Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
tuniscof

[PREDICTION CONTEST] EuroBasket Women 2017

98 posts in this topic

[ hide]

 

Preliminary Round

June 16th - June 19th, 2017

16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st Nation, from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals  2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Play-off Round

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine :UKR   11 :CZE Czech Republic
June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary :HUN   10 :ESP Spain
June 17th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Spain :ESP 14   :UKR Ukraine
June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic :CZE 5   :HUN Hungary
June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary :HUN 4   :UKR Ukraine 
June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic :CZE   11 :ESP Spain

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 16th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus :BLR 13   :ITA Italy
June 16th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Turkey :TUR 20   :SVK Slovakia
June 17th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia :SVK   12 :BLR Belarus
June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy :ITA   7 :TUR Turkey
June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus :BLR 15   :TUR Turkey
June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia :SVK   9 :ITA Italy

 

 

Group C

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia :SRB 14   :GRE Greece
June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Slovenia :SLO   12 :FRA France
June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Greece :GRE 6   :SLO Slovenia
June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France :FRA   11 :SRB Serbia
June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia :SRB 12   :SLO Slovenia
June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France :FRA 16   :GRE Greece

 

 

Group D

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Belgium :BEL   16 :MNE Montenegro
June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia :LAT 4   :RUS Russia
June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro :MNE 10   :LAT Latvia
June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia :RUS 13   :BEL Belgium
June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia :LAT 5   :BEL Belgium
June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro :MNE 12   :RUS Russia

 

[ /hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 1

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 TB
1 Dunadan :ITA 145 145              
2 heywoodu :NED 140 140              
3 Maйкл :SRB 136 136              
4 SteveParker :ITA 134 134              
5 tuniscof :TUN 130 130              
6 Pablita :ITA 127 127              
7 ady48 :ROU 122 122              
8 hckosice :SVK 121 121              
9 CiroMennella99 :ITA 114 114              
10 africaboy :ROU 111 111              
11 dcro :CRO 110 110              
12 Ufilov :POL 109 109              
13 Henry_Leon :ITA 108 108              
13 rybak :POL 108 108              
15 Federer91 :BUL 105 105              
16 vlad :ROU 95 95              
17 bestmen :ALG 89 89              
18 sounak :IND 73 73              
19 Dolby :IND 71 71              
20 vinipereira :BRA 60 60              
21 Crolympic :CRO 57 57              

 

 

01: Preliminary Round, June 16th

02: Preliminary RoundJune 17th

03: Preliminary RoundJune 19th

04: Playoff RoundJune 20th

05: Quarterfinals, June 22th

06: Semifinals, June 24th

07: Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, June 25th

 

 

*= using Jolly

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaint, please PM me.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 2

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 TB
1 heywoodu :NED 264 140 124            
2 Dunadan :ITA 241 145 96            
3 Maйкл :SRB 240 136 104            
4 Ufilov :POL 224 109 115            
5 hckosice :SVK 223 121 102            
6 rybak :POL 220 108 112            
7 Pablita :ITA 219 127 92            
8 SteveParker :ITA 212 134 78            
9 africaboy :ROU 211 111 100            
10 tuniscof :TUN 209 130 79            
10 ady48 :ROU 209 122 87            
12 vlad :ROU 208 95 113            
13 Henry_Leon :ITA 194 108 86            
14 CiroMennella99 :ITA 193 114 79            
15 Federer91 :BUL 187 105 82            
16 dcro :CRO 170 110 60            
17 bestmen :ALG 161 89 72            
18 Crolympic :CRO 149 57 92            
19 sounak :IND 147 73 74            
20 Dolby :IND 140 71 69            
21 vinipereira :BRA 138 60 78            

 

 

01: Preliminary Round, June 16th

02: Preliminary RoundJune 17th

03: Preliminary RoundJune 19th

04: Playoff RoundJune 20th

05: Quarterfinals, June 22th

06: Semifinals, June 24th

07: Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, June 25th

 

 

*= using Jolly

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaint, please PM me.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

 

Start Copying Here

 

[ hide]

 

Knockout Round

June 20th - June 25th, 2017

12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Playoff Round

Central European Time (GMT +2)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine :UKR     :SVK Slovakia
June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy :ITA     :HUN Hungary
June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia :SRB     :LAT Latvia
June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia :RUS     :GRE Greece

 

 

[ /hide]

 

End Copying Here

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 3

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 TB
1 heywoodu :NED 424 140 124 160          
2 Dunadan :ITA 406 145 96 165          
3 Pablita :ITA 405 127 92 186          
4 SteveParker :ITA 397 134 78 185          
5 Maйкл :SRB 386 136 104 146          
6 hckosice :SVK 360 121 102 137          
7 Henry_Leon :ITA 359 108 86 165          
8 africaboy :ROU 355 111 100 144          
9 vlad :ROU 353 95 113 145          
10 tuniscof :TUN 350 130 79 141          
11 rybak :POL 349 108 112 129          
12 ady48 :ROU 335 122 87 126          
13 vinipereira :BRA 327 60 78 189          
14 CiroMennella99 :ITA 325 114 79 132          
15 Federer91 :BUL 324 105 82 137          
16 Ufilov :POL 322 109 115 98          
17 Dolby :IND 306 71 69 166          
18 Crolympic :CRO 290 57 92 141          
19 dcro :CRO 286 110 60 116          
20 bestmen :ALG 264 89 72 103          
21 sounak :IND 239 73 74 92          

 

 

01: Preliminary Round, June 16th

02: Preliminary RoundJune 17th

03: Preliminary RoundJune 19th

04: Playoff RoundJune 20th

05: Quarterfinals, June 22th

06: Semifinals, June 24th

07: Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, June 25th

 

 

*= using Jolly

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaint, please PM me.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0