Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
tuniscof

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2017

85 posts in this topic

 

 

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 4   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 1   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

 

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 5 1 :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 3 1 :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, tuniscof said:
 

 

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 2   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 2   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

 

 

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN   2 :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 2   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 2   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 2   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 3   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 2   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[ hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 4   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 2   :CAN Canada

 

[ /hide]

 

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 3   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 1   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[hide]

 

Knockout Round

April 4th - April 7th, 2017

6 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match.

 

 

Bronze Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 15:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth Finland :FIN 3   :GER Germany 

 

 

Gold Medal Match

Eastern Time Zone (GMT -4)

 

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
April 7th 2017, h. 19:35, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth United States :USA 3   :CAN Canada

 

[/hide]

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Standing

 

Rank User Nation Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 TB
1 Henry_Leon :ITA 143,25 22 23 37 13,75 19,5 28  
2 Pablita :ITA 136 20 22 34 12,5 19,5 28 PP:3
3 hckosice* :SVK 136 21 20 33 12,5 19,5 30 PP:2
4 Dunadan :ITA 134 13 22 37 12,5 19,5 30  
5 stamura84 :ITA 131,25 22 18 30 13,75 19,5 28  
6 Pavlo :POL 130,5 21 14 32 12,5 21 30  
7 Dolby :IND 126,75 29 27 34 11,25 7,5 28  
8 ady48 :ROU 125,5 20 16 34 10 19,5 26  
9 bestmen :ALG 125 11 29 25 12,5 19,5 28  
10 africaboy :ROU 124,75 16 21 33 8,75 18 28  
11 tuniscof :TUN 121 9 23 36 - 21 32 PP:2
12 Federer91 :BUL 121 18 19 33 - 21 30 PP:1
13 Ufilov :POL 117,75 5 18 34 13,75 21 26  
14 rybak :POL 114,25 8 14 29 13,75 19,5 30  
15 CiroMennella99 :ITA 113,5 21 18 25 - 19,5 30 PP:0; 6x9
16 SteveParker :ITA 113,5 29 16 21 10 7,5 30 PP:0; 5x9
17 Gianlu33 :ITA 108,5 13 21 26 12,5 12 24  
18 heywoodu :NED 105 21 21 29 - - 34  
19 dcro :CRO 82,5 19 14 30 - 19,5 -  
20 Crolympic :CRO 76 21 21 34 - - -  
21 Agger :DEN 74,25 17 17 29 11,25 - -  
22 vlad :ROU 67 14 21 32 - - -  
23 Finnator123 :FIN 52 6 27 19 - - -  

 

 

01: Preliminary Round, March 31st

02: Preliminary Round, April 1st

03: Preliminary Round, April 3rd

04: Quarterfinals, April 4th

05: Semifinals, April 6th

06: Medal Matches, April 7th

 

*= using Jolly

 

Mistakes are always possible. If you have any complaint, please PM me.

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0