website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Water Polo FINA Junior World Championship 2021


 Share

Recommended Posts

Qualified Nations

 

  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • PER.gif Peru
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • RSA.gif South Africa
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • UZB.gif Uzbekistan
     





 

Competition Format

 

Preliminary Round     
October 10th - October 12th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualfy for the Round of 16, the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals
I

Knockout Round
October 13th - October 16th, 2021
  16 Nations, Placement Matches, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Water Polo FINA Junior World Champiomship 2021 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Preliminary Round
October 10th - October 12th, 2021
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualfy for the Round of 16, the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 13th-16th Places Semifinals
 
 
 
Group A
 
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gif Greece
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • SVK.gif Slovakia

Group B
 
  • FRA.gif France
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • RSA.gif South Africa
  • ESP.gif Spain

Group C
 
  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • PER.gif Peru
  • SRB.gif Serbia

Group D
 
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • UZB.gif Uzbekistan
 
Group A
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Italy ITA.gif 6 - 12 GRE.gif Greece
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 1-4, 1-3, 2-2
October 10th 2021, h. 09:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 8 - 12 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 3-3, 2-4, 1-3
October 10th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Germany GER.gif 1 - 20 ITA.gifItaly
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-7, 1-5, 0-4, 0-4
October 11th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Greece GRE.gif 32 - 7 SVK.gif Slovakia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 9-2, 9-3, 6-2, 8-0
October 11th 2021, h. 20:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Greece GRE.gif 23 - 3 GER.gif Germany
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 5-1, 7-1, 5-1
October 12th 2021, h. 13:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Slovakia SVK.gif 7 - 26 ITA.gifItaly
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-6, 3-7, 2-7, 1-6
October 12th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
GRE.gif Greece
3
3
0
0
67
16
+51
6
ITA.gif Italy
3
2
0
1
52
20
+32
4
GER.gif Germany
3
1
0
2
16
51
-35
2
SVK.gif Slovakia
3
0
0
3
22
70
-48
0
 
Group B
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Netherlands NED.gif 31 - 4 RSA.gif South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 9-0, 11-1, 7-1
October 10th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

France FRA.gif 5 - 15 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 2-5, 1-5, 1-1
October 10th 2021, h. 13:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Spain ESP.gif 5 - 5 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-0, 0-1, 2-2, 3-2
October 11th 2021, h. 09:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

South Africa RSA.gif 7 - 14 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 3-4, 1-3, 2-3
October 11th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
South Africa RSA.gif 4 - 16 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 2-3, 0-3, 1-6
October 12th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

France FRA.gif  6 - 22 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-6, 2-6, 0-3, 0-7
October 12th 2021, h. 20:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NED.gif Netherlands
3
2
1
0
58
15
+43
5
ESP.gif Spain
3
2
1
0
36
14
+22
5
FRA.gif France
3
1
0
1
25
44
-19
2
RSA.gif South Africa
3
0
0
3
15
61
-46
0
 
Group C
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Argentina ARG.gif 15 - 4 PER.gif Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-2, 5-2, 3-0
October 10th 2021, h. 15:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Serbia SRB.gif 9 - 14 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-1, 2-4, 2-5, 4-4
October 10th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Peru PER.gif 6 - 17 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-7, 2-1, 2-2, 2-7
October 11th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Israel ISR.gif 17 - 6 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-0, 4-1, 5-3, 5-2
October 11th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Argentina ARG.gif  7 - 15 SRB.gif Serbia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-5, 3-5, 1-2, 1-2
October 12th 2021, h. 09:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Israel ISR.gif 22 - 3 PER.gif Peru
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-1, 3-0, 7-1, 5-1
October 12th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Group C Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ISR.gif Israel
3
3
0
0
53
18
+35
6
SRB.gif Serbia
3
2
0
1
41
27
+14
4
ARG.gif Argentina
3
1
0
2
28
36
-8
2
PER.gif Peru
3
0
0
3
13
54
-41
0
 
Group D
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Russia RUS.gif 19 - 4 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 5-3, 5-1, 4-0
October 10th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Hungary HUN.gif 22 - 1 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-0, 3-0, 6-0, 7-1
October 10th 2021, h. 20:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Uzbekistan UZB.gif 6 - 28 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-8, 0-6, 1-6, 2-8
October 11th 2021, h. 13:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Brazil BRA.gif 3 - 15 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-3, 1-5, 0-4, 2-3
October 11th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Brazil BRA.gif 14 - 11 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-2, 6-5, 4-3, 2-1
October 12th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

Hungary HUN.gif  10 - 16 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-5, 2-4, 4-4, 1-3
October 12th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
Group D Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Russia
3
3
0
0
63
20
+43
6
HUN.gif Hungary
3
2
0
1
47
20
+27
4
BRA.gif Brazil
3
1
0
2
21
45
-24
2
UZB.gif Uzbekistan
3
0
0
3
18
64
-46
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Knockout Round

October 13th - October 16th, 2021
  16 Nations, Placement Matches, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Water Polo FINA Junior World Champiomship 2021 Champion
 
 
 
  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • FRA.gif France
  • GER.gif Germany
  • GRE.gifGreece
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • ISR.gif Israel
  • ITA.gif Italy
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • PER.gif Peru
  • RUS.gif Russia
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • RSA.gif South Africa
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • ESP.gif Spain
  • UZB.gif Uzbekistan


 
13th-16th Places Semifinals
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 10 - 13 RSA.gif South Africa
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-4, 1-1, 2-3, 3-5
October 13th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
Peru PER.gif 3 - 11 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 1-1, 1-3, 0-4
October 13th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

Round of 16
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Greece GRE.gif bye
I
Italy ITA.gif 19 - 4 FRA.gif France
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-1, 4-0, 4-2, 7-1
October 13th 2021, h. 13:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
I
Netherlands NED.gif bye
I
Germany GER.gif  2 - 18 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-5, 1-4, 0-4, 1-5
October 13th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
I
I
I
Israel ISR.gif bye
I
Serbia SRB.gif 11 - 7 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-0, 0-1, 4-2, 3-4
October 13th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
I
Russia RUS.gif bye
I
Argentina ARG.gif 2 - 19 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 0-7, 0-3, 2-2, 0-7
October 13th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

15th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 15 - 7 PER.gif Peru  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-0, 4-4, 2-1, 4-2
October 14th 2021, h. 09:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

13th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
South Africa RSA.gif 9 - 12 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-4, 2-5, 3-1, 1-2
October 14th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

9th-12th Places Semifinals
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
France FRA.gif  PSO418 - 19PSO5 BRA.gif Brazil
Quarter-by-Quarter: 7-4, 4-3, 2-4, 1-3, Penalties Shoot-Out: 4-5
October 14th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

I
Germany GER.gif  6 - 7 ARG.gif Argentina  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-3, 3-1, 0-2, 2-1
October 14th 2021, h. 13:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
 
Quartelfinals
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Greece GRE.gif  18 - 5 SRB.gif Serbia  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-1, 3-2, 4-2, 5-0
October 14th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
Netherlands NED.gif  12 - 13 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-2, 4-5, 1-3, 2-3
October 14th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
I
Israel ISR.gif  9 - 15 ITA.gif Italy  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-4, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4
October 14th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
Russia RUS.gif 5 - 10ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 2-3, 0-3, 2-1, 1-3
October 14th 2021, h. 20:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

11th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
France FRA.gif  18 - 9 GER.gif Germany  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-1, 4-1, 4-4, 5-3
October 15th 2021, h. 10:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 

 

9th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Brazil BRA.gif 11 - 8 ARG.gif Argentina
Quarter-by-Quarter: 6-3, 1-1, 3-2, 1-2
October 15th 2021, h. 12:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 
 
5th-8th Places Semifinals
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Serbia SRB.gif 4 - 14 NED.gif Netherlands
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-4, 1-3, 1-3, 1-4
October 15th 2021, h. 10330, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
Israel ISR.gif  13 - 15 RUS.gif Russia  
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 4-5, 3-4, 3-3
October 15th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
 
 
Semifinals
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Greece GRE.gif  13 - 8 HUN.gif Hungary
Quarter-by-Quarter: 4-2, 3-1, 4-4, 2-1
October 15th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
I
Italy ITA.gif 12 - 14 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 5-4, 3-3, 2-2, 2-5
October 15th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya


 
7th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Serbia SRB.gif PSO313 - 14PSO4 ISR.gif Israel
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-4, 3-3, 3-0, 1-3, Penalties Shoot-Out: 3-4
October 16th 2021, h. 14:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya


 
5th Place Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Netherlands  NED.gif 8 - 19 RUS.gif Russia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-6, 4-2, 0-7, 1-4
October 16th 2021, h. 16:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

 

Bronze Medal Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Hungary HUN.gif 12 - 10 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 3-3, 4-4, 1-1, 4-2
October 16th 2021, h. 17:30, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya

 

 

 

Gold Medal Match
Israel Daylight Time (GMT +3)
 
Greece GRE.gif  5 - 10 ESP.gif Spain
Quarter-by-Quarter: 1-5, 0-1, 3-3, 1-1
October 16th 2021, h. 19:00, Wingate Institute National Pool, Netanya
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...