Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

Fran-UDA    6

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Astana, Kazakhstan (19/05/18) 

 

Ignacio Gonzalez: 20º (113'67), Alejandro Cañas: 56º

 

Anna Godoy: 22ª (72'95), Camila Alonso: 31ª (36'16), Cecilia Santarmaría: 42ª, Ines Santiago: 43ª

 

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

2º Mario Mola with 1000 Points / 4º Fernando Alarza with 855'63 Points / 14º Antonio Serrat with 455'58 Points / 45º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

55ª Anna Godoy with 72'95 Points / 65ª Camila Alonso with 36'16 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

UPDATE PAGE 14

 

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 18 Quotas for Events (7 events) = 18x7=126 Athletes (Best 6 results)

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 13 Quotas for All Events

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results

 

Grand Prix Hohhot, China (25/05/18 - 27/05/18)

-66 Kg: Alberto Gaitero: (3)

 

-48 Kg: Julia Figueroa: (56) /-52 Kg: Ana Perez: 3ª (175)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

º Alberto Gaitero with 3 Points

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

11ª Julia Figueroa with 56 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

4ª Ana Perez with 175 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Cup Cagliari, Italy (02/06/18) 

Uxio Abuin: 10º (198'31), Roberto Sánchez: 15º (134'29), Kevin Viñuela: 16º (124'22), Antonio Serrat: DNS

 

Anna Godoy: 21ª (84'12), Marta Sanchez: 28ª (48'74), Cecilia Santamaría: 31ª (38'58), Camila Alonso: 40ª

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

2º Mario Mola with 1000 Points / 4º Fernando Alarza with 855'63 Points / 17º Antonio Serrat with 458'58 Points / 39º Uxio Abuin with 198'31 Points / 55º Roberto Sanchez with 134'29 Points / 58º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 60º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

4 Anna Godoy with 157'07 Points / 76ª Marta Sanchez with 48'74 Points / 80ª Cecilia Santamaría with 38'58 Points / 81ª Camila Alonso with 36'16 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

UPDATED PAGE 14 

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. JUDO :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

IJF Olympic World Ranking (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 18 Quotas for Events (7 events) = 18x7=126 Athletes (Best 6 results)

 

IJF Olympic Ranking for Europe (25/05/18 - 24/05/20) >> 13 Quotas for All Events

 

Period (25/05/18-00/05/19). All events decay of Points (50%). Best 6 results

 

 

European Open Madrid, España (02/06/18 - 03/06/18) 

-60 Kg: Joaquin Gomis: 5º (18), Iokin Sagarzazu: (8), Justo Nuñez, Raul Diaz, Álvaro Muzas, Juan Quintero, Oriol Subirana, Naim Mangas /-66 Kg: David Ramirez: 2º (35), Alberto Gaitero: 3º (25), Salvador Cases: 3º (25), Adrián Labrado: 7º (13), Gar Uriarte: 7º (13), David García: (8), Daniel Perez: (8), Adrian Nieto (6), Alberto Carranza, Oier Goikoetxea, Andres Romero, Jose Antonio Aranda, Sergio Diaz /-73 Kg: Jorge Cano: 5º (18), Alberto Varela: (6), Carlos Aguilar, Luis Martínez, Aquilino Fernández, Carlos Sotillo, Alberto Menéndez, Javier Ramírez, Javier Cabello /-81 Kg: Alfonso Urquiza: 2º (35), Jose María Mendiola: 5º (18), Igor Herrero: 7º (13), Adrian Ponce: (8), Jose Luis Romera, Javier Gallego, Alexis Rosa, William Molina, Sergio Moro, Daniel Merino,  / -90 Kg: Nikoloz Sherazadashvili: 1º (50), Adrian Nacimiento: 3º (25), Alberto Rodríguez /-100 Kg: David Ruiz: (8), Pedro Jimenez: (8), Pablo González, Sergio Trillo, Francisco Molina /+100 Kg: Angel Parra: 3º (25), Irinel Chelaru: 5º (18), David Fernández

 

-48 Kg: Laura Martínez: 2ª (35), Cinta García: 7ª (13), Celia Hidalgo: (8), Mireia Lapuerta: (8), Julia Figueroa, Elena Hidalgo, Carla Montanez /-52 Kg: Nina Estefanía Esteo: 2ª (35), Ana Perez: 3ª (25),  Sofia Hogrefe: 5ª (18), Irene Esteve: (8), Elena Aguilar: (8), Paula Lanza, Izaskun Ballesteros, Marta Also /-57 Kg: Marina Fernández: 7ª (13), Jaione Equiosain: (8), Maria Ruiz: (8), Tecla Cadilla: (6), Maitane Herrero: (6), Carla Ubasart, Haizea Mateo, Sonia Montero, Patricia Torres /-63 Kg: Isabel Puche: 3ª (25), Cristina Cabaña: 5ª (18), Sarai Padilla: 7ª (13), Patricia Robles: (8), Melanie Chisari /-70 Kg: Sara Rodríguez: 1ª (50), Maria Bernabéu: 5ª (18), Maria del Mar Paredes: (8), Montserrat Pardo /-78 Kg: Laia Talarn: (8), Claudia Santamaría, Ines Antolinez, Candela Bravo, Paula Martínez /+78 Kg: Sara Alvarez: 5ª (18), Patricia Ferrer: 5ª (18), Marta Anton 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*-60 Kg >> 18 Quotas

20º Joaquin Gomis with 18 Points / 25º Iokin Sagarzazu with 8 Points 

 

*-66 Kg >> 18 Quotas

19º David Ramirez with 35 Points / 20º Alberto Gaitero with 28 Points / 21º Salvador Cases with 25 Points / 24º Gar Uriarte with 13 Points / 25º Adrián Labrado with 13 Points / 27º David García with 8 Points / 27º Daniel Perez with 8 Points / 34º Adrián Nieto with 6 Points

 

*-73 Kg >> 18 Quotas

22º Jorge Cano with 18 Points / 34º Alberto Varela with 6 Points

 

*-81 Kg >> 18 Quotas

18º Alfonso Urquiza with 35 Points / 21º Jose María Mendiola with 18 Points / 23º Igor Herrero with 13 Points / 26º Adrian Ponce with 8 Points

 

*-90 Kg >> 18 Quotas

15º Nikoloz Sherazadashvili with 50 Points / 18º Adrian Nacimiento with 25 Points

 

*-100 Kg >> 18 Quotas 

23º David Ruiz with 8 Points / 23º Pedro Jimenez with 8 Points

 

*+100 Kg >> 18 Quotas

18º Angel Parra with 25 Points / 19º Irinel Chelaru with 18 Points

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-48 Kg >> 18 Quotas

10ª Julia Figueroa with 56 Points / 16ª Laura Martínez with 35 Points / 21ª Cinta García with 13 Points / 23ª Celia Hidalgo with 8 Points / 27ª Mireia Lapuerta with 8 Points

 

*-52 Kg >> 18 Quotas

3ª Ana Perez with 200 Points / 16ª Nina Estefanía Esteo with 35 Points / 19ª Sofia Hogrefe with 18 Points / 22ª Irene Esteve with 8 Points / 22ª Elena Aguilar with 8 Points

 

*-57 Kg >> 18 Quotas

19ª Marina Fernández with 13 Points / 21ª Jaione Equiosain with 8 Points / 25ª Maria Ruiz with 8 Points / 29ª Tecla Cadilla with 6 Points / 30ª Maitane Herrero with 6 Points

 

*-63 Kg >> 18 Quotas

14ª Isabel Puche with 25 Points / 16ª Cristina Cabaña with 18 Points / 19ª Sarai Padilla with 13 Points / 21ª Patricia Robles with 8 Points

 

*-70 Kg >> 18 Quotas

16ª Sara Rodríguez with 50 Points / 20ª Maria Bernabéu with 18 Points / 28ª Maria del Mar Paredes with 8 Points

 

*-78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

17ª Laia Talarn with 8 Points

 

*+78 Kg >> 18 Quotas

12ª Sara Alvarez: with 18 Points / 12ª Patricia Ferrer with 18 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

UPDATED PAGE 13  

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019, France (07/06/19 - 07/07/19) >> 3 Quotas

 

World Cup Qualification Group Stage: The seven group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the fifth-placed team) advance to the play-offs.

 

*GROUP 7*

 

07/06/18 >> SPAIN :ESP 2-0 :ISR Israel

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:ESP 6 6 0 0 17 1 18
:AUT 5 2 1 2 7 6 7
:FIN 4 2 1 1 5 2 7
:SRB 6 2 1 3 5 8 7
:ISR 7 0 1 6 0 17 1
               

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

UPDATED PAGE 15   

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

 

World Cup Huatulco, Mexico (09/06/18 - 10/06/18) 

Camila Alonso: 8ª (231'77)

 

World Series Leeds, Great Britain (10/06/18) 

Mario Mola: 2º (925), Antonio Serrat: 18º (265'71), Francesc Godoy: 35º

 

Sara Perez: 28ª, Anna Godoy: DNF 

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 1925 Points / 11º Fernando Alarza with 855'63 Points / 17º Antonio Serrat with 724'29 Points / 64º Uxio Abuin with 198'31 Points / 84º Roberto Sanchez with 134'29 Points / 89º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 91º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

52ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 70ª Anna Godoy with 157'07 Points / 113ª Marta Sanchez with 48'74 Points / 119ª Cecilia Santamaría with 38'58 Points

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) >> 7 Team Quotas = 7x4 = 28 Individual Quotas (2 Male and 2 Female per NOC). Best 5 Results

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 3 results

 

World Series Nottingham, Great Britain (07/06/18) 

Team Spain (Anna Godoy, Francesc Godoy, Sara Perez, Antonio Benito): 13ºs (314)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

13ºs Team Spain with 314 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 12    

 

 :ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BASKETBALL :ESP

 

 

*Male*

 

World Cup China (31/08/19 - 15/09/19) >> 2 Quotas for Europe

 

European Qualifiers: The top 12 teams will advance to World Cup China

 

*First Round: 

 

*GROUP A*

 

28/06/18 >> Slovenia :SLO 72-83 :ESP SPAIN

01/07/17 >> SPAIN :ESP 80-60 :BLR Belarus

 

Equipos Partidos Victorias Derrotas Puntos
:ESP 6 6 0 12
:MNE 6 3 3 9
:SLO 6 2 4 8
:BLR 6 1 5 7

 

:ESPQualified for the 2º Round

 

*Second Round: 

 

*GROUP I*

 

14/09/18 >> Ukraine :UKR - :ESP SPAIN

17/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :LAT Latvia

29/11/18 >> Turkey :TUR - :ESP SPAIN

02/12/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :UKR Ukraine

22/02/19 >> Latvia :LAT - :ESP SPAIN

25/02/19 >> SPAIN :ESP - :TUR Turkey

 

Equipos Partidos Victorias Derrotas Puntos
:ESP 6 6 0 12
:TUR 6 4 2 10
:LAT 6 4 2 10
:MNE 6 3 3 9
:UKR 6 3 3 9
:SLO 6 2 4 8
Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×