Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Slovakia National Thread|PyeongChang 2018

Recommended Posts

hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 1

Saturday, February 10th, 2018

 

11:10 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (1st Run) :

 JOZEF NINIS

 JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK

 

12:15 :  BIATHLON - Women´s 7.5km Sprint (FINAL) :

 PAULÍNA FIALKOVÁ

 ANASTASIYA KUZMINA

 IVONA FIALKOVÁ

 TERÉZIA POLIAKOVÁ

 

12:55 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (2nd Run) :

 JOZEF NINIS

  JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK

 

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 1

Saturday, February 10th, 2018

 

11:10 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (1st Run) :

7. JOZEF NINIS 47.833

 38. JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK 51.724

 

12:15 :  BIATHLON - Women´s 7.5km Sprint (FINAL) :

11. PAULÍNA FIALKOVÁ  21:56.8 1+0

13. ANASTASIYA KUZMINA 22:00.1 2+1

74. IVONA FIALKOVÁ 24:48.6 2+3

83. TERÉZIA POLIAKOVÁ 25:32.2 1+4

 

12:55 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (2nd Run) :

28. JOZEF NINIS 1:37.847

 35. JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK 1:40.414

 

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 2

Sunday, February 11th, 2018

 

  05:30 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s Slopestyle - Qualification (1st Run) :

-. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ

 

 

06:32 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s Slopestyle - Qualification (2nd Run) :

-. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ

 

 

12:00 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (3rd Run) :

  JOZEF NINIS 

  JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK 

 

 

12:15 :  BIATHLON - Men´s 10km Sprint (FINAL) :

 ŠIMON BARTKO

 TOMÁŠ HASILLA

MATEJ KAZÁR

MARTIN OTČENÁŠ

 

 

13:50 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (FINAL) :

JOZEF NINIS

  JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK

 

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 2

Sunday, February 11th, 2018

 

  05:30 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s Slopestyle - Qualification (1st Run) :

-. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ 

(Qualification Cancelled) All Athletes will compete in Final

 

 

06:32 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s Slopestyle - Qualification (2nd Run) :

-. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ

(Qualification Cancelled) All Athletes will compete in Final

 

 

12:00 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (3rd Run) :

25.  JOZEF NINIS 2:25.942

  35. JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK  2:28.936

 

 

12:15 :  BIATHLON - Men´s 10km Sprint (FINAL) :

22. MATEJ KAZÁR 24:33.7 0+1

52. MARTIN OTČENÁŠ 25:39.7 0+4

 70. TOMÁŠ HASILLA 26:10.4 1+2

74. ŠIMON BARTKO 26:18.4 2+3

 

 

13:50 :  LUGE - Men´s Singles (FINAL) :

25. JOZEF NINIS DNQ for Run 4

35.  JAKUB ŠIMOŇÁK DNQ for Run 4

 

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 3

Monday, February 12th, 2018

 

02:00 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s SLOPESTYLE - (Finals 1st Run) :

 KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ

 

02:33 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s SLOPESTYLE - (FINAL) :

 KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ

 

11:10 :  BIATHLON - Women´s Pursuit - (FINAL) :

PAULÍNA FIALKOVÁ

ANASTASIYA KUZMINA

 

11:50LUGE - Women´s Singles - (1st Run) :

KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ

 

13:00 :  BIATHLON - Men´s Pursuit - (FINAL) :

MARTIN OTČENÁŠ

MATEJ KAZÁR

 

13:20LUGE - Women´s Singles - (2nd Run) :

KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 3

Monday, February 12th, 2018

 

02:00 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s SLOPESTYLE - (Finals 1st Run) :

23. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ 26.16

 

02:33 :  SNOWBOARDING - Women´s SLOPESTYLE - (FINAL) :

24. KLAUDIA MEDLOVÁ 34.00

 

11:10 :  BIATHLON - Women´s Pursuit - (FINAL) :

 2. ANASTASIYA KUZMINA 31.04.70+1+2+1

38. PAULÍNA FIALKOVÁ 34.33.62+2+2+2

 

11:50LUGE - Women´s Singles - (1st Run) :

24. KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ 47.428

 

13:00 :  BIATHLON - Men´s Pursuit - (FINAL) :

27. MARTIN OTČENÁŠ 36.22.50+0+3+0

31. MATEJ KAZÁR 36.42.41+2+1+1

 

13:20LUGE - Women´s Singles - (2nd Run) :

25. KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ 1:35.034

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 4

Tuesday, February 13th, 2018

 

03:30 :  ALPINE SKIING - Men´s Alpine Combined - (Combined Downhill) :

 ADAM ŽAMPA 

  MATEJ FALÁT

 

07:00 :  ALPINE SKIING - Men´s Alpine Combined - Combined Slalom (FINAL) :

MATEJ FALÁT

 ADAM ŽAMPA

 

09:30 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Women´s Sprint Classical - (Qualification) :

 ALENA PROCHÁZKOVÁ

 BARBORA KLEMENTOVÁ 

 

10:05 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Men´s Sprint Classical - (Qualification) :

 PETER MLYNÁR

 ANDREJ SEGEČ

 MIROSLAV ŠULEK

 

11:30LUGE - Women´s Singles - (3rd Run) :

 KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ

 

12:43 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Men´s Sprint Classical - (Quarterfinal) :

 PETER MLYNÁR

 

13:00 :  LUGE - Women´s Singles - (FINAL) :

 KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 4

Tuesday, February 13th, 2018

 

03:30 :  ALPINE SKIING - Men´s Alpine Combined - (Combined Downhill) :

51. ADAM ŽAMPA  1:23.02 (+3.78)

53.  MATEJ FALÁT 1:23.21 (+3.97)

 

07:00 :  ALPINE SKIING - Men´s Alpine Combined - Combined Slalom (FINAL) :

22. MATEJ FALÁT 2:11.10 (+4.58)

-. ADAM ŽAMPA DNF2

 

09:30 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Women´s Sprint Classical - (Qualification) :

31. ALENA PROCHÁZKOVÁ 3:24.61

53. BARBORA KLEMENTOVÁ 3:38.00

 

10:05 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Men´s Sprint Classical - (Qualification) :

25. PETER MLYNÁR 3:16.82

56. ANDREJ SEGEČ 3:24.84

61. MIROSLAV ŠULEK 3:28.74

 

11:30LUGE - Women´s Singles - (3rd Run) :

 23. KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ 2:22.572

 

12:43 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Men´s Sprint Classical - (Quarterfinal) :

23. PETER MLYNÁR -

 

13:00 :  LUGE - Women´s Singles - (FINAL) :

 -. KATARÍNA ŠIMOŇÁKOVÁ DNQ2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 5

Wednesday, February 14th, 2018

 

12:20 :  LUGE - Men´s Doubles - (Run 1) :

 MAREK SOLČANSKÝ/KAROL STUCHLÁK 

 

13:10 :  ICE HOCKEY - Men´s Preliminary Round Group B :

 SLOVAKIA vs Olympic Athlete from Russia

 

13:30 :  LUGE - Men´s Doubles - (FINAL) :

  MAREK SOLČANSKÝ/KAROL STUCHLÁK

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 5

Wednesday, February 14th, 2018

 

12:20 :  LUGE - Men´s Doubles - (Run 1) :

  15. MAREK SOLČANSKÝ/KAROL STUCHLÁK 46.780

 

13:10 :  ICE HOCKEY - Men´s Preliminary Round Group B :

 SLOVAKIA def. Olympic Athlete from Russia

3 - 2 

(2-2, 0-0, 1-0)

 

13:30 :  LUGE - Men´s Doubles - (FINAL) :

17. MAREK SOLČANSKÝ/KAROL STUCHLÁK 1:33.591

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 6

Thursday, February 15th, 2018

 

02:00 :  ALPINE SKIING - Women´s Giant Slalom - (1st Run) :

PETRA VLHOVÁ

 BARBARA KANTOROVÁ 

 SOŇA MORAVČÍKOVÁ

 

05:45 :  ALPINE SKIING - Women´s Giant Slalom - (FINAL) :

 PETRA VLHOVÁ 

  SOŇA MORAVČÍKOVÁ

 BARBARA KANTOROVÁ

 

07:30 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Women´s 10km Freestyle - (FINAL) :

 ALENA PROCHÁZKOVÁ 

 

09:15 :  BIATHLON - Women´s 15km Individual - (FINAL) :

  ANASTASIYA KUZMINA

  PAULINA FIALKOVÁ

 IVONA FIALKOVÁ

 TERÉZIA POLIAKOVÁ

 

12:20 :  BIATHLON - Men´s 20km Individual - (FINAL) :

MATEJ KAZÁR

MARTIN OTČENÁŠ

MICHAL ŠÍMA

TOMÁŠ HASILLA

 

13:30 :  LUGE - Mixed Teams Relay - (FINAL) :

SLOVAKIA

Katarína Šimoňáková, Jozef Ninis, Marek Solčanský/Karol Stuchlák

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,036

SLOVAK SCHEDULE + RESULTS PYEONGCHANG 2018

-

SLOVENSKÝ PROGRAM + VÝSLEDKY ZOH 2018

 

:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK:SVK

 

DAY 6

Thursday, February 15th, 2018

 

02:00 :  ALPINE SKIING - Women´s Giant Slalom - (1st Run) :

12. PETRA VLHOVÁ 1:11.71 (+1.09) 

42. BARBARA KANTOROVÁ 1:17.74 (+7.12)

 43. SOŇA MORAVČÍKOVÁ 1:17.88 (+7.26)

 

05:45 :  ALPINE SKIING - Women´s Giant Slalom - (FINAL) :

13. PETRA VLHOVÁ 2:22.13 (+2.11) 

 37. SOŇA MORAVČÍKOVÁ 2:31.99 (11.97)

41. BARBARA KANTOROVÁ 2:32.94 (+12.92)

 

07:30 :  CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - Women´s 10km Freestyle - (FINAL) :

58. ALENA PROCHÁZKOVÁ 28:59.5

 

09:15 :  BIATHLON - Women´s 15km Individual - (FINAL) :

 2. ANASTASIYA KUZMINA 41:31.90+1+1+0

  5. PAULINA FIALKOVÁ 42:09.51+0+0+0

64. IVONA FIALKOVÁ 48:04.41+1+1+3

87. TERÉZIA POLIAKOVÁ 54:46.31+4+3+2

 

12:20 :  BIATHLON - Men´s 20km Individual - (FINAL) :

34. MATEJ KAZÁR 51:52.40+1+1+0

84. MARTIN OTČENÁŠ 57:16.01+2+0+2

85. MICHAL ŠÍMA 57:52.31+1+2+2

86. TOMÁŠ HASILLA 58:55.23+1+3+2

 

13:30 :  LUGE - Mixed Teams Relay - (FINAL) :

11. SLOVAKIA 2:26.993

Katarína Šimoňáková, Jozef Ninis, Marek Solčanský/Karol Stuchlák

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×