Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
tuniscof

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Men's Football FIFA Confederations Cup 2017

Recommended Posts

Ruslan    6

[ hide]

 

Preliminary Round

June 17th - June 25th, 2017

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia :RUS 2 0 :NZL New Zealand
June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal :POR 1 0 :MEX Mexico
June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia :RUS 1 2 :POR Portugal
June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico :MEX 3 1 :NZL New Zealand
June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico :MEX 1 1 :RUS Russia
June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand :NZL 0 3 :POR Portugal

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon :CMR 1 1 :CHI Chile
June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia :AUS 0 3 :GER Germany
June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon :CMR 2 1 :AUS Australia
June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany :GER 2 0 :CHI Chile
June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany :GER 3 0 :CMR Cameroon
June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile :CHI 1 0 :AUS Australia

 

 

[ /hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
rybak    162

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
George_D    45
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

 

 

[/hide]

 

 

Preliminary Round

June 17th - June 25th, 2017

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia :RUS 1 0 :NZL New Zealand
June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal :POR 2 1 :MEX Mexico
June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia :RUS 0 0 :POR Portugal
June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico :MEX 2 0 :NZL New Zealand
June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico :MEX 1 1 :RUS Russia
June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand :NZL 0 2 :POR Portugal

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon :CMR 1 3 :CHI Chile
June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia :AUS 0 1 :GER Germany
June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon :CMR 1 1 :AUS Australia
June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany :GER 1 2 :CHI Chile
June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany :GER 2 0 :CMR Cameroon
June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile :CHI 1 0 :AUS Australia

 

 

[/hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Agger    128

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tuniscof    71

Provisional Standing after Day 1

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 TB
1 LDOG :ARG 5 5                    
1 titicow :BRA 5 5                    
1 vinipereira :BRA 5 5                    
1 Crolympic :CRO 5 5                    
1 dcro :CRO 5 5                    
1 Dolby :IND 5 5                    
1 sounak :IND 5 5                    
1 CiroMennella99 :ITA 5 5                    
1 Dunadan :ITA 5 5                    
1 Pablita :ITA 5 5                    
1 SteveParker :ITA 5 5                    
1 Ruslan :KAZ 5 5                    
1 ady48 :ROU 5 5                    
1 vlad* :ROU 5 5                    
1 DaniSRB :SRB 5 5                    
1 amen09 :TUN 5 5                    
17 bestmen :ALG 4 4                    
18 Federer91 :BUL 3 3                    
18 Pabloffo :CHI 3 3                    
18 Agger :DEN 3 3                    
18 Mkbw50 :GBR 3 3                    
18 George_D :GRE 3 3                    
18 lapaj :HUN 3 3                    
18 Gianlu33 :ITA 3 3                    
18 Henry_Leon :ITA 3 3                    
18 rybak :POL 3 3                    
18 Ufilov :POL 3 3                    
18 africaboy :ROU 3 3                    
18 mihamiha :SLO 3 3                    
18 hckosice :SVK 3 3                    
18 tuniscof :TUN 3 3                    
32 heywoodu :NED 0 0                    

 

 

01: Preliminary Round, June 17th

02: Preliminary RoundJune 18th

03: Preliminary RoundJune 19th

04: Preliminary RoundJune 21st

05: Preliminary Round, June 22nd

06: Preliminary Round, June 24th

07: Preliminary RoundJune 25th

08: Semifinals, June 28th

09: Semifinals, June 29th

10: Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, July 2nd

 

*= using Jolly

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaint, please PM me.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×