Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
LDOG

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Miscellaneous Events 2 at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Recommended Posts

uk12points    286

[hide]

171653r10e00r20ftpzdx0.png

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner  Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes

CANOE SLALOM

Men's C1

Day 4, August 9th, 2016

  :SLO Benjamin Savsek :SVK Matej Benus :GBR David Florence

:CZE Vitezslav Gebas

:FRA Denis Gargaud-Chanut

:GER Sideris Tasiadis

:GBR David Florence

:JPN Takuya Haneda

:RUS Aleksander Lipatov

:SVK Matej Benus

:SLO Benjamin Savsek

:ESP Ander Elosegi

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Quadruple Sculls

Day 5, August 10th, 2016

:AUS Australia :GER Germany :EST Estonia

:AUS Australia

:CAN Canada

:EST Estonia

:GBR Great Britain

:GER Germany

:LTU Lithuania

:POL Poland

:SUI Switzerland

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Lightweight Four

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:NZL New Zealand :SUI Switzerland :DEN Denmark

:CHN China

:DEN Denmark

:FRA France

:GBR Great Britain

:GER Germany

:NED Netherlands

:NZL New Zealand

:SUI Switzerland

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Double Sculls

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:LTU Lithuania :POL Poland :NZL New Zealand

:AUS Australia

:BLR Belarus

:FRA France

:GER Germany

:GRE Greece

:LTU Lithuania

:NZL New Zealand

:POL Poland

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SLALOM

Women's K1

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:AUS Jessica Fox :ESP Maialen Chourraut :GER Melanie Pfeifer

:AUS Jessica Fox

:AUT Corinna Kuhnle

:BRA Ana Satila

:CZE Katerina Kudejova

:FRA Marie-Zelia Lafont

:GER Melanie Pfeifer

:GBR Fiona Pennie

:SVK Jana Dukatova

:ESP Maialen Chourraut

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Pair

Day 7, August 12th, 2016

:GBR Great Britain :NZL New Zealand :USA United States

:DEN Denmark

:GBR Great Britain

:GER Germany

:ITA Italy

:NZL New Zealand

:ROU Romania

:RSA South Africa

:USA United States

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Single Sculls

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:AUS Kim BRENNAN :NZL Emma TWIG :CZE Miroslava KNAPKOVA

:AUS Kim BRENNAN

:AUT Magdalena LOBNING

:BLR Ekaterina KARSTEN

:CAN Carling ZEEMAN

:CHN Jingli DUAN

:CZE Miroslava KNAPKOVA

:NZL Emma TWIG

:SUI Jeannine GMELIN

:USA Genevra STONE

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Eight

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:GBR Great Britain :GER Germany :NED Netherlands

:GBR Great Britain

:GER Germany

:ITA Italy

:NED Netherlands

:NZL New Zealand

:POL Poland

:USA United States

CANOE SPRINT

Men's K1-1000m

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:POR Fernando Pimenta :CZE Josef Dostál :DEN René Holten Poulsen

:AUS Daniel Bowker

:BEL Artuur Peters

:BUL Miroslav Kirchev

:CAN Adam Joseph van Koeverden

:CZE Josef Dostál

:DEN René Holten Poulsen

:GER Max Hoff

:HUN Bálint Kopasz

:POR Fernando Pimenta

:RUS Roman Anoshkin

:SRB Dejan Pajić

:SVK Peter Gelle

:SRB Dejan Pajić

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K2-500m

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:HUN Hungary  :GER Germany :POL Poland

:AUS Australia

:BLR Belarus

:CHN China

:DEN Denmark

:GER Germany

:GBR Great Britain

:HUN Hungary 

:POL Poland

:RUS Russia

:SRB Serbia

:WHT Any Other 

CANOE SPRINT

Men's C1-200m

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:CHNLi Qiang :BRAIsaquias Queiroz :LTU Henrikas Žustautas

:AZEValentin Demyanenko

:BRAIsaquias Queiroz

:CHNLi Qiang

:GEOZaza Nadiradze

:HUNJonatán Hajdu

:LTU Henrikas Žustautas

:POR Silva Helder

:RUS Andrey Kraitor

:ESPAlfonso Benavides

:UKRYuriy Cheban

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K1-500m

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:NZL Lisa Carrington :HUN Danuta Kozák :AZE Inna Osypenko-Radomska

:AZE Inna Osypenko-Radomska

:CAN Émilie Fournel

:CHN Zhou Yu

:GER Conny Waßmuth

:GBR Rachel Cawthorn

:HUN Danuta Kozák

:NZL Lisa Carrington

:POL Ewelina Wojnarowska

:POR Teresa Portela

:SRB Dalma Ružičić-Benedek

:SLOŠpela Ponomarenko

:RSABridgitte Hartley

:WHT Any Other

TRIATHLON

Men's Individual

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:GBR Alistair Brownlee :ESP Mario Mola :GBR Jonathan Brownlee
:AUS Aaron Royle
:AUS Ryan Bailie
:FRA Pierre Le Corre
:FRA Vincent Luis
:GBR Alistair Brownlee
:GBR Jonathan Brownlee
:MEX Crisanto Grajales
:NOR Kristian Blummenfelt
:POR Joao Pereira
:POR Joao Silva
:RSA Richard Murray
:ESP Fernando Alarza
:ESP Mario Mola

:WHT Any Other

MODERN PENTATHLON

Women's Individual

Day 14, August 19th, 2016

:LTU Laura ASADAUSKAITE :BRA Yane MARQUES :GER Lena SCHONEBORN

:BRA Yane MARQUES

:CHN Qian CHEN

:FRA Elodie CLOUVEL

:GER Annika SCHLEU

:GER Lena SCHONEBORN

:HUN Zsofia FOLDHAZI

:ITA Claudia CESARINI

:LTU Laura ASADAUSKAITE

:POL Oktawia NOWACKA

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K4-500m

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:HUN Hungary :GER Germany :CHN China

:ARG Argentina

:CAN Canada

:CHN China

:DEN Denamrk

:FRA France

:GER Germany

:GBR Great Britain

:HUN Hungary

:NZL New Zealand

:POL Poland

:SRB Serbia

:UKR Ukraine

CANOE SPRINT

Men's K4-1000m

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:SVK Slovakia :AUS Australia :CZE Czech Republic

:ARG Argentina

:AUS Australia

:CZE Czech Republic

:GER Germany

:HUN Hungary

:KAZ Kazakshtan

:POR Portugal

:RUS Russia

:SRB Serbia

:SVK Slovakia

:ESP Spain

TRIATHLON

Women's Individual

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:USA Gwen Jorgensen  :BER Flora Duffy :GBR Non Stanford 
:AUS Ashleigh Gentle 
:BER Flora Duffy 
:GBR Vicky Holland 
:GBR Helen Jenkins 
:GBR Non Stanford 
:JPN Ai Ueda 
:NZL Andrea Hewitt 
:NED Rachel Klamer 
:SUI Nicola Spirig 

:USA Gwen Jorgensen 

:USA Sarah True 

:USA Katie Zaferes 

:WHT Any Other

MODERN PENTATHLON

Men's Individual

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:GBR James COOKE :FRA Valentin BELAUD :WHT Any Other

:EGY Amro EL GEZIRY

:EGY Omar EL GEZIRY

:FRA Valentin BELAUD

:FRA Valentin PRADES

:GBR James COOKE

:HUN Adam MAROSI

:ITA Pierpaolo PETRONI

:KOR Jinhwa JUNG

:LTU Justinas KINDERIS

:WHT Any Other

 

[ /hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Pavlo    37

Start Copying Here

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by Pavlo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
GoPoland    0

[ hide]

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winner  Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes

CANOE SLALOM

Men's C1

Day 4, August 9th, 2016

 :SVK Matej Benus :FRA Denis Gargaud-Chanut :GBR David Florence

:CZE Vitezslav Gebas

:GER Sideris Tasiadis

:JPN Takuya Haneda

:RUS Aleksander Lipatov

:SLO Benjamin Savsek

:ESP Ander Elosegi

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Quadruple Sculls

Day 5, August 10th, 2016

:GER Germany :AUS Australia :GBR Great Britain

:CAN Canada

:EST Estonia

:LTU Lithuania

:POL Poland

:SUI Switzerland

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Lightweight Four

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:DEN Denmark :NZL New Zealand :GBR Great Britain

:CHN China

:FRA France

:GER Germany

:NED Netherlands

:SUI Switzerland

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Double Sculls

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:NZL New Zealand :POL Poland :LTU Lithuania

:AUS Australia

:BLR Belarus

:FRA France

:GER Germany

:GRE Greece

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SLALOM

Women's K1

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:CZE Katerina Kudejova :AUS Jessica Fox :GER Melanie Pfeifer

:AUT Corinna Kuhnle

:BRA Ana Satila

:FRA Marie-Zelia Lafont

:GBR Fiona Pennie

:SVK Jana Dukatova

:ESP Maialen Chourraut

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Pair

Day 7, August 12th, 2016

:GBR Great Britain :USA United States :NZL New Zealand

:DEN Denmark

:GER Germany

:ITA Italy

:ROU Romania

:RSA South Africa

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Women's Single Sculls

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:NZL Emma TWIG :AUS Kim BRENNAN :CZE Miroslava KNAPKOVA

:AUT Magdalena LOBNING

:BLR Ekaterina KARSTEN

:CAN Carling ZEEMAN

:CHN Jingli DUAN

:SUI Jeannine GMELIN

:USA Genevra STONE

:WHT Any Other

ROWING

Men's Eight

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:GBR Great Britain :GER Germany :NED Netherlands

:ITA Italy

:NZL New Zealand

:POL Poland

:USA United States

CANOE SPRINT

Men's K1-1000m

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:DEN René Holten Poulsen :POR Fernando Pimenta :GER Max Hoff

:AUS Daniel Bowker

:BEL Artuur Peters

:BUL Miroslav Kirchev

:CAN Adam Joseph van Koeverden

:CZE Josef Dostál

:HUN Bálint Kopasz

:RUS Roman Anoshkin

:SRB Dejan Pajić

:SVK Peter Gelle

:SRB Dejan Pajić

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K2-500m

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:HUN Hungary  :GER Germany :POL Poland

:AUS Australia

:BLR Belarus

:CHN China

:DEN Denmark

:GBR Great Britain

:RUS Russia

:SRB Serbia

:WHT Any Other 

CANOE SPRINT

Men's C1-200m

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:UKRYuriy Cheban :BRAIsaquias Queiroz :CHNLi Qiang

:AZEValentin Demyanenko

:GEOZaza Nadiradze

:HUNJonatán Hajdu

:LTU Henrikas Žustautas

:POR Silva Helder

:RUS Andrey Kraitor

:ESPAlfonso Benavides

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K1-500m

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:NZL Lisa Carrington :HUN Danuta Kozák :AZE Inna Osypenko-Radomska

:CAN Émilie Fournel

:CHN Zhou Yu

:GER Conny Waßmuth

:GBR Rachel Cawthorn

:POL Ewelina Wojnarowska

:POR Teresa Portela

:SRB Dalma Ružičić-Benedek

:SLOŠpela Ponomarenko

:RSABridgitte Hartley

:WHT Any Other

TRIATHLON

Men's Individual

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:GBR Jonathan Brownlee :ESP Mario Mola :GBR Alistair Brownlee
:AUS Aaron Royle
:AUS Ryan Bailie
:FRA Pierre Le Corre
:FRA Vincent Luis
:MEX Crisanto Grajales
:NOR Kristian Blummenfelt
:POR Joao Pereira
:POR Joao Silva
:RSA Richard Murray
:ESP Fernando Alarza

:WHT Any Other

MODERN PENTATHLON

Women's Individual

Day 14, August 19th, 2016

:LTU Laura ASADAUSKAITE

:HUN Zsofia FOLDHAZI

:FRA Elodie CLOUVEL

:BRA Yane MARQUES

:CHN Qian CHEN

:GER Annika SCHLEU

:GER Lena SCHONEBORN

:ITA Claudia CESARINI

:POL Oktawia NOWACKA

:WHT Any Other

CANOE SPRINT

Women's K4-500m

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:HUN Hungary

:GERGermany :POL Poland

:ARG Argentina

:CAN Canada

:CHN China

:DEN Denamrk

:FRA France

:GBR Great Britain

:NZL New Zealand

:SRB Serbia

:UKR Ukraine

CANOE SPRINT

Men's K4-1000m

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:SVK Slovakia

:CZE Czech Republic

:AUS Australia

:ARG Argentina

:GER Germany

:HUN Hungary

:KAZ Kazakshtan

:POR Portugal

:RUS Russia

:SRB Serbia

:ESP Spain

TRIATHLON

Women's Individual

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:SUI Nicola Spirig  :USA Gwen Jorgensen 
:GBR Non Stanford 
:AUS Ashleigh Gentle 
:BER Flora Duffy 
:GBR Vicky Holland 
:GBR Helen Jenkins 
:JPN Ai Ueda 
:NZL Andrea Hewitt 
:NED Rachel Klamer 

:USA Sarah True 

:USA Katie Zaferes 

:WHT Any Other

MODERN PENTATHLON

Men's Individual

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:GBR James COOKE

:EGY Amro EL GEZIRY :KOR Jinhwa JUNG

:EGY Omar EL GEZIRY

:FRA Valentin BELAUD

:FRA Valentin PRADES

:ITA Pierpaolo PETRONI

:LTU Justinas KINDERIS

:WHT Any Other

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
africaboy    9
20 hours ago, LDOG said:

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

 

Start Copying Here

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

End Copying Here

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×