Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
dcro

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Miscellaneous Events 3 at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

51 posts in this topic

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by bestmen
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by ritesh
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by Henry_Leon
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by SteveParker
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes

ARCHERY

Men's Team Event

Day 1, August 6th, 2016

  :KOR South Korea :ITA Italy :NED Netherlands

:TPE Chinese Taipei

:FRA France

:MAS Malaysia

:ESP Spain

:USA United States

:WHT Any Other

SHOOTING

Women's 10m Air Pistol

Day 2, August 7th, 2016

:UKR Olena Kostevych :CHN Wenjun Guo :SRB Zorana Arunovic

:BUL Antoaneta Boneva

:CHN Mengxue Chang

:TPE Chia Ying Wu 

:GRE Anna Korakaki

:SRB Bobana Velickovic 

:ESP Sonia Franquet 

:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 3m Synchro Springboard

Day 2, August 7th, 2016

:CHN China :CAN Canada :GBR Great Britain

:AUS Australia

:BRA Brazil

:GER Germany

:ITA Italy

:MAS Malaysia

SHOOTING

Men's 10m Air Rifle

Day 3, August 8th, 2016

:CHN Haoran Yang :ITA Niccolo Campriani :CHN Yifey Cao

:BLR Vitali Bubnovich

:CZE Filip Nepejchal

:GER Julian Justus

:HUN Istvan Peni

:HUN Peter Sidi

:RUS Vladimir Maslennikov

:UKR Serhiy Kulish

:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 10m Synchro Platform

Day 3, August 8th, 2016

:CHN China :GBR Great Britain :MEX Mexico

:BRA Brazil

:GER Germany

:RUS Russia

:UKR Ukraine

:USA United States

RUGBY 7s

Women's

Day 3, August 8th, 2016

:NZL New Zealand :AUS Australia :GBR Great Britain 

:BRA Brazil

:CAN Canada

:FIJ Fiji

:FRA France

:ESP Spain

:USA United States

:WHT Any Other

EQUESTRIAN

Individual Eventing

Day 4, August 9th, 2016

:GBR William Fox-Pitt  :GER Sandra Auffarth  :GER Michael Jung

:AUS Shane Rose 

:GBR Gemma Tattersall 

:GER Ingrid Klimke 

:NZL Jonelle Price 

:NZL Mark Todd 

:SWE Ludwig Svennerstal 

:USA Clark Montgomery 

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Women's Team All-Around

Day 4, August 9th, 2016

:USA United States :CHN China :GBR Great Britain

:BRA Brazil

:GER Germany

:ITA Italy

:JPN Japan

:NED Netherlands

:RUS Russia

:WHT Any Other

FENCING

Men's Individual Epee

Day 4, August 9th, 2016

:FRA Gaetan Grumier  :ITA Enrico Garozzo :WHT Any Other

:FRA Yannick Borel 

:HUN Geza Imre

:JPN Kazuyasu Minobe

:RUS Vadim Anokhin

:SUI Max Heinzer

:UKR Bogdan Nikishin

:VEN Ruben Limardo

FENCING

Women's Individual Foil

Day 5, August 10th, 2016

:ITA Arianna Errigo :RUS Inna Deriglazova :ITA Elisa Di Francsica

:FRA Ysaora Thibus

:GER Carolin Golubytskyi

:KOR Hyunhee Nam

:RUS Aida Shanaeva

:TUN Ines Boubakri

:USA Lee Kiefer

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Men's Individual All-Around

Day 5, August 10th, 2016

:JPN Kohei Uchimura :GBR Max Whitlock :CHN Deng Shudi

:CUB Manrique Larduet

:GER Fabian Hambuechen

:RUS David Belyavskiy

:RUS Nikolai Kuksenkov

:USA Samuel Mikulak

:WHT Any Other

SHOOTING

Men's Double Trap

Day 5, August 10th, 2016

:USA Joshua Richmond :ITA Antonino Barilla :ITA Marco Innocenti

:AUS James Willett

:CHN Qiang Pang

:GER Andreas Loew

:GBR Tim Kneale

:MLT William Chetcuti

:RUS Vasily Mosin

:USA Walton Eller

:WHT Any Other

ARCHERY

Women's Individual

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:KOR Bo Bae Ki :TPE Ya-Ting Tan :CHN Jiaxin Wu

:TPE Chien-Ying Le

:IND Deepika Kumari

:ITA Guendalina Sartori

:KOR Hye Jin Chang

:KOR Misun Choi

:RUS Ksenia Perova

:WHT Any Other

RUGBY SEVENS

Men's

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:NZL New Zealand :FRA France :RSA South Africa

:ARG Argentina

:AUS Australia

:FIJ Fiji

:GBR Great Britain

:KEN Kenya

:USA United States

:WHT Any Other

SHOOTING

Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:CRO Snjezana Pejcic :ITA Petra Zublasing :CHN Binbin Zhang

:GER Barbara Engleder

:IRI Mahlagha Jambozorg

:KAZ Yelizaveta Korol

:MGL Nandinzaya Gankhuyag

:NOR Malin Westerheim

:USA Virginia Thrasher

:WHT Any Other

TABLE TENNIS

Men's Singles

Day 6, August 11th, 2016

:CHN Long Ma :CHN Jike Zhang :GER Dimitrij Ovtcharov

:BLR Vladimir Samsonov

:GER Timo Boll

:HKG Chun Ting Wong

:JPN Jun Mizutani

:POR Marcos Freitas

:TPE Chih-Yuan Chuang

:WHT Any Other

FENCING

Men's Team Foil

Day 7, August 12th, 2016

:USA United States :ITA Italy :FRA France

:BRA Brazil

:CHN China

:EGY Egypt

:GBR Great Britain

:RUS Russia

SHOOTING

Women's Skeet

Day 7, August 12th, 2016

:USA Kimberly Rhode :ITA Diana Bacosi :CHN Wei Ning

:CYP Andri Eleftheriou

:ITA Chiara Cainero

:GBR Amber Hill

:SVK Danka Bartekova

:THA Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit

:USA Morgan Craft

:WHT Any Other

FENCING

Women's Team Sabre

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:RUS Russia :UKR Ukraine :FRA France :ITA Italy

:MEX Mexico

:POL Poland

:KOR South Korea

:USA United States

TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS

Men's Individual

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:CHN Dong Dong :CHN Lei Gao :JPN Masaki Ito

:BLR Uladzislau Hancharou

:FRA Sebastian Martiny

:JPN Ginga Munetomo

:NZL Dylan Schmidt

:RUS Dmitrii Ushakov

:RUS Andrey Yudin

:WHT Any Other

SHOOTING

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:GER Christian Reitz :KOR Junhong Kim :CHN Yuehong Li

:CHN Fusheng Zhang

:FRA Jean Quiquampoix

:GER Oliver Geis

:JPN Teruyoshi Akiyama

:RUS Alexei Klimov

:USA Keith Sanderson

:WHT Any Other

TENNIS

Women's Singles

Day 8, August 13th, 2016

:USA Serena Williams :GER Angelique Kerber :ESP Garbiñe Muguruza

:AUS Samantha Stosur

:CAN Eugenie Bouchard

:CZE Petra Kvitova

:POL Agnieszka Radwanska

:SUI Timea Bacsinszky

:USA Madison Keys

:WHT Any Other

GOLF

Men's Individual

Day 9, August 14th, 2016

:USA Bubba Watson :SWE Henrik Stenson :GBR Danny Willett

:ESP Sergio Garcia

:ESP Rafa Cabrera Bello

:GBR Justin Rose

:USA Rickie Fowler

:USA Patrick Reed

:USA Matt Kuchar

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Men's Pommel Horse

Day 9, August 14th, 2016

:JPN Kohei Uchimura :GBR Max Whitlock :UKR Oleg Verniaiev

:ARM Harutyun Merdinyan

:CRO Filip Ude

:GBR Louis Smith

:HUN Vid Hidvegi

:RUS David Belyavskiy

:USA Alexander Naddour

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Women's Uneven Bars

Day 9, August 14th, 2016

:USA Gabrielle Douglas :RUS Maria Paseka :RUS Daria Spiridonova

:CHN Yilin Fan

:FRA Loan His

:GBR Ruby Harrold

:GER Sophie Scheder

:NED Lieke Wevers

:USA Madison Kocian

:WHT Any Other

SAILING

Men's RS:X

Day 9, August 14th, 2016

:POL Piotr Myszka :NED Dorian van Rijsselberghe :GBR Nick Dempsey

:CHN Wang Aichen

:FRA Pierre Le Coq

:GRE Byron Kokkalanis

:ISR Shahar Tzuberi

:ITA Mattia Camboni

:ESP Ivan Pastor

:SUI Matteo Sanz Lanz

:WHT Any Other

TENNIS

Men's Singles

Day 9, August 14th, 2016

:SRB Novak Djokovic :GBR Andy Murray :ESP Rafael Nadal

:ARG Juan-Martin del Potro

:BEL David Goffin

:CRO Marin Cilic

:FRA Gaël Monfils

:FRA Gilles Simon

:FRA Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

:JPN Kei Nishikori

:ESP David Ferrer

:WHT Any Other

EQUESTRIAN

Individual Dressage

Day 10, August 15th, 2016

:GBR Charlotte Dujardin :GER Dorothee Schneider :NED Edward Gal

:GER Kristina Bröring-Sprehe

:GER Isabell Werth

:NED Hans Peter Minderhoud

:ESP Beatriz Ferrer-Salat

:SWE Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven

:USA Laura Graves

:USA Steffen Peters

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Men's Rings

Day 10, August 15th, 2016

:GRE Eleftherios Petrounias :CHN Hao You :BRA Arthur Zanetti

:CHN Yang Liu

:FRA Samir Ait Said

:NED Yury van Gelder

:RUS Denis Abliazin

:UKR Igor Radivilov

:UKR Oleg Verniaiev

:WHT Any Other

SAILING

Women's Laser Radial

Day 10, August 15th, 2016

:DEN Anne-Marie Rindom :BEL Evi van Acker :NED Marit Bouwmeester

:CHN Xu Lijia

:CRO Tina Mihelic

:FIN Tuula Tenkanen

:GBR Alison Young

:LTU Gintare Scheidt

:SWE Josefin Olsson

:USA Paige Railey

:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Men's 3m Springboard

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:CHN Yuan Cao :CHN Chao He :MEX Rommel Pacheco

:GBR Jack Laugher

:JPN Ken Terauchi

:RUS Evgenii Kuznetsov

:RUS Ilya Zakharov

:UKR Illya Kvasha

:USA Kristian Ipsen

:WHT Any Other

ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS

Women's Floor

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:USA Simone Biles :CHN Chunsong Shang :GBR Claudia Fragapane

:BRA Flavia Lopes Saraiva

:GBR Elissa Downie

:JPN Sae Miyakawa

:NED Lieke Wevers

:SUI Giulia Steingruber

:USA Alexandra Raisman

:WHT Any Other

SAILING

Mixed Nacra 17

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:FRA Besson/Riou :DEN Norregaard/Viborg And. :AUS Waterhouse/Darmanin

:ARG Lange/Saroli

:ARU van der Velden/Visser

:AUT Zajac/Frank

:GBR Saxton/Groves

:ITA Bissaro/Sicouri

:NZL Jones/Saunders

:SUI Buhler/Brugger

:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING

Women's Duet

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:RUS Russia :CHN China :ESP Spain

:CAN Canada

:GRE Greece

:FRA France

:ITA Italy

:JPN Japan

:MEX Mexico

:UKR Ukraine

:WHT Any Other

TABLE TENNIS

Women's Team

Day 11, August 16th, 2016

:CHN China :TPE Chinese Taipei :JPN Japan

:GER Germany

:HKG Hong Kong

:NED Netherlands

:PRK North Korea

:SIN Singapore

:KOR South Korea

:WHT Any Other

BADMINTON

Mixed Doubles

Day 12, August 17th, 2016

:CHN Xu/Ma :KOR Ko/Kim :INA Jordan/Susanto

:CHN Zhang/Zhao

:DEN Fischer/Pedersen

:GBR Adcock/Adcock

:INA Ahmad/Natsir

:JPN Kazuno/Kurihara

:MAS Chan/Goh

:WHT Any Other

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Women's

Day 12, August 17th, 2016

:BRA Talita/Larissa :USA Walsh/Ross :BRA Agatha/Barbara

:AUS Bawden/Clancy

:CAN Bansley/Pavan

:ESP Liliana/Elsa

:GER Borger/Buthe

:GER Ludwig/Walkenhorst

:NED Meppelink/van Irsel

:WHT Any Other

EQUESTRIAN

Team Jumping

Day 12, August 17th, 2016

:NED Netherlands :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain

:BRA Brazil
:CAN Canada

:FRA France

:SWE Sweden
:SUI Switzerland

:UKR Ukraine

:USA United States

:WHT Any Other

SAILING

Women's 470

Day 12, August 17th, 2016

:FRA Lacointre/Defrance :NZL Aleh/Powrie :AUT Vadlau/Ogar

:BRA Oliveira/Barbachan

:CHN Lizhu/Xiaoli

:GBR Mills/Clark

:NED Kyranakou/van Veen

:POL Skrzypulec/Gliszczynska

:SLO Mrak/Macarol

:USA Haeger/Provancha

:WHT Any Other

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Men's

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:BRA Schmidt/Cerutti :NED Brouwer/Meeuwsen :BRA Solberg/Junior

:ESP Herrera/Gaviria

:LAT Samoilovs/Smedins

:POL Losiak/Kantor

:RUS Semenov/Krasilnikov

:USA Gibb/Patterson

:USA Lucena/Dalhauser

:WHT Any Other

DIVING

Women's 10m Platform

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:CHN Qian Ren :CHN Yajie Si :MEX Paola Espinosa

:AUS Melissa Wu

:CAN Meaghan Benfeito

:GBR Tonia Couch

:MAS Pandelela Rinong Pamg

:PRK Kuk Hyang Kim

:USA Jessica Parratto

:WHT Any Other

SAILING

Men's 49er

Day 13, August 18th, 2016

:NZL Burling/Tuke :AUS Outteridge/Jensen :GBR Fletcher/Sign

:AUT Delle Karth/Resch

:DEN Warrer/Lübeck

:GER Heil/Plosser

:IRL Seaton/McGovern

:POL Januszewski/Nowak

:POR Lima/Costa

:ESP Bottin/Lopez

:WHT Any Other

BADMINTON

Women's Singles

Day 14, August 19th, 2016

:ESP Carolina Marin :CHN Wang Yihan :CHN Li Xuerui

:TPE Tai Tzu Ying

:IND Saina Nahwal

:JPN Nozomi Okuhara

:JPN Akane Yamaguchi

:KOR Sung Yi Hyun

:THA Ratchanok Intanon

:WHT Any Other

SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING

Women's Team

Day 14, August 19th, 2016

:RUS Russia :CHN China :UKR Ukraine

:AUS Australia

:BRA Brazil

:EGY Egypt

:ITA Italy

BADMINTON

Men's Singles

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:CHN Chen Long :CHN Lin Dan :MAS Lee Chong Wei

:TPE Chou Tien Chen

:DEN Jan Ø Jørgensen

:DEN Viktor Axelsen

:INA Tommy Sugiarto

:IND Srikanth Kidambi

:KOR Son Wan Ho

:WHT Any Other

GOLF

Women's Individual

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:NZL Lydia Ko :KOR Inbee Park :WHT Any Other

:CAN Brooke Henderson

:KOR Sei Young Kim

:KOR Amy Yang

:SWE Anna Nordqvist

:USA Lexi Thompson

:USA Stacy Lewis

RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

Women's Individual All-Around

Day 15, August 20th, 2016

:RUS Margarita Mamun :RUS Yana Kudryavtseva :UKR Ganna Rizatdinova

:AZE Marinda Durunda

:BLR Melitina Staniouta

:GEO Saloma Pazhava

:ISR Neta Rivkin

:KOR Yeon-Jae Son

:USA Laura Zeng

:WHT Any Other
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Start Copying Here

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

End Copying Here

0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0