Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Sindo

Winter Olympic Games 2018 Official Day by Day Schedule

Recommended Posts

Sindo    149

2018Schedule.png

 

Here you can access the complete Schedule of Events for the Winter Olympic Games 2018.

 

As each Sport releases a more detailed Schedule for the Winter Olympic Games 2018, this information will be added here on the thread to make a more accurate and detailed overall Schedule of Events.

 

Click on a single Day to see that Day's Schedule.

 

 

Complete Schedule

 

Day-1.png

 

Day0.png

 

Day1.png

 

Day2.png

 

Day3.png

 

Day4.png

 

Day5.png

 

Day6.png

 

Day7.png

 

Day8.png

 

Day9.png

 

Day10.png

 

Day11.png

 

Day12.png

 

Day13.png

 

Day14.png

 

Day15.png

 

Day16.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

 Day-1.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :WHT
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CAN vs :NOR
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :KOR vs :FIN
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CHN vs :SUI
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :FIN vs :SUI
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :KOR vs :CHN
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :WHT vs :NOR
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :USA vs :CAN
21:30 - 22:40 SkiJumping.png Men's Individual Normal Hill Qualification

 

Total Medals Day -1

Gold: 0

Silver: 0

Bronze: 0
Total: 0

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 0/102

Silver: 0/102

Bronze: 0/102
Total: 0/306

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day0.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
08:35 - 10:30 Curling.png Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :NOR
08:35 - 10:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :USA vs :SUI
08:35 - 10:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CHN vs :CAN
08:35 - 10:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :WHT vs :FIN
10:00 - 10:45 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
10:00 - 11:22 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Men's Singles, Short Program (Event 1/8)
11:45 - 12:30 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 1
11:45 - 13:29 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Mixed Pairs, Short Program (Event 2/8)
13:35 - 15:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CAN vs :FIN
13:35 - 15:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CHN vs :WHT
13:35 - 15:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :USA vs :KOR
13:35 - 15:30 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :SUI vs :NOR
20:00 - 22:00 2018PyeongChang.png Opening Ceremony

 

Total Medals Day 0

Gold: 0

Silver: 0

Bronze: 0
Total: 0

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 0/102

Silver: 0/102

Bronze: 0/102
Total: 0/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day1.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :USA
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :NOR vs :FIN
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SUI
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :KOR vs :WHT
10:00 - 14:30 Snowboarding.png Men's Slopestyle Qualification
16:15 - 17:20 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :JPN vs :SWE
19:00 - 19:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1500m Heats
19:10 - 22:20 Luge.png Men's Singles Heats 1&2
19:45 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Heats
20:00 - 21:50 SpeedSkating.png Women's 3000m Final
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :WHT vs :CAN
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :SUI vs :KOR
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :NOR vs :USA
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :FIN vs :CHN
20:15 - 21:45 Biathlon.png Women's 7.5km Sprint Final
20:30 - 20:50 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1500m Semifinals
20:50 - 21:10 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 3000m Relay Heats
21:10 - 21:50 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1500m Finals
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SUI vs :KOR
21:35 - 23:20 SkiJumping.png Men's Individual Normal Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 1

Gold: 5

Silver: 5

Bronze: 5
Total: 15

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 5/102

Silver: 5/102

Bronze: 5/102
Total: 15/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day2.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png Mixed Doubles Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :CHN
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :FIN vs :USA
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :SUI vs :WHT
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Preliminary Round :CAN vs :KOR
10:00 - 11:19 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Mixed Ice Dance, Short Dance (Event 3/8)
10:00 - 11:45 Snowboarding.png Men's Slopestyle Finals
11:00 - 13:15 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Downhill Final
11:45 - 13:06 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Women's Singles, Short Program (Event 4/8)
13:30 - 15:35 Snowboarding.png Women's Slopestyle Qualification
13:40 - 14:36 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Mixed Pairs, Free Skating (Event 5/8)
15:15 - 17:10 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon Final
16:00 - 18:15 SpeedSkating.png Men's 5000m Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :FIN vs :USA
18:50 - 21:35 Luge.png Men's Singles Heats 3&4
19:30 - 20:00 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Tie-Breaker (if necessary) :CHK vs :CHK
20:15 - 21:55 Biathlon.png Men's 10km Sprint Final
21:00 - 22:40 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Moguls Final
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :WHT

 

Total Medals Day 2

Gold: 7

Silver: 7

Bronze: 7
Total: 21

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 12/102

Silver: 12/102

Bronze: 12/102
Total: 36/306

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day3.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
10:00 - 10:49 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Men's Singles, Free Skating (Event 6/8)
10:00 - 11:45 Snowboarding.png Women's Slopestyle Finals
10:15 - 11:55 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Giant Slalom Run 1
11:00 - 11:58 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Women's Singles, Free Skating (Event 7/8)
12:20 - 13:06 FigureSkating.png Mixed Team Ice Dance, Free Dance (Event 8/8)
13:30 - 15:00 Snowboarding.png Women's Halfpipe Qualification
13:45 - 15:35 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Giant Slalom Run 2
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SUI vs :JPN
19:10 - 20:00 Biathlon.png Women's 10km Pursuit Final
19:30 - 20:00 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Moguls Qualification, Round 2
19:50 - 22:20 Luge.png Women's Singles Heats 1&2
20:05 - 22:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
21:00 - 21:55 Biathlon.png Men's 12.5km Pursuit Final
21:00 - 22:40 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Moguls Finals
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SWE vs :KOR
21:30 - 23:10 SpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Final
21:50 - 23:20 SkiJumping.png Women's Individual Normal Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 3

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 20/102

Silver: 20/102

Bronze: 20/102
Total: 60/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day4.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 11:00 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Bronze Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
10:00 - 11:40 Snowboarding.png Women's Halfpipe Finals
11:30 - 13:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Alpine Combined Run 1
13:00 - 14:50 Snowboarding.png Men's Halfpipe Qualification
15:00 - 16:25 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Alpine Combined Run 2
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :FIN
17:30 - 18:45 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Sprint Classical Qualification
17:30 - 18:45 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Sprint Classical Qualification
19:00 - 19:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Quarterfinals
19:30 - 20:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Heats
19:30 - 21:55 Luge.png Women's Singles Heats 3&4
20:00 - 21:45 SpeedSkating.png Men's 1500m Final
20:00 - 22:00 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's Sprint Classical Finals
20:00 - 22:00 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's Sprint Classical Finals
20:05 - 22:20 Curling.png

Mixed Doubles Tournament

Gold Medal Match :CHK vs :CHK
20:30 - 20:50 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Semifinals
20:50 - 21:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 5000m Relay Heats
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :USA vs :WHT
21:20 - 21:30 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Finals

 

Total Medals Day 4

Gold: 8

Silver: 8

Bronze: 8
Total: 24

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 28/102

Silver: 28/102

Bronze: 28/102
Total: 84/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day5.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :SWE
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :ITA
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :USA
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :GBR
10:00 - 13:35 FigureSkating.png Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 1/2)
10:15 - 11:50 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Slalom Run 1
10:30 - 12:10 Snowboarding.png Men's Halfpipe Finals
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SWE vs :SUI
13:45 - 15:25 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Slalom Run 2
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :USA
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :GBR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :SWE
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :CHN
15:00 - 15:55 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :KOR vs :JPN
17:45 - 18:45 NordicCombined.png Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill 10km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)
19:00 - 20:30 SpeedSkating.png Women's 1000m Final
20:05 - 22:00 Biathlon.png Women's 15km Individual Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :SWE
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :ITA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :JPN
20:20 - 22:25 Luge.png Open Doubles Heats 1&2
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SVK vs :WHT
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :USA vs :SLO

 

Total Medals Day 5

Gold: 6

Silver: 6

Bronze: 6
Total: 18

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 34/102

Silver: 34/102

Bronze: 34/102
Total: 102/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day6.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :KOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :JPN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :WHT
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :USA
10:00 - 12:15 Skeleton.png Men's Individual Heats 1&2
10:30 - 13:55 FigureSkating.png Mixed Pairs Free Skating (Event 2/2)
11:00 - 12:35 Snowboarding.png Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Runs
11:00 - 13:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Super-G Final
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :FIN vs :GER
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :USA vs :CAN
13:30 - 15:00 Snowboarding.png Men's Snowboard Cross Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :ITA
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :JPN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :SUI
15:30 - 17:15 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 10km Freestyle Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :NOR vs :SWE
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :WHT vs :FIN
20:00 - 21:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Aerials Qualification
20:00 - 22:00 Biathlon.png Men's 20km Individual Final
20:00 - 22:10 SpeedSkating.png Men's 10000m Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SWE
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :SUI
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :JPN
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CZE vs :KOR
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :SUI vs :CAN
21:30 - 22:45 Luge.png Mixed Team Relay Final

 

Total Medals Day 6

Gold: 7

Silver: 7

Bronze: 7
Total: 21

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 41/102

Silver: 41/102

Bronze: 41/102
Total: 123/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day7.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :KOR
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :USA
09:30 - 12:10 Skeleton.png Men's Individual Heats 3&4
10:00 - 11:25 Snowboarding.png Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Runs
10:00 - 14:30 FigureSkating.png Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :USA vs :SVK
12:15 - 13:15 Snowboarding.png Women's Snowboard Cross Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :CAN
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :SUI
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :WHT
15:00 - 16:50 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 15km Freestyle Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :WHT vs :SLO
20:00 - 21:20 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Aerials Finals
20:00 - 21:30 SpeedSkating.png Women's 5000m Final
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :SUI
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :USA
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :KOR
20:20 - 22:10 Skeleton.png Women's Individual Heats 1&2
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :FIN vs :NOR
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :SWE vs :GER
21:30 - 22:40 SkiJumping.png Men's Individual Large Hill Qualification

 

Total Medals Day 7

Gold: 5

Silver: 5

Bronze: 5
Total: 15

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 46/102

Silver: 46/102

Bronze: 46/102
Total: 138/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day8.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :SWE
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :USA
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :CHN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :GBR
10:00 - 11:40 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Slopestyle Qualification
10:00 - 14:25 FigureSkating.png Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
11:00 - 12:55 AlpineSkiing.png Women's Super-G Final
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :CZE
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Quarterfinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:00 - 14:35 FreestyleSkiing.png Women's Slopestyle Finals
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :GBR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :NOR
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SWE
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :JPN vs :ITA
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :KOR vs :SUI
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

Quarterfinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
18:30 - 19:45 CrossCountrySkiing.png Women's 4x5km Team Relay Final
19:00 - 19:40 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Heats
19:40 - 20:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Quarterfinals
20:00 - 20:20 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Semifinals
20:00 - 21:15 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Aerials Qualification
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :WHT vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :DEN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :KOR vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :CAN
20:15 - 21:10 Biathlon.png Women's 12.5km Mass Start Final
20:20 - 20:45 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Semifinals
20:20 - 22:40 Skeleton.png Women's Individual Heats 3&4
20:45 - 21:00 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Women's 1500m Finals
21:00 - 21:55 ShortTrackSpeedSkating.png Men's 1000m Finals
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :WHT vs :USA
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group B :SLO vs :SVK
21:30 - 23:15 SkiJumping.png Men's Individual Large Hill Final

 

Total Medals Day 8

Gold: 9

Silver: 9

Bronze: 9
Total: 27

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 55/102

Silver: 55/102

Bronze: 55/102
Total: 165/306

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    149

Day9.png

 

Time

(GMT +9)

Sport Event Stage
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :NOR vs :DEN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :JPN
09:05 - 12:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SUI vs :CAN
10:00 - 12:05 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Slopestyle Qualification
10:15 - 12:10 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Giant Slalom Run 1
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :GER vs :NOR
12:10 - 14:30 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th-8th Places Semifinal 1 :CHK vs :CHK
13:15 - 14:50 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Slopestyle Finals
13:45 - 15:45 AlpineSkiing.png Men's Giant Slalom Run 2
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :GBR vs :SWE
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CAN vs :SUI
14:05 - 17:00 Curling.png Women's Tournament Preliminary Round :CHN vs :KOR
15:15 - 17:10 CrossCountrySkiing.png Men's 4x10km Team Relay Final
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CZE vs :SUI
16:40 - 19:00 IceHockey

Women's Tournament

5th-8th Places Semifinal 2 :CHK vs :CHK
20:00 - 21:20 FreestyleSkiing.png Men's Aerials Finals
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Men's Team Pursuit Qualification
20:00 - 21:55 SpeedSkating.png Women's 500m Final
20:05 - 22:45 Bobsleigh.png Men's 2-Man Heats 1&2
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :SWE vs :JPN
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :DEN vs :KOR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :ITA vs :GBR
20:05 - 23:00 Curling.png Men's Tournament Preliminary Round :USA vs :NOR
20:15 - 21:15 Biathlon.png Men's 15km Mass Start Final
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group A :CAN vs :KOR
21:10 - 23:30 IceHockey

Men's Tournament

Preliminary Round, Group C :SWE vs :FIN

 

Total Medals Day 9

Gold: 6

Silver: 6

Bronze: 6
Total: 18

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 61/102

Silver: 61/102

Bronze: 61/102
Total: 183/306

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×