Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF European Champions Hockey League 2018 - 2019

Recommended Posts

hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 1

Thursday 30.08.2018 - Schedule

 

Group A

19:45  ZSC Lions Zurich (SUI) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)

20:20  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Frolunda Indians (SWE)

 

Group G

18:30  Vaxjo Lakers (SWE) - SC Bern (SUI)

19:30  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

 

Group H

17:00  HC Pilsen (CZE) - HC Lugano (SUI)

19:30  HC05 Banska Bystrica (SVK) - JYP Jyvaskyla (FIN)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
phelps    575

It's finally here! :evil::d
The 2018/19 Champions Hockey League season has arrived! :bounce::bounce::bounce:
12 teams take to the ice tonight in six matches across Europe.

 

Watch live

Check here for details of live TV broadcasts:

https://www.championshockeyleague.com/en/fans/chl-games-on-tv
All games are also live on our website for free, subject to geo-blocking restrictions in certain countries due to TV rights.


Make your predictions

Take part in the CHL Fan Challenge and predict who'll win each of today's games.

https://www.chl-fan-challenge.com/
Do it before 12:00 CET to be counted!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
phelps    575

finally, some real stuff...

I couldn't resist anymore just with friendlies and "classic" games from the past...

I do really need some new, fresh action...:lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 1

Thursday 30.08.2018 - Results

 

Group A

19:45  ZSC Lions Zurich (SUI) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)   6-5 After Overtime

20:20  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Frolunda Indians (SWE)   1-4

Standing : 1. Frolunda 3, 2. Zurich 2, 3. Aalborg 1, 4. Vienna 0

 

Group G

18:30  Vaxjo Lakers (SWE) - SC Bern (SUI)   1-2

19:30  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)   2-5

Standing : 1. Salzburg 3, 2. Bern 3, 3. Växjo 0, 4. Cardiff 0

 

Group H

17:00  HC Pilsen (CZE) - HC Lugano (SUI)   3-2

19:30  HC05 Banska Bystrica (SVK) - JYP Jyvaskyla (FIN)   1-6

Standing : 1. Jyväskylä 3, 2. Plzeň 3, 3. Lugano 0, 4. Banská Bystrica 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 2

Friday 31.08.2018 - Schedule

 

Group B

18:30  Malmo Redhawks (SWE) - TPS Turku (FIN)

19:30  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Yunost Minsk (BLR)

 

Group C

17:30  GKS Tychy (POL) - IFK Helsinki (FIN)

19:45  HC Bolzano (ITA) - Skelleftea AIK (SWE)

 

Group D

19:00  Neman Grodno (BLR) - Kometa Brno (CZE)

19:30  Eisbaren Berlin (GER) - EV Zug (SUI)

 

Group E

17:30  Ocelari Trinec (CZE) - Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE)

19:30  Storhamar Hamar (NOR) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)

 

Group F

17:30  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers (GER)

18:00  Karpat Oulu (FIN) - Rouen Dragons (FRA)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

  HC 05 Banská Bystrica - JYP Jyväskylä (FIN) 1:6 (1:2, 0:3, 0:1)

 

Goals:

8. Sýkora (Biro) 1:1 - 2. Vainio (Tomášek) 0:1, 11. Lindroos (Tomášek) 1:2, 25. Ratinen (Vainio) 1:3, 26. Rooba 1:4, 30. Hytönen (Tuppurainen) 1:5, 47. Hytönen (Turkulainen) 1:6

 

Highlights

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 2

Friday 31.08.2018 - Results

 

Group B

18:30  Malmo Redhawks (SWE) - TPS Turku (FIN)    8-4

19:30  Red Bull Munich (GER) - Yunost Minsk (BLR)   4-3

Standing : 1. Malmo 3, 2. Munich 3, 3. Minsk 0, 4. Turku 0

 

Group C

17:30  GKS Tychy (POL) - IFK Helsinki (FIN)   3-5

19:45  HC Bolzano (ITA) - Skelleftea AIK (SWE)   4-3 After GWS

Standing : 1. Helsinki 3, 2. Bolzano 2, 3. Skelleftea 1, 4. Tychy 0

 

Group D

19:00  Neman Grodno (BLR) - Kometa Brno (CZE)   4-2

19:30  Eisbaren Berlin (GER) - EV Zug (SUI)   3-5

Standing : 1. Zug 3, 2. Grodno 3, 3. Berlin 0, 4. Brno 0

 

Group E

17:30  Ocelari Trinec (CZE) - Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE)   1-6

19:30  Storhamar Hamar (NOR) - Tappara Tampere (FIN)   3-2 After GWS

Standing : 1. Djurgarden 3, 2. Hamar 2, 3. Tampere 1, 4. Třinec 0

 

Group F

17:30  Mountfield HK (CZE) - Thomas Sabo Ice Tigers (GER)   1-2

18:00  Karpat Oulu (FIN) - Rouen Dragons (FRA)   4-0

Standing : 1. Oulu 3, 2. Nurnberg 3, 3. Hradec Králové 0, 4. Rouen 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 3

Saturday 01.09.2018 - Schedule

 

Group A

19:45  ZSC Lions Zurich (SUI) - Frolunda Indians (SWE)

20:20  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)

 

Group G

15:00  Vaxjo Lakers (SWE) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)

19:15  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - SC Bern (SUI)

 

Group H

16:30  HC Pilsen (CZE) - JYP Jyvaskyla (FIN)

19:00  HC05 Banska Bystrica (SVK) - HC Lugano (SUI)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
phelps    575

I just can't believe Bolzano/Bozen Foxies last night beat Skelleftea...:yikes:

great result for the poor Italian Hockey (if we can consider the South Tyroleans part of our Hockey system :crazy:)...

finally, this year they are "ready" since the beginning of the season...and not just by January/February as their usual...:whistle:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,880

Group Stage

 

Day 3

Saturday 01.09.2018 - Results

 

Group A

19:45  ZSC Lions Zurich (SUI) - Frolunda Indians (SWE)   3-2 After GWS

20:20  Vienna Capitals (AUT) - Aalborg Pirates (DEN)   2-3 After OT

Standing : 1. Zurich 4, 2. Frolunda 4, 3. Aalborg 3, 4. Vienna 1

 

Group G

15:00  Vaxjo Lakers (SWE) - Red Bull Salzburg (AUT)   5-2

19:15  Cardiff Devils (GBR) - SC Bern (SUI)   2-3 After OT

Standing : 1. Bern 5, 2. Växjo 3, 3. Salzburg 3, 4. Cardiff 1

 

Group H

16:30  HC Pilsen (CZE) - JYP Jyvaskyla (FIN)   4-2

19:00  HC05 Banska Bystrica (SVK) - HC Lugano (SUI)   5-2

Standing : 1. Plzeň 6, 2. Jyväskylä 3, 3. Banská Bystrica 3, 4. Lugano 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×