Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
vinipereira

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Miscellaneous Events at the World Aquatics Championships 2017

Recommended Posts

vinipereira    156

2017PC16.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

 

Competition Details
City :HUN Budapest :HUN
Start Date July 15th, 2017
End Date July 30th, 2017
Participants TBD
Gold :WHT TBD :WHT
Silver :WHT TBD :WHT
Bronze :WHT TBD :WHT

 

 

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

To do that, you have to write or Copy/Paste the names of Athletes/Nations from the Column named Athletes in appropriate Cells for each Event. Write or Copy/Paste one name you predict to be a Gold Medal winner in adequate Cell, and do the same for Silver Medal winner and Bronze Medal winner as well. Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Examples

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia

:AUS Australia

:CHN China

:FRA France

:GBR Great Britain

:MEX Mexico

:PRK North Korea

:RUS Russia

:UKR Ukraine

:WHT Any Other

 

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event, and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position.

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Championships, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

Examples

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia

:AUS Australia

:CHN China

:FRA France

:GBR Great Britain

:MEX Mexico

:PRK North Korea

:RUS Russia

:UKR Ukraine

:WHT Any Other

 

Results:

1. China - 4 Points

2. Great Britain - 3 Points

3. Russia - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Russia - 1 Point

3. Great Britain - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Ukraine - 0 Points

3. Great Britain - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. China - 4 Points

2. Any Other - 0 Points

3. Ukraine - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners. If players are still tied, answer on TB question will be taken into consideration. Contestant with closer answer on the question wins the Tie-Break.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of the Championships - July 15th, h. 10:00 (GMT +2).

 

If you want to use Jolly in this Prediction Contest (which will double your Points for General Standings), Copy and Paste the following picture at the top of your Prediction Post
 

171653r10e00r20ftpzdx0.png

 

You can add Jolly in your Post until the start of the first Event of the Prediction Contest. You can't remove a Jolly you have submitted after the start of the first Event of the Prediction Contest.

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Design Post. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (heats included). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. Day-by-day predictions are NOT ALLOWED.

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Also, if the forum is down, or you cannot access the forum for any reason, you can send you predictions on e-mail: totallympics.predictions@gmail.com. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - China, 2 - Great Britain, 3 - Russia, means China wins gold medal, Great Britain silver and Russia bronze. And please, write your Totallympics username so the contest manager can know who actually sent predictions.

 

Every contestant MUST HIDE own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vinipereira    156

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

 

Start Copying Here

 

[ hide]

 

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 0:00:00

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

     

:CHN Someone from China
:FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
:GER Someone from Germany
:HUN PAPP Mark
:ITA SANZULLO Mario
:JPN HIRAI Yasunari
:RUS ABROSIMOV Kirill

:RSA HO Chad
:TUN MELLOULI Ous
:USA HERON David
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

     

:AUS Australia
:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:GBR Great Britain
:ITA Italy
:MEX Mexico
:PRK North Korea
:RUS Russia
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

     

:AUS KEENEY Maddison
:AUS QIN Esther
:CHN CHANG Yani
:CHN CHEN Yiwen
:GER STAWCZYNSKI Louisa
:GBR TORRANCE Katherine
:ITA BERTOCCHI Elena
:RUS BAZHINA Nadezhda
:UKR PYSMENSKA Anna
:USA COBURN Maria
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

     

:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:GER Germany
:GBR Great Britain
:MEX Mexico
:RUS Russia
:UKR Ukraine
:USA United States
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

     

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
:CHN XIN Xin

:FRA MULLER Aurelie
:GER MAURER Angela
:GER WUNRAM Finnia
:ITA BRIDI Arianna
:ITA BRUNI Rachele

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
:RUS KRAPIVINA Anastasiia
:USA ANDERSON Haley
:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

     

:CAN Canada
:CHN China

:GRE Greece
:ITA Italy
:JPN Japan
:RUS Russia

:ESP Spain
:UKR Ukraine
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

     

:CHN HE Chao
:CHN PENG Jianfeng
:FRA ROSSET Matthieu

:GER HAUSDING Patrick
:GBR HASLAM Ross
:MEX OCAMPO Jahir
:UKR KOLODIY Oleg
:UKR KVASHA Illya
:USA HIXON Mike
:USA JOHNSON Steele
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

     

:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:GBR Great Britain
:MAS Malaysia
:MEX Mexico
:PRK North Korea
:RUS Russia
:USA United States
:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

     

:CAN Canada
:GER Germany

:GRE Greece
:ITA Italy
:JPN Japan
:RUS Russia

:ESP Spain
:USA United States
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

     

:AUS Australia
:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:GER Germany
:GBR Great Britain
:MAS Malaysia
:RUS Russia
:UKR Ukraine
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

     

:CHN China
:GER Germany
:GBR Great Britain
:MEX Mexico
:RUS Russia
:KOR South Korea
:UKR Ukraine
:USA United States
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

     

:CHN ZU Lijun
:FRA AUBRY David
:FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine
:GER REICHERT Christian
:GBR BURNELL Jack
:ITA RUFFINI Simone
:ITA VANELLI Federico

:NED WEERTMAN Ferry
:TUN MELLOULI Ous
:USA WILIMOVSKY Jordan
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

     

:AUS Australia

:CHN China
:FRA France
:GBR Great Britain
:MEX Mexico
:PRK North Korea
:RUS Russia
:UKR Ukraine
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

     

:AUS LEE Kareena
:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
:ECU AREVALO Samantha
:FRA MULLER Aurelie
:GER WUNRAM Finnia

:GRE ARAOUZOU Kalliopi
:ITA GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
:USA ANDERSON Haley
:USA TWICHELL Ashley
:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

     

:CAN SIMONEAU Jacqueline
:GRE PLATANIOTI Evangelia
:ITA CERRUTI Linda
:JPN INUI Yukiko
:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana
:RUS PATSKEVICH Alexandra

:ESP CARBONELL Ona
:UKR VOLOSHYNA Anna
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

     

:AUS WU Melissa
:CAN BENFEITO Meaghan
:CHN REN Qian
:CHN SI Yajie
:JPN ITAHASHI Minami
:MAS PAMG Pandelela
:PRK KIM Kuk Hyang
:PRK KIM Mi Rae
:RUS TIMOSHININA Iuliia
:USA PARRATTO Jessica
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

     

:AUS Australia
:BRA Brazil
:FRA France
:GER Germany
:HUN Hungary
:ITA Italy

:NED Netherlands
:USA United States
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

     

:CAN GAGNE Philippe
:CHN CAO Yuan
:CHN XIE Siyi
:GER HAUSDING Patrick
:GBR LAUGHER Jack

:IRL DINGLEY Oliver
:MEX PACHECO Rommel
:RUS KUZNETSOV Evgenii
:RUS ZAKHAROV Ilia
:UKR KVASHA Illya
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

     

:ECU ENDERICA Santiago
:FRA Someone from France
:GER Someone from Germany
:HUN GYURTA Gergely
:ITA FURLAN Matteo
:ITA RUFFINI Simone

:NED SCHOUTEN Marcel
:RUS DRATTCEV Evgenii

:TUN MELLOULI Ous
:USA PETERSON Chip
:WHT Any Other

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

     

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela
:ECU AREVALO Samantha
:FRA MULLER Aurelie
:GER BOSSLET Sarah
:GER MAURER Angela
:HUN OLASZ Anna
:ITA BRIDI Arianna
:JPN KIDA Yumi

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon
:RUS KRAPIVINA Anastasiia
:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

     

:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:ITA Italy
:JPN Japan
:MEX Mexico
:RUS Russia
:ESP Spain
:UKR Ukraine
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

     

:AUS KEENEY Maddison
:CAN ABEL Jennifer
:CAN WARE Pamela
:CHN SHI Tingmao
:CHN WANG Han
:GBR REID Grace
:GBR TORRANCE Katherine
:MAS NG Yan Yee
:RUS ILINYKH Kristina
:UKR PYSMENSKA Anna
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

     

:AUS Australia
:CAN Canada
:CHN China
:GER Germany
:GBR Great Britain
:ITA Italy
:MEX Mexico
:RUS Russia
:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

     

:AUS BEDGGOOD Domonic
:CAN RIENDEAU Vincent
:CHN CHEN Aisen
:CHN YANG Jian
:FRA AUFFRET Benjamin
:GBR DALEY Thomas
:GBR LEE Matthew
:RUS BONDAR Aleksandr
:RUS MINIBAEV Viktor
:UKR DOLGOV Maksym
:WHT Any Other

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

     

:AUS IFFLAND Rhiannan
:BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana
:BRA VALENTE Jacqueline
:CAN RICHARD Lysanne
:GER BADER Anna
:MEX JIMENEZ Adriana
:USA CARLTON Cesilie
:USA HUBER Ginger
:WHT Any Other

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

     

:COL DUQUE Orlando
:CZE NAVRATIL Michal
:GBR ALDRIDGE Blake
:GBR HUNT Gary
:MEX PAREDES Jonathan
:RUS SILCHENKO Artem
:USA JONES Andy
:USA LO BUE Steve
:WHT Any Other

 

[ /hide]

 

End Copying Here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    811

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 5:12:43

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :TUN MELLOULI Ous :ITA SANZULLO Mario :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :WHT Any Other :GBR Great Britain  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :CHN CHANG Yani :AUS KEENEY Maddison  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:ITA BRUNI Rachele :USA ANDERSON Haley :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :ESP Spain  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao :CHN PENG Jianfeng :USA JOHNSON Steele  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :CAN Canada  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :ESP Spain :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :AUS Australia  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :GER Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:WHT Any Other :WHT Any Other :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GBR Great Britain  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :FRA MULLER Aurelie  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :RUS PATSKEVICH Alexandra :ESP CARBONELL Ona  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :MAS PAMG Pandelela  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:ITA Italy :USA United States :FRA France  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :CHN XIE Siyi :RUS ZAKHAROV Ilia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS DRATTCEV Evgenii :USA PETERSON Chip :ITA RUFFINI Simone  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:ITA BRIDI Arianna :GER MAURER Angela :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :JPN Japan :CHN China  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CHN WANG Han :CAN ABEL Jennifer  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GER Germany  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :RUS MINIBAEV Viktor  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :USA LO BUE Steve :CZE NAVRATIL Michal  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
bestmen    393

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 0:00:00

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :WHT Any Other :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine :CHN Someone from China  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :ITA Italy  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHANG Yani :CHN CHEN Yiwen :AUS KEENEY Maddison
 
 

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :UKR Ukraine :GBR Great Britain  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:WHT Any Other :ITA BRUNI Rachele :FRA MULLER Aurelie  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :ITA Italy :RUS Russia  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao
 
:CHN PENG Jianfeng :UKR KVASHA Illya  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada
 
:GBR Great Britain  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:WHT Any Other :CAN Canada

 
:ITA Italy  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :WHT Any Other :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China
 
:GBR Great Britain :UKR Ukraine  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :WHT Any Other :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China
 
:GBR Great Britain :PRK North Korea  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:FRA MULLER Aurelie :WHT Any Other :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:WHT Any Other :ITA CERRUTI Linda :RUS PATSKEVICH Alexandra  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :MAS PAMG Pandelela  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:HUN Hungary :ITA Italy :FRA France  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :CHN XIE Siyi :MEX PACHECO Rommel  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :FRA Someone from France :WHT Any Other  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :FRA MULLER Aurelie :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada
 
:RUS Russia  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CHN WANG Han :AUS KEENEY Maddison
 
 

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :MEX Mexico  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN YANG Jian :CHN CHEN Aisen :UKR DOLGOV Maksym  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :AUS IFFLAND Rhiannan :BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :USA LO BUE Steve :CZE NAVRATIL Michal  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vlad    18

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:45:35

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :TUN MELLOULI Ous :WHT Any Other :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :CHN CHANG Yani :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:WHT Any Other :USA ANDERSON Haley :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :JPN Japan :ESP Spain  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao :CHN PENG Jianfeng :USA HIXON Mike  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :CAN Canada  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:JPN Japan :ESP Spain :GER Germany  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :GBR Great Britain  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :USA United States :GER Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:ITA VANELLI Federico :WHT Any Other :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GBR Great Britain  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :FRA MULLER Aurelie  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :CAN SIMONEAU Jacqueline :JPN INUI Yukiko  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :MAS PAMG Pandelela  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:ITA Italy :HUN Hungary :FRA France  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :CHN XIE Siyi :RUS ZAKHAROV Ilia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:GER Someone from Germany :USA PETERSON Chip :TUN MELLOULI Ous  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:WHT Any Other :GER MAURER Angela :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN China :JPN Japan :RUS Russia  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CAN WARE Pamela :CAN ABEL Jennifer  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GER Germany  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :GBR DALEY Thomas  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :CAN RICHARD Lysanne  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :WHT Any Other :CZE NAVRATIL Michal  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
africaboy    13

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 5:11:07

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :USA HERON David :GER Someone from Germany :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :AUS KEENEY Maddison :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :MEX Mexico  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:ITA BRIDI Arianna :FRA MULLER Aurelie :ITA BRUNI Rachele  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao :CHN PENG Jianfeng :GBR HASLAM Ross  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :MAS Malaysia :CAN Canada  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :JPN Japan :ESP Spain  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :GER Germany :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:FRA AUBRY David :ITA RUFFINI Simone :GBR BURNELL Jack  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China
 
:AUS Australia :MEX Mexico  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :FRA MULLER Aurelie  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:JPN INUI Yukiko :UKR VOLOSHYNA Anna :CAN SIMONEAU Jacqueline  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN SI Yajie :CHN REN Qian :CAN BENFEITO Meaghan  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:USA United States :NED Netherlands :GER Germany  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN XIE Siyi :CHN CAO Yuan :GBR LAUGHER Jack  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:GER Someone from Germany :USA PETERSON Chip :RUS DRATTCEV Evgenii  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :GER MAURER Angela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CAN ABEL Jennifer :AUS KEENEY Maddison
 
 

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :AUS Australia
 
 

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :GBR DALEY Thomas  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :AUS IFFLAND Rhiannan :USA HUBER Ginger  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :USA LO BUE Steve :CZE NAVRATIL Michal  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
titicow    6

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:39:28

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

 :WHT Any Other :GER Someone from Germany :HUN PAPP Mark  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :MEX Mexico  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :CHN CHANG Yani :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :FRA MULLER Aurelie :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN PENG Jianfeng :CHN HE Chao :UKR KVASHA Illya  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :GBR Great Britain  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :USA United States :ITA Italy  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :USA United States  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:NED WEERTMAN Ferry :USA WILIMOVSKY Jordan :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :ESP CARBONELL Ona :UKR VOLOSHYNA Anna  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :CAN BENFEITO Meaghan  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:NED Netherlands :FRA France :BRA Brazil  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :CHN XIE Siyi :GBR LAUGHER Jack  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :WHT Any Other :GER Someone from Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :HUN OLASZ Anna  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CHN WANG Han :AUS KEENEY Maddison  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :MEX Mexico  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :GBR DALEY Thomas  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :USA HUBER Ginger  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :COL DUQUE Orlando :RUS SILCHENKO Artem  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
George_D    45

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:50:23

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :RUS ABROSIMOV Kirill :GER Someone from Germany :RSA HO Chad  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :ITA BERTOCCHI Elena :CHN CHANG Yani  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:FRA MULLER Aurelie :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :ITA BRUNI Rachele  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao :UKR KVASHA Illya :CHN PENG Jianfeng  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :MAS Malaysia :PRK North Korea  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :USA United States :ITA Italy  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :RUS Russia  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :GER Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:NED WEERTMAN Ferry :USA WILIMOVSKY Jordan :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:GRE ARAOUZOU Kalliopi :USA ANDERSON Haley :GER WUNRAM Finnia  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :UKR VOLOSHYNA Anna :ITA CERRUTI Linda  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :USA PARRATTO Jessica  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:GER Germany :NED Netherlands :USA United States  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :GBR LAUGHER Jack :CHN XIE Siyi  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:FRA Someone from France :ITA RUFFINI Simone :HUN GYURTA Gergely  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:HUN OLASZ Anna :FRA MULLER Aurelie :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CHN WANG Han :AUS KEENEY Maddison  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :GBR DALEY Thomas  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :USA HUBER Ginger  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :USA LO BUE Steve :MEX PAREDES Jonathan  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dcro    974

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:48:25

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :RSA HO Chad :USA HERON David :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia
 
:CAN Canada  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :AUS KEENEY Maddison
 
:WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:GBR Great Britain :CHN China :GER Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :USA ANDERSON Haley :ITA BRUNI Rachele  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao
 
:GER HAUSDING Patrick
 
:CHN PENG Jianfeng  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :PRK North Korea :CAN Canada
 
 

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :USA United States :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :AUS Australia
 
 

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China
 
:GER Germany :GBR Great Britain  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:USA WILIMOVSKY Jordan :WHT Any Other :ITA RUFFINI Simone  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China
 
:GBR Great Britain :AUS Australia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :WHT Any Other :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :ESP CARBONELL Ona :JPN INUI Yukiko  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN SI Yajie :PRK KIM Kuk Hyang :MAS PAMG Pandelela  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:NED Netherlands :USA United States :HUN Hungary  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN CAO Yuan :GBR LAUGHER Jack :RUS ZAKHAROV Ilia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:GER Someone from Germany :HUN GYURTA Gergely :WHT Any Other  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela :HUN OLASZ Anna :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :AUS KEENEY Maddison
 
:CAN ABEL Jennifer  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:GBR DALEY Thomas :CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :CAN RICHARD Lysanne :BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :MEX PAREDES Jonathan :COL DUQUE Orlando  

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
mrv86    205

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 0:00:00

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

  :RSA HO Chad :GER Someone from Germany :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :RUS Russia  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:AUS KEENEY Maddison :CHN CHEN Yiwen :ITA BERTOCCHI Elena  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:ITA BRUNI Rachele :ITA BRIDI Arianna :FRA MULLER Aurelie  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN HE Chao :CHN PENG Jianfeng :GER HAUSDING Patrick  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :MAS Malaysia :PRK North Korea  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :USA United States :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :GER Germany :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :WHT Any Other :ITA VANELLI Federico  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :MEX Mexico  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :ESP CARBONELL Ona :UKR VOLOSHYNA Anna  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN SI Yajie :CHN REN Qian :CAN BENFEITO Meaghan  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:ITA Italy :USA United States :HUN Hungary  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:GBR LAUGHER Jack :CHN XIE Siyi :MEX PACHECO Rommel  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:ITA FURLAN Matteo :ITA RUFFINI Simone :RUS DRATTCEV Evgenii  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:FRA MULLER Aurelie :GER MAURER Angela :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN SHI Tingmao :CHN WANG Han :AUS KEENEY Maddison  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :GBR Great Britain  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :GBR DALEY Thomas :RUS MINIBAEV Viktor    

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:AUS IFFLAND Rhiannan :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :USA LO BUE Steve :COL DUQUE Orlando  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Ufilov    0

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 0:00:00

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

 :HUN PAPP Mark :GER Someone from Germany :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHANG Yani :CHN CHEN Yiwen :GBR TORRANCE Katherine  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :GER Germany  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:ITA BRIDI Arianna :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :USA ANDERSON Haley  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :UKR Ukraine :CHN China  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN PENG Jianfeng :UKR KVASHA Illya :CHN HE Chao  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:RUS Russia :WHT Any Other :ESP Spain  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GBR Great Britain  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine :GBR BURNELL Jack  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :ITA GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :RUS PATSKEVICH Alexandra :ESP CARBONELL Ona  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie :AUS WU Melissa  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:ITA Italy :HUN Hungary :GER Germany  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:RUS ZAKHAROV Ilia :CHN CAO Yuan :UKR KVASHA Illya  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:HUN GYURTA Gergely :GER Someone from Germany :NED SCHOUTEN Marcel  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon :WHT Any Other :HUN OLASZ Anna  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN WANG Han :CHN SHI Tingmao :GBR TORRANCE Katherine  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :GBR Great Britain  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN YANG Jian :CHN CHEN Aisen :GBR DALEY Thomas  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :BRA VALENTE Jacqueline :WHT Any Other  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR ALDRIDGE Blake :COL DUQUE Orlando :WHT Any Other  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dolby    120

TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:52:16

 

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 5km Open Water

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

 :FRA OLIVIER Marc-Antoine :RSA HO Chad :GER Someone from Germany  

DIVING

Mixed 10m Synchro Platform

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :AUS Australia :CAN Canada  

DIVING

Women's 1m Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN CHEN Yiwen :CHN CHANG Yani :USA COBURN Maria  

DIVING

Men's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 1, July 15th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 10km Open Water

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:FRA MULLER Aurelie :ITA BRUNI Rachele :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Technical Duet

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :JPN Japan  

DIVING

Men's 1m Springboard

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN PENG Jianfeng :UKR KVASHA Illya :CHN HE Chao  

DIVING

Women's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 2, July 16th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :MEX Mexico  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Mixed Technical Duet

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:USA United States :RUS Russia :ITA Italy  

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, July 17th, 2017

:CHN China :RUS Russia :MEX Mexico  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 10km Open Water

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:NED WEERTMAN Ferry
 
:USA WILIMOVSKY Jordan
 
:WHT Any Other  

DIVING

Mixed Team Event

Day 4, July 18th, 2017

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :RUS Russia  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 5km Open Water

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:USA ANDERSON Haley :GRE ARAOUZOU Kalliopi :NED VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Solo

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:RUS KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana :WHT Any Other :ESP CARBONELL Ona  

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 5, July 19th, 2017

:PRK KIM Kuk Hyang :CHN REN Qian :CHN SI Yajie  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Mixed Team 5km Open Water

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:GER Germany :NED Netherlands :HUN Hungary  

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 6, July 20th, 2017

:CHN XIE Siyi :GBR LAUGHER Jack :CHN CAO Yuan  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Men's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:ITA RUFFINI Simone :GER Someone from Germany :WHT Any Other  

OPEN WATER SWIMMING

Women's 25km Open Water

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:HUN OLASZ Anna :GER MAURER Angela :WHT Any Other  

SYNCHRO. SWIMMING

Women's Free Team

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine  

DIVING

Women's 3m Springboard

Day 7, July 21st, 2017

:CHN WANG Han :CHN SHI Tingmao :AUS KEENEY Maddison  

DIVING

Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN China :CAN Canada :AUS Australia  

DIVING

Men's 10m Platform

Day 8, July 22nd, 2017

:CHN CHEN Aisen :CHN YANG Jian :GBR LEE Matthew  

HIGH DIVING

Women's 20m High Diving

Day 9, July 29th, 2017

:USA CARLTON Cesilie :MEX JIMENEZ Adriana :BLR NESTSIARAVA Yana  

HIGH DIVING

Men's 27m High Diving

Day 10, July 30th, 2017

:GBR HUNT Gary :MEX PAREDES Jonathan :USA LO BUE Steve  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×