Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Bearas

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    318
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

22 will become famous soon enough

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    28/08/92
  • Nation
    Lithuania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Living City
    UK

Recent Profile Visitors

1,671 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 15th 2018, h. 16:00 England 1 Belgium December 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Australia 3 Netherlands [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 3 Romania December 14th 2018, h. 21:00 France 2 Netherlands [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 1 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 2 France December 13th 2018, h. 16:45 India 1 Netherlands December 13th 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Belgium [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Part #1 Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 1 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 2 France [/hide]
  5. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 3 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 2 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 1 Pakistan December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 5 Canada [/hide]
  6. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 3 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 2 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 TBD TBD December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 TBD TBD [/hide]
  7. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 4 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 4 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 4 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 4 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 4 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 4 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 4 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 4 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 4 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Germany December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 1 Norway December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 2 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 1 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 1 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Spain 1 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Hungary 1 Romania December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 2 Germany [/hide]
  8. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 4 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 4 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 4 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 4 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 4 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 4 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 4 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 4 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 4 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 TBD TBD December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD [/hide]
  9. [hide]  Preliminary Round November 29th - December 5th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 5 Sweden November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 6 Poland December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland 3 Denmark December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Serbia December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 3 Poland December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark 2 Serbia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France 2 Russia November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro 2 Slovenia December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia 4 France December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 1 Montenegro December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 2 Slovenia December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France 3 Montenegro Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 5 Netherlands December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Croatia December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia 1 Hungary December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 2 Spain December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 2 Croatia December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 3 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway 0 0 Germany December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania 2 Czech Republic December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 5 Norway December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany 1 Romania December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 5 Czech Republic December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway 2 Romania [/hide]
  10. [hide] Preliminary Round November 28th - December 9th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 2 Spain November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 0 0 France December 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 3 France December 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 1 Argentina December 6th 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 2 New Zealand December 6th 2018, h. 19:00 Argentina 4 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 5 Ireland November 30th 2018, h. 19:00 England 3 China December 4th 2018, h. 17:00 England 0 0 Australia December 4th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 0 0 China December 7th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 China December 7th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 2 England Group C Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 5 Canada November 28th 2018, h. 19:00 India 5 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 2 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 India 0 0 Belgium December 8th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 South Africa December 8th 2018, h. 19:00 Canada 6 India Group D Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 4 Malaysia December 1st 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Pakistan December 5th 2018, h. 17:00 Germany 1 Netherlands December 5th 2018, h. 19:00 Malaysia 1 Pakistan December 9th 2018, h. 17:00 Malaysia 3 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 2 Pakistan [/hide]
  11. Bearas

    Doping Cases and Bans 2018 Thread

    Latvian Athletics Federation president Ineta Radevica tested positive after re-testing her 2012 Olympics sample where she finished 4th in long jump. They've found traces of anabolyc steroids.
  12. Bearas

    Weightlifting IWF World Championships 2018

    I noticed that Kazakh weightlifters keeps sniffing something from small bottles. What is that?
  13. Bearas

    Doping Cases and Bans 2018 Thread

    Jaunius Jasinevičius (Ice Hockey) suspended due positive doping test. More here
  14. first and only Olympic short track skater Agnė Sereikaitė announced about her retirement from sport at the age of 24
  15. Bearas

    Men's Handball EHF European Championship 2020

    After loss to Portugal, Lithuanian coach Artūras Juškėnas is leaving the position.
×