019 - 31 March 2019 Discuss about this event
  14. Western European League, Stage 10 (Basel, Switzerland) Martin Fuchs (Clooney) - 0/0/37.61 Marc Houtzager (Sterrehof's Calimero) - 0/0/38.84 Pieter Devos (Apart) - 0/4/36.98 Full results... WEL Standings
  15. Equestrian FEI Jumping World Cup 2018 - 2019 Multi-Stage Event - 17 April 2018 - 7 April 2019 Totallympics Results Thread
  16. CROATIA RIO 2016 DAY-BY-DAY SCHEDULE Day 1, August 6th SHOOTING - Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Snježana Pejčić, Valentina Gustin) - 08:30-09:20 (13:30-14:20 CET) ROWING - Men's Single Sculls Heats (Damir Martin) - 08:30-09:30 (13:30-14:30 CET) CYCLING - Men's Road Race Final (Kristijan Đurasek, Matija Kvasina) - 09:30-16:10 (14:30-21:10 CET) WATER POLO - Men's Group Stage vs - 10:20-11:40 (15:20-16:40 CET) SHOOTING - Women's 10m Air Rifle Final (Snježana Pejčić, Valentina Gustin) - 10:30-11:30 (15:30-16:30 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 64 (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) TENNIS - Men's Doubles Round of 32 (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) TENNIS - Women's Singles Round of 64 (Ana Konjuh) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32 (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-13:15 (16:00-18:15 CET) ROWING - Men's Double Sculls Heats (Martin Sinković/Valent Sinković) - 11:30-12:00 (16:30-17:00 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats (Matea Samaržić) - 13:00-15:30 (18:00-20:30 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 128 (Andrej Gaćina) - 14:30-17:30 (19:30-22:30 CET) BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32 (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-19:15 (22:00-00:15 CET) GYMNASTICS - Men's Pommel Horse Qualification (Filip Ude) - 18:30-21:00 (23:30-02:00 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 400m Individual Medley Final (Matea Samaržić) - 22:00-23:55 (03:00-04:55 CET)* Day 2, August 7th ROWING - Men's Single Sculls Repechage (Damir Martin) - 08:30-09:00 (13:30-14:00 CET)* SHOOTING - Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Marija Marović) - 09:00-09:50 (14:00-14:50 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 64 (Andrej Gaćina) - 09:00-12:00 (14:00-17:00 CET) SHOOTING - Men's Trap Qualification Day 1 (Giovanni Cernogoraz, Josip Glasnović) - 09:00-14:00 (14:00-19:00 CET) HANDBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 09:35-11:00 (14:30-16:00 CET) GYMNASTICS - Women's Individual All-Around Qualification (Ana Đerek) - 09:45-11:00 (14:45-16:00 CET) ROWING - Men's Double Sculls Repechage (Martin Sinković/Valent Sinković) - 9:50-10:00 (14:50-15:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 64 (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) TENNIS - Men's Doubles Round of 32 (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) TENNIS - Women's Singles Round of 64 (Ana Konjuh) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET) SHOOTING - Women's 10m Air Pistol Final (Marija Marović) - 11:00-11:30 (16:00-16:30 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32 (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-13:30 (16:00-18:30 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 100m Backstroke Heats (Matea Samaržić) - 13:00-15:20 (18:00-20:20 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 64 (Andrej Gaćina) - 13:30-16:30 (18:30-21:30 CET) BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 32 (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-19:30 (22:00-00:30 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 32 (Andrej Gaćina) - 18:00-22:00 (23:00-03:00 CET)* BASKETBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 19:00-20:45 (00:00-01:45 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals (Matea Samaržić) - 22:00-00:15 (03:00-05:15 CET)* Day 3, August 8th SHOOTING - Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Petar Gorša) - 09:00-10:15 (14:00-15:15 CET) SHOOTING - Men's Trap Qualification Day 2 (Giovanni Cernogoraz, Josip Glasnović) - 09:30-12:30 (14:30-17:30 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 32 (Andrej Gaćina) - 10:00-14:00 (15:00-19:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 32 (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Doubles Round of 16 (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Women's Singles Round of 32 (Ana Konjuh) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* SHOOTING - Men's 10m Air Rifle Final (Petar Gorša) - 12:00-12:30 (17:00-17:30 CET)* SAILING - Men's Laser Day 1 (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's RS:X Day 1 (Luka Mratović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Day 1 (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SHOOTING - Men's Trap Final (Giovanni Cernogoraz, Josip Glasnović) - 15:00-16:00 (20:00-21:00 CET)* TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 16 (Andrej Gaćina) - 16:00-18:00 (21:00-23:00 CET)* TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 16 (Andrej Gaćina) - 20:30-22:30 (01:30-03:30 CET)* WATER POLO - Men's Group Stage vs - 20:50-22:10 (01:50-03:10 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 100m Backstroke Final (Matea Samaržić) - 22:00-00:00 (03:00-05:00 CET)* Day 4, August 9th ROWING - Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals (Damir Martin) - 08:30-09:10 (13:30-14:10 CET)* ROWING - Men's Double Sculls Semifinals (Martin Sinković/Valent Sinković) - 10:30-10:50 (15:30-15:50 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 32 (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Doubles Quarterfinals (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Women's Singles Round of 16 (Ana Konjuh) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32 (Filip Hrgović) - 11:00-13:15 (16:00-18:15 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Day 1 (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's Laser Day 2 (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's RS:X Day 2 (Luka Mratović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Day 2 (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Quarterfinals (Andrej Gaćina) - 16:00-18:00 (21:00-23:00 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 32 (Filip Hrgović) - 17:00-19:15 (22:00-00:15 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Quarterfinals (Andrej Gaćina) - 20:30-22:30 (01:30-03:30 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 21:50-23:15 (02:50-04:15 CET) BASKETBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 22:30-00:15 (03:30-05:15 CET) Day 5, August 10th JUDO - Women's -70kg Preliminaries (Barbara Matić) - 10:00-13:00 (15:00-18:00 CET) TENNIS - Men's Singles Round of 16 (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Doubles Semifinals (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* TENNIS - Women's Singles Quarterfinals (Ana Konjuh) - 10:45-23:00 (15:45-04:00 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16 (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-14:00 (16:00-19:00 CET)* SAILING - Men's 470 Day 1 (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-15:35 (18:00-20:35 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Day 2 (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-15:35 (18:00-20:35 CET) SAILING - Men's Laser Day 3 (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-15:35 (18:00-20:35 CET) SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Day 3 (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-15:35 (18:00-20:35 CET) JUDO - Women's -70kg Finals (Barbara Matić) - 15:30-18:10 (20:30-23:10 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16 (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-20:00 (22:00-01:00 CET)* WATER POLO - Men's Group Stage vs - 20:50-22:10 (01:50-03:10 CET) Day 6, August 11th ROWING - Men's Single Sculls Semifinals (Damir Martin) - 09:10-09:30 (14:10-14:30 CET)* SHOOTING - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Snježana Pejčić, Tanja Perec) - 09:00-10:45 (13:00-14:45 CET) TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Semifinals (Andrej Gaćina) - 10:00-12:00 (15:00-17:00 CET)* ROWING - Men's Double Sculls Final (Martin Sinković/Valent Sinković) - 10:24 (15:24 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16 (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-14:00 (16:00-19:00 CET)* SHOOTING - Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final (Snježana Pejčić, Tanja Perec) - 12:00-12:30 (17:00-17:30 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Quarterfinals (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* TENNIS - Women's Singles Semifinals (Ana Konjuh) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* SWIMMING - Men's 50m Freestyle Heats (Mario Todorović) - 13:00-15:15 (18:00-20:15 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 200m Backstroke Heats (Matea Samaržić) - 13:00-15:15 (18:00-20:15 CET) SAILING - Men's 470 Day 2 (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Day 3 (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's RS:X Day 3 (Luka Mratović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) BASKETBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 14:15-16:00 (19:15-21:00 CET) HANDBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 14:40-16:10 (19:40-21:10 CET) GYMNASTICS - Women's Individual All-Around Final (Ana Đerek) - 16:00-18:10 (21:00-23:10 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Round of 16 (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-20:00 (22:00-01:00 CET)* TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles Finals (Andrej Gaćina) - 20:30-22:45 (01:30-03:30 CET)* SWIMMING - Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals (Mario Todorović) - 22:00-23:55 (03:00-04:55 CET)* SWIMMING - Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals (Matea Samaržić) - 22:00-23:55 (03:00-04:55 CET)* Day 7, August 12th SHOOTING - Men's 50m Rifle Prone Qualification (Petar Gorša) - 09:00-09:50 (14:00-14:50 CET) WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's -85kg Group B (Amar Musić) - 10:00-14:00 (15:00-19:00 CET) WATER POLO - Men's Group Stage vs - 10:20-11:40 (15:20-16:40 CET) SHOOTING - Men's 50m Rifle Prone Final (Petar Gorša) - 11:00-11:30 (16:00-16:30 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Semifinals (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Doubles Finals (Marin Čilić/Marin Draganja) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* SAILING - Men's 470 Day 3 (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's 49er Day 1 (Pavle Kostov/Petar Cupać) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Men's Laser Day 4 (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:35 CET) SAILING - Men's RS:X Day 4 (Luka Mratović) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:45 CET) SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Day 4 (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-15:45 (18:00-20:35 CET) DIVING - Women's 3m Springboard Preliminaries (Marcela Marić) - 15:30-18:30 (20:30-23:30 CET) SWIMMING - Women's 200m Backstroke Final (Matea Samaržić) - 22:00-23:30 (03:00-04:30 CET)* SWIMMING - Men's 50m Freestyle Final (Mario Todorović) - 22:00-23:30 (03:00-04:30 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Heats (Andrea Ivančević) - 22:40 (03:40 CET) Day 8, August 13th ROWING - Men's Single Sculls Final (Damir Martin) - 10:32 (15:32 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16 (Filip Hrgović) - 11:00-14:00 (16:00-19:00 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 11:30-13:00 (16:30-18:00 CET) TENNIS - Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* TENNIS - Women's Singles Finals (Ana Konjuh) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* SAILING - Men's 49er Day 2 (Pavle Kostov/Petar Cupać) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Day 4 (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Men's Laser Day 5 (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Day 5 (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) DIVING - Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal (Marcela Marić) - 16:00-17:40 (21:00-22:40 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Round of 16 (Filip Hrgović) - 17:00-20:00 (22:00-01:00 CET)* ATHLETICS - Men's Pole Vault Qualification (Ivan Horvat) - 20:20 (01:20 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Semifinals (Andrea Ivančević) - 21:00 (02:00 CET)* BASKETBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 22:30-00:15 (03:30-05:15 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Final (Andrea Ivančević) - 22:35 (03:35 CET)* Day 9, August 14th SHOOTING - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Petar Gorša) - 09:00-11:45 (14:00-16:45 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's Marathon Final (Matea Matošević, Marija Vrajić) - 09:30 (13:30 CET) WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman -75kg Preliminaries (Božo Starčević) - 10:00-13:00 (15:00-18:00 CET) BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-14:45 (16:00-19:45 CET)* TENNIS - Men's Singles Gold Medal Match (Marin Čilić, Borna Ćorić) - 12:00-20:00 (17:00-01:00 CET)* SHOOTING - Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final (Petar Gorša) - 13:00-13:30 (18:00-18:30 CET)* SAILING - Men's 470 Day 4 (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-16:45 (18:00-21:45 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Day 5 (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-16:45 (18:00-21:45 CET) SAILING - Men's RS:X Medal Race (Luka Mratović) - 13:00-16:45 (18:00-21:45 CET)* GYMNASTICS - Men's Pommel Horse Final (Filip Ude) - 14:00-17:00 (19:00-22:00 CET)* DIVING - Women's 3m Springboard Final (Marcela Marić) - 16:00-17:40 (21:00-22:40 CET)* WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman -75kg Finals (Božo Starčević) - 16:00-19:00 (21:00-00:00 CET)* WATER POLO - Men's Group Stage vs - 16:50-18:10 (21:50-23:10 CET) BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Quarterfinals (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-20:15 (22:00-01:15 CET)* Day 10, August 15th SAILING - Men's 470 Day 5 (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Men's 49er Day 3 (Pavle Kostov/Petar Cupać) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Men's Laser Medal Race (Tonči Stipanović) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET)* SAILING - Women's Laser Radial Medal Race (Tina Mihelić) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 19:50-21:20 (00:50-02:20 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's Discus Throw Qualification (Sandra Perković) - 20:30 (01:30 CET) ATHLETICS - Men's Pole Vault Final (Ivan Horvat) - 20:35 (01:35 CET)* BASKETBALL - Men's Group Stage vs - 22:30-00:15 (03:30-05:15 CET) Day 11, August 16th BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals (Hrvoje Sep) - 11:00-13:15 (16:00-18:15 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals (Filip Hrgović) - 11:00-13:15 (16:00-18:15 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Hurdles Heats (Andrea Ivančević) - 11:05 (16:05 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's Discus Throw Final (Sandra Perković) - 11:20 (16:20 CET)* SAILING - Men's 49er Day 4 (Pavle Kostov/Petar Cupać) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET) SAILING - Men's Finn Medal Race (Ivan Kljaković-Gašpić) - 13:00-17:10 (18:00-22:10 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Semifinals (Hrvoje Sep) - 17:00-19:45 (22:00-00:45 CET)* BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Quarterfinals (Filip Hrgović) - 17:00-19:45 (22:00-00:45 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's Javelin Throw Qualification (Sara Kolak) - 20:35 (01:35 CET) WATER POLO - Men's Quarterfinals - TBD* Day 12, August 17th TAEKWONDO - Women's -49kg Preliminaries (Lucija Zaninović) - 10:00-13:00 (15:00-18:00 CET) SAILING - Men's 470 Medal Race (Šime Fantela/Igor Marenić) - 13:00-16:45 (18:00-21:45 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Women's -49kg Quarterfinals and Semifinals (Lucija Zaninović) - 15:00-18:00 (20:00-23:00 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Women's -49kg Finals (Lucija Zaninović) - 20:00-23:05 (01:00-04:05 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals (Andrea Ivančević) - 20:45 (01:45 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's 100m Hurdles Final (Andrea Ivančević) - 22:55 (03:55 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Quarterfinals - TBD* BASKETBALL - Men's Quarterfinals - TBD* Day 13, August 18th TAEKWONDO - Women's -57kg Preliminaries (Ana Zaninović) - 10:00-13:00 (15:00-18:00 CET) TAEKWONDO - Women's -68kg Preliminaries (Filip Grgić) - 10:00-13:00 (15:00-18:00 CET) ATHLETICS - Men's Shot Put Qualification (Filip Mihaljević, Stipe Žunić) - 09:55 (14:55 CET) ATHLETICS - Women's High Jump Qualification (Blanka Vlašić, Ana Šimić) - 10:00 (15:00 CET) SAILING - Men's 49er Medal Race (Pavle Kostov/Petar Cupać) - 13:00-16:45 (18:00-21:45 CET)* BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Final (Hrvoje Sep) - 14:00-16:00 (19:00-21:00 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Women's -49kg Quarterfinals and Semifinals (Ana Zaninović) - 15:00-18:00 (20:00-23:00 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Men's -68kg Quarterfinals and Semifinals (Filip Grgić) - 15:00-18:00 (20:00-23:00 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Women's -57kg Finals (Ana Zaninović) - 20:00-23:05 (01:00-04:05 CET)* TAEKWONDO - Men's -68kg Finals (Filip Zaninović) - 20:00-23:05 (01:00-04:05 CET)* ATHLETICS - Men's Shot Put Final (Filip Mihaljević, Stipe Žunić) - 20:30 (01:30 CET)* ATHLETICS - Women's Javelin Throw Final (Sara Kolak) - 21:10 (02:10 CET)* WATER POLO - Men's Semifinals - TBD* Day 14, August 19th BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Semifinals (Filip Hrgović) - 14:00-16:30 (19:00-21:30 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Semifinals - TBD* BASKETBALL - Men's Semifinals - TBD* Day 15, August 20th ATHLETICS - Women's High Jump Final (Blanka Vlašić, Ana Šimić) - 20:30 (01:30 CET)* WATER POLO - Men's Final - TBD* Day 16, August 21st BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight (+91kg) Final (Filip Hrgović) - 14:00-16:00 (19:00-21:00 CET)* HANDBALL - Men's Final - TBD* BASKETBALL - Men's Final - TBD*
  17. Martin Fuchs is on fire this season. Only 3 starts, but every time a podium.
  18. dcro

    Alpine Skiing FIS World Cup 2018 - 2019

    Schwarz is the choker of the moment, lol. 6th place. We move up from 7th. And if I'm not mistaken, we should have 3 in top 30 for the next race.
  19. dcro

    Alpine Skiing FIS World Cup 2018 - 2019

    Kolega was going at the snail pace in first 10 seconds.
  20. dcro

    Alpine Skiing FIS World Cup 2018 - 2019

    Best of times, worst of times...
  21. dcro

    Alpine Skiing FIS World Cup 2018 - 2019

    EPIC run for Kolega!
  22. dcro

    Luge FIL World Cup 2018 - 2019

    First ever win for Latvia!
×