Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Dmitry

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    192
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Dmitry last won the day on September 17 2016

Dmitry had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

32 will become famous soon enough

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    03/02/89
  • Nation
    Russia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Living City
    Moscow

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing Women's Skateboard Park Men's Skateboard Street Men's BMX Park
  2. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing Rank Name Time 1 Jared Mees 4:00.747 2 Briar Bauman -1.375 3 Jake Johnson -1.926 Women's Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Brighton Zeuner 87.66 90.33 17.66 90.33 2 Sabre Norris 84.66 85.33 69.66 85.33 3 Sakura Yosozumi 56.00 21.33 82.33 82.33 Men's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Nyjah Huston 63.00 93.00 80.33 93.00 2 Jagger Eaton 85.00 88.00 90.33 90.33 3 Kelvin Hoefler 89.66 72.00 89.33 89.66 Men's BMX Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Logan Martin 92.66 93.33 79.33 93.33 2 Dennis Enarson 64.00 90.66 91.00 91.00 3 Kyle Baldock 88.66 - 87.00 88.66
  3. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Men's Skateboard Park Women's Skateboard Street BMX Dirt Moto X Best Whip Moto X Best Trick Skateboard Big Air
  4. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Rank Name Best 1 Jarryd McNeil 43' 2 Libor Podmol 41' 3 Colby Raha 41' Men's Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Alex Sorgente 89.00 11.66 5.00 89.00 2 Triastan Rennie 86.66 87.66 83.33 87.66 3 Tom Schaar 85.33 31.00 72.33 85.33 Women's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Mariah Duran 24.66 87.66 63.66 87.66 2 Aori Nishimura 85.00 86.00 19.66 86.00 3 Alexis Sablone 77.66 79.33 84.00 84.00 BMX Dirt Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Brandon Loupos 90.33 20.66 95.00 95.00 2 Logan Martin 94.00 91.33 91.33 94.00 3 Brian Fox 92.33 44.33 42.66 92.33 Moto X Best Whip Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Jarryd McNeil 90.66 91.66 68.00 91.66 2 Genki Watanabe 88.00 87.00 91.33 91.33 3 Axell Hodges 86.00 88.00 90.33 90.33 Moto X Best Trick Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Jackson Strong 93.00 - 93.00 2 Tom Pages 91.66 91.00 91.66 3 Rob Adelberg 90.66 91.00 91.00 Skateboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best 1 Mitchie Brusco 39.66 39.00 39.00 92.00 0.03 92.00 2 Clay Kreiner 0.03 0.03 88.00 0.03 91.00 91.00 3 Trey Wood 83.00 X 0.03 90.00 0.03 90.00
  5. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park BMX Street BMX Park Best Trick Moto X QuarterPipe High Air BMX Big Air Moto X Freestyle
  6. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Liam Pace 87.00 8.33 87.00 2 Gavin Bottger 63.66 83.66 83.66 3 Luiz Francisco 59.66 80.00 80.00 Next X Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Giovanni Vianna 84.00 90.33 90.33 2 Keyaki Ike 86.00 82.66 86.00 3 Marcos Montoya 76.00 85.00 85.00 BMX Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Chad Kerley 89.33 92.33 92.33 2 Garrett Reynolds 91.33 88.66 91.33 3 Devon Smillie 82.33 88.66 88.66 BMX Park Best Trick Rank Name Best 1 Alex Hiam 90.66 2 Logan Martin 87.66 3 Alex Nikulin 87.66 Moto X QuarterPipe High Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Axell Hodges 32'3" 33'2" 34'3" 34'3" 2 Colby Raha 29'9" 31'2" 33'2" 33'2" 3 Tyler Bereman 27'3" 29'9" 29'1" 29'9" BMX Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best 1 James Foster 82.66 89.33 21.66 73.33 89.33 2 Morgan Wade 87.66 78.33 44.00 76.33 87.66 3 Vince Byron 83.33 50.33 85.66 82.00 85.66 Moto X Freestyle Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Tom Pages 44.00 92.33 92.33 2 Jackson Strong 90.00 25.00 90.00 3 Rob Adelberg 88.66 22.33 88.66
  7. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Thursday, July 19 Skateboard Vert BMX Vert
  8. Dmitry

    X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Thursday, July 19 Skateboard Vert Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Jimmy Wilkins 89.00 30.00 57.66 89.00 2 Moto Shibata 86.00 87.33 77.33 87.33 3 Mitchie Brusco 50.00 87.00 7.33 87.00 BMX Vert Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Vince Byron 91.00 76.66 91.00 2 Jamie Bestwick 88.00 85.00 88.00 3 Zach Newman 84.00 59.33 84.00
  9. Dmitry

    X Games

    Summer X-Games in Minneapolis have started at July 18. Finals schedule. Thursday, July 19 Skateboard Vert BMX Vert Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park Next X Skateboard Street BMX Street BMX Park Best Trick Moto X QuarterPipe High Air BMX Big Air Moto X Freestyle Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Men's Skateboard Park Women's Skateboard Street BMX Dirt Moto X Best Whip Moto X Best Trick Skateboard Big Air Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing & Harley Hooligan Racing Women's Skateboard Park Men's Skateboard Street Men's BMX Park
  10. Dmitry

    X Games

    X-Games Norway were held from 18th to 20th May. Medalists and best runs. Women's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Leticia Bufoni 84.66 55.00 75.33 84.66 2 Lacey Baker 78.00 52.00 78.33 78.33 3 Pamela Rosa 60.33 75.33 47.66 75.33 Women's Ski Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Jennie-lee Burmansson 34.66 6.66 43.00 77.66 2 Giulia Tanno 47.00 17.00 26.66 73.66 3 Tiril Sjaastad-Chirtiansen 33.33 29.33 40.00 73.33 Women's Snowboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Kokomo Murase 29.00 45.66 49.66 78.66 2 Julia Marino 42.33 6.33 30.66 72.999 3 Enni Rukajarvi 35.66 31.33 8.33 66.99 Men's Ski Big Air Final Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Birk Rudd 30.00 47.00 38.33 85.33 2 Henrik Harlaut 34.66 49.33 31.33 83.99 3 Oystein Braaten 40.66 36.66 16.33 77.32 Men's Snowboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Takeru Otsuka 45.00 46.00 23.66 91.00 2 Marcus Kleveland 40.00 46.22 6.66 86.33 3 Chris Corning 37.00 38.66 45.00 83.66 Men's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Kelvin Hoefler 92.33 94.33 32.66 2 Jagger Eaton 88.00 26.33 59.33 3 Felipe Gustavo 83.66 80.00 73.33
  11. Dmitry

    Retired Athletes in 2018

    Russian volleyball player Sergey Tetyukhin who played 46 matches at six Olympic Games (1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze medals and 2 4th places) finished his career.
  12. Dmitry

    Retired Athletes in 2018

    Sochi's Olympic champion Ola Vigen Hattestad ends skiing career
  13. Dmitry

    [OFF TOPIC] Politics Thread

    Looks like it will be necessary to change Swaziland to eSwatini
  14. Why the right answer was calculated as YES+NO in the 58 question in the PyeongChang 2018 Olympic Bet Contest?
×