Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Recommended Posts

batbobi    4

Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016

:WHT Different Countries - June 16th - July 17th, 2016 :WHT

 

2gvuhbs.jpg

 

Official Site

 

Qualified Nations

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :TPE Chinese Taipei
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :FRA France
  • :GER Germany
  • :GRE Greece
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :JPN Japan
  • :KAZ Kazakhstan
  • :MEX Mexico
  • :MNE Montenegro
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POL Poland
  • :POR Portugal
  • :PUR Puerto Rico
  • :QAT Qatar
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :SLO Slovenia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :ESP Spain
  • :TUN Tunisia
  • :TUR Turkey
  • :USA United States
  • :VEN Venezuela

 

 

Competition's Format

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

Intercontinental Round - Group 3

June 17th - June 26th, 2016

12 Nations, 6 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

|

|

|

Final Round - Group 3

July 1st - July 2nd, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

Final Round - Group 2

July 9th - July 10th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, 3rd Place Match, Gold Medal Match

|

|

Final Round - Group 1

July 13th - July 15th, 2016

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each group will qualify for the Knockout Round

|

|

|

Knockout Round

July 16th - July 17th, 2016

4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match, the winner will be Men's Volleyball FIVB World League 2016 Champion

 

 

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 1

June 16th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :ARG Argentina
  • :AUS Australia
  • :BEL Belgium
  • :BRA Brazil
  • :BUL Bulgaria
  • :FRA France
  • :IRI Iran
  • :ITA Italy
  • :POL Poland
  • :RUS Russia
  • :SRB Serbia
  • :USA United States

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :ITA Italy

June 18th 2016, h. 07:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :FRA France

June 18th 2016, h. 10:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :FRA France

June 19th 2016, h. 02:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 19th 2016, h. 05:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 16th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 16th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

United States :USA vs. :IRI Iran

June 17th 2016, h. 20:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

June 18th 2016, h. 23:30 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :USA United States

June 19th 2016, h. 01:10 (GMT -3), Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :POL Poland

June 17th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :SRB Serbia

June 17th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :SRB Serbia

June 18th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :POL Poland

June 18th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :POL Poland

June 19th 2016, h. 14:40 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 19th 2016, h. 17:10 (GMT +2), DS Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Russia :RUS vs. :FRA France

June 24th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :ARG Argentina

June 24th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

France :FRA vs. :ARG Argentina

June 25th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :RUS Russia

June 25th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Argentina :ARG vs. :RUS Russia

June 26th 2016, h. 15:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Poland :POL vs. :FRA France

June 26th 2016, h. 18:10 (GMT +2), Atlas Arena, Łódź

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :USA United States

June 24th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :ITA Italy

June 24th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

June 25th 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Italy :ITA vs. :BEL Belgium

June 25th 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 26th 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

United States :USA vs. :ITA Italy

June 26th 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +2), PalaLottomatica, Rome

 

Iran :IRI vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 23rd 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :SRB Serbia

June 23rd 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :IRI Iran

June 24th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :BUL Bulgaria

June 24th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :BRA Brazil

June 25th 2016, h. 14:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

June 25th 2016, h. 17:00 (GMT +2), Hall Aleksandar Nikolić, Belgrade

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :POL Poland

July 1st 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 1st 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Brazil :BRA vs. :BEL Belgium

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :POL Poland

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sportsarrow-10x10.png Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Belgium :BEL vs. :POL Poland

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

France :FRA vs. :BRA Brazil

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:00 (GMT +2), Palais des Sports Jean Weille, Nancy

 

Australia :AUS vs. :RUS Russia

July 1st 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :BUL Bulgaria

July 2nd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :RUS Russia

July 2nd 2016, h. 22:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 00:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

United States :USA vs. :RUS Russia

July 3rd 2016, h. 17:30 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Bulgaria :BUL vs. :AUS Australia

July 3rd 2016, h. 20:00 (GMT -5), Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center, Dallas

 

Italy :ITA vs. :ARG Argentina

July 1st 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :SRB Serbia

July 1st 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Serbia :SRB vs. :ARG Argentina

July 2nd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ITA Italy

July 2nd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Italy :ITA vs. :SRB Serbia

July 3rd 2016, h. 13:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Iran :IRI vs. :ARG Argentina

July 3rd 2016, h. 16:30 (GMT +4:30), Azadi Indoor Stadium, Tehran

 

Round Robin Provisional Standing

  Matches Pts Sets Points
Rank Team W L W L Ratio W L Ratio
1 :ARG Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :AUS Australia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BEL Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BRA Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :BUL Bulgaria 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :FRA France 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :IRI Iran 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :ITA Italy 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :POL Poland 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :RUS Russia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :SRB Serbia 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX
1 :USA United States 0 0 0 0 0 MAX 0 0 MAX

 

 

 

 

Intercontinental Round - Group 2

June 17th - July 3rd, 2016

12 Nations, 9 Groups, Round Robin, 1 Standing, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and the Host Nation will qualify to the Final Round

 

 

 

 

  • :CAN Canada
  • :CHN China
  • :CUB Cuba
  • :CZE Czech Republic
  • :EGY Egypt
  • :FIN Finland
  • :JPN Japan
  • :NED Netherlands
  • :POR Portugal
  • :SVK Slovakia
  • :KOR South Korea
  • :TUR Turkey

 

 

Schedule

 

France :FRA vs. :ITA Italy

June 17th 2016, h. 08:10 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

 

Australia :AUS vs. :BEL Belgium

June 17th 2016, h. 10:40 (GMT +11), Sydney Super Dome, Sydney

Edited by batbobi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Vojthas    21

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Four Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Pair Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Eight Heats
08:30 - 11:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Eight Heats
09:00 - 10:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Croatia :CRO vs :MNE Montengro Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
09:00 - 13:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32
09:00 - 13:05 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 64
09:00 - 13:05 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 32
09:00 - 13:05 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Round of 16
09:00 - 13:05 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's 10m Air Rifle Qualification
09:00 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's Trap Qualification, Day 2

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's 10m Air Rifle Final

09:00 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's Trap Final
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 South Korea :KOR vs :SWE Sweden Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Japan :JPN vs :CMR Cameroon Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Australia :AUS vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
10:00 - 14:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 32
10:00 - 14:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 32
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -62kg Group B
10:00 - 14:00 Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -58kg Group B
10:00 - 15:00 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Cross-Country (Event 2/3)
10:00 - 15:00 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Cross-Country (Event 2/3)
10:20 - 11:40 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Italy :ITA vs :FRA France Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Round of 16
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 16
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Germany :GER vs :IND India Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 13:15 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:15 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 France :FRA vs :RUS Russia Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed China :CHN vs :ITA Italy Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:40 - 13:00 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb United States :USA vs :ESP Spain Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:00 - 13:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 11th Place Match
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Canada :CAN vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
12:30 - 16:00 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C2 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:00 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Women's K1 Heats, Run 1
12:30 - 16:00 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Men's C2 Heats, Run 2
12:30 - 16:00 56d6e77cc5f1f_Canoeing-Slalom.png.d0dc08 Women's K1 Heats, Run 2
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 9th Place Match
13:00 - 14:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 14:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Butterfly Heats
13:00 - 14:15 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Individual Medley Heats
13:00 - 14:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Serbia :SRB vs :GRE Greece Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's Laser Day 1
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Men's RS:X Day 1
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's Laser Radial Day 1
13:00 - 15:45 Sailing.png.bc959b01afce295f79f17aed026f Women's RS:X Day 1
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 5th-8th Places Semifinal 1
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 New Zealand :NZL vs :GER Germany Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
14:00 - 14:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 5th-8th Places Semifinal 2
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :AUS Australia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Canada :CAN vs :SRB Serbia Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:30 - 15:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Semifinal 1
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Spain :ESP vs :NOR Norway Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 15:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Semifinal 2
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A

15:00 - 17:15

Diving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4 Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Individual Recurve Round of 32
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 64
15:00 - 17:40 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Women's Individual Recurve Round of 32

15:30 - 17:30

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -58kg Group A
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -73kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -57kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
16:00 - 18:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 16
16:00 - 18:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 16
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Sabre Gold Medal Match

16:00 - 19:00

56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Men's Team All-Around Final
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Brazil :BRA vs :ROU Romania Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 18:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Netherlands :NED vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 19:15 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:15 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Middleweight (-75kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed United States :USA vs :NED Netherlands Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 7th Place Match
17:30 - 19:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Japan :JPN vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's 5th Place Match
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 India :IND vs :GBR Great Britain Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Bronze Medal Match
19:00 - 19:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Gold Medal Match
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 United States :USA vs :VEN Venezuela Men's Preliminary Round, Group A

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Men's -62kg Group A
19:30 - 20:50 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Japan :JPN vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:30 - 21:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Spain :ESP vs :CHN China Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:45 - 21:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Senegal :SEN vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Argentina :ARG vs :NED Netherlands Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Argentina :ARG vs :JPN Japan Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :ARG Argentina Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 16
20:30 - 22:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 16
20:50 - 22:10 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Hungary :HUN vs :AUS Australia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 3
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Angola :ANG vs :MNE Montenegro Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
22:00 - 00:00 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals

22:00 - 00:00

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Freestyle Final

22:00 - 00:00

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Backstroke Final

22:00 - 00:00

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Backstroke Final

22:00 - 00:00

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
22:00 - 00:00 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
22:00 - 00:00 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :CHN China Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Serbia :SRB vs :PUR Puerto Rico Women's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day 3

Gold: 14

Silver: 14

Bronze: 16
Total: 44

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 40/306

Silver: 40/306

Bronze: 46/359
Total: 126/971

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    427

Men's Football Copa America2016

 

Official Site

 

250px-Copa_Am%C3%A9rica_Centenario_%2820

:USA Various Cities (USA ) - 03.06.2016 - 26.06.2016 :USA

 

 

GROUP A

 

  • :COL Colombia
  • :CRC Costa Rica 
  • :PAR Paraguay 
  • :USA United States

 

GROUP B

 

  • :BRA Brazil
  • :ECU Ecuador
  • :HAI Haiti 
  • :PER Perú

 

GROUP C

 

  • :JAM Jamaica
  • :MEX Mexixo 
  • :URU Uruguay 
  • :VEN Venezuela 

 

GROUP D

 

  • :ARG Argentina 
  • :BOL Bolivia 
  • :CHI Chile 
  • :PAN Panama 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    427

Preliminary Round

16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nation from each Groups will qualify for Round of Quarterfinals.

 

Group A

  :USA United States vs Colombia :COL 

(Half-Time Score: )

3rd June 2016, h. 21:30, Levi Stadium, Santa Clara

 

:CRC Costa Rica vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

4th June 2016, h. 17:00, Camping World Stadium, Orlando

 

:USA United States vs Costa Rica :CRC 

(Half Time Score; )

7h June 2016, h. 20:00, Soldier Field, Chicago

 

:COL Colombia vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

7th June 2016, h. 22:30, Rose Bowl, Pasadena

 

:USA United States vs Paraguay :PAR 

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 22:00, Lincon Financial Field, Philadelphia

 

:ROU Romania vs  Albania :ALB  

(Half-Time Score: )

19th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

Group A Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :ALB Albania   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :FRA France   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :ROU Romania   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :SUI Switzerland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group B

:WAL Wales  vs  Slovakia :SVK

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:ENG England  vs  Russia :RUS     

(Half-Time Score: )

11th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

:RUS Russia vs  Slovakia :SVK  

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:ENG England  vs  Wales :WAL 

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

:SVK Slovakia  vs  England :ENG     

(Half-Time Score : )

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:RUS Russia vs  Wales :WAL  

(Half-Time Score: )

20th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

Group B Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :ENG England   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :RUS Russia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :SVKSlovakia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :WAL Wales   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group C

:POL Poland  vs  Northern Ireland :NIR

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:GER Germany  vs  Ukraine :UKR     

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille

 

:UKR Ukraine vs  Northern Ireland :NIR 

(Half-Time Score: )

16th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Lyon, Lyon

 

:GER Germany  vs  Poland :POL 

(Half-Time Score: )

15th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de France, Saint Denis

 

:NIR Northern Ireland  vs  Germany:GER     

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:UKR Ukraine vs  Poland :POL  

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Velodrome, Marseille

 

Group C Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :GER Germany   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :NIR Northern Ireland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :POL Poland   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :UKR Ukraine   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

Group D

:TUR Turkey  vs  Croatia :CRO

(Half-Time Score: )

12th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Parc des Princes, Paris

 

:ESP Spain  vs  Czech Republic :CZE     

(Half-Time Score: )

13th June 2016, h. 15:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse

 

:CZE Czech Republic  vs  Croatia :CRO  

(Half-Time Score: )

17th June 2016, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne

 

:ESP Spain  vs  Turkey :TUR 

(Half-Time Score: )

17th June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Allianz Riviera Arena, Nice

 

:CRO Croatia  vs  Spain :ESP     

(Half-Time Score : )

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux

 

:CZE Czech Republic vs  Turkey :TUR  

(Half-Time Score: )

21st June 2016, h. 21:00 (GMT +2), Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens

 

Group D Standing

RANK NATION GAME WINS DRAW LOST SCORE GDIF POINTS
  1 :CRO Croatia   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :CZE Czech Republic   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :ESPSpain   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0
   1 :TUR Turkey   0   0   0   0   0:0   0   0

 

 

G

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
De_Gambassi    106

1976 Summer Olympics

-

:CAN  Montréal :CAN

 

220px-1976_Summer_Olympics_logo.svg.png

 

Bidding process:

 

City Country Round 1 Round 2
Montréal   25 41
Moscow Soviet Union 28 28
Los Angeles United States 17

-

 

 

 

Olympic Stadium:

 

RIO_14_ceremonies_ouverture_JO1976.JPG

 

Medal Table:

 


 
         
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

Trivia:

 

- 28 african nations decided to boycot the Olympic Games because of the IOC refusal to ban New Zealand after the All Blacks toured appartheid's South Afdrica earlier that year.

 

- China boycotted the Olympic Games after

 

- A special tobacco tax  was put up by the quebec government to pays for the debts left by the construction costs of the stadium

 

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Danylove80    0

 

 

56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb   CHAMPIONS LEAGUE MASCHILE  56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb

FINAL SIX

 

 

 

 

Quarterfinals                                        Semifinals                                              Medal Matches

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 1

   Team 1 -
   Team 2 -

 

 

    Semifinal 1

    -
    -

   Quarterfinal 2

   Team 3 -
   Team 4 -

                                             Gold Medal Match

    -
    -

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                               Bronze Medal Match

    -
    -

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 3

   Team 5 -
   Team 6

-

 

 

    Semifinal 2

    -
   

-

   Quarterfinal 4

    -
   

-

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sindo    101

 

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
13:00 - 15:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Sweden :SWE vs :RSA South Africa Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Canada :CAN vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :CHN China Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Zimbabwe :ZIM vs :GER Germany Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 United States :USA vs :NZL New Zealand Women's Preliminary Round, Group G
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 France :FRA vs :COL Colombia Women's Preliminary Round, Group G

 

Total Medals Day -2

Gold: 0

Silver: 0

Bronze: 0
Total: 0

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 0/306

Silver: 0/306

Bronze: 0/359
Total: 0/971

 

 

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
13:00 - 15:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Iraq :IRQ vs :DEN Denmark Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Honduras :HON vs :ALG Algeria Men's Preliminary Round, Group D
16:00 - 18:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :RSA South Africa Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 19:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Fiji :FIJ vs :KOR South Korea Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Sweden :SWE vs :COL Colombia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Portugal :POR vs :ARG Argentina Men's Preliminary Round, Group D
20:00 - 22:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Mexico :MEX vs :GER Germany Men's Preliminary Round, Group C
21:00 - 23:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Nigeria :NGR vs :JPN Japan Men's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day -1

Gold: 0

Silver: 0

Bronze: 0
Total: 0

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 0/306

Silver: 0/306

Bronze: 0/359
Total: 0/971

 

 

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
18:00 - 23:00 18463860jliir53yfa3s00.png.af84f641bf33d Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony

 

Total Medals Day 0

Gold: 0

Silver: 0

Bronze: 0
Total: 0

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 0/306

Silver: 0/306

Bronze: 0/359
Total: 0/971

 

 

 

 

Time

(GMT -3)

Sport Event Stage
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Single Sculls Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Double Sculls Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Pair Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Men's Lightweight Four Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Single Sculls Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Double Sculls Heats
08:30 - 13:10 Rowing.png.6855a17d9f761651128f31787ac35 Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats
08:30 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's 10m Air Pistol Qualification
08:30 - 16:30 Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Rifle Qualification

08:30 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Men's 10m Air Pistol Final

08:30 - 16:30

Shooting.png.955ea1fe16ac4d0a2534563686d Women's 10m Air Rifle Final
09:00 - 10:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Serbia :SRB vs :HUN Hungary Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:00 - 12:20 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Team Recurve Round of 16
09:00 - 12:45 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Preliminary Round
09:00 - 12:45 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Preliminary Round
09:00 - 12:45 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 128
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Round of 64
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Round of 32
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Round of 16
09:00 - 14:15 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Quarterfinals
09:30 - 11:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Norway :NOR vs :BRA Brazil Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 11:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Japan :JPN vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
09:30 - 16:10 56d6e7bcc1dbf_Cycling-Road.png.6279f8b46 Men's Road Race Final
10:00 - 11:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Argentina :ARG vs :NED Netherlands Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Preliminary Rounds
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:00 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Quarterfinals
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
10:00 - 13:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
10:00 - 16:05 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Individual Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 1
10:00 - 16:05 Equestrian.png.70b5c1762722e6b8a9e5830f0 Open Team Eventing Dressage (Event 1/3), Day 1
10:20 - 11:40 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb United States :USA vs :CRO Croatia Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
10:30 - 13:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 1
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Men's Doubles Round of 32
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Singles Round of 64
10:45 - 23:00 Tennis.png.522cd786b602358bc7c7d5680a302 Women's Doubles Round of 32
11:00 - 11:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:00 - 12:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 India :IND vs :IRL Ireland Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:00 - 13:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:00 - 13:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Rounds
11:30 - 12:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
11:30 - 13:00 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Netherlands :NED vs :FRA France Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:35 - 13:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed China :CHN vs :NED Netherlands Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
11:40 - 13:00 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Greece :GRE vs :JPN Japan Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:00 - 12:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:00 - 13:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
12:30 - 13:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
12:30 - 14:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Belgium :BEL vs :GBR Great Britain Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
13:00 - 13:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:00 - 14:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb France :FRA vs :MNE Montenegro Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 400m Individual Medley Heats
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Butterfly Heats
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 400m Freestyle Heats
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Breaststroke Heats
13:00 - 15:30 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats
13:30 - 14:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
13:30 - 15:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Australia :AUS vs :NZL New Zealand Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Australia :AUS vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
14:15 - 16:00 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :CAN Canada Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
14:30 - 17:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 2
14:30 - 17:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 128
14:30 - 17:30 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 128
14:40 - 16:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Russia :RUS vs :KOR South Korea Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
15:00 - 16:45 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Brazil :BRA vs :CMR Cameroon Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
15:00 - 17:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Canada :CAN vs :ZIM Zimbabwe Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Team Recurve Quarterfinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Team Recurve Semifinals
15:00 - 19:00 Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Team Recurve Bronze Medal Match

15:00 - 19:00

Archery.png.169de21c4ce43caa34ed0d9449d0 Men's Team Recurve Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Repechages
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Semifinals
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Bronze Medal Match
15:30 - 18:10 Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Bronze Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Men's -60kg Gold Medal Match

15:30 - 18:10

Judo.png.9ef8dd99170a87a88b9729c71d3889a Women's -48kg Gold Medal Match
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
15:30 - 19:20 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
16:00 - 16:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Semifinals
16:00 - 18:35 Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Bronze Medal Match

16:00 - 18:35

Fencing.png.5d7441ac3d210778490c685f3622 Women's Individual Epée Gold Medal Match
16:30 - 17:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
16:40 - 18:10 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Montenegro :MNE vs :ESP Spain Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
17:00 - 17:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:00 - 18:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Argentina :ARG vs :USA United States Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:00 - 19:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 United States :USA vs :FRA France Women's Preliminary Round, Group G
17:00 - 19:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Lightweight (-60kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Light Heavyweight (-81kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:00 - 19:45 Boxing.png.89321dcc2a7da65916dfa46b73102 Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Preliminary Rounds
17:05 - 18:50 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed United States :USA vs :PUR Puerto Rico Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
17:30 - 18:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
17:30 - 19:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Brazil :BRA vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
18:00 - 18:30 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
18:00 - 19:45 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Canada :CAN vs :GER Germany Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
18:00 - 20:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Germany :GER vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group F
18:30 - 19:00 56d6e9667bea7_RugbySevens.png.0250e46469 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group TBD
18:30 - 21:00 56d6e8e1d706d_Gymnastics-Artistic.png.d5 Men's Events Qualification, Subdivision 3
19:00 - 20:20 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Spain :ESP vs :ITA Italy Men's Preliminary Round, Group B
19:00 - 20:45 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 China :CHN vs :USA United States Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:00 - 21:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 South Africa :RSA vs :CHN China Women's Preliminary Round, Group E

19:00 - 21:00

Weightlifting.png.e12ee07f278004e3f8034a Women's -48kg Group A
19:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Men's Singles Round of 128
19:00 - 22:00 56d6e9c7d9066_TableTennis.png.6ea048886c Women's Singles Round of 64
19:30 - 21:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Spain :ESP vs :BRA Brazil Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:45 - 21:30 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 TBD :WHT vs :WHT TBD Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
19:50 - 21:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Romania :ROU vs :ANG Angola Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:00 - 22:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Colombia :COL vs :NZL New Zealand Women's Preliminary Round, Group G
20:20 - 21:40 56d6ea0056b15_WaterPolo.png.79e82c976beb Brazil :BRA vs :AUS Australia Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
20:30 - 22:15 56d6e80648456_FieldHockey.png.5711052745 Great Britain :GBR vs :AUS Australia Women's Preliminary Round, Group B
20:30 - 22:15 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Russia :RUS vs :ARG Argentina Women's Preliminary Round, Group A
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
21:00 - 00:50 56d6e75802abe_BeachVolleyball.png.9be989 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round, Day 1
21:50 - 23:20 Handball.png.92891d0c42567d38ac7170d70e9 Sweden :SWE vs :ARG Argentina Women's Preliminary Round, Group B

22:00 - 23:55

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
22:00 - 23:55 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals

22:00 - 23:55

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 400m Freestyle Final

22:00 - 23:55

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
22:00 - 23:55 Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

22:00 - 23:55

Swimming.png.0eda23a280caf02781609dc6339 Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final
22:00 - 00:00 Football.png.005b2733c41470e8142817880d4 Brazil :BRA vs :SWE Sweden Women's Preliminary Round, Group E
22:30 - 00:15 Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 Venezuela :VEN vs :WHT TBD Men's Preliminary Round, Group A
22:35 - 00:20 Volleyball.png.363559da21996d1e75a2ef8ed Serbia :SRB vs :ITA Italy Women's Preliminary Round, Group B

 

Total Medals Day 1

Gold: 12

Silver: 12

Bronze: 14
Total: 38

Total Medals Cumulative

Gold: 12/306

Silver: 12/306

Bronze: 14/359
Total: 38/971

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Danylove80    0

Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748 :ESP MONDIALI U-17 FEMMINILI :ESP  Basketball.png.f6be594fbe8e3d7562ef12748

                                                                 Knockout Stages

 

 

                                          Quarterfinals                                        Semifinals                                              Medal Matches

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 1

:CAN  Canada -
:ITA  Italy -

 

 

                               Semifinal 1

   Winner of Quarterfinal 1 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 2 -

   Quarterfinal 2

:ESP  Spain -
:CHN  China -

                                                                                             Gold Medal Match

   Winner of Semifinal 1 -
   Winner of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                             Bronze Medal Match

   Loser of Semifinal 1 -
   Loser of Semifinal 2 -

 

 

 

   Quarterfinal 3

:FRA  France -
:USA  Usa

-

 

 

                              Semifinal 2

   Winner of Quarterfinal 3 -
   Winner of Quarterfinal 4

-

   Quarterfinal 4

:AUS  Australia -
:CZE  Czech Republic

-

 

 

 

Edited by Danylove80

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    427

[table]
[tr]
    [th]Ranking[/th]
    [th]Nation[/th]
    [th]PARHRN[/th]
    [th]Jejejejdhenejr[/th]
    [th]Hk[/th]
    [th]Jk,hjk[/th]
    [th]Hhkgh[/th]
    [th]Hjjjjjj[/th]
    [th]Nnjjj[/th]
    [th]Nnjj[/th]
    [th]Mmmm[/th]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]1eee[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]2keke[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Iidirk[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Ekekekek[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Dkrkekdk[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Kdkdfk[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Kdkdke[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Kekd[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Kekej[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Ekek[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[tr]
    [td]Emek[/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
    [td][/td]
[/tr]
[/table]

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tuniscof    72

handdd?async&rand=0.8117602347706943

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

 

Competition Details
City :FRA Various Cities :FRA
Start Date January 11th, 2017
End Date January 29th, 2017
Participants TBD
Gold :WHT TBD :WHT
Silver :WHT TBD :WHT
Bronze :WHT TBD :WHT

 

 

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting goal difference for each match. 

To do that, you have to write in empty Cell a number - goal difference for each match. If your prediction is that Team 1 is going to win, you should type goal difference in appropriate Cell of T1 Column. If your prediction is that Team 2 is going to win, then type goal difference in appropriate Cell of T2 Column. If your prediction is that the match will end in a draw, then type a 0 in either T1 or T2 Cell (or in both, if you wish). For Knockout Round matches you must always pick a winning Nation (result AFTER Overtime/Penalties will count as final result).

 

 

Examples

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia :RUS 2   :JPN Japan 
January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway :NOR   0 :POL Poland  

 

Scoring system: Basic number of points is 7

If you predict right winner for a match, you will get 7 points regardless of the goal difference.

If your prediction is perfect (correct winner + correct goal difference) you will earn 7+13=20 points.

Depending on difference between your prediction and actual result, earned points will differ.

 

 

Example A

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia :RUS 2   :JPN Japan

 

If Russia wins by 5, you will earn 17 points [7 pts for correct winner + 10 pts for goal difference: (13-3)]

If Russia wins by 2, you will earn 20 points [7 pts for correct winner + 13 pts for goal difference]

If Russia wins by 16, you will earn 7 points [7 pts for correct winner + 0 pts for goal difference: (13-14) - no negative points]

If Japan wins by 1, you will earn 10 points [0 pts for correct winner + 10 pts for goal difference: (13-3)]

If Japan wins by 11 or more, you will earn 0 points [0 pts for correct winner + 0 pts for goal difference: (13-13)]

 

Example B

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway :NOR   0 :POL Poland  

 

If the match ends in a draw, you will earn 20 points automatically.

If either team wins by 1, you will earn 12 points [0 pts for correct winner + 12 pts for goal difference: (13-1)]

If either team wins by 13 or more, you will earn 0 points [0 pts for correct winner + 0 pts for goal difference]

 

In the Knockout Round, points will be multiplied by:

  • In the Round of 16, points will be multiplied by 1.25
  • In the Quarterfinals, points will be multiplied by 1.5
  • In the Semifinals, points will be multiplied by 2
  • In the Medal Matches, points will be multiplied by 2.5

 

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of second best scores will be compared, then number of third best results and so on.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 3x20, 2x19, 2x18, 2x17

Contestant 2: 3x20, 2x19, 2x18, 1x17

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Matches.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the matches you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the second match of the Tournament - January 12th, h. 14:00 (GMT +1).

 

If you want to use Jolly in this Prediction Contest (which will double your Points for General Standings), Copy and Paste the following picture at the top of your Prediction Post
 

171653r10e00r20ftpzdx0.png

 

You can add Jolly in your Post until the start of the first Match of the Prediction Contest. You can't remove a Jolly you have submitted after the start of the first Match of the Prediction Contest.

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first match of the Prediction Design Post. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished matches and the matches that have started. Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread 2016 only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Also, if the forum is down, or you cannot access the forum for any reason, you can send your predictions on e-mail: totallympics.predictions@gmail.com. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, NOR - POL 3 means Poland beats Norway by 3. NOR 2 POL means nothing. And please, write your Totallympics username so the contest manager can know who actually sent predictions.

 

Every contestant MUST HIDE own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

 

 

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

 

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN

 

Start Copying Here

 

[ hide]

Preliminary Round

January 11th - January 20th, 2017

24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16.

 

Group A

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France :FRA X X :BRA Brazil
January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia :RUS     :JPN Japan
January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway :NOR     :POL Poland
January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan :JPN     :FRA France
January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil :BRA     :POL Poland
January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway :NOR     :RUS Russia
January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France :FRA     :NOR Norway
January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil :BRA     :JPN Japan
January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland :POL     :RUS Russia
January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway :NOR     :BRA Brazil
January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland :POL     :JPN Japan
January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia :RUS     :FRA France
January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia :RUS     :BRA Brazil
January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France :FRA     :POL Poland

January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes

Japan :JPN     :NOR Norway

 

 

Group B

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia :SLO     :ANG Angola
January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia :MKD     :TUN Tunisia
January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain :ESP     :ISL Iceland
January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland :ISL     :SLO Slovenia
January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia :TUN     :ESP Spain
January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola :ANG     :MKD Macedonia
January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland :ISL     :TUN Tunisia
January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia :SLO     :MKD Macedonia
January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain :ESP     :ANG Angola
January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia :SLO     :TUN Tunisia
January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola :ANG     :ISL Iceland
January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia :MKD     :ESP Spain
January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia :TUN     :ANG Angola
January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia :MKD     :ISL Iceland

January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz

Spain :ESP     :SLO Slovenia

 

 

Group C

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus :BLR     :CHI Chile
January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany :GER     :HUN Hungary
January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia :CRO     :KSA Saudi Arabia
January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary :HUN     :CRO Croatia
January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile :CHI     :GER Germany
January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia :KSA     :BLR Belarus
January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary :HUN     :CHI Chile
January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia :CRO     :BLR Belarus
January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany :GER     :KSA Saudi Arabia
January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia :KSA     :HUN Hungary
January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus :BLR     :GER Germany
January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia :CRO     :CHI Chile
January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia :KSA     :CHI Chile
January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany :GER     :CRO Croatia

January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen

Belarus :BLR     :HUN Hungary

 

 

Group D

Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2
January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar :QAT     :EGY Egypt
January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden :SWE     :BRN Bahrain
January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark :DEN     :ARG Argentina
January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark :DEN     :EGY Egypt
January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina :ARG     :SWE Sweden
January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain :BRN     :QAT Qatar
January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt :EGY     :BRN Bahrain
January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark :DEN     :SWE Sweden
January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar :QAT     :ARG Argentina
January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina :ARG     :EGY Egypt
January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark :DEN     :BRN Bahrain
January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden :SWE     :QAT Qatar
January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain :BRN     :ARG Argentina
January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden :SWE     :EGY Egypt

January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris

Qatar :QAT     :DEN Denmark

 

 

[ /hide]

 

End Copying Here

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×