web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Bearas

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    341
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

29

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    28/08/92
  • Nation
    Lithuania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Living City
    UK

Recent Profile Visitors

1,985 profile views
  1. [hide] Preliminary RoundJune 7th - June 20th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 7th 2019, h. 21:00 France - - South Korea June 8th 2019, h. 21:00 Norway 3 0 Nigeria June 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Nigeria 1 1 South Korea June 12th 2019, h. 21:00 France 2 1 Norway June 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 0 4 France June 17th 2019, h. 21:00 South Korea 1 2 Norway Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Germany 3 1 China June 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Spain 2 0 South Africa June 12th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 1 1 Spain June 13th 2019, h. 21:00 South Africa 0 2 China June 17th 2019, h. 18:00 South Africa 0 5 Germany June 17th 2019, h. 18:00 China 1 2 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 9th 2019, h. 13:00 Australia 1 0 Italy June 9th 2019, h. 15:30 Brazil 5 0 Jamaica June 13th 2019, h. 18:00 Australia 2 1 Brazil June 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Jamaica 0 6 Italy June 18th 2019, h. 21:00 Jamaica 0 4 Australia June 18th 2019, h. 21:00 Italy 1 2 Brazil Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 9th 2019, h. 18:00 England 2 0 Scotland June 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 1 2 Japan June 14th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 2 0 Scotland June 14th 2019, h. 21:00 England 2 1 Argentina June 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Japan 1 2 England June 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Scotland 0 3 Argentina Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Canada 3 0 Cameroon June 11th 2019, h. 15:00 New Zealand 0 4 Netherlands June 15th 2019, h. 15:00 Netherlands 4 0 Cameroon June 15th 2019, h. 21:00 Canada 3 1 New Zealand June 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Netherlands 2 3 Canada June 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Cameroon 0 2 New Zealand Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Chile 0 3 Sweden June 11th 2019, h. 21:00 United States 5 0 Thailand June 16th 2019, h. 15:00 Sweden 5 0 Thailand June 16th 2019, h. 18:00 United States 4 1 Chile June 20th 2019, h. 21:00 Sweden 3 2 United States June 20th 2019, h. 21:00 Thailand 0 2 Chile [/hide]
  2. Ialy released detailed televoting results. Their semifinal points are completely differen from what's been published by EBU. Also, if Italian elevoes were counted as per Italian broadcaster realesed report - Lithuania should have been in the final and Denmark should be out.... A bit dissapointing that there is so many voting-related scandals this year.
  3. European Racewalking Cup in Alytus, LTU. Women's 20km Walk Quotas achieved: x1 x2 x1
  4. Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė won Women's 20km racewalk in front of home crowd.
  5. European Racewalking Cup in Alytus, LTU. Men's 20km Walk Quotas achieved: x1 :ANA x1 x3 x1
  6. Girgi just won with new European Record - 4:04.50
  7. European Racewalking Cup in Alytus, LTU. Men's 50km Walk Quotas achieved: x1 x1 x1 x1 x1 x1
  8. Why did Lithuania ended up having spokesperson that haven't had a gig on tv for 15 years....
  9. Belarus went against everyone with their votes..
  10. Team Lithuania Badminton 1) Vytautė Fomkinaitė (W Singles, W Doubles) 2) Gerda Voitechovskaja (W Doubles) Canoeing 3) Vadim Korobov (M C-1 1000 m) 4) Rūta Dagytė (W C-1 200 m) 5) Ričardas Nekriošius (M K-2 1000 m) 6) Andrėj Olijnik (M K-2 1000 m) 7) Artūras Seja (M K-1 200 m) \ 8) Henrikas Žustautas (M C-2 1000 m; M C-1 200 m) 9) Ilja Davidovskij (M C-2 1000 m) Boxing 10) Edgaras Skurdelis (M 60 kg) 11) Evaldas Petrauskas (M 64 kg) 12) Saimonas Banys (M 69 kg) 13) Vytautas Balsys (M 75 kg) 14) Paulius Zujevas (M 81 kg) 15) Robertas Jokulys (M 91 kg) 16) Mantas Valavičius (M +91 kg) Cycling 17) Simona Krupeckaitė (sprint, team sprint, keirin, 500m time trial) 18) Miglė Marozaitė (sprint, team sprint, keirin, 500m time trial) 19) Olivija Baleišytė (Scratch, omnium, madison, road cycling) 20) Vasilijus Lendel (sprint) 21) Svajūnas Jonauskas (keirin) 22) Viktorija Šumskytė (medison, skratch, omnium, road cycling) 23) Gediminas Bagdonas (road cycling) 24) Ramūnas Navardauskas (road cycling) 25) Ignatas Konovalovas (road cycling) 26) Venantas Lašinis (road cycling) 27) Rojus Adomaitis (road cycling) 28) Rasa Leleivytė (road cycling) 29) Silvija Pacevičienė (road cycling) Judo 30) Sandra Jablonskytė (+78 kg) 31) Santa Pakenytė (+78 kg) 32) Karolis Bauža (-100 kg) 33) Kęstutis Vitkauskas (-73 kg) Gymnastics 34) Robert Tvorogal (Artistic) Wresling 35) Danutė Domikaitytė (WW 68 kg) 36) Kamilė Gaučaitė (WW 76 kg) 37) Kornelija Zaicevaitė (WW 62 kg) 38) Auksė Rutkauskaitė (WW 57 kg) 39) Lukas Krasauskas (FS 97 kg) 40) Eividas Stankevičius (GR 87 kg) 41) Romas Fridrikas (GR 130 kg) Basketball 3x3 42) Medas Kuprijanovas 43) Paulius Semaška 44) Lukas Grabauskas 45) Gytis Radzevičius Athletics 46) Karolina Deliautaitė (W 100 m) 47) Kostas Skrabulis (M 100 m) 48) Rapolas Saulius (110 m Hurdles) 49) Rasa Mažeikaitė (100 m Hurdles) 50) Liveta Jasiūnaitė (W Javelin) 51) Jogailė Petrokaitė (W Long jump) 52) Adrijus Glebauskas (M High jump) 53) Agnė Šerkšnienė (Mixed 4x400 m) 54) Modesta Justė Morauskaitė (Mixed 4x400 m) 55) Artūras Janauskas (Mixed 4x400 m) 56) Rokas Pacevičius (Mixed 4x400 m) 57) Benediktas Mickus (relay) 58) Eglė Balčiūnaitė (relay) 59) Gediminas Truskauskas (relay) 60) Eva Misiūnaitė (relay) 61) Mindaugas Striokas (relay) 62) Akvilė Andriukaitytė (W 100 m) 63) Martynas Vrašinskas (M 110 m Hurdles) 64) Gabija Galvydytė (relay) 65) Monika Elenska (relay) 66) Augustė Ragalaitė (W Long Jump) Sambo 67) Karina Stefanovič (+80 kg) 68) Gintaras Katkus (52 kg) Table Tennis 69) Medardas Stankevičius (M Singles) Shooting 70) Gabrielė Rankelytė (25 m Pistol) 71) Alisa Bogdanova (W Skeet) 72) Rolandas Račinskas (W Skeet) Archery 73) Inga Timinskienė (Recurve Women)
  11. Skateboarding removed from Pan American games https://www.insidethegames.biz/articles/1079293/skateboarding-axed-from-lima-2019-pan-american-games-programme
  12. Honestly the worst year ever in 20 years... Hopefully will be someone better in 2nd semi or the final...
  13. Danas Rapšys - 400m Freestyle with 3:43.36 - OQT Standard
  14. Random one Following cities was shortlisted for 2023 World Championships host selection: Poznan Belgrad Trakai The winner will be announced 2nd of September 2019 Both Belgrad and Trakai haven't hosted World Championships before, while Poznan did it in 2009.
  15. Sooo.. is there any update which weight cateories will be in Tokyo?
×
×
  • Create New...