web
analytics
Jump to content

Michal Hroch

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    36
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Czech Republic
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    28/08/93
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Badminton, Tennis, Biathlon, Ice hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Kvitová, Kerber, Djokovic, Vondroušová, Muchová
  • Real Name
    Michal Hroch
  • Living City
    Hradec Králové
  • Job
    Teacher

Recent Profile Visitors

187 profile views
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 3 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 3 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 5 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 2 Australia [/hide] 
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton x Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Gabriele Detti Danas Rapsys x Aleksandr Krasnykh X Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe x Boglarka Kapas x Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil Canada France x Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands x Poland Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain x Japan Netherlands x Russia Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty x James Wilby Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki x Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda x Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello x Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon x Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos x Mehdy Metella Ben Proud x Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew x Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu x Rika Omoto x Yui Ohashi Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer x Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers x Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang x James Guy Duncan Scott x Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler x Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte x Katie Ledecky x Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown x Kylie Masse Taylor Ruck x Fu Yuanhui x Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov x Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson x Reona Aoki Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall x Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey x Florian Wellbrock Gabriele Detti Gregorio Paltrinieri x Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Any Chinese Swimmer x Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu x Federica Pellegrini x Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom Katie Ledecky Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei Kristof Milak Federico Burdisso x Daiya Seto Chad le Clos x Zach Harting x Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Joao Gomes x Felipe Lima Adam Peaty x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda x Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia Canada China x Germany Great Britain Hungary x Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang x Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas Boglarka Kapas x Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte x Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers x Pieter Timmers x Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia x Duncan Scott Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies Any Dutch Swimmer x x Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker x Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun Philip Heintz x Max Litchfield x Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz Any Other Swimmer x Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands x Russia x United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak x Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo x Sarah Sjostrom x Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem x Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki x Yulia Efimova Tatjana Schoenmaker x Jessica Vall Lilly King Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Jiayu Xu Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama x Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov x Ryan Murphy x Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson Qin Haiyang Marco Koch x Ross Murdoch x James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov Josh Prenot x Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia China x Germany Great Britain x Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen x Farida Osman Ranomi Kromowidjojo x Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus Ben Proud Kristian Gkolomeev x Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura x Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov x Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza x Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak Piero Codia Joseph Schooling x Chad le Clos x Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin x Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu x Margherita Panziera Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova x Kathleen Baker Regan Smith Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton x Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Sarah Koehler x Boglarka Kapas x Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia Canada China France Great Britain Hungary x Italy x Japan x Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka x David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen x Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse x Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson x Lilly King Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell x Cate Campbell Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang x Pernille Blume Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom x Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta Kliment Kolesnikov x Evgeny Rylov x Zane Waddell Michael Andrew Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre x Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu x Zsuzsanna Jakabos x Yui Ohashi Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes x Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Peter Bernek David Verraszto x Daiya Seto x Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Canada x China Italy Japan Russia South Africa Sweden x United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Russia x South Africa x United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 0 2 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 2 1 Algeria [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:00 Senegal 1 0 Tunisia July 14th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 2 Nigeria [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen Any Athlete from Estonia x VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian NAVARRIA Mara FIAMINGO Rossella KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong x Any Athlete from Poland POPESCU Ana Maria KOLOBOVA Violetta x HURLEY Courtney HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete  Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max x SZILAGYI Aron x Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk x KIM Junho GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil RESHETNIKOV Veniamin DERSHWITZ Eli Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa ERRIGO Arianna VOLPI Alice x AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa x BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee x Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen BOREL Yannick x Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete x BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Any Other Athlete x Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon PUSZTAI Lisa x MARTON Anna x Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya x POZDNIAKOVA Sofia KHARLAN Olga Any Athlete from USA Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long FOCONI Alessio GAROZZO Daniele x AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race MEINHARDT Gerek x MASSIALAS Alexander Any Other Athlete x Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia x France Germany Hong Kong Italy x Korea Poland Russia x Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany x Hungary x Iran Italy Korea Romania Russia USA x Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France x Germany Italy Japan Korea Poland x Russia USA x Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France Hungary x Israel Italy Japan Korea Switzerland Ukraine Russia x USA Any Other Team x Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France Hungary Italy Japan x Korea x Russia x Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France Germany Hong Kong x Italy Japan Korea Russia x USA Any Other Team x [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 5 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 11 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 3 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 6 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 5 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 5 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 9 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 7 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 1 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 6 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 2 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 3 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 6 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 5 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 6 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 3 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 4 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 6 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 4 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 2 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 4 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 1 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 2 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 6 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 2 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 8 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 4 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 5 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 2 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 1 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 5 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 4 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 5 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 5 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 3 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 7 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 2 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 1 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 5 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 6 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 2 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 4 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 3 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 1 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 5 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Italy [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 1 0 Benin July 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Nigeria 2 1 South Africa July 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Cote d'Ivoire 2 0 Algeria July 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Madagascar 2 1 Tunisia [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout RoundJuly 5th - July 19th, 201916 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Morocco 2 0 Benin July 5th 2019, h. 21:00 Uganda 1 2 Senegal July 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Nigeria 1 3 Cameroon July 6th 2019, h. 21:00 Egypt 0 1 South Africa July 7th 2019, h. 18:00 Madagascar 1 2 Congo DR July 7th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 3 0 Guinea July 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Mali 0 2 Cote d'Ivoire July 8th 2019, h. 21:00 Ghana 1 0 Tunisia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 21:15 (GMT-5) Mexico 2 1 United States [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round June 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 17:00 England 0 1 Sweden Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 2 0 Netherlands [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 7th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2019, h. 16:00 Argentina 3 1 Chile Final Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 7th 2019, h. 17:00 Brazil 2 0 Peru [/hide]
  12. CZECH REPUBLIC: Shooting - 3 medals (Nepejchal, Mazurová, Kostelecký) Canoe slalom - 2 medals (Prskavec, Fišerová) Tennis - 2 medals (Kvitová, Vondroušová, maybe something in doubles like Strýcová, Siniaková, Krejčíková...) Beach Volleyball - 1 medal (Sluková/Hermannová) Rowing - 1 medal (Synek or Knapková-Topinková) Canoeing - 3 medals (Dostál, Fuksa, ...) Athletics - 1 medal (someone at javelin throw - Ogrodníková, Špotáková, Vadlejch) ... and maybe someone will can suprise (Choupenitch, Beran - fencing, Krpálek - judo, Kuf - modern pentathlon, and so on...) I expect 13 medals. :D
  13. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 22nd - July 7th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 21:00 England 1 3 United States July 3rd 2019, h. 21:00 Netherlands 0 1 Sweden [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout RoundJune 27th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT -3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 21:30 Brazil 1 2 Argentina July 3rd 2019, h. 21:30 Chile 2 0 Peru [/hide]
  15. [hide] Knockout Round June 29th - July 7th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 2nd 2019, h. 19:30 (GMT-7) Haiti 2 3 Mexico July 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 (GMT-5) Jamaica 2 4 United States [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...