web
analytics
Jump to content

gvaisakh

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    341
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

gvaisakh last won the day on June 25 2016

gvaisakh had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

23

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    India
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    14/01/90
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    All kind of sports. But if you ask me to choose one, then football
  • Favourite Athletes
    Lionel Messi, Sachin Tendulkar
  • Real Name
    Vaisakh G
  • Living City
    Trivandrum
  • Job
    Center Head at Sportz4You

Recent Profile Visitors

2,174 profile views
  1. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 5 (27th April 2019) Results Men's Greco Roman 55kg - Manjeet lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage 63kg - Krushnath Kurade lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage 77kg - Gurpreet Singh wins silver 87kg - Sunil Kumar wins silver 130kg - Prem lost in the bronze medal match Greco Roman - 2 silver Total - 14 medals (1 Gold, 5 Silver, 8 Bronze) - 5th place
  2. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 5 (27th April 2019) Results Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round) Abhishek Verma - 4th - 585-19x Shahzar Rizvi - 32nd - 576-22x Arjun Singh Cheema - 54th - 571-18x 8th place - 582-23x Final Abhishek Verma wins gold. He took the lead in the 1st series and never looked back. He also won India's 5th Olympic quota Women's 50m Rofle 3 Positions Elimination Gaayathri Nithyanandam - 23rd - 1167-58x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers Kajal Saini - 51st - 1157-50x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers Sunidhi Chauhan - 55th - 1156-53x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers Women's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Precision Stage Manu Bhaker - 14th - 291-11x Rahi Sarnobat - 29th - 288-9x Chinki Yadav - 57th - 284-6x leads the medals table with 3 gold & 1 silver
  3. Never expected our GR wrestlers to reach the final. Great performance by Gurpreet & Sunil. Prem will be fighting for Bronze in 130kg
  4. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Final Day Results Men Light Fly (49kg) Final: Nodirjon 3-2 Deepkak Fly (52kg) Final: Amit 5-0 Kim Bantam (56kg) Final: Mirazizbek 5-0 Kavinder Singh Bisht Middle (75kg) Final: Tursynbay 5-0 Ashish Kumar 3rd in medals table behind & : Gold - 1, SIlver - 3, Bronze - 3, QF - 2, R16 - 1 In terms of total medals, is tied 1st with with 7 medals Women Light Welter (64kg) Final: Dou 4-1 Simranjit Kaur Baatth Light Heavy (81kg) Final: Pooja Rani 4-1 Wang 3rd in medals table behind & : Gold - 1, Silver - 1, Bronze - 4, QF - 3, R16 - 1 In terms of total medals, is tied 2nd with & behind with 6 medals Overall is 3rd in medals table behind & with 2 Gold, 4 Silver & 7 Bronze In terms of total medals, finishes at 1st place with 13 medals
  5. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 4 (26th April 2019) Results Women's Freestyle 53kg - Vinesh Phogat wins bronze 57kg - Pooja Dhanda lost in bronze medal match 62kg - Sakshi Malik wins bronze 65kg - Navjot Kaur lost in bronze medal match 72kg - Kiran lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage In Women's Freestyle, finishes at 7th place with 4 bronze. In terms of total medals in this category, finishes at 3rd position with 4 medals behind & In terms of points in this category, finishes at 3rd position with 113 points behind & Total - 12 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 8 Bronze) - 5th place
  6. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 4 (26th April 2019) Results Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round) Divyansh Singh Panwar - 3rd - 629.2 Ravi Kumar - 44th - 624.1 Deepak Kumar - 57th - 622.6 8th place - 627.5 Final Divyansh Singh Panwar wins silver and missed out gold by 0.5 points. He also won an Olympic quota Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification (Top 6 qualifies for final) Adarsh Singh - 10th - 583-20x Anish - 22nd - 578-18x Arpit Goel - 29th - 575-25x 6th place - 585-15x is 2nd in the medals table with 2 gold & 1 silver behind who have 2 gold, 2 silver & 1 bronze
  7. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 6 (25th April 2019) Results Men Light Fly (49kg) SF: Deepak w/o Zhussupov Fly (52kg) SF: Amit 4-1 Hu Bantam (56kg) SF: Kavinder Singh Bisht 4-1 Enkh Amar Light (60kg) SF: Zakir 4-1 Shiva Thapa Welter (69kg) SF: Baturov 5-0 Ashish Middle (75kg) SF: Ashish Kumar 3-2 Mousavi Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: Kamshybek w/o Satish Kumar 3-2 Kim Final - 4, Bronze - 3, QF - 2, R16 - 1 Women Fly (51kg) SF: Nguyen 5-0 Nikhat Zareen Bantam (54kg) SF: Huang 3-2 Manisha Feather (57kg) SF: Nilawan 3-2 Sonia Light (60kg) SF: Yang 3-2 Sarita Devi Light Welter (64kg) SF: Simranjit Kaur Baatth 5-0 Melieva Light Heavy (81kg) SF: Pooja Rani 5-0 Sholtay Final - 2, Bronze - 4, QF - 3, R16 - 1
  8. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 3 (25th April 2019) Results Women's Freestyle 50kg - Seema lost in bronze medal match 55kg - Lalita lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage 59kg - Manju Kumari wins bronze 68kg - Divya Kakran wins bronze 76kg - Pooja lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage Today, we won 2 bronze Total - 10 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze).
  9. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 2 (24th April 2019) Results Men's Freestyle 61kg - Rahul Aware wins bronze 74kg - Amit Dhankar wins silver 86kg - Deepak Punia wins bronze 92kg - Viky wins silver 125kg - Sumit wins bronze Total - 8 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze). In Men's Freestyle, finishes at 3rd position in medal table behind & and finishes 2nd in terms of points behind
  10. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 3 (25th April 2019) Results Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round) 1 [Apurvi Chandela/Deepak Kumar] - 5th - 522.8 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] - 6th - 522.7 Quarterfinal 1 310.1 - 309.9 1 [Apurvi Chandela/Deepak Kumar] 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 313.4 - 310.7 Semifinal 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 311.8 - 310.9 2 Final 2 [Anjum Moudgil/Divyansh Singh Panwar] 17 - 15 2 Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for knockout round) 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] - 5th - 482-16x 2 [Heena Sidhu/Shahzar Rizvi] - 12th - 479-16x 8th place - 481-13x Quarterfinal 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 289-10x - 283-8x 1 Semifinal 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 290-15x - 288-10x 1 Final 1 [Manu Bhaker/Saurabh Chaudhary] 16 - 6 2 Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Qualification Stage 1 Adarsh Singh - 15th - 290-10x Anish - 17th - 289-10x Arpit Goel - 22nd - 288-15x leads the medal table with 2 golds
  11. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 2 (24th April 2019) Results Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final) Sanjeev Rajput - 58th - 1145-55x Chain Singh - 27th - 1165-55x Parul Kumar - 33rd - 1164-56x 8th place - 1172-67x Women's 10m Air Pistol Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final) Yashaswani Singh Deswal - 10th - 577-17x Manu Bhaker - 17th - 575-16x Heena Sidhu - 26th - 572-21x 8th place - 578-18x
  12. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 5 (23rd April 2019) Results Men Light (60kg) QF: Shiva Thapa 5-0 Juntrong Welter (69kg) QF: Ashish 5-0 Tran Middle (75kg) QF: Ashish Kumar 5-0 Bekzhigit Heavy (91kg) QF: Hussein 5-0 Naman Tanwar Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: Satish Kumar 3-2 Kim 7 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (SF-7; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-2) Women Fly (51kg) QF: Nikhat Zareen 3-2 Nazym Bantam (54kg) QF: Manisha 5-0 Petecio Light (60kg) QF: Sarita Devi 3-2 Rimma Light Welter (64kg) QF: Simranjit Kaur Baatth 4-1 Ha Middle (75kg) QF: Pak 5-0 Nupur 6 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (SF-6; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-3)
  13. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 1 (23rd April 2019) Results Men's Freestyle 57kg - Ravi Kumar lost in the bronze medal match & finished 5th 65kg - World number 1 Bajrang Punia wins gold 70kg - Rajneesh lost in R16 and did not qualify for repechage 79kg - Parveen Rana lost in the final and won silver 97kg - Satywart Kadian won bronze Total - 3 medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze)
  14. ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 1 (23rd April 2019) Results Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final) Apurvi Chandela - 1st - 630.9 Anjum Moudgil - 4th - 629.4 Elavenil Valarivan - 17th - 626.9 8th place score - 628.3 Final Apurvi Chandela - 4th - Missed out a medal by 0.1 Anjum Moudgil - 6th Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Elimination Sanjeev Rajput - 14th - 1171-55x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers Chain Singh - 21st - 1169-56x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers Parul Kumar - 23rd - 1168-61x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
  15. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 5 (23rd April 2019) Schedule Men Light (60kg) QF: Shiva Thapa vs Juntrong Welter (69kg) QF: Ashish vs Tran Middle (75kg) QF: Ashish Kumar vs Bekzhigit Heavy (91kg) QF: Naman Tanwar vs Hussein Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: Satish Kumar vs Kim Women Fly (51kg) QF: Nikhat Zareen vs Nazym Bantam (54kg) QF: Manisha vs Petecio Light (60kg) QF: Sarita Devi vs Rimma Light Welter (64kg) QF: Simranjit Kaur Baatth vs Ha Middle (75kg) QF: Nupur vs Pak 
×
×
  • Create New...