Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Biathlon at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

Recommended Posts

Pavlo    60

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hipooo    1

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Albe    0

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
traddles27    0

 

 

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Women's 7.5km Sprint

Day 1

February 10th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva      
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier     X
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer   X  
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina X    
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint

Day 2

February 11th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen     X
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva X    
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen   X  
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier     X
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 12.5km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak     X
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 15km Individual

Day 4

February 14th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva      
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen     X
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier   X  
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer X    
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 20km Individual

Day 5

February 15th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder     X
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 12.5km Mass Start

Day 6

February 17th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva     X
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen   X  
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier X    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 15km Mass Start

Day 7

February 18th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade   X  
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp     X
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

2x6km Women's +

2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay

Day 8

February 20th, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:BLR Belarus      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     X
:GER Germany X    
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine   X  
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 4x6km Relay

Day 9

February 22nd, 2018

:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany X    
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:POL Poland      
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:UKR Ukraine     X
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's 4x7.5km Relay

Day 10

February 23rd, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany     X
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

[ /hide]

 

--->

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
traddles27    0

 

 

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Women's 7.5km Sprint

Day 1

February 10th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva      
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier     X
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer   X  
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina X    
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint

Day 2

February 11th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen     X
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva X    
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen   X  
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier     X
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 12.5km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak     X
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 15km Individual

Day 4

February 14th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva      
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen     X
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier   X  
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer X    
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 20km Individual

Day 5

February 15th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder     X
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade X    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   X  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 12.5km Mass Start

Day 6

February 17th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva     X
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen   X  
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier X    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 15km Mass Start

Day 7

February 18th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade   X  
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp     X
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe X    
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

2x6km Women's +

2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay

Day 8

February 20th, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:BLR Belarus      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France     X
:GER Germany X    
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine   X  
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 4x6km Relay

Day 9

February 22nd, 2018

:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany X    
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:POL Poland      
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:UKR Ukraine     X
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's 4x7.5km Relay

Day 10

February 23rd, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   X  
:GER Germany     X
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway X    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

[ /hide]

 

--->

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ady48    1
On 26/01/2018 at 23:13, Wanderer said:

 

 

[hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Women's 7.5km Sprint

Day 1

February 10th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva      
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen   x  
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier x    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina   x  
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10km Sprint

Day 2

February 11th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade   x  
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe x    
:NOR Tarjei Boe     x
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva     x
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier x    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina   x  
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 12.5km Pursuit

Day 3

February 12th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade x    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp     x
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   x  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 15km Individual

Day 4

February 14th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva   x  
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen     x
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier x    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina      
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 20km Individual

Day 5

February 15th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade x    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   x  
:NOR Tarjei Boe      
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen     x
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 12.5km Mass Start

Day 6

February 17th, 2018

:BLR Darya Domracheva   x  
:CZE Veronika Vitkova      
:FIN Kaisa Makarainen      
:FRA Anais Bescond      
:FRA Justine Braisaz      
:FRA Marie Dorin-Habert      
:GER Laura Dahlmeier x    
:GER Denise Herrmann      
:GER Franziska Hildebrand      
:GER Franziska Preuss      
:ITA Dorothea Wierer      
:NOR Tiril Eckhoff      
:SVK Anastasiya Kuzmina   x  
:UKR Valentyna Semerenko      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 15km Mass Start

Day 7

February 18th, 2018

:AUT Julian Eberhard      
:AUT Simon Eder      
:CZE Ondrej Moravec      
:FRA Simon Desthieux      
:FRA Martin Fourcade x    
:FRA Antonin Guigonnat      
:GER Arndt Peiffer      
:GER Simon Schempp      
:ITA Lukas Hofer      
:ITA Dominik Windisch      
:NOR Johannes Thingnes Boe   x  
:NOR Tarjei Boe     x
:NOR Emil Hegle Svendsen      
:SLO Jakov Fak      
:SUI Benjamin Weger      
:WHT Anton Babikov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

2x6km Women's +

2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay

Day 8

February 20th, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:BLR Belarus      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FIN Finland      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 4x6km Relay

Day 9

February 22nd, 2018

:BLR Belarus      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany x    
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway      
:POL Poland      
:SVK Slovakia      
:SWE Sweden      
:UKR Ukraine     x
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's 4x7.5km Relay

Day 10

February 23rd, 2018

:AUT Austria      
:CAN Canada      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France   x  
:GER Germany     x
:ITA Italy      
:NOR Norway x    
:SLO Slovenia      
:SWE Sweden      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:USA United States      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Federer91    213

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×