website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

lapaj

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    321
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by lapaj

  1. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2018 16 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 28th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 1 Italy Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 28th 2018, h. 22:15 Serbia 2 Spain [/hide]
  2. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round July 23rd - July 27th, 2018 8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary 1 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2018, h. 22:15 Netherlands 1 Greece [/hide] [
  3. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2018 16 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 1 Croatia July 26th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 1 Italy [/hide]
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round July 23rd - July 27th, 2018 8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 25th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 Hungary July 25th 2018, h. 18:30 Greece 1 Spain [/hide]
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2018 16 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 24th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 Hungary July 24th 2018, h. 18:30 Spain 1 Greece July 24th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 2 Montenegro July 24th 2018, h. 22:00 Italy 3 Russia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round July 23rd - July 27th, 2018 8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 1 Russia July 23rd 2018, h. 18:30 Italy 1 Hungary July 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 15 Germany July 23rd 2018, h. 22:00 France 8 Spain [/hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round July 22nd - July 20th, 2018 16 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Hungary 2 Netherlands July 22nd 2018, h. 18:30 Germany 3 Greece July 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Montenegro 5 Romania July 22nd 2018, h. 22:00 France 2 Russia [/hide]
  8. In the Final: Hungary - Norway 28:22 (10:12) After two lost final our girls finally reached the top!
  9. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 1 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round July 14th - July 21st, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands 10 Croatia July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel 15 Italy July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 5 Greece July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 15 Netherlands July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia 5 France July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy 1 Greece July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 10 Croatia July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France 8 Israel July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Italy July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel 10 Greece July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy 8 Croatia July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands 8 France July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 4 Croatia July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France 4 Italy July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece 1 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 10 Turkey July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia 4 Germany July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary 1 Spain July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 10 Hungary July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia 10 Russia July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany 6 Spain July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia 6 Germany July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 10 Serbia July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 10 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany 5 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 1 Hungary July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia 10 Spain July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia 5 Turkey July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 6 Germany July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 1 Russia Men's Tournament Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 8 Hungary July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany 3 Italy July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 5 Georgia July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary 1 Italy July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 3 Hungary July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 8 Italy Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro 4 France July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta 10 Spain July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro 8 Malta July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 4 France July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta 8 France July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro 1 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 8 Greece July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia 4 Netherlands July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia 10 Turkey July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece 2 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 8 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 2 Greece Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia 4 Slovakia July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 7 Romania July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 1 Slovakia July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia 6 Serbia July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia 8 Slovakia July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Romania [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 2 1 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 2 England [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 1 France July 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 1 Belgium July 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Sweden 1 1 England July 7th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  13. Yes, Sampaoli is a very good Chilean coach!
  14. It seems Argentina didn't learn anything from the Croatian game. Again Tagliafico and Mercado spent most of their times on the opponent's side, and left their sides empty. It is sad, but the result could be 7(8)-3(4).
  15. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 2 1 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 2 1 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 2 0 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 2 0 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 2 1 England [/hide]
  16. From 2026 there will be 48 teams. + 3 European, + 4 African, + 4 Asian teams. Do you know 4 more competitive Asian teams? Or will we see the same European and South American teams in the quarter finals?
  17. One or two surprises from the Asian teams don't change anything. In the later stage of the WC there won't be Asian teams. No doubt the Asian football developed so much but while the Azzuri or the Oranje can't be here I don't think the numbers from the zones are right.
  18. Achilles the deaf Russian cat predicted Nigerian win. If it is right the cat will have some more health problems!
×
×
  • Create New...