Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Dolby

Archery at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

Recommended Posts

Dolby    162

Archery at the Summer Olympic Games 2016

 

2016Archery.png

 

 

Competition Details
City :BRA Rio de Janeiro :BRA
Dates August 6th - August 12th, 2016
Venue Sambódromo
Website Official Website

 

 

Official Schedule
Day 1 Saturday, August 6th, 2016 Day 1
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 12:20 Men's Team Recurve Round of 16
15:00 - 19:00 Men's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Men's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Men's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Men's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match
Day 2 Sunday, August 7th, 2016 Day 2
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 12:20 Women's Team Recurve Round of 16
15:00 - 19:00 Women's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Women's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Women's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Women's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match
Day 3 Monday, August 8th, 2016 Day 3
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
Day 4 Tuesday, August 9th, 2016 Day 4
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
Day 5 Wednesday, August 10th, 2016 Day 5
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 19:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 19:00 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 19:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 19:00 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
Day 6 Thursday, August 11th, 2016 Day 6
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 10:45 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 16
15:00 - 17:20 Women's Individual Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 17:20 Women's Individual Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 17:20 Women's Individual Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 17:20

Women's Individual Recurve Gold Medal Match
Day 7 Friday, August 12th, 2016 Day 7
Time (GMT -3) Event Stage
09:00 - 10:45 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 16
15:00 - 17:20 Men's Individual Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 17:20 Men's Individual Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 17:20 Men's Individual Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 17:20

Men's Individual Recurve Gold Medal Match

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    2,723
On 5/22/2016 at 20:55, nitinsanker said:

a event of course that I am looking forward to.....

Same here! Back in 2012 it was one of the big discoveries for many Dutch people, who suddenly discovered archery to be an exciting sport to watch...thanks to Rick van der Ven of course :) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Euphoria    1

:TUR

 

Men's: Mete Gazoz

Women's: Yasemin Ecem Anagöz

Edited by Euphoria

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    2,723

:NED  Netherlands

 

Men:

Sjef van den Berg

Rick van der Ven

Mitch Dielemans

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
carivan    72

:COL

 

Men:

Andrés Pila

 

Women:

Natalia Sanchez

Ana María Rendón

Carolina Aguirre

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    791

:ITA Italian Archery Team :ITA 

 

Lucilla Boari

Marco Galiazzo

Claudia Mandia

Mauro Nespoli

David Pasqualucci

Guendalina Sartori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,581

:SVK  TEAM SLOVAKIA :SVK

 

MEN´S

  • Boris BALÁŽ (Individual Recurve)

 

WOMEN´S

  • Alexandra LONGOVÁ (Individual Recurve)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    791

:ITA Italian Team :ITA

 

Marco Galiazzo

Mauro Nespoli

David Pasqualucci

Lucilla Boari

Claudia Mandia

Guendalina Sartori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    2,723
12 minutes ago, Gianlu33 said:

:ITA Italian Team :ITA

 

Marco Galiazzo

Mauro Nespoli

David Pasqualucci

Lucilla Boari

Claudia Mandia

Guendalina Sartori

No Michele 'The Kisser' Frangili in the team anymore :( 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
dcro    2,271

World Archery has confirmed all of the entries on their website.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×