Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
justony

Slovenia National Thread | Pot v Tokio 2020

Recommended Posts

justony    59

:SLO  Road to Pyeongchang 2018 :SLO

(58 athletes)

Note: on this site you will see potential athletes names, representing Slovenia at Winter Olympics in 2018. OKS (Slovenian Olympic Comitee) has its internal standard an athlete has to achieve

(16th or better in World Cup / 8th for Team). Therefore this list serves only for orientation and is not an official one. There are also some athletes with international standard (Luge).

 

UPDATED

after January 8th 2018

Alpine Skiing (9)

Martin Čater - SG (15th Beaver Creek), K (7th Bormio)

Štefan Hadalin - SL (16th Val d'Isere), GS (16th Beaver Creek)

Boštjan Kline - SG (13th Val Gardena)

Klemen Kosi - K (12th Bormio)

Žan Kranjec - GS (3rd Alta Badia; 5th Adelboden; 7th Val d'Isere; 14th Beaver Creek)

Ana Bucik - SL (9th Levi; 9th Oslo (CE))

Ana Drev - GS (6th Lienz; 8th Killington; 11th Courchevel)

Meta Hrovat - GS (8th Lienz; 13th Kranjska Gora)

Tina Robnik - GS (7th Kranjska Gora; 9th Soelden; 11th Lienz; 16th Killington) 

Biathlon (2)

Klemen Bauer - IN (10th Oestersund)

Jakov Fak - SP (3rd Hochfilzen; 7th Oberhof; 10th Oestersund; 13th Annecy), PU (2nd Hochfilzen / Oestersund; 11th Oberhof; 13th Annecy), IN (12th Oestersund), MS (8th Annecy)

Bobsleigh (-)

Cross Country Skiing (1)

Anamarija Lampič - SP (16th Davos), DI (10th Lenzerheide)

Curling (-)

Figure Skating (-)

Daša Grm (Ladies) is only possible option, she is currently lying 6th in waiting list, so chances are very slim. 

Freestyle Skiing (1)

Filip Flisar - SX (5th Innichen II; 13th Montafon; 15th Innichen I)

Ice Hockey (25)

National Team - Qualified for Men Event

Luge (2)

Žiga Biruš - Singles (45th Lake Placid; 45th Koenigsee; 50th Calgary; 56th Altenberg; 61st Winterberg; 65th Innsbruck)

Tilen Sirše - Singles (43rd Lake Placid; 44th Altenberg; 44th Koenigsee; 45th Innsbruck; 47th Calgary; 50th Winterberg)

Nordic Combined (2)

Marjan Jelenko - best 24th/31st Ruka

Vid Vrhovnik - best 26th/27th Ruka

Short Track Speed Skating (-)

Skeleton (-)

Ski Jumping (9)

Tilen Bartol - LH (5th Garmish - Partenkirchen; 16th Oberstdorf)

Jernej Damjan - LH (1st Ruka; 5th Innsbruck; 9th Titisee-Neustadt; 10th Nizhny Tagil II; 13th Ga-Pa; 14th Oberstdorf)

Peter Prevc - LH (8th Garmisch - Partenkirchen; 8th Bischofshofen; 13th Nizhny Tagil I; 14th/16th Engelberg)

Anže Semenič- LH (9h Nizhny Tagil I)

Timi Zajc - LH (12th Nizhny Tagil I)

Urša Bogataj - LH (8th Lillehammer), NH (10th/14th Lillehammer, 11th Hinterzarten)

Ema Klinec - LH (11th Lillehammer), NH (10th Hinterzarten)

Nika Križnar - NH (10th Lillehammer II, 13th Hinterzarten), LH (12th Lillehammer)

Špela Rogelj - NH (9th/9th Lillehammer)

Snowboarding (7)

Jure Hafner - PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Žan Košir - PGS (4th Lackenhof)

Rok Marguč - PGS (2nd Lackenhof; 13th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Tim - Kevin Ravnjak - HP (4th Cardrona; 10th Secret Garden)

Tit Štante - HP (16th Secret Garden)

Gloria Kotnik - PGS (8th Cortina d'Ampezzo), PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Urška Pribošič - BA (11th Copper Mountain; 12th Beijing)

Speed Skating (-)

 

2016/17 Standards

Alpine Skiing (1)

Boštjan Kline - DH (1st Kvitfjell; 4th Val d'Isere; 2 times 7th)   QUALIFIED IN SG

Ilka Štuhec - SL (10th Maribor), GS (14th Maribor), SG (2 wins; 4 podiums), DH (4 wins; 6 podiums), K (1 win; 3 podiums)    INJURED

Maruša Ferk - K (5th Crans Montana; 12th Val d'Isere)

Biathlon (-)

Teja Gregorin - SP (8th Holmenkollen), PU (4th Holmenkollen), IN (12th Hochfilzen), MS (5th Hochfilzen)   DOPING ABUSE

Cross Country Skiing (4)

Janez Lampič - SP (11th Drammen)

Katja Višnar - SP (6th Pyeongchang; 7th Drammen; 14th Falun)

Vesna Fabjan - SP (6th Toblach; 11th Quebec City; 12th Val Mustair)

Alenka Čebašek - DI (16th Pyeongchang)

Ski Jumping (5)

Domen Prevc - LH (4 wins; 6 podiums)

Jurij Tepeš - LH (7th Bischofshofen; 8th Willingen,...)

Anže Lanišek - LH (4th Pyeongchang), NH (14th Pyeongchang)

Cene Prevc - LH (8th Oberstdorf)

Maja Vtič - LH (8th Oberstdorf I; 11th Oslo; 13th Oberstdorf II), NH (5th/5th Lillehammer; 8th Sapporo II,...)

Eva Logar - NH (15th Zao I)    RETIRED

Snowboarding (1)

Tim Kevin Ravnjak - SS (11th Seiser Alm), BA (12th Moscow)      QUALIFIED IN HP

Tim Mastnak - PGS (12th Bansko II; 15th Pyeongchang; 16th Carezza)

Urška Pribošič - SS (12th Mammoth Mt.; 14th Kreischberg; 14th Quebec City)    QUALIFIED IN BA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

Slovenia handball team lost very weird opening match, full of odd judges decisions, against Macedonia. But, to be fair, our team managed to lost two important balls in the final stages, so main fault is on our side.  Today we play against Germany, whom we never beaten in official match. But, we also almost never beat Spain in basketball, but look what happened few months ago at Eurobasket.

 

Gremo naši !!!

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

:SLO  Road to Pyeongchang 2018 :SLO

(58 + 13 athletes)

Note: on this site you will see potential athletes names, representing Slovenia at Winter Olympics in 2018. OKS (Slovenian Olympic Comitee) has its internal standard an athlete has to achieve

(16th or better in World Cup / 8th for Team). Therefore this list serves only for orientation and is not an official one. There are also some athletes with international standard (Luge).

 

UPDATED

after January 14th 2018

Alpine Skiing (9 + 1)

Martin Čater - DH (11th Wengen), SG (15th Beaver Creek), K (7th Bormio)

Štefan Hadalin - SL (16th Val d'Isere), GS (16th Beaver Creek)

Boštjan Kline - SG (13th Val Gardena)

Klemen Kosi - K (12th Bormio)

Žan Kranjec - GS (3rd Alta Badia; 5th Adelboden; 7th Val d'Isere; 14th Beaver Creek)

Ana Bucik - SL (9th Levi; 9th Oslo (CE))

Ana Drev - GS (6th Lienz; 8th Killington; 11th Courchevel)

Meta Hrovat - GS (8th Lienz; 13th Kranjska Gora)

Tina Robnik - GS (7th Kranjska Gora; 9th Soelden; 11th Lienz; 16th Killington) 

--------------------with 2016/17 standard--------------------------------------------------------------------

Maruša Ferk - K (5th Crans Montana; 12th Val d'Isere)

Ilka Štuhec - SL (10th Maribor), GS (14th Maribor), SG (2 wins; 4 podiums), DH (4 wins; 6 podiums), K (1 win; 3 podiums)    INJURED

Biathlon (2 + 5)

Klemen Bauer - IN (10th Oestersund)

Jakov Fak - SP (3rd Hochfilzen; 7th Oberhof; 10th Oestersund; 13th Annecy), PU (2nd Hochfilzen / Oestersund; 11th Oberhof; 13th Annecy),

                     IN (12th Oestersund; 14th Ruhpolding), MS (8th Annecy; 10th Ruhpolding)

--------------------- with International Standard----------------------------------------------------------------

Miha Dovžan

Lenart Oblak

Mitja Drinovec

Anja Eržen

Urška Poje

Bobsleigh (-)

Cross Country Skiing (5 + 3)

Alenka Čebašek - SP (7th Dresden), TS (5th Dresden), RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Anamarija Lampič - SP (16th Davos), DI (10th Lenzerheide), RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Vesna Fabjan - SP (12th Dresden), TS (5th Dresden)

Katja Višnar - SP (6th Pyeongchang; 7th Drammen; 14th Falun), RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Lea Einfalt - RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

---------------------with 2016 / 2017 standards------------------------

Janez Lampič - SP (11th Drammen)

--------------------- International standards (most likely)-------------------

Miha Šimenc

Nika Razinger

Curling (-)

Figure Skating (-)

Daša Grm (Ladies) is only possible option, she is currently lying 6th in waiting list, so chances are very slim. 

Freestyle Skiing (1)

Filip Flisar - SX (5th Innichen II; 13th Montafon; 15th Innichen I)

Ice Hockey (25)

National Team - Qualified for Men Event

Luge (0 + 2)

----------------------- with International Standard-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Žiga Biruš - Singles (38th Oberhof; 45th Lake Placid; 45th Koenigsee; 50th Calgary; 56th Altenberg; 61st Winterberg; 65th Innsbruck)

Tilen Sirše - Singles (42nd Oberhof; 43rd Lake Placid; 44th Altenberg; 44th Koenigsee; 45th Innsbruck; 47th Calgary; 50th Winterberg)

Nordic Combined (0 + 2)

----------------------- with International Standard------------------------------

Marjan Jelenko - best 24th/31st Ruka

Vid Vrhovnik - best 26th/27th Ruka

Short Track Speed Skating (-)

Skeleton (-)

Ski Jumping (10; only 9 eligible)

Tilen Bartol - LH (5th Garmish - Partenkirchen; 16th Oberstdorf)

Jernej Damjan - LH (1st Ruka; 5th Innsbruck; 9th Titisee-Neustadt; 10th Nizhny Tagil II; 13th Ga-Pa; 14th Oberstdorf)

Peter Prevc - LH (6th Kulm FLY; 8th Garmisch - Partenkirchen; 8th Bischofshofen; 13th Nizhny Tagil I; 14th/16th Engelberg)

Anže Semenič- LH (8th Kulm FLY; 9h Nizhny Tagil I)

Timi Zajc - LH (12th Nizhny Tagil I)

Domen Prevc - LH (11th Kulm FLY)

Urša Bogataj - LH (8th Lillehammer), NH (6th/9th Sapporo; 10th/14th Lillehammer, 11th Hinterzarten)

Ema Klinec - LH (11th Lillehammer), NH (8th Sapporo II; 10th Hinterzarten)

Nika Križnar - NH (10th Lillehammer II, 13th Hinterzarten), LH (12th Lillehammer)

Špela Rogelj - NH (9th/9th Lillehammer)

Snowboarding (7)

Jure Hafner - PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Žan Košir - PGS (4th Lackenhof)

Rok Marguč - PGS (2nd Lackenhof; 13th Cortina d'Ampezzo; 15th Bad Gastein PSL)

Tim - Kevin Ravnjak - HP (4th Cardrona; 10th Secret Garden)

Tit Štante - HP (16th Secret Garden)

Gloria Kotnik - PGS (8th Cortina d'Ampezzo), PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Urška Pribošič - BA (11th Copper Mountain; 12th Beijing)

Speed Skating (-)

 

2016/17 Standards

Alpine Skiing

Boštjan Kline - DH (1st Kvitfjell; 4th Val d'Isere; 2 times 7th)   QUALIFIED IN SG

Biathlon

Teja Gregorin - SP (8th Holmenkollen), PU (4th Holmenkollen), IN (12th Hochfilzen), MS (5th Hochfilzen)   DOPING ABUSE

Ski Jumping 

Jurij Tepeš - LH (7th Bischofshofen; 8th Willingen,...)

Anže Lanišek - LH (4th Pyeongchang), NH (14th Pyeongchang)

Cene Prevc - LH (8th Oberstdorf)

Maja Vtič - LH (8th Oberstdorf I; 11th Oslo; 13th Oberstdorf II), NH (5th/5th Lillehammer; 8th Sapporo II,...)

Eva Logar - NH (15th Zao I)    RETIRED

Snowboarding

Tim Kevin Ravnjak - SS (11th Seiser Alm), BA (12th Moscow)      QUALIFIED IN HP

Tim Mastnak - PGS (12th Bansko II; 15th Pyeongchang; 16th Carezza)

Urška Pribošič - SS (12th Mammoth Mt.; 14th Kreischberg; 14th Quebec City)    QUALIFIED IN BA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

Only Schladming (Men's SL) and Kronplatz (Ladies GS) to go, we will soon know, how many athletes is going to represent Slovenia at the Olympics.

I live only few kilometers away from one of our lugers. Slovenia had already two spots in Sochi, but because of our hockey expedition no one from luge went to Russia.

It is now almost certain Tilen Sirše will represent our country in Pyeongchang, fingers crossed.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

:SLO  Road to Pyeongchang 2018 :SLO

(60 + 13 athletes)

Note: on this site you will see potential athletes names, representing Slovenia at Winter Olympics in 2018. OKS (Slovenian Olympic Comitee) has its internal standard an athlete has to achieve

(16th or better in World Cup / 8th for Team). Therefore this list serves only for orientation and is not an official one. There are also some athletes with international standard (Luge).

 

UPDATED

after January 21st 2018

Alpine Skiing (9 + 1)

Martin Čater - DH (11th Wengen), SG (15th Beaver Creek), K (7th Bormio)

Štefan Hadalin - SL (16th Val d'Isere), GS (16th Beaver Creek)

Boštjan Kline - SG (13th Val Gardena)

Klemen Kosi - K (12th Bormio)

Žan Kranjec - GS (3rd Alta Badia; 5th Adelboden; 7th Val d'Isere; 14th Beaver Creek)

Ana Bucik - SL (9th Levi; 9th Oslo (CE))

Ana Drev - GS (6th Lienz; 8th Killington; 11th Courchevel)

Meta Hrovat - GS (8th Lienz; 13th Kranjska Gora)

Tina Robnik - GS (7th Kranjska Gora; 9th Soelden; 11th Lienz; 16th Killington) 

--------------------with 2016/17 standard--------------------------------------------------------------------

Maruša Ferk - K (5th Crans Montana; 12th Val d'Isere)

Ilka Štuhec - SL (10th Maribor), GS (14th Maribor), SG (2 wins; 4 podiums), DH (4 wins; 6 podiums), K (1 win; 3 podiums)    INJURED

Biathlon (2 + 5)

Klemen Bauer - IN (10th Oestersund)

Jakov Fak - SP (3rd Hochfilzen; 7th Oberhof; 10th Oestersund; 13th Annecy), PU (2nd Hochfilzen / Oestersund; 11th Oberhof; 13th Annecy),

                     IN (12th Oestersund; 14th Ruhpolding), MS (8th Annecy; 10th Ruhpolding; 12th Antholz)

--------------------- with International Standard----------------------------------------------------------------

Miha Dovžan

Lenart Oblak

Mitja Drinovec

Anja Eržen

Urška Poje

Bobsleigh (-)

Cross Country Skiing (5 + 3)

Alenka Čebašek - SP (7th Dresden), TS (5th Dresden), RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Anamarija Lampič - SP (13th Planica; 16th Davos), DI (10th Lenzerheide), RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Vesna Fabjan - SP (12th Dresden), TS (5th Dresden)

Katja Višnar - SP (14th Planica)RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

Lea Einfalt - RE (7th Ulricehamn 2017)

---------------------with 2016 / 2017 standards------------------------

Janez Lampič - SP (11th Drammen)

--------------------- International standards (most likely)-------------------

Miha Šimenc

Nika Razinger

Curling (-)

Figure Skating (-)

Daša Grm (Ladies) is only possible option, she is currently lying 6th in waiting list, so chances are very slim. 

Freestyle Skiing (1)

Filip Flisar - SX (5th Innichen II; 13th Montafon; 15th Innichen I)

Ice Hockey (25)

National Team - Qualified for Men Event

Luge (0 + 2)

----------------------- with International Standard-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Žiga Biruš - Singles (38th Oberhof; 45th Lake Placid; 45th Koenigsee; 50th Calgary; 56th Altenberg; 61st Winterberg; 65th Innsbruck)

Tilen Sirše - Singles (42nd Oberhof; 43rd Lake Placid; 44th Altenberg; 44th Koenigsee; 45th Innsbruck; 47th Calgary; 50th Winterberg)

Nordic Combined (0 + 2)

----------------------- with International Standard------------------------------

Marjan Jelenko - best 24th/31st Ruka; 29th Chaux-Neuve

Vid Vrhovnik - best 26th/27th Ruka

Short Track Speed Skating (-)

Skeleton (-)

Ski Jumping (10; only 9 eligible)

Tilen Bartol - LH (5th Garmish - Partenkirchen; 16th Oberstdorf)

Jernej Damjan - LH (1st Ruka; 5th Innsbruck; 9th Titisee-Neustadt; 10th Nizhny Tagil II; 13th Ga-Pa; 14th Oberstdorf; 15th Oberstdorf FLY WCH)

Peter Prevc - LH (6th Kulm FLY; 6th Oberstdorf FLY WCH; 8th Garmisch - Partenkirchen; 8th Bischofshofen; 13th Nizhny Tagil I; 14th/16th Engelberg)

Anže Semenič- LH (8th Kulm FLY; 9h Nizhny Tagil I; 14th Oberstdorf FLY WCH)

Timi Zajc - LH (12th Nizhny Tagil I)

Domen Prevc - LH (11th Kulm FLY)

Urša Bogataj - LH (8th Lillehammer), NH (6th/9th Sapporo; 10th/14th Lillehammer; 10th/15th Zao; 11th Hinterzarten)

Ema Klinec - LH (11th Lillehammer), NH (6th/8th Zao ; 8th Sapporo II; 10th Hinterzarten)

Nika Križnar - NH (4th/7th Zao; 10th Lillehammer II, 13th Hinterzarten), LH (12th Lillehammer)

Špela Rogelj - NH (9th/9th Lillehammer; 11th Zao I)

Snowboarding (9)

Jure Hafner - PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Žan Košir - PGS (4th Lackenhof; 9th Rogla II)

Rok Marguč - PGS (2nd Lackenhof; 13th Cortina d'Ampezzo; 15th Bad Gastein PSL)

Tim Mastnak - PGS (8th/8th Rogla)

Tim - Kevin Ravnjak - HP (4th Cardrona; 10th Secret Garden)

Tit Štante - HP (16th Secret Garden)

Gloria Kotnik - PGS (4th/10th Rogla; 8th Cortina d'Ampezzo), PSL (16th Cortina d'Ampezzo)

Urška Pribošič - BA (11th Copper Mountain; 12th Beijing)

Kaja Verdnik - HP (14th Laax)

Speed Skating (-)

 

2016/17 Standards

Alpine Skiing

Boštjan Kline - DH (1st Kvitfjell; 4th Val d'Isere; 2 times 7th)   QUALIFIED IN SG

Biathlon

Teja Gregorin - SP (8th Holmenkollen), PU (4th Holmenkollen), IN (12th Hochfilzen), MS (5th Hochfilzen)   DOPING ABUSE

Ski Jumping 

Jurij Tepeš - LH (7th Bischofshofen; 8th Willingen,...)

Anže Lanišek - LH (4th Pyeongchang), NH (14th Pyeongchang)

Cene Prevc - LH (8th Oberstdorf)

Maja Vtič - LH (8th Oberstdorf I; 11th Oslo; 13th Oberstdorf II), NH (5th/5th Lillehammer; 8th Sapporo II,...)

Eva Logar - NH (15th Zao I)    RETIRED

Snowboarding

Tim Kevin Ravnjak - SS (11th Seiser Alm), BA (12th Moscow)      QUALIFIED IN HP

Urška Pribošič - SS (12th Mammoth Mt.; 14th Kreischberg; 14th Quebec City)    QUALIFIED IN BA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

:SLO  Road to Pyeongchang 2018 :SLO

Official OKS list (71 athletes / 9 sports)

Alpine Skiing (11)

Boštjan Kline - DH, SG, K

Klemen Kosi - DH, SG, K

Martin Čater - DH, SG, K

Žan Kranjec - GS, SL

Miha Hrobat - GS, SL, K (?)

Štefan Hadalin - GS, SL, K (?)

Ana Drev GS

Ana Bucik - SL, GS, K (?)

Maruša Ferk - SL, GS, SG, DH, K

Meta Hrovat - SL, GS

Tina Robnik - SL, GS

Biathlon (7)

Klemen Bauer 

Mitja Drinovec

Miha Dovžan

Jakov Fak

Lenart Oblak

Anja Eržen

Urška Poje

Cross Country Skiing (7 or 8)

Janez Lampič

Miha Šimenc

Alenka Čebašek

Vesna Fabjan

Anamarija Lampič

Nika Razinger

Katja Višnar

Lea Einfalt / Manca Slabanja (awaiting confirmation)

Freestyle Skiing (1)

Filip Flisar 

Ice Hockey (25)

Men's National Team

Luge (1)

Tilen Sirše 

Nordic Combined (2)

Marjan Jelenko

Vid Vrhovnik

Ski Jumping (9; 12 candidates)

Tilen Bartol

Jernej Damjan

Žiga Jelar

Domen Prevc

Peter Prevc

Anže Semenič

Timi Zajc

Urša Bogataj

Ema Klinec

Nika Križnar

Špela Rogelj

Maja Vtič

Snowboarding (8)

Žan Košir - PGS 

Rok Marguč - PGS 

Tim Mastnak - PGS 

Tim - Kevin Ravnjak - HP

Tit Štante - HP 

Gloria Kotnik - PGS 

Urška Pribošič - BA 

Kaja Verdnik - HP 

 

It is quite similar to my own provisional list. Here are all changes:

- in Alpine Skiing Miha Hrobat was added to the list, because :SLO has 11 athletes in quota

- for Cross Country Skiing Einfalt or Slabanja could come through, they are waiting for international confirmation

- in Luge, finally wise decision. Two athletes (Sirše and Biruš) achieve international quota, but not national quota. Therefore it was decided better one (Sirše) will represent Slovenian luge in Pyeongchang.

- Ski jumping: coaches Goran Janus (Men) and Stane Baloh (Ladies) can pick 5 male and 4 female jumpers till end of this week freely

- in Snowboarding there is no Jure Hafner (first in waiting list-PGS), but there is Pribošič, though she also currently sits in first spot among reserves

 

One more fact to conclude:

- This will be the biggest expedition so far at Winter Olympics, but without Hockey team :SLO was repesented with 1 (one) more individual in Vancouver 2010.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

 

2018SkiJumping.png

 

:SLO HS 109 Men :SLO 

Training 1 Results  

 

   TOTAL       JUMP 1  JUMP 2    JUMP 3
Timi Zajc  152.9 102 m (7.) 89.5 m (34.) 97 m (20.)
Tilen Bartol 179.9 99 m (18.) 97 m (15.) 103 m (6.)
Anže Semenič 149.2 91 m (30.) 89.5 m (33.) 100 m (14.)
Peter Prevc 134.9 88.5 m (29.) 92.5 m (27.) 91.5 m (41.)
Jernej Damjan 131.8 91.5 m (22.) 90 m (28.) 82.5 m (46.)

 

 

:SLO HS 109 Men :SLO 

Training 2 Results  

 

   TOTAL       JUMP 1  JUMP 2    JUMP 3
Timi Zajc  128.4 92 m (45.) 84 m (56.) 90.5 m (39.)
Tilen Bartol 185.6 97 m (19.) 99.5 m (23.) 97.5 m (18.)
Anže Semenič 180.6 97.5 m (17.) 96.5 m (26.) 92.5 m (30.)
Peter Prevc 205.9 97.5 m (21.) 105 m (4.) 99 m (13.)
Jernej Damjan 211.0 101.5 m (6.) 102.5 m (11.) 100 m (10.)

 

                     

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

2018Luge.png

 

:SLO Men's Singles :SLO 

Training 1 & 2 Results

 

  TRAINING RUN 1 TRAINING RUN 2
Tilen Sirše 49.746 (36.) 49.511 (33.)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

Day-1.png

 

13:30 SKI JUMPING - Men's Individual Normal Hill - Qualification     (P.Prevc, Damjan, Semenič, Bartol, Zajc)

 

Other competitions

3:00 ALPINE SKIING - Men's Downhill - 1st Training Run     Kline, Kosi, Čater, Hrobat, Hadalin

6:30 LUGE - Men's Singles - Training Run 3 & 4   Tilen Sirše

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

 

2018SkiJumping.png

 

:SLO Men's Normal Hill :SLO 

Training 3 Results  

 

   TOTAL       JUMP 1  JUMP 2    JUMP 3
Timi Zajc  174.8 89.5 m (11.) 104 m (2.) 106 m (3.)
Tilen Bartol --- DNS DNS DNS
Anže Semenič 87.1 88 m (10.) DNS 90.5 m (15.)
Peter Prevc --- DNS  DNS DNS
Jernej Damjan --- DNS DNS DNS

 

 

:SLO Men's Normal Hill :SLO 

Qualification Results  

PLACE Name Jump Points
14 Peter Prevc 99 m 120.2
16 Jernej Damjan 99.5 m 118.9
22 Tilen Bartol 97 m 115.1
29 Timi Zajc  94 m 107.1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

2018Luge.png

 

:SLO Men's Singles :SLO 

Training 3 & 4 Results

 

  TRAINING RUN 3 TRAINING RUN 4
Tilen Sirše 49.765 (36.) 50.093 (36.)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
justony    59

2018AlpineSkiing.png

 

:SLO Men's Downhill :SLO 

Training 1 Results

 

Place Name Time Behind
34 Boštjan Kline 1:42.88 + 2.43
35 Klemen Kosi 1:42.89 + 2.44
38 Martin Čater 1:43.01 + 2.56
44 Miha Hrobat 1:44.08 + 3.63
62 Štefan Hadalin 1:46.43 + 5.98

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×