web
analytics
Jump to content

Bearas

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    350
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

35

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Lithuania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    28/08/92
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Living City
    UK

Recent Profile Visitors

2,128 profile views
  1. Gintarė Venčkauskaitė-Juškienė went from 21st to 9th in the last event and claimed Olympic quoata!!
  2. Asadauskaitė smashed everyone anc claimed incredible victory.
  3. Edis Matusevičius just threw 89.17 in National Championships. Achieved Olympic Standard and a new NR.
  4. How come Andrulytė manages to win World Cup, but keeps flopping in olympic qualification events... So frustrating.
  5. 1st choose: Laura Asadauskaitė-Zadneprovskienė (Modern Pentathlon) 2nd choose: Simona Krupeckatė (Track Cycling) 3rd choose: Mindaugas Griškonis (Rowing)
  6. Well, at least we doing better than Greece...
  7. LAURA Let's hope she will repeat this next year in Tokyo.
  8. Short video about cooling technology planned to be used in 2022 Olympics:
  9. [hide] Preliminary RoundJune 7th - June 20th, 2019 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 6 best 3rd ranked Teams among all Groups will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 7th 2019, h. 21:00 France - - South Korea June 8th 2019, h. 21:00 Norway 3 0 Nigeria June 12th 2019, h. 15:00 Nigeria 1 1 South Korea June 12th 2019, h. 21:00 France 2 1 Norway June 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 0 4 France June 17th 2019, h. 21:00 South Korea 1 2 Norway Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Germany 3 1 China June 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Spain 2 0 South Africa June 12th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 1 1 Spain June 13th 2019, h. 21:00 South Africa 0 2 China June 17th 2019, h. 18:00 South Africa 0 5 Germany June 17th 2019, h. 18:00 China 1 2 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 9th 2019, h. 13:00 Australia 1 0 Italy June 9th 2019, h. 15:30 Brazil 5 0 Jamaica June 13th 2019, h. 18:00 Australia 2 1 Brazil June 14th 2019, h. 18:00 Jamaica 0 6 Italy June 18th 2019, h. 21:00 Jamaica 0 4 Australia June 18th 2019, h. 21:00 Italy 1 2 Brazil Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 9th 2019, h. 18:00 England 2 0 Scotland June 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 1 2 Japan June 14th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 2 0 Scotland June 14th 2019, h. 21:00 England 2 1 Argentina June 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Japan 1 2 England June 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Scotland 0 3 Argentina Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Canada 3 0 Cameroon June 11th 2019, h. 15:00 New Zealand 0 4 Netherlands June 15th 2019, h. 15:00 Netherlands 4 0 Cameroon June 15th 2019, h. 21:00 Canada 3 1 New Zealand June 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Netherlands 2 3 Canada June 20th 2019, h. 18:00 Cameroon 0 2 New Zealand Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Chile 0 3 Sweden June 11th 2019, h. 21:00 United States 5 0 Thailand June 16th 2019, h. 15:00 Sweden 5 0 Thailand June 16th 2019, h. 18:00 United States 4 1 Chile June 20th 2019, h. 21:00 Sweden 3 2 United States June 20th 2019, h. 21:00 Thailand 0 2 Chile [/hide]
  10. Ialy released detailed televoting results. Their semifinal points are completely differen from what's been published by EBU. Also, if Italian elevoes were counted as per Italian broadcaster realesed report - Lithuania should have been in the final and Denmark should be out.... A bit dissapointing that there is so many voting-related scandals this year.
  11. European Racewalking Cup in Alytus, LTU. Women's 20km Walk Quotas achieved: x1 x2 x1
  12. Živilė Vaiciukevičiūtė won Women's 20km racewalk in front of home crowd.
  13. European Racewalking Cup in Alytus, LTU. Men's 20km Walk Quotas achieved: x1 :ANA x1 x3 x1
  14. Girgi just won with new European Record - 4:04.50
×
×
  • Create New...