Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 18 Quotas for Events (7 events) = 18x7=126 Athletes (Best 6 results)

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 13 Quotas for All Events

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results


World Championships Bakú, Azerbaiyan (20/09/18 - 27/09/18) 

 

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos (160)

-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero

-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza

-90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili, Adrian Nacimiento

+100 Kg: Angel Parra

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 7ª (260), Laura Martínez (160)

-52 Kg: Ana Perez 

-57 Kg: Jaione Equiosain

-63 Kg: Isabel Puche

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu y Sara Rodriguez

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 13

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN :ESP

 

*Male**Female*

 

World Equestrian Games Tryon, United States (11/09/18 - 23/09/18) 

 

*DRESSAGE. Team Qualification* 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes

 

Grand Prix > Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3: 15º with 74.581, Beatriz Ferrer Salat/Delgado: 21ª with 72.919, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide: 24º with 72.686, Juan Matute/Quantico De Ymas: 41º with 68.494 // Grand Prix Special: Beatriz Ferrer Salat/Delgado: 13ª with 74.103, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide: 13º with 74.103, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3: 18º with 73.116 

 

Team Spain: 6º with 220.186. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (1 TEAM AND 3 INDIVIDUAL)

 

*JUMPING. Team Qualification* 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes

 

Eduardo Alvarez/Rokefeller de Pleville Bois Margot: 41º with 11.93 (Speed: 7.93, Round 1: 4), Manuel Fernández/Cuidam: 84º with 24.21 (Speed: 7.21, Round 1: 17), Mikel Aizpurua/Cartanya: 109º with 39.23 (Speed: 15.93, Round 1: 24), Pilar Cordón/Gran Cru van de Rozenberg: 115ª with 58.15 (Speed: 45.15, Round 1: 13)

 

Team Spain: 19º with 65.07

 

*EVENTING Team Qualification* 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes 

 

Carlos Diaz/Junco CP: 24º with 40.3 (Dressage: 36.3, Cross-Country: 0, Jumping: 4), María Pinedo/Carriem Van Colen Z: 54ª with 67.4 (Dressage: 35.7, Cross-Country: 23.6, Jumping: 8), Manuel Senra/Cruising: 55º with 68.10 (Dressage: 35.7, Cross-Country: 20.4, Jumping: 12), Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: DNF (Dressage: 33.2, Cross-Country: DNS) 

 

*Albert Hermoso: 34º with 48.5 (Dressage: 35.3, Cross-Country: 5.2, Jumping: 8)

 

Team Spain: 14º with 175.8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 18 Quotas for Events (7 events) = 18x7=126 Athletes (Best 6 results)

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 13 Quotas for All Events

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results


World Championships Bakú, Azerbaiyan (20/09/18 - 27/09/18) 

 

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos (160)

-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero (10)

-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza

-90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili, Adrian Nacimiento

+100 Kg: Angel Parra

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 7ª (260), Laura Martínez (160)

-52 Kg: Ana Perez (10)

-57 Kg: Jaione Equiosain

-63 Kg: Isabel Puche

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu y Sara Rodriguez

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 12 

 

 :ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL :ESP

 

*Female*

 

World Cup Tenerife, Spain (22/09/18 - 30/09/18) >> 1 Quota

 

*Base: Laia Palau, Silvia Domínguez

*Escolta: Cristina Ouviña, Queralt Casas

*Alero: Anna Cruz, Alba Torrens, Belén Arrojo, Marta Xargay

*Pivot: Astou Ndour, Laura Nicholls, Laura Gil, Beatriz Sánchez

 

*First Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

22/09/18 >> Japan :JPN - :ESP SPAIN

23/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP:PUR Puerto Rico

25/09/18 >> Belgium :BEL - :ESP SPAIN

 

Equipos Partidos Victorias Derrotas Puntos
         
         
         
         
Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Weihai, China (22/09/18 - 23/09/18) 

Antonio Serrat: 2º (462'50), Vicente Hernández: 5º (366'05), Uxio Abuin: DNF

 

Miriam Casillas: 3ª (427'81), Anna Godoy: 19ª (122'89), Marta Sánchez: 20ª (113'67), Cecilia Santamaría: 25ª (76'98)

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 5681'25 Points / 8º Fernando Alarza with 2811'60 Points / 16º Antonio Serrat with 1909'02 Points / 55º Vicente Hernández with 742'89 Points / 78º Uxio Abuin with 498'89 Points / 123º Antonio Benito with 229'44 Points / 127º Roberto Sanchez with 219'63 Points / 139º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 159º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 162º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points / 210º Jordi García with 19'12 Points

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

38ª Anna Godoy with 1144'03 Points / 73ª Miriam Casillas with 525'07 / 92ª Sara Perez with 372'91 Points / 109ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 121ª Marta Sanchez with 195'42 Points / 136ª Cecilia Santamaría with 115'56 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) 

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 3 results

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

15ºs Team Spain with 1114'71 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 12 

 

 :ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

World Cup Tenerife, Spain (22/09/18 - 30/09/18) >> 1 Quota

 

*Base: Laia Palau, Silvia Domínguez

*Escolta: Cristina Ouviña, Queralt Casas

*Alero: Anna Cruz, Alba Torrens, Belén Arrojo, Marta Xargay

*Pivot: Astou Ndour, Laura Nicholls, Laura Gil, Beatriz Sánchez

 

*First Round: 

 

*GROUP C*

 

22/09/18 >> Japan :JPN 71-84 :ESP SPAIN

23/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 78-53 :PUR Puerto Rico

25/09/18 >> Belgium :BEL - :ESP SPAIN

 

Equipos Partidos Victorias Derrotas Puntos
:ESP 2 2 0 4
:JPN 2 1 1 3
:BEL 2 1 1 3
:PUR 2 0 2 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    10

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) 

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results


World Championships Bakú, Azerbaiyan (20/09/18 - 27/09/18) 

 

-60 Kg: Francisco Garrigos (160)

-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero (10)

-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza (120)

-90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili (1000). GOLD MEDAL, Adrian Nacimiento (10)

+100 Kg: Angel Parra

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: 7ª (260), Laura Martínez (160)

-52 Kg: Ana Perez (10)

-57 Kg: Jaione Equiosain (10)

-63 Kg: Isabel Puche (160)

-70 Kg: María Bernabéu (160), Sara Rodriguez (160)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×