Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


hckosice

Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2016

Recommended Posts

hckosice    667
Competition Details
City :FRA Various Cities :FRA
Dates June 10th - July 10th, 2016
Venue

Allianz Riviera (Nice)

Matmut Atlantique (Bordeaux)

Parc des Princes (Paris)

Parc Olympique Lyonnais (Lyon)

Stade Bollaert-Delelis (Lens)

Stade de France (Saint-Denis)

Stade Geoffroy-Guichard (Saint-Étienne)

Stade Pierre-Mauroy (Lille)

Stade Vélodrome (Marseille)

Stadium Municipal (Toulouse)

Website Official Website

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    667

Preliminary Round

24 Nations, 6 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for Round of 16

 

 

GROUP A

 

  • :ALB Albania
  • :FRA France
  • :ROU Romania
  • :SUI Switzerland

 

 

GROUP B

 

  • :ENG England
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :WAL Wales

 

 

GROUP C

 

  • :GER Germany
  • :NIR Northern Ireland
  • :POL Poland
  • :UKR Ukraine

 

 

GROUP D

 

  • :CRO Croatia
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :ESP Spain
  • :TUR Turkey

 

 

GROUP E

 

  • :BEL Belgium
  • :IRL Ireland
  • :ITA Italy
  • :SWE Sweden

 

 

GROUP F

 

  • :AUT Austria
  • :HUN Hungary
  • :ISL Iceland
  • :POR Portugal

 

 

Schedule

 

Group A

:FRA France  2 - 1  Romania :ROU

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

10th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:ALB Albania  0 - 1  Switzerland :SUI     

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

11th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

:ROU Romania  1 - 1  Switzerland :SUI  

(Half-Time Score: 1-0)

15th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:FRA France  2 - 0  Albania :ALB 

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

15th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

:SUI Switzerland  0 - 0  France :FRA     

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

19th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:ROU Romania  0 - 1  Albania :ALB  

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

19th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

Group A Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :FRA France   3   2   1   0   4:1   +3   7
   2 :SUI Switzerland   3   1   2   0   2:1   +1   5
   3 :ALB Albania   3   1   0   2   1:3   -2   3
   4 :ROU Romania   3   0   1   2   2:4   -2   1

 

 

Group B

:WAL Wales  2 - 1  Slovakia :SVK

(Half-Time Score: 1-0)

11th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:ENG England  1 - 1  Russia :RUS     

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

11th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

:RUS Russia  1 - 2  Slovakia :SVK  

(Half-Time Score: 0-2)

15th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:ENG England  2 - 1  Wales :WAL 

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

16th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

:SVK Slovakia  0 - 0  England :ENG     

(Half-Time Score : 0-0)

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:RUS Russia  0 - 3  Wales :WAL  

(Half-Time Score: 0-2)

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

Group B Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :WAL Wales   3   2   0   1   6:3   +3   6
   2 :ENG England   3   1   2   0   3:2   +1   5
   3 :SVK Slovakia   3   1   1   1   3:3   0   4
   4 :RUS Russia   3   0   1   2   2:6   -4   1

 

 

Group C

:POL Poland  1 - 0  Northern Ireland :NIR

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

12th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:GER Germany  2 - 0  Ukraine :UKR     

(Half-Time Score: 1-0)

12th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:UKR Ukraine  0 - 2  Northern Ireland :NIR  

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

16th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

:GER Germany  0 - 0  Poland :POL 

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

16th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:NIR Northern Ireland  0 - 1  Germany :GER     

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:UKR Ukraine  0 - 1  Poland :POL  

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

Group C Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :GER Germany   3   2   1   0   3:0   +3   7
   2 :POL Poland   3   2   1   0   2:0   +2

  7

   3 :NIR Northern Ireland   3   1   0   2   2:2   0   3
   4 :UKR Ukraine   3   0   0   3   0:5   -5   0

 

 

Group D

:TUR Turkey  0 - 1  Croatia :CRO

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

12th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:ESP Spain  1 - 0  Czech Republic :CZE     

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

13th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

:CZE Czech Republic  2 - 2  Croatia :CRO  

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

17th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:ESP Spain  3 - 0  Turkey :TUR 

(Half-Time Score: 2-0)

17th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:CRO Croatia  2 - 1  Spain :ESP     

(Half-Time Score : 1-1)

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:CZE Czech Republic  0 - 2  Turkey :TUR  

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

Group D Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :CRO Croatia   3   2   1   0   5:3   +2   7
   2 :ESP Spain   3   2   0   1   5:2   +3   6
   3 :TUR Turkey   3   1   0   2   2:4   -2   3
   4 :CZE Czech Republic   3   0   1   2   2:5   -3   1

 

 

Group E

:IRL Ireland  1 - 1  Sweden :SWE

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

13th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:BEL Belgium  0 - 2  Italy :ITA     

(Half-Time Score: 0-1)

13th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

:ITA Italy  1 - 0  Sweden :SWE  

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

17th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

:BEL Belgium  3 - 0  Ireland :IRL 

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

18th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:SWE Sweden  0 - 1  Belgium :BEL     

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

22nd June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:ITA Italy  0 - 1  Ireland :IRL  

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

22nd June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille

 

Group E Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :ITA Italy   3   2   0   1   3:1   +2   6
   2 :BEL Belgium   3   2   0   1   4:2   +2   6
   3 :IRL Ireland   3   1   1   1   2:4   -2   4
   4 :SWE Sweden   3   0   1   2   1:3   -2   1

 

 

Group F

:AUT Austria  0 - 2  Hungary :HUN

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

14th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:POR Portugal  1 - 1  Iceland :ISL     

(Half-Time Score: 1-0)

14th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:ISL Iceland  1 - 1  Hungary :HUN  

(Half-Time Score: 1-0)

18th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

:POR Portugal  0 - 0  Austria :AUT 

(Half-Time Score: 0-0)

18th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:ISL Iceland  2 - 1  Austria :AUT     

(Half-Time Score : 1-0)

22nd June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:HUN Hungary  3 - 3  Portugal :POR  

(Half-Time Score: 1-1)

22nd June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

Group F Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :HUN Hungary   3   1   2   0   6:4   +2   5
   2 :ISL Iceland   3   1   2   0   4:3   +1   5
   3 :POR Portugal   3   0   3   0   4:4   0   3
   4 :AUT Austria   3   0   1   2   1:4   -3   1

 

 

Nations Qualified for Round of 16

 

  • :BEL Belgium
  • :CRO Croatia
  • :ENG England
  • :FRA France
  • :GER Germany
  • :HUN Hungary
  • :ISL Iceland
  • :IRL Ireland
  • :ITA Italy
  • :NIR Northern Ireland
  • :POL Poland
  • :POR Portugal
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :ESP Spain
  • :SUI Switzerland
  • :WAL Wales

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    667

TEAM ROSTERS

 

  :ALB TEAM ALBANIA :ALB

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Etrit Berisha (Lazio Roma, ITA)
Alban Hoxha (FK Partizani)
Orges Shehi (KF Skenderbeu)
 
Defencers:
Arlind Ajeti (Frosinone, ITA)
Naser Aliji (FC Basel, SUI)
Mergim Mavraj (1.FC Cologne, GER)
Lorik Cana (FC Nantes, FRA)
Elseid Hysaj (Napoli, ITA)
Ansi Agolli (Qarabag, AZE)
Frédéric Veseli (FC Lugano, SUI)
 
Midfielders :
Ledian Memushaj (Delfino Pescara, ITA)
Ergys Kace (PAOK Thessaloniki, GRE)
Andi Lila (Janina)
Migjen Basha (Como, ITA)
Odise Roshi (Rijeka, CRO)
Burim Kukeli (FC Zurich, SUI)
Ermir Lenjani (FC Nantes, FRA)
Taulant Xhaka (FC Basel, SUI)
Amir Abrashi (Freiburg, GER)
 
Forwards:
Bekim Balaj (Rijeka, CRO)
Sokol Cikalleshi (Basaksehir, TUR)
Armando Sadiku (FC Vaduz, LIE, SUI)
Shkelzen Gashi (Colorado Rapids, USA)

 

  :AUT TEAM AUSTRIA :AUT 

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Robert Almer (Austria Vienna)
Heinz Lindner (Frankfurt, GER)
Ramazan Özcan (Ingolstadt, GER)
 
Defencers:
Aleksandar Dragovic (Dynamo Kiev, UKR)
Christian Fuchs (Leicester, ENG)
György Garics (Darmstadt, GER)
Martin Hinteregger (Mönchengladbach, GER)
Florian Klein (Stuttgart, GER)
Sebastian Prödl (Watford, ENG)
Markus Suttner (Ingolstadt, GER)
Kevin Wimmer (Tottenham, ENG)
 
Midfielders:
David Alaba (Bayern Munich, GER)
Marko Arnautovic (Stoke City, ENG)
Julian Baumgartlinger (Mainz, GER)
Martin Harnik (Stuttgart, GER)
Stefan Ilsanker (Leipzig, GER)
Jakob Jantscher (Lucerne, SUI)
Zlatko Junuzovic (Werder Bremen, GER)
Marcel Sabitzer (Leipzig, GER)
Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke, GER)
 
Forwards:
Lukas Hinterseer (Ingolstadt, GER)
Rubin Okotie (Munich 1860, GER)
Marc Janko (FC Basel,SUI)

 

 

  :BEL TEAM BELGIUM :BEL

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea, ENG)
Simon Mignolet (Liverpool, ENG)
Jean-François Gillet (KV Mechelen)
 
Defencers:
Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham, ENG)
Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham, ENG)
Thomas Vermaelen (FC Barcelona, ESP)
Jason Denayer (Galatasaray, TUR)
Jordan Lukaku (Ostende)
Thomas Meunier (FC Bruges)
Laurent Ciman (Impact Montreal, CAN)
Christian Kabasele (RC Genk)
 
Midfielders:
Moussa Dembélé (Tottenham, ENG)
Radja Nainggolan (AS Roma, ITA)
Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United, ENG)
Axel Witsel (Zenit St. Petersburg, RUS)
Eden Hazard (Chelsea, ENG)
Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City, ENG)
Dries Mertens (Napoli, ITA)
Yannick Carrasco (Atletico Madrid, ESP)
Divock Origi (Liverpool, ENG)
 
Forwards:
Michy Batshuayi (Marseille, FRA)
Romelu Lukaku (Everton, ENG)
Christian Benteke (Liverpool, ENG)

 

  :CRO TEAM CROATIA :CRO

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Danijel Subašič (Monaco, MON, FRA)
Lovre Kalinič (Hajduk Split)
Ivan Vargic (Rijeka)
 
Defencers:
Vedran Čorluka (Lokomotiv Moscow, RUS)
Darijo Srna (Shakhtor Donetsk, UKR)
Domagoj Vida (Dynamo Kiev, UKR)
Sime Vrsaljko (Sassuolo, ITA)
Gordon Schildenfeld (Dinamo Zagreb)
Ivan Strinič (Napoli, ITA)
Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen, GER)
 
Midfielders:
Luka Modrič (Real Madrid, ESP)
Ivan Rakitič (Barcelona, ESP)
Mateo Kovačič (Real Madrid, ESP)
Marcelo Brozovič (Inter Milan, ITA)
Milan Badelj (Fiorentina, ITA)
Ivan Perišič (Inter Milan, ITA)
Marko Rog (Dinamo Zagreb)
Ante Čorič (Dinamo Zagreb)
 
Forwards:
Mario Mandžukič (Juventus, ITA)
Nikola Kalinič (Fiorentina, ITA)
Marko Pjaca (Dinamo Zagreb)
Andrej Kramarič (Hoffenheim, GER)
Duje Čop (Dinamo Zagreb)

 

 

  :CZE TEAM CZECH REPUBLIC :CZE 

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Petr Čech (Arsenal London, ENG)

Tomáš Vaclík (FC Basel, SUI)

Tomáš Koubek (Sparta Prague)


Defencers:

Pavel Kadeřábek (Hoffenheim, GER)

Theodor Gebre Selassie (Werder Bremen, GER)

Tomáš Sivok (Bursaspor, TUR)

Michal Kadlec (Fenerbahce Istanbul, TUR)

Roman Hubník (Viktoria Plzeň)

David Limberský (Viktoria Plzeň)

Daniel Pudil (Sheffield Wednesday, ENG)

Marek Suchý (FC Basel, SUI)


Midfielders:

Vladimír Darida (Hertha Berlín/Nem.)

Jaroslav Plašil (Bordeaux/Fr.)

David Pavelka (Kasimpasa,Tur.)

Jiří Skalák (Brighton/Angl.)

Ladislav Krejčí (Sparta Prague)

Bořek Dočkal (Sparta Prague)

Josef Šural (Sparta Prague)

Tomáš Rosický (Arsenal London, ENG)

Daniel Kolář (Viktoria Plzeň)


Forwards:

Tomáš Necid (Bursaspor, TUR)

David Lafata (Sparta Prague)

Milan Škoda (Slavia Prague)

 

 

  :ENG TEAM ENGLAND :ENG

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Fraser Forster (FC Southampton)

Joe Hart (Manchester City)

Tom Heaton (Burnley)

 

Defencers:

Ryan Bertrand (FC Southampton)

Gary Cahill (FC Chelsea)

Nathaniel Clyne (FC Liverpool)

Danny Rose (Tottenham Hotspur)

Kyle Walker (Tottenham Hotspur)

John Stones (FC Everton)

Chris Smalling (Manchester United)

 

Midfielders:

Dele Alli (Tottenham Hotspur)

Eric Dier (Tottenham Hotspur)

Ross Barkley (FC Everton)

Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)

Jordan Henderson (FC Liverpool)

Adam Lallana (FC Liverpool)

James Milner (FC Liverpool)

Jack Wilshere (Arsenal London)

 

Forwards:

Harry Kane (Tottenham Hotspur)

Daniel Sturridge (FC Liverpool)

Jamie Vardy (Leicester City)

Wayne Rooney (Manchester United)

Marcus Rashford (Manchester United)

 

 

:FRA TEAM FRANCE :FRA

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Hugo Lloris (Tottenham Hotspur, ENG)

Steve Mandanda (Olympique Marseille)

Benoît Costil (Stade Rennes)


Defencers:

Adil Rami (Sevilla, ESP)

Laurent Koscielny (Arsenal London, ESP)

Samuel Umtiti (Lyon)

Patrice Evra (Juventus Turin, ITA)

Bacary Sagna (Manchester City, ENG)

Eliaquim Mangala (Manchester City, ENG)

Christophe Jallet (Olympique Lyon)

Lucas Digne (AS Roma, ITA)


Midfielders:

Paul Pogba (Juventus Turin, ITA)

Blaise Matuidi (Paris St. Germain)

Morgan Schneiderlin (Manchester United, ENG)

N’Golo Kanté (Leicester City, ENG)

Yohan Cabaye (Crystal Palace, ENG)

Moussa Sissoko (Newcastle United, ENG)


Forwards:

Antoine Griezmann (Atletico Madrid, ESP)

Dimitri Payet (West Ham United, ENG)

Anthony Martial (Manchester United, ENG)

Kingsley Coman (Bayern Munich, GER)

Olivier Giroud (Arsenal London, ENG)

André-Pierre Gignac (Tigres UANL, MEX)

 

 

  :GER TEAM GERMANY :GER

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Manuel Neuer (Bayern Munich)

Marc André ter Stegen (FC Barcelona, ESP)

Bernd Leno (Bayer Leverkusen)

 

Defencers:

Mats Hummels (Borussia Dortmund)

Emre Can (FC Liverpool, ENG)

Jonas Hector (1. FC Cologne)

Shkodran Mustafi (FC Valencia, ESP)

Jérome Boateng (Bayern Munich)

Jonathan Tah (Bayer Leverkusen)

Benedikt Höwedes (Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen)

 

Midfielders:

André Schürrle (VfL Wolfsburg)

Joshua Kimmich (Bayern Munich)

Sami Khedira (Juventus, ITA)

Toni Kroos (Real Madrid, ESP)

Mesut Özil (Arsenal London, ENG)

Bastian Schweinsteiger (Manchester United, ENG)

Julian Draxler (VfL Wolfsburg)

Julian Weigl (Borussia Dortmund)

 

Forwards:

Mario Gómez (Besiktas Istanbul, TUR)

Thomas Müller (Bayern Munich)

Mario Götze (Bayern Munich)

Lukas Podolski (Galatasaray Istanbul, TUR)

Leroy Sané (Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen)

 

  :HUN TEAM HUNGARY :HUN

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Gábor Király (Haladás Szombathely)

Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros Budapest)

Péter Gulácsi (RB Leipzig, GER)


Defencers:

Attila Fiola (Ferenc Puskas Academy)

Barnabás Bese (MTK Budapest)

Richárd Guzmics (Wisla Krakow, POL)

Roland Juhász (Videoton Székesfehérvár)

Ádám Lang (Videoton Székesfehérvár)

Tamás Kádár (Lech Poznan, POL)

Mihály Korhut (Debrecen VSC)


Midfielders:

Ákos Elek (Diósgyör)

Zoltán Gera (Ferencváros Budapest)

Ádám Nagy (Ferencváros Budapest)

László Kleinheisler (Werder Bremen, GER)

Gergö Lovrencsics (Lech Poznan, POL)

Ádám Pintér (Ferencváros Budapest)

Zoltán Stieber (1. FC Nuremberg, GER)


Forwards:

Balázs Dzsudzsák (Bursaspor, TUR)

Ádám Szalai (Hannover 96, GER)

Krisztián Németh (Al-Gharafa, QAT)

Nemanja Nikolič (Legia Warsaw, POL)

Tamás Priskin (Slovan Bratislava, SVK)

Dániel Böde (Ferencváros Budapest)

 

 

:ISL TEAM ICELAND :ISL

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

1 Hannes Halldorsson (Bodö/Glimt, NOR),

12 Ögmundur Kristinsson (Hammarby, SWE),

13 Ingvar Jonsson (Sandefjord, NOR)


Defenders:

2 Birkir Saevarsson (Hammarby, SWE),

6 Ragnar Sigurdsson (FK Krasnodar, RUS),

14 Kari Arnason (Malmö FF, SWE),

23 Arireyr Skulason (Odense BK, DEN),

3 Haukur Heidar Hauksson (AIK Stockholm, SWE),

5 Sverrir Ingi Ingason (KSC Lokeren, BEL),

19 Hördur Björgvin Magnusson (AC Cesena, ITA),

4 Hjörtur Hermannsson (IFK Göteborg, SWE)


Midfielders:

17 Aron Einar Gunnarsson (Cardiff City FC, WAL, ENG),

20 Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese Calcio, ITA),

8 Birkir Bjarnason (FC Basel, SUI),

7 Johann Berg Gudmundsson (Charlton Athletic, ENG),

10 Gylfi Sigurdsson (Swansea City, WAL, ENG),

18 Theodor Elmar Bjarnason (Aarhus GF, DEN),

16 Runar Mar Sigurjonsson (GIF Sundsvall, SWE),

21 Arnor Ingvi Traustason (IFK Norrköping, SWE)


Forwards:

22 Eidur Gudjohnsen (Molde, NOR),

9 Kolbeinn Sigthorsson (FC Nantes, FRA),

11 Alfred Finnbogason (FC Augsburg, GER),

15 Jon Dadi Bödvarsson (1. FC Kaiserslautern, GER)

 

 

:IRL TEAM IRELAND :IRL

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Shay Given (Stoke, ENG)
Darren Randolph (West Ham, ENG)
Keiren Westwood (Sheffield Wednesday, ENG)
 
Defencers:
Seamus Coleman (Everton, ENG)
Cyrus Christie (Derby County, ENG)
Ciaran Clark (Aston Villa, ENG)
Richard Keogh (Derby County, ENG)
John O'Shea (Sunderland, ENG)
Shane Duffy (Blackburn, ENG)
Stephen Ward (Burnley, ENG)
Robbie Brady (Norwich, ENG)
 
Midfielders:
Aiden McGeady (Sheffield Wednesday, ENG)
James McClean (West Bromwich Albion, ENG)
Glenn Whelan (Stoke, ENG)
James McCarthy (Everton, ENG)
Jeff Hendrick (Derby County, ENG)
David Meyler (Hull, ENG)
Stephen Quinn (Reading, ENG)
Wes Hoolahan (Norwich, ENG)
Jonathan Walters (Stoke, ENG)
 
Forwards:
Robbie Keane (Los Angeles Galaxy, USA)
Shane Long (Southampton, ENG)
Daryl Murphy (Ipswich, ENG)

 

 

  :ITA TEAM ITALY :ITA

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers: 

Gianluigi Buffon (Juventus)

Federico Marchetti (Lazio)

Salvatore Sirigu (Paris SG, FRA)


Defencers: 

Andrea Barzagli (Juventus)

Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus)

Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus)

Angelo Ogbonna (West Ham, ENG)

Matteo Darmian (Manchester United, ENG)

Mattia De Sciglio (AC Milan)


Midfielders: 

Daniele De Rossi (AS Roma)

Alessandro Florenzi (AS Roma)

Emanuele Giaccherini (Bologna)

Thiago Motta (Paris SG, FRA)

Marco Parolo (Lazio)

Stefano Sturaro (Juventus)

Federico Bernardeschi (Fiorentina)

Antonio Candreva (Lazio)

Stephan El Shaarawy (AS Roma)


Forwards: 

Eder (Inter Milan)

Ciro Immobile (Torino)

Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli)

Graziano Pellè (Southampton, ENG)

Simone Zaza (Juventus)

 

 

 

  :NIR  TEAM NORTHERN IRELAND :NIR 

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Michael McGovern (Hamilton, SCO)

Roy Carroll (Notts County, ENG)

Alan Mannus (St. Johnstone, SCO)

 

Defencers:

Craig Cathcart (Watford, ENG)

Gareth McAuley (West Bromwich, ENG)

Jonny Evans (Manchester United, ENG)

Luke McCullough (Doncaster, ENG)

Aaron Hughes (Melbourne, AUS)

Conor McLaughlin (Fleetwood, ENG)

Lee Hodson (MK Dons, ENG)

Paddy McNair (Manchester United, ENG)

 

Midfielders:

Shane Ferguson (FC Millwall, ENG)

Stuart Dallas (Leeds United, ENG)

Steven Davis (FC Southampton, ENG)

Oliver Norwood (FC Reading, ENG)

Chris Baird (Derby County, ENG)

Corry Evans (Blackburn Rovers, ENG)

Niall McGinn (FC Aberdeen, SCO)

Josh Magennis (Kilmarnock, SCO)

 

Forwards:

Kyle Lafferty (Norwich, ENG)

Jamie Ward (Nottingham Forest, ENG)

Conor Washington (Queens Park Rangers, ENG)

Will Grigg (Wigan, ENG)

 

 

  :POL  TEAM POLAND :POL

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City, WAL, ENG)

Wojciech Szczesny (AS Roma, ITA)

Artur Boruc (Bournemouth, ENG)

 

Defencers:

Thiago Cionek (Palermo, ITA)

Kamil Glik (FC Torino, ITA)

Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warsaw)

Michal Pazdan (Legia Warsaw)

Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund, GER)

Bartosz Salamon (Cagliari, ITA)

Jakub Wawrzyniak (Lechia Gdansk)

 

Midfielders:

Jakub Blaszczykowski (AC Fiorentina, ITA)

Kamil Grosicki (Stade Rennes, FRA)

Tomasz Jodlowiec (Legia Warsaw)

Bartosz Kapustka (Cracovia Krakow)

Grzegorz Krychowiak (FC Sevilla, ESP)

Karol Linetty (Lech Poznan)

Krzysztof Maczynski (Wisla Krakow)

Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk)

Filip Starzynski (Zaglebie Lubin)

Piotr Zielinski (Empoli, ITA)

 

Forwards:

Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich, GER)

Arkadiusz Milik (Ajax Amsterdam, NED)

Mariusz Stepinski (Ruch Chorzów)

 

 

 

:POR TEAM PORTUGAL :POR

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

 Rui Patricio (Sporting)

 Anthony Lopes (Lyon, FRA)

 Eduardo (Dinamo Zagreb, CRO)

 

Defencers:

Vieirinha (Wolfsburg, GER)

Cedric (Southampton, ENG)

Ricardo Carvalho (Monaco, MON, FRA)

Bruno Alves (Fenerbahce, TUR)

Pepe (Real Madrid, ESP)

José Fonte (Southampton, ENG)

Eliseu (Benfica)

Raphael Guerreiro (Lorient, FRA)

 

Midfielders:

William Carvalho (Sporting)

Danilo (Fc Porto)

João Mário (Sporting)

Adrien Silva (Sporting)

André Gomes (Valencia, ESP)

João Moutinho (Monaco, MON, FRA)

Renato Sanches (Benfica)

 

Forwards:

Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid, ESP)

Rafa (SC Braga)

Quaresma (Besiktas, TUR)

Éder (Lille, FRA)

Nani (Fenerbahce. TUR)

 

  :ROU TEAM ROMANIA :ROU

 

Spoiler
Goalkeepers:
Ciprian Tatarusanu (Fiorentina, ITA)
Costel Pantilimon (Watford, ENG)
Silviu Lung (Astra Giurgiu)
 
Defencers:
Cristian Sapunaru (Pandurii Targu Jiu)
Alexandru Matel (Dinamo Zagreb, CRO)
Vlad Chiriches (Napoli, ITA)
Valerica Gaman (Astra Giurgiu)
Dragos Grigore (Al-Sailiya, QAT)
Cosmin Moti (Ludogorets Razgrad, BUL)
Razvan Rat (Rayo Vallecano, ESP)
Steliano Filip (Dinamo Bucharest)
 
Midfielders:
Mihai Pintilii (Steaua Bucharest)
Ovidiu Hoban (Hapoël Beer Sheva, ISR)
Andrei Prepelita (Ludogorets Razgrad, BUL)
Adrian Popa (Steaua Bucharest)
Gabriel Torje (Osmanlispor, TUR)
Alexandru Chipciu (Steaua Bucharest)
Nicolae Stanciu (Steaua Bucharest)
Lucian Sânmartean (Al Ittihad, KSA)
 
Forwards:
Claudiu Keseru (Ludogorets Razgrad, BUL)
Bogdan Stancu (Genclerbirligi, TUR)
Florin Andone (Cordoba, ESP)
Denis Alibec (Astra Giurgiu)

 

 

  :RUS   TEAM RUSSIA :RUS 

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow)

Guilherme (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Yuri Lodygin (Zenit St. Petersburg)

 

Defencers:

Alexei Berezutskiy (CSKA Moscow)

Vasili Berezutskiy (CSKA Moscow)

Sergei Ignashevich (CSKA Moscow)

Georgij Schchennikov (CSKA Moscow)

Dmitri Kombarov (Spartak Moscow)

Roman Neustädter (Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen, GER)

Roman Shishkin (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Igor Smolnikov (Zenit St. Petersburg)

 

Midfielders:

Artur Yusupov (Zenit St. Petersburg)

Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moscow)

Roman Shirokov (CSKA Moscow)

Denis Glushakov (Spartak Moscow)

Oleg Ivanov (Terek Grozny)

Pavel Mamaev (FK Krasnodar)

Alexander Samedov (Lokomotiv Moscow)

Oleg Shatov (Zenit St. Petersburg)

Dmitri Torbinski (FK Krasnodar)

 

Forwards:

Artyom Dziuba (Zenit St. Petersburg)

Alexander Kokorin (Zenit St. Petersburg)

Fiodor Smolov (FK Krasnodar)

 

 

  :SVK  TEAM SLOVAKIA :SVK

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Matúš Kozáčik (Viktoria Plzeň, CZE)

Ján Mucha (ŠK Slovan Bratislava)

Ján Novota (Rapid Vienna, AUT)

 

Defencers:

Peter Pekarík (Hertha Berlin, GER)

Milan Škriniar (Sampdoria Genoa, ITA)

Martin Škrtel (FC Liverpool, ENG)

Norbert Gyömbér (AS Roma, ITA)

Ján Ďurica (Lokomotiv Moscow, RUS)

Kornel Saláta (ŠK Slovan Bratislava)

Tomáš Hubočan (Dinamo Moscow, RUS)

Dušan Švento (1. FC Cologne, GER.)

 

Midfielders:

Viktor Pečovský (MŠK Žilina)

Juraj Kucka (AC Milan, ITA)

Patrik Hrošovský (Viktoria Plzeň, CZE)

Ján Greguš (FK Jablonec, CZE)

Róbert Mak (PAOK Thessaloniki, GRE)

Marek Hamšík (SSC Napoli, ITA)

Ondrej Duda (Legia Warsaw, POL)

Vladimír Weiss (Al-Gharafa, QAT)

Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor, TUR)

 

Forwards:

Adam Nemec (Willem II Tilburg, NED)

Michal Ďuriš (Viktoria Plzeň, CZE)

Stanislav Šesták (Ferencváros Budapest, HUN)

 

  :ESP  TEAM SPAIN :ESP 

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Iker Casillas (FC Porto, POR)

David De Gea (Manchester United, ENG)

Sergio Rico (FC Sevilla) 


Defencers:

Gerard Piqué (FC Barcelona)

Jordi Alba (FC Barcelona)

Marc Bartra (FC Barcelona)

César Azpilicueta (FC Chelsea, ENG)

Mikel San José (Athletic Bilbao)

Héctor Bellerín (Arsenal London, ENG)

Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid)

Juanfran (Atlético Madrid) 


Midfielders:

Bruno Soriano (FC Villarreal)

Sergio Busquets (FC Barcelona)

Andrés Iniesta (FC Barcelona)

Thiago Alcántara (Bayern Munich, GER)

Pedro Rodríguez (FC Chelsea, ENG)

Cesc Fábregas (FC Chelsea, ENG)

David Silva (Manchester City, ENG)

Koke (Atlético Madrid) 


Forwards:

Aritz Aduriz (Athletic Bilbao)

Nolito (Celta Vigo)

Álvaro Morata (Juventus, ITA)

Lucas Vázquez (Real Madrid) 

 

 

  :SWE TEAM SWEDEN :SWE

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Andreas Isaksson (Kasimpasa, TUR)

Robin Olsen (FC Copenhaguen, DEN)

Patrik Carlgren (AIK Stockholm)


Defencers:

Ludwig Augustinsson (FC Copenhaguen, DEN)

Erik Johansson (FC Copenhaguen, DEN)

Pontus Jansson (FC Torino, ITA)

Victor Lindelöf (Benfica Lisbon, POR)

Andreas Granqvist (FK Krasnodar, RUS)

Mikael Lustig (Celtic Glasgow, SCO)

Martin Olsson (Norwich City, ENG)


Midfielders:

Jimmy Durmaz (Olympiakos Pireus, GRE)

Albin Ekdal (Hamburger SV, GER)

Oscar Hiljemark (Palermo, ITA)

Sebastian Larsson (AFC Sunderland, ENG)

Pontus Wernbloom (CSKA Moscow, RUS)

Erkan Zengin (Trabzonspor, TUR)

Oscar Lewicki (Malmö FF, SWE)

Emil Forsberg (Red Bull Leipzig, GER)

Kim Källström (Grasshoppers Zürich, SUI)


Forwards:

Marcus Berg (Panathinaikos Athens, GRE)

John Guidetti (Celta Vigo, ESP)

Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Paris SG, FRA)

Emir Kujovic (IFK Norrköping)

 

 

  :SUI TEAM SWITZERLAND :SUI

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Yann Sommer (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER)

Roman Bürki (Borussia Dortmund, GER)

Marwin Hitz (Augsburg, GER)

 

Defencers:

Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus, ITA)

Nico Elvedi (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER)

Michael Lang (FC Basel)

Johan Djourou (Hamburger SV, GER)

Steve von Bergen (Young Boys Bern)

Fabian Schär (Hoffenheim, GER)

Francois Moubandje (Toulouse, FRA)

Ricardo Rodriguez (VfL Wolfsburg, GER)

 

Midfielders:

Valon Behrami (Watford, ENG)

Blerim Dzemaili (FC Genoa, ITA)

Gelson Fernandes (Stade Rennes, FRA)

Fabian Frei (Mainz, GER)

Granit Xhaka (Borussia Mönchengladbach, GER)

Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke City, ENG)

Denis Zakaria (Young Boys Bern)

 

Forwards: Breel Embolo (FC Basel)

Haris Seferovič (Eintracht Frankfurt, GER)

Admir Mehmedi (Bayer Leverkusen, GER)

Eren Derdiyok (Kasimpasa, TUR)

Shani Tarashaj (Everton, ENG)

 

  :TUR TEAM TURKEY :TUR

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Volkan Babacan (Basaksehir)

Onur Kivrak (Trabzonspor)

Harun Tekin (Bursaspor)

 

Defencers:

Gökhan Gönül (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Sener Özbayrakli (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Caner Erkin (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Semih Kaya (Galatasaray Istanbul)

Hakan Balta (Galatasaray Istanbul)

Ahmet Calik (Genclerbirligi)

Ismail Köybasi (Besiktas Istanbul)

 

Midfielders:

Mehmet Topal (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Volkan Sen (Fenerbahce Istanbul)

Selcuk Inan (Galatasaray Istanbul)

Olcay Sahan (Besiktas Istanbul)

Oguzhan Özyakup (Besiktas Istanbul)

Hakan Calhanoglu (Bayer Leverkusen, GER)

Nuri Sahin (Borussia Dortmund, GER)

Arda Turan (FC Barcelona, ESP)

Emre Mor (FC Nordsjaelland, DEN)

 

Forwards:

Burak Yilmaz (Guoan Beijing, CHN)

Cenk Tosun (Besiktas Istanbul)

Yunus Malli (1. FSV Mainz, GER)

 

 

  :UKR TEAM UKRAINE :UKR

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Denis Boyko (Besiktas Istanbul, TUR)

Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Nikita Shevchenko (Zaria Lugansk)

 

Defencers:

Artem Fedetskiy (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk)

Yevhen Khacheridi (Dynamo Kiev)

Olexandr Kucher (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Yaroslav Rakitskiy (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Vyacheslav Shevchuk (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Bogdan Butko (Amkar Perm, RUS)

 

Midfielders:

Andriy Yarmolenko (Dynamo Kiev)

Denis Garmash (Dynamo Kiev)

Sergei Rybalka (Dynamo Kiev)

Sergei Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kiev)

Olexandr Karavaev (Zaria Lugansk)

Viktor Kovalenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Yevhen Konoplyanka (FC Sevilla, ESP)

Ruslan Rotan (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk)

Anatoliy Tymoshchuk (Kajrat Almaty, KAZ)

Olexandr Zinchenko (FK Ufa, RUS)

 

Forwards:

Pilip Budkivskiy (Zaria Lugansk)

Roman Zozulya (Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk)

Yevhen Seleznyov (Shakhtar Donetsk)

 

  :WAL TEAM WALES :WAL

 

Spoiler

Goalkeepers:

Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace, ENG)

Daniel Ward (FC Liverpool, ENG)

Owain Fon Williams (Inverness, SCO)

 

Defencers:

Ashley Williams (Swansea City, ENG)

Neil Taylor (Swansea City, ENG)

James Chester (West Bromwich Albion, ENG)

Ben Davies (Tottenham Hotspur, ENG)

Chris Gunter (Reading, ENG)

Ashley Richards (FC Fulham, ENG)

James Collins (West Ham United, ENG)

 

Midfielders:

Joe Ledley (Crystal Palace, ENG)

Joe Allen (FC Liverpool, ENG)

David Vaughan (Nottingham Forest, ENG)

Jonathan Williams (Crystal Palace, ENG)

George Williams (FC Fulham, ENG)

David Edwards (Wolverhampton Wanderers, ENG)

Aaron Ramsey (Arsenal London, ENG)

Andy King (Leicester City, ENG)

 

Forwards:

Gareth Bale (Real Madrid, ESP)

David Cotterill (Birmingham City, ENG)

Hal Robson-Kanu (Reading, ENG)

Simon Church (MK Dons, ENG)

Sam Vokes (Burnley, ENG)

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    667

Iceland is the first team to announce the official 23 players roster for the competition.

 

you´ll find all rosters on 3rd post of this thread, as they will be announced

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
kungshamra71    98

Our slogan is great, though I think it will need the whole bus as it is quite large haha

 

"Uma equipa, uma paixão. 11 milhões no coração. Força Portugal!"

 

"One team, one passion. 11 million (people) in our heart. Go Portugal!"

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    667

this the large list for preparation camp in Austria and the 2 test matches against Georgia (27th May in Austria) and Germany (29th May in Augsburg) from this list the coach will announce after the match against Germany the final 23 names roster for our historic EURO debut

 

Quote

 

Nominácia SR na prípravné zápasy s Gruzínskom (27. mája vo Welse, Rak.) a s Nemeckom (29. mája v Augsburgu):

Brankári: Matúš Kozáčik (FC Viktoria Plzeň), Ján Mucha (ŠK Slovan Bratislava), Ján Novota (SK Rapid Viedeň)

 

Obrancovia: Peter Pekarík (Hertha Berlín), Milan Škriniar (Sampdoria Janov), Martin Škrtel (FC Liverpool), Norbert Gyömbér (AS Rím), Ján Ďurica (Lokomotiv Moskva), Kornel Saláta (ŠK Slovan Bratislava), Tomáš Hubočan (FC Dinamo Moskva), Dušan Švento (1. FC Kolín), Lukáš Tesák (Kairat Almaty)

 

Stredopoliari: Viktor Pečovský (MŠK Žilina), Matúš Bero (AS Trenčín), Róbert Mak, Erik Sabo (obaja PAOK Solún), Juraj Kucka (AC Miláno), Patrik Hrošovský (FC Viktoria Plzeň), Ján Greguš (FK Jablonec), Stanislav Šesták (Ferencváros Budapešť), Marek Hamšík (SSC Neapol), Ondrej Duda (Legia Varšava), Miroslav Stoch (Bursaspor), Vladimír Weiss (Al Gharafa)

 

Útočníci: Michal Ďuriš (FC Viktoria Plzeň), Adam Nemec (Willem II Tilburg), Adam Zreľák (ŠK Slovan Bratislava)

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×