Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[TEST - PREDICT. CONTEST] Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016

Recommended Posts

Wanderer    134

2016PC1.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

"There are two possible outcomes:

if the result confirms the hypothesis, then you've made a measurement.

If the result is contrary to the hypothesis, then you've made a discovery."

 

 

 

Competition Details
City :CAN Kamloops :CAN
Start Date March 28th, 2016
End Date April 4th, 2016
Participants 26
Gold :POL Ufilov :POL
Silver :POL rybak :POL
Bronze :ITA Henry_Leon :ITA

 

 

 

Instructions

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When infromation "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting goal difference for each match. Every match ends with a winner (there are no ties, draws).

To do that, you have to write in empty Cell a number - goal difference for particular match. If your prediction is that Team 1 is going to win, you should type goal difference in appropriate Cell of T1 Column. If your prediction is that Team 2 is going to win, then type goal difference in appropriate Cell of T2 Column.

 

Example

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 3   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 :CAN Canada

 

Scoring system: Basic number of points is 5

If you predict right winner for a match, you will get 5 points regardless of the goal difference.

If your prediction is perfect (correct winner + correct goal difference) you will earn 5+5=10 points.

Depending on difference between your prediction and actual result, earned points will differ.

 

Example

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 3   :FIN Finland

 

If Russia wins by 9, you will earn 5 points [5 pts for correct winner + 0 pt for goal difference: (5-|9-3|) - no negative points]

If Russia wins by 3, you will earn 10 points [5 pts for correct winner + 5 pts for goal difference: (5-|3-3|)]

If Russia wins by 1, you will earn 8 points [5 pts for correct winner + 3 pts for goal difference: (5-|1-3|)]

If Finland wins by 1, you will earn 1 point [0 pts for correct winner + 1 pt for goal difference: (5-|-1-3|)]

If Finland wins by 3 or more, you will earn 0 points [0 pts for correct winner + 0 pts for goal difference: (5-|-3-3|)]

 

In the Knockout Round, points will be multiplied by:

  • In the Quarterfinals, points will be multiplied by 1.25
  • In the Semifinals, points will be multiplied by 1.5
  • In the Medal Matches, points will be multiplied by 2

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of second best scores will be compared, then number of third best results and so on.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 10, 10, 10, 9, 9, 8, 7

Contestant 2: 10, 10, 10, 9, 8, 8, 8

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

There are no Points to earn concerning General Standings at this Prediction Contest

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the matches you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first match of the Championship - March 28th, h. 13:00 (GMT -7).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first match of the Prediction Design Post. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished matches and the matches that have started. Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread 2016 only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Also, if the forum is down, or you cannot access the forum for any reason, you can send you predictions on e-mail: totallympics.predictions@gmail.com. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, RUS 4 means Russia wins by 4. RUS 4 FIN means nothing. And please, write your Totallympics username so the contest manager can know who actually sent predictions.

 

Every contestant MUST HIDE own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    134

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

Start Copying Here

 

[ hide]

Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS     :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA     CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN     :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN     :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA     :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN     :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI     :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE     :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI     :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN     :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE     :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE     :SUI Switzerland

 

[/hide]

 

End Copying Here

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    317

 

Spoiler


 

Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 3   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA

3

  :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 3   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 4   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   4 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 1   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :SUI Switzerland

 

 

 

End Copying Here

 


 

 
Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    134
Spoiler

 

 

Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 2   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   4 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 1   :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 1   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   3 :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI   2 :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 4   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 3   :SUI Switzerland

 

 

End Copying Here

 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    730

 

Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 2   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 1   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   3 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 2   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4   :FIN Finland

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 1   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 3   :SUI Switzerland


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Ufilov    0
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   2 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 2   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   5 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 7   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 3   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   2 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 1   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Griff88    98
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 4   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   2 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   2 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 3   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   4 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 2   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vlad    16

 

Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 5   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 3   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   7 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 1   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :FIN Finland

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 5   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   6 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 4   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hoversaBR    16

 

Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 1   :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 2   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 7   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   3 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE   2 :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :SUI Switzerland


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
uk12points    292
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS 2 3 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 2 4 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN 1 2 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4 1 :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 3 2 :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 4 2 :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 5 1 :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 4 2 :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 4 1 :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN 2 6 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 2 3 :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 2 1 :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Henry_Leon    73
Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   1 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA   1 CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 3   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 4   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN   1 :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE 2   :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE   1 :SUI Switzerland

 


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
bestmen    299

 

Spoiler


Preliminary Round

March 28th-March 31st, 2016

8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for Semifinals, 3rd and 4th Nations group Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals, 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for Relegation Play-Offs

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Russia :RUS   1 :FIN Finland
March 28th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 3   CAN.gif Canada
March 29th 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Finland :FIN   4 :USA United States
March 29th 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 5   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 15:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops United States :USA 8   :RUS Russia
March 31st 2016, h. 19:30, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Canada :CAN 2   :FIN Finland

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
March 28th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 1   :JPN Japan
March 28th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE 3   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Switzerland :SUI 5   :CZE Czech Republic
March 29th 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Japan :JPN 2   :SWE Sweden
March 31st 2016, h. 13:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Czech Republic :CZE   6 :JPN Japan
March 31st 2016, h. 17:00, Sandman Centre, Kamloops Sweden :SWE   1 :SUI Switzerland


 

 

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×