web
analytics
Jump to content

szy123

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    262
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

59 Reputation Awards: 1 Bronze Medal

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    15/11/99
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Tennis, football, ski jumping, alpine skiing, basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Roger Federer (SUI)
  • Real Name
    Szymon
  • Living City
    Łódź
  • Job
    journalist

Recent Profile Visitors

675 profile views
  1. Does anyone know if women's monobob will be included at next year world champs? It's ridiculous they've added event that feels like a demo two years before Olympics...
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 February 13th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic France Germany x Italy Norway x Russia Sweden x Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 February 14th, 2020 Marketa Davidova Julia Simon Denise Herrmann Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer x Lisa Vittozzi Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Tiril Eckhoff x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Sverlana Mironova Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 February 15th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll x Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann x Franziska Preuss x Dorothea Wierer x Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Monika Hojnisz-Staręga Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Lena Häcki Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 February 16th, 2020 Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll x Johannes Kühn Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Matvey Eliseev Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 February 18th, 2020 Julia Simon Justine Braisaz Denise Herrmann Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Tiril Eckhoff x Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Monika Hojnisz-Staręga x Larisa Kuklina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Swedish Athlete Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 6 February 19th, 2020 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet x Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll x Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 February 20th, 2020 Austria Czech Republic Estonia France Germany x Italy Norway x Russia x Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France Germany Italy x Norway x Poland Russia x Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 February 22th, 2020 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway x Russia Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Iryna Kryuko Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen x Julia Simon Denise Herrmann x Any Other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Tiril Eckhoff Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold Any Other Norwegian Athlete Any Polish Athlete Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Swedish Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 February 23th, 2020 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Any Other French Athlete Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer x Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe x Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov x Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Doubles' Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt x Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics x Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov x Any Other Doubles Women's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko Tatyana Ivanova x Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney x Any Other Athlete Men's Sprint Luge Day 1 February 14th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch x Johannes Ludwig x Dominik Fischnaller x Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov Tucker West Any Other Athlete Doubles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Tristan Walker/Justin Snith Toni Eggert/Sascha Benecken x Robin Geueke/David Gamm Tobias Wendl/Tobias Arlt x Any Athletes from Italy Oskars Gudramovics/Peteris Kalnins Andris Sics/Juris Sics x Wojciech Chmielewski/Jakub Kowalewski Aleksandr Denisev/Vladislav Antonov Vladislav Yuzhakov/Iurii Prokhorov Any Other Doubles Women's Singles Luge Day 2 February 15th, 2020 Madeleine Egle Anna Berreiter Julia Taubitz x Andrea Voetter Any Athlete from Latvia Viktoriia Demchenko x Tatyana Ivanova x Ekaterina Katnikova Summer Britcher Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Men's Singles Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 David Gleirscher Wolfgang Kindl Jonas Mueller Felix Loch x Johannes Ludwig x Dominik Fischnaller Inars Kivlenieks Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov x Tucker West Any Other Athlete Team Relay Luge Day 3 February 16th, 2020 Austria Canada Germany x Italy Latvia Poland Russia x Slovakia United States x Any Other Nation 2-Women Bobsleigh Day 4 February 22nd, 2020 An Vannieuwenhuyse Christine de Bruin Mariama Jamanka x Laura Nolte x Stephanie Schneider x Mica McNeill Andreea Grecu Nadezhda Sergeeva Martina Fontanive Kaillie Humphries Any Other Athlete 2-Men Bobsleigh Day 5 February 23rd, 2020 Justin Kripps x Romain Heinrich Francesco Friedrich x Richard Oelsner Nico Walther s Brad Hall Oskars Kibermanis Rudy Rinaldi Alexey Stulnev Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Athlete Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 28th, 2020 Nathan Crumpton Any Athlete from China Alexander Gassner Axel Jungk Felix Keisinger Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs x Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov x Alexander Tretiakov Yun Sung-Bin x Any Other Athlete Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 29th, 2020 Janine Flock x Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Anna Fernstaedtova Sophia Griebel Tina Hermann Jacqueline Loelling x Elena Nikitina x Marina Gilardoni Megan Henry Any Other Athlete 4-Men Bobsleigh Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Dominik Dvorak Francesco Friedrich x Johannes Lochner x Nico Walther x Oskars Kibermanis Any Athlete from Russia Won Yun-Jong Michael Vogt Hunter Church Any Other Team Mixed Team Event Day 8 March 1st, 2020 Austria Canada x China Germany x Any Mixed-NOC Team Russia x United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals (medal matches :p) January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 18:30 Slovenia 4 Norway Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 16:30 Spain 5 Croatia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 202012 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 3 Croatia Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 26th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 3 Spain [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 20208 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 3 Netherlands Final Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 25th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 4 Russia [/hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 17:30 Montenegro 4 Hungary January 24th 2020, h. 19:00 Spain 4 Croatia [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round - Semifinals January 24th - January 26th, 2020 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 24th 2020, h. 18:00 Norway 4 Croatia January 24th 2020, h. 20:30 Spain 5 Slovenia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Hungary 5 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Russia 7 Netherlands [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 22th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 7 Montenegro January 22th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 3 Spain January 22th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 4 Russia January 22th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 4 Greece [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 21th - January 25th, 2020 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 21th 2020, h. 14:30 Slovakia 4 Netherlands January 21th 2020, h. 16:00 Russia 10 Italy January 21th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 7 Spain January 21th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 9 France [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2020, h. 14:30 Montenegro 7 Turkey January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 12 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 17:30 Russia 13 Georgia January 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Romania 10 Greece [/hide]
  13. World Surfing Games 2020 will take place in El Salvador, May 9-17 WS/SLS Street Skateboarding World Championships will take place in London, May 19-24 WS Park Skateboarding World Championships will take place in Nanjing, May 26-31
  14. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 8 Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 7 Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 5 Germany January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Belarus 5 Czech Republic January 18th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 7 Austria January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 4 Germany January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 7 Czech Republic January 20th 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 8 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 4 Germany January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 4 Spain January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 4 Austria January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 6 Germany Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovenia 3 Iceland January 17th 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 9 Sweden January 17th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 3 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Slovenia 4 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 16:15 Norway 4 Sweden January 19th 2020, h. 18:30 Potugal 8 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 5 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 6 Slovenia January 21st 2020, h. 20:30 Hungary 5 Sweden January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 6 Slovenia January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 7 Hungary January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 3 Sweden [/hide]
  15. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 12th - January 19th, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 6 Russia January 12th 2020, h. 13:00 Greece 1 Serbia January 12th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 0 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 13:00 Croatia 2 Greece January 13th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 1 Serbia January 13th 2020, h. 19:00 Slovakia 3 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 14:30 Greece 3 Slovakia January 15th 2020, h. 16:00 Serbia 0 Croatia January 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Russia January 17th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 2 Croatia January 17th 2020, h. 17:30 Slovakia 4 Serbia January 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Greece January 19th 2020, h. 13:00 Slovakia 5 Croatia January 19th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 1 Russia January 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Serbia 0 Hungary Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 14:30 France 3 Spain January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 4 Italy January 12th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 2 Israel January 13th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 5 Netherlands January 13th 2020, h. 16:00 Israel 6 France January 13th 2020, h. 17:30 Italy 6 Spain January 15th 2020, h. 11:30 France 3 Germany January 15th 2020, h. 13:00 Spain 8 Israel January 15th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 2 Italy January 17th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 3 Spain January 17th 2020, h. 13:00 Netherlands 4 France January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 2 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 11:30 France 3 Italy January 19th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 3 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 6 Netherlands Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 14th - January 18th, 2020 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 4 Montenegro January 14th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 4 Croatia January 16th 2020, h. 10:00 Germany 3 Slovakia January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 3 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovakia 4 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 17:30 Germany 2 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 10:00 Romania 2 Netherlands January 14th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 0 Russia January 16th 2020, h. 13:00 Romania 5 Serbia January 16th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 6 Netherlands January 18th 2020, h. 11:30 Romania 6 Russia January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Serbia 5 Netherlands Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 13:00 Malta 8 Spain January 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Turkey 7 Hungary January 16th 2020, h. 11:30 Malta 3 Turkey January 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 3 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 10:00 Turkey 4 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Malta 12 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 16:00 France 5 Georgia January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Italy 7 Greece January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Greece 9 Georgia January 16th 2020, h. 17:30 France 3 Italy January 18th 2020, h. 13:00 France 6 Greece January 18th 2020, h. 14:30 Italy 5 Georgia [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...