Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Athletics EAA European Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

Wanderer    669
Posted (edited)

2018Contest13.png

Prediction Contests Are Just-For-Fun Games

You don't need to be an expert to take part in a Prediction Contest. 

If a mistake penalizes you, always keep in mind that everyone is in good faith.

 

 

Competition Details
City :GER Berlin :GER
Start Date August 6th, 2018
End Date August 12th, 2018
Participants 36
Gold :ITA Dunadan :ITA
Silver :GER EselTheDonkey :GER
Bronze :GER OlympicsFan :GER

 

 

Instructions

 

In order to post your predictions, you have to do the following:

  • Select with your mouse specified content of the Post named Prediction Contest Design
  • Copy the selected content
  • Go to Reply Box at the end of the Page, click on "Reply to this topic"
  • Paste the copied content ( When information "You have pasted content with formatting" appears at the end of the Reply Box, ignore it, it will disappear eventually. DO NOT click on "Remove formatting" under any circumstances)
  • Once you have specified content in new Post, start making your predictions according to the Rules
  • To post your predictions, click on "Submit Reply" button

 

 

Rules

 

For this Prediction Contest you are predicting medal winners for each event of the Prediction Design.

For Athlete/Nation you are predicting to win Gold Medal, write X in the Cell which belongs to the Gold Medal Column. ForAthlete/Nation you are predicting to win Silver Medal, write X in the appropriate Cell and do the same for a Bronze Medal winner. 

Do the same for each Event of the Prediction Design.

 

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Men's 50km Race Walk

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:FIN Veli-Matti Partanen   X  
:FRA Yohan Diniz      
:HUN Mate Helebrandt      
:IRL Brendan Boyce      
:NOR Havard Haukenes      
:POL Rafal Augustyn      
:SVK Matej Toth X    
:SWE Perseus Karlstrom      
:UKR Ihor Hlavan      
:UKR Marian Zakalnytskyi     X
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

Points will be awarded as follows:

- For right predicted Gold Medal Winner - 4 points.
- For right predicted Silver Medal Winner - 3 points.
- For right predicted Bronze Medal Winner - 2 points.
- For right predicted Athlete/Nation but wrong place/medal - 1 point.
- Bonus points: 1 bonus point will be awarded to predictor who predicted all medalists correctly, regardless of the order (1-2-3, 1-3-2, 2-1-3, 2-3-1, 3-2-1, 3-1-2).


If you (by mistake or on purpose) picked two or more Athletes/Nations for the same place in one event, and if the total number of picked Athletes (options) for that event isn't over three, you'll get exactly 1 Point for each of them NO MATTER WHICH POSITION (and one bonus Point if you predicted all top 3 Athletes/Nations). If the total number of picked Athletes/Nations in one event is over three, you'll not get any Points for Athletes/Nations picked for the same position. 

The first physical medal presentation is binding. If, for some reason no medals are presented for an event during the Games, this event will be eliminated in this contest.

 

Example

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Men's 50km Race Walk

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:FIN Veli-Matti Partanen   X  
:FRA Yohan Diniz      
:HUN Mate Helebrandt      
:IRL Brendan Boyce      
:NOR Havard Haukenes      
:POL Rafal Augustyn      
:SVK Matej Toth X    
:SWE Perseus Karlstrom      
:UKR Ihor Hlavan      
:UKR Marian Zakalnytskyi     X
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

 

Results:

1. Matej Toth - 4 Points

2. Veli-Matti Partanen - 3 Points

3. Marian Zakalnytskyi - 2 Points

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 10 Points

 

1. Matej Toth - 4 Points

2. Marian Zakalnytskyi - 1 Point

3. Veli-Matti Partanen - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 1 Point

Your Total: 7 Points

 

1. Matej Toth - 4 Points

2. Rafal Augustyn - 0 Points

3. Veli-Matti Partanen - 1 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 5 Points

 

1. Matej Toth - 4 Points

2. Any Other - 0 Points

3. Rafal Augustyn - 0 Point

Bonus Points: - 0 Points

Your Total: 4 Points

 

TB Rules

If two or more contestants have the same number of points at the end, Tie-Break rule will be applied to break the tie.

Number or perfect predictions throughout the contest will be compared for the involved contestants. If they are still tied, number of correct Gold Medal Winners will be compared, then number of Silver Medal Winners and at the end number of Bronze Medal Winners. If players are still tied, answer on TB question will be taken into consideration. Contestant with closer answer on the question wins the Tie-Break.

 

Example

Contestant 1: 6x10, 12x4, 10x3, 7x2

Contestant 2: 6x10, 12x4, 8x3, 8x2

Contestant 1 will be placed ahead of Contestant 2.

 

Contestant with most points wins the competition.

 

The Ranking is determined by the Sum of Points the Contestant scores in all predicted Events.

 

You can enter the Contest whenever you want. The moment you post your predictions is the moment when you are entering the Contest and your points will be calculated for all the Events you predicted AND which haven't started. 

In order to earn points from the start, you should post your predictions before the start of the first Event of the Athletics EAA European Championships 2018  - August 6th, h. 16:05 (GMT +2).

 

You can EDIT your predictions whenever you want until the start of the first event of the Prediction Design Post. Once competition starts, you are not allowed to edit your post and any further changes will be ignored. On contestant's request, edited predictions will be accepted, but contestant will earn 0 points for finished events and the events that have started (heats included). Moment at the latest editing will be considered as the entry moment, in other words. 

 

If you want to comment on this Prediction Contest, please use Prediction Contests - Discussion Thread only.

 

If you have problem with the format, you can post your predictions in simplified format. Also, if the forum is down, or you cannot access the forum for any reason, you can send you predictions on e-mail: totallympics.predictions@gmail.com. Make sure your predictions are understandable. For instance, 1 - Toth, 2 - Partanen, 3 - Zakalnytskyi, means Toth wins gold medal, Partanen silver and Zakalnytskyi bronze. And please, write your Totallympics username so the contest manager can know who actually sent predictions.

 

Every contestant MUST HIDE own predictions. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same with "[ /hide]" at the end of prediction post too. The hidden content will appear to other users as follows:

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

If you have any other questions concerning this prediction contest, problems with format, editing etc... please, contact the contest manager via Personal Message.

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    669
Posted (edited)

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you have only to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]" too.

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Men's 50km Race Walk

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:FIN Veli-Matti Partanen      
:HUN Mate Helebrandt      
:IRL Brendan Boyce      
:NOR Havard Haukenes      
:POL Rafal Sikora      
:POL Rafal Augustyn      
:SVK Matej Toth      
:SWE Perseus Karlstrom      
:UKR Ivan Banzeruk      
:UKR Marian Zakalnytskyy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 50km Race Walk

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:BLR Nadzeya Darazhuk      
:BLR Nastassia Yatsevich      
:POR Ines Henriques      
:SVK Maria Czakova      
:ESP Mar Juarez      
:ESP Julia Takacs      
:ESP Ainhoa Pinedo      
:UKR Khrystyna Yudkina      
:UKR Vasylyna Vitovshchyk      
:UKR Alina Tsviliy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Hammer Throw

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:BLR Hleb Dudarau      
:FRA Quentin Bigot      
:GBR Nick Miller      
:HUN Bence Halasz      
:MDA Serghei Margiev      
:POL Pawel Fajdek      
:POL Wojciech Nowicki      
:SVK Marcel Lomnicky      
:TUR Esref Apak      
:WHT Denis Lukyanov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 10000m

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:BEL Soufiane Bouchikhi      
:BEL Bashir Abdi      
:FRA Morad Amdouni      
:GBR Chris Thompson      
:GBR Andy Vernon      
:GER Richard Ringer      
:ITA Yemaneberhan Crippa      
:TUR Polat Kemboi Arikan      
:TUR Kaan Kigen Ozbilen      
:ESP Adel Mechaal      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Shot Put

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:BIH Mesud Pezer      
:CRO Filip Mihaljevic      
:CRO Stipe Zunic      
:CZE Tomas Stanek      
:GER David Storl      
:POL Konrad Bukowiecki      
:POL Michal Haratyk      
:POR Tsanko Arnaudov      
:SRB Asmir Kolasinac      
:WHT Maxim Afonin      
:WHT Aleksandr Lesnoy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 100m

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:BLR Krystsina Tsimanouskaya      
:BUL Ivet Lalova-Collio      
:FRA Orlann Ombissa      
:FRA Carolle Zahi      
:GBR Dina Asher-Smith      
:GBR Any Other Athlete from Great Britain      
:GER Gina Luckenkemper      
:GER Any Other Athlete from Germany      
:NED Daphne Schippers      
:SUI Mujinga Kambundji      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 100m

Day 1

August 7th, 2018

:FRA Amaury Golitin      
:FRA Jimmy Vicaut      
:GBR Ojie Edoburun      
:GBR Ujach Chijindu      
:GBR Reese Prescod      
:GBR Zharnel Hughes      
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:ITA Filippo Tortu      
:ITA Lamont Marcelli Jacobs      
:NED Churandy Martina      
:TUR Jak Ali Harvey      
:TUR Ramil Guliyev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Long Jump

Day 2

August 8th, 2018

:CZE Radek Juska      
:FRA Kafetien Gomis      
:GBR Dan Bramble      
:GBR Feron Sayers      
:GER Julian Howard      
:GER Fabian Heinle      
:GER Stephan Hartmann      
:GRE Miltiadis Tentoglou      
:POL Tomasz Jaszczuk      
:SWE Thobias Nilsson Montler      
:UKR Vladyslav Mazur      
:UKR Serhii Nykyforov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Shot Put

Day 2

August 8th, 2018

:BLR Aliona Dubitskaya      
:BLR Alena Abramchuk      
:BUL Radoslava Mavrodieva      
:GER Alina Kenzel      
:GER Christina Schwanitz      
:MDA Dimitriana Surdu      
:NED Melissa Boekelman      
:POL Paulina Guba      
:POL Klaudia Kardasz      
:SWE Fanny Roos      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Discus Throw

Day 2

August 8th, 2018

:AUT Lukas Weisshaidinger      
:EST Gerd Kanter      
:GER Christoph Harting      
:GER Robert Harting      
:GER Daniel Jasinski      
:LTU Andrius Gudzius      
:POL Piotr Malachowski      
:POL Robert Urbanek      
:SWE Daniel Stahl      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 10000m

Day 2

August 8th, 2018

:FRA Sophie Duarte      
:GBR Charlotte Arter      
:GBR Alice Wright      
:GER Alina Reh      
:GER Anna Gehring      
:ISR Lonah Chemtai Salpeter      
:NED Susan Krummins      
:POR Sara Catarina Ribeiro      
:POR Sara Moreira      
:POR Ines Monteiro      
:ROU Ancuta Bobocel      
:TUR Yasemin Can      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Decathlon

Day 2

August 8th, 2018

:BEL Thomas van der Plaetsen      
:EST Maicel Uibo      
:FRA Kevin Mayer      
:GER Arthur Abele      
:GER Matthias Brugger      
:GER Niklas Kaul      
:GBR Tim Duckworth      
:NED Eelco Sintnicolaas      
:NED Pieter Braun      
:WHT Ilya Shkurenyov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Pole Vault

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:BLR Iryna Zhuk      
:FRA Ninon Guillon-Romarin      
:GBR Holly Bradshaw      
:GRE Ekaterini Stefanidi      
:GRE Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou      
:SWE Angelica Bengtsson      
:UKR Maryna Kylypko      
:WHT Olga Mullina      
:WHT Anzhelika Sidorova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 400m Hurdles

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:EST Rasmus Magi      
:FRA Ludvy Vaillant      
:GBR Dai Greene      
:GBR Jack Green      
:GER Luke Campbell      
:IRL Thomas Barr      
:NOR Karsten Warholm      
:ESP Sergio Fernandez      
:TUR Yasmani Copello      
:WHT Timofey Chalyy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Javelin Throw

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:CZE Jakub Vadlejch      
:CZE Vitezslav Vesely      
:EST Magnus Kirt      
:FIN Oliver Helander      
:GER Andreas Hofmann      
:GER Thomas Roehler      
:GER Johannes Vetter      
:LAT Rolands Strobinders      
:ROU Alexandru Novac      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 200m

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:GBR Adam Gemili      
:GBR Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake      
:GER Aleixo Platini Menga      
:GRE Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas      
:NED Churandy Martina      
:SUI Alex Wilson      
:SVK Jan Volko      
:ESP Bruno Hortelano      
:TUR Ramil Guliyev      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 3000m Steeplechase

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:BUL Mitko Tsenov      
:FRA Yoann Kowal      
:FRA Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad      
:GBR Zak Seddon      
:GER Martin Grau      
:ITA Any Athlete from Italy      
:ESP Fernando Carro      
:ESP Sebastian Martos      
:SWE Napoleon Solomon      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 100m Hurdles

Day 3

August 9th, 2018

:BEL Eline Berings      
:BLR Alina Talay      
:BLR Elvira Herman      
:FIN Nooralotta Neziri      
:GER Pamela Dutkiewicz      
:GER Cindy Roleder      
:GER Any Other Athlete from Germany      
:HUN Any Athlete from Hungary      
:NED Eefje Boons      
:NED Nadine Visser      
:NOR Isabelle Pedersen      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's High Jump

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BUL Mirela Demireva      
:CRO Ana Šimić      
:GBR Morgan Lake      
:GER Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch      
:ITA Elena Vallortigara      
:LTU Airine Palsyte      
:SWE Erika Kinsey      
:UKR Yuliya Levchenko      
:UKR Kateryna Tabashnyk      
:WHT Mariya Lasitskene      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Triple Jump

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BUL Gabriela Petrova      
:FRA Jeanine Assani Issouf      
:GER Kristin Gierisch      
:GRE Paraskevi Papahristou      
:ISR Hanna Minenko      
:POR Patricia Mamona      
:POR Lecabela Quaresma      
:ROU Elena-Andrea Panturiou      
:ESP Ana Peleteiro      
:UKR Olha Saladukha      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Heptathlon

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:AUT Ivona Dadic      
:AUT Verena Preiner      
:BEL Nafissatou Thiam      
:CZE Katerina Cachova      
:GBR Katarina Johnson-Thompson      
:GER Carolin Schaefer      
:HUN Xenia Krizsan      
:NED Anouk Vetter      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Javelin Throw

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BLR Tatsiana Khaladovich      
:CZE Nikola Ogrodnikova      
:GER Christin Hussong      
:GER Katharina Molitor      
:ISL Asdis Hjalmsdottir      
:LAT Any Athlete from Latvia      
:NOR Sigrid Borge      
:SLO Martina Ratej      
:TUR Eda Tugsuz      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 400m Hurdles

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BEL Hanne Claes      
:CZE Zuzana Hejnova      
:DEN Sara Slott Petersen      
:GBR Eilidh Doyle      
:ITA Ayomide Folorunso      
:ITA Yadisleidy Pedroso      
:NOR Amalie Hammild Iuel      
:POL Joana Linkiewicz      
:SUI Lea Sprunger      
:UKR Ana Ryzhykova      
:WHT Vera Rudakova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 400m

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BEL Jonathan Borlee      
:BEL Kevin Borlee      
:CZE Pavel Maslak      
:GBR Matthew Hudson-Smith      
:GBR Martyn Rooney      
:GBR Rabah Yousif      
:NED Liemarvin Bonevacia      
:NOR Karsten Warholm      
:POL Karol Zalewski      
:SLO Luka Janežič      
:ESP Oscar Husillos      
:ESP Any Other Athlete from Spain      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 800m

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:FRA Renelle Lamote      
:GBR Shelayna Oskan-Clarke      
:GBR Linsey Sharp      
:GBR Alexandra Bell      
:GER Christina Hering      
:ISL Anita Hinriksdottir      
:ITA Yusneysi Santiusti      
:NED Sanne Wolters-Verstegen      
:POL Angelika Cichocka      
:SUI Selina Buchel      
:SWE Lovisa Lindh      
:UKR Nataliya Pryshchepa      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 110m Hurdles

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:CYP Milan Trajkovic      
:FRA Aurel Manga      
:FRA Pascal Martinot-Lagarde      
:FRA Garfield Darien      
:GER Gregor Traber      
:GBR Andy Pozzi      
:HUN Balazs Baji      
:ESP Orlando Ortega      
:SUI Jason Joseph      
:WHT Sergey Shubenkov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 1500m

Day 4

August 10th, 2018

:BEL Ismael Debjani      
:CZE Jakub Holuša      
:GER Homiyu Tesfaye      
:GBR Chris O'Hare      
:GBR Jake Wightman      
:NOR Jakob Ingebrigtsen      
:NOR Henrik Ingebrigtsen      
:NOR Filip Ingebrigtsen      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 20km Race Walk

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:CZE Anezka Drahotova      
:ESP Laura Garcia-Caro      
:ESP Maria Perez      
:ESP Julia Takacs      
:ITA Eleonora Giorgi      
:ITA Antonella Palmisano      
:LTU Brigita Virbalyte-Dimsiene      
:POR Ana Cabecinha      
:POR Ines Henriques      
:UKR Nadiya Borovska      
:UKR Ina Kashyna      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 20km Race Walk

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:GBR Tom Bosworth      
:GER Christopher Linke      
:GER Hagen Pohle      
:ITA Giorgio Rubino      
:ESP Alavro Martin      
:ESP Diego Garcia Carrera      
:ESP Miguel Angel Lopez      
:SWE Perseus Karlstrom      
:WHT Vasiliy Mizinov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's High Jump

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BLR Maksim Nedasekau      
:GBR Allan Smith      
:GER Mateusz Przybylko      
:GRE Konstadinos Baniotis      
:ITA Gianmarco Tamberi      
:POL Sylwester Bednarek      
:SVK Matus Bubenik      
:TUR Alperen Acet      
:UKR Dmytro Demyanyuk      
:UKR Andrii Protsenko      
:WHT Danil Lysenko      
:WHT Ilya Ivanyuk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Long Jump

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BLR Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova      
:FRA Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin      
:GBR Lorraine Ugen      
:GBR Shara Proctor      
:GER Malaika Mihambo      
:GER Sosthene Moguenara      
:SRB Ivana Španović      
:ESP Juliet Itoya      
:SWE Khaddi Sagnia      
:UKR Krystyna Hryshutyna      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 400m

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:FRA Floria Guel      
:GBR Anyika Onuora      
:GRE Maria Belibasaki      
:ITA Libania Grenot      
:LTU Agne Šerkšniene      
:NED Madiea Ghafoor      
:NED Lisanne de Witte      
:POL Justyna Swiety-Ersetic      
:POL Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik      
:WHT Kseniya Aksyonova      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Discus Throw

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:CRO Sandra Perković      
:GER Chanice Craft      
:GER Claudine Vitta      
:GER Nadine Muller      
:POR Irina Rodrigues      
:WHT Yuliya Maltseva      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 800m

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BIH Amel Tuka      
:FRA Pierre Ambroise Bosse      
:GBR Elliot Giles      
:GBR Guy Learmonth      
:GBR Daniel Rowden      
:POL Adam Kszczot      
:POL Marcin Lewandowski      
:ESP Alvaro de Arriba      
:ESP Saul Ordonez      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 200m

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BUL Ivet Lalova-Collio      
:GBR Dina Asher-Smith      
:GBR Beth Dobbin      
:GBR Bianca Williams      
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:NED Jamile Samuel      
:NED Dafne Schippers      
:SUI Mujinga Kambundji      
:UKR Yelizaveta Bryzgina      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 5000m

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BEL Bashir Abdi      
:BEL Soufiane Bouchikhi      
:BEL Isaac Kimeli      
:FRA Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad      
:FRA Morad Amdouni      
:GER Richard Ringer      
:GBR Chris Thompson      
:ITA Yemaneberhan Crippa      
:NOR Henrik Ingebrigtsen      
:NOR Jakob Ingebrigtsen      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 4x400m Relay

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BEL Belgium      
:CZE Czech Republic      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NED Netherlands      
:POL Poland      
:ESP Spain      
:TUR Turkey      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's 4x400m Relay

Day 5

August 11th, 2018

:BEL Belgium      
:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:POL Poland      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Women's Marathon

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:BLR Nastassia Ivanova      
:BLR Volha Mazuronak      
:CZE Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova      
:GER Katharina Heinig      
:GBR Lily Partridge      
:GBR Charlotte Purdue      
:GBR Any Other Athlete from Great Britain      
:ITA Sara Dossena      
:ITA Giovanna Epis      
:NED Andrea Deelstra      
:ESP Maria Azucena Diaz      
:UKR Olha Kotovska      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Marathon

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:BEL Koen Naert      
:FRA Meftah Abdellatif      
:FRA Hassan Chahdi      
:FRA Any Other Athlete from France      
:ITA Any Athlete from Italy      
:NOR Sondre Nordstad Moen      
:NED Abdi Nageeye      
:POL Henryk Szost      
:POL Any Other Athlete from Poland      
:ESP Javier Guerra      
:SUI Tadesse Abraham      
:UKR Oleksandr Sitkovskyy      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Pole Vault

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:CZE Jan Kudlička      
:FRA Axel Chapelle      
:FRA Renaud Lavillenie      
:GER Raphael Holzdeppe      
:GRE Konstadinos Filippidis      
:POL Piotr Lisek      
:POL Pawel Wojciechowski      
:SWE Armand Duplantis      
:WHT Timur Morgunov      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Hammer Throw

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:BLR Hanna Malyshik      
:FRA Alexandra Tavernier      
:GER Kathrin Klaas      
:GBR Sophie Hitchon      
:MDA Zalina Petrivskaya      
:POL Joanna Fiodorow      
:POL Malwina Kopron      
:POL Anita Wlodarczyk      
:SVK Martina Hrašnova      
:UKR Any Athlete from Ukraine      
:WHT Yelizaveta Tsareva      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Triple Jump

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:AZE Alexis Copello      
:FIN Simo Lipsanen      
:FRA Jean-Marc Pontvianne      
:FRA Harold Correa      
:GER Max Hess      
:ITA Fabrizio Donato      
:POL Karol Hoffmann      
:POR Nelson Evora      
:ESP Pablo Torrijos      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 1500m

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:CZE Simona Vrzalova      
:GBR Laura Weightman      
:GBR Laura Muir      
:GER Hanna Klein      
:IRL Ciara Mageean      
:POL Angelika Cichocka      
:POL Sofia Ennaoui      
:POR Marta Pen      
:ESP Marta Perez      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 5000m

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:GBR Melissa Courtney      
:GBR Steph Twell      
:GBR Eilish McColgan      
:GER Konstanze Klosterhalfen      
:NED Sifan Hassan      
:NED Susan Krumins      
:NED Maureen Koster      
:NOR Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal      
:SWE Meraf Bahta      
:TUR Yasemin Can      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 3000m Steeplechase

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:ALB Luiza Gega      
:DEN Anna Emilie Moeller      
:FRA Ophelie Claude-Boxberger      
:GER Elena Burkard      
:GER Gesa-Felicitas Krause      
:GBR Rosie Clarke      
:NOR Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal      
:SUI Fabienne Schlumpf      
:TUR Ozlem Kaya      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 4x100m Relay

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NED Netherlands      
:POL Poland      
:ESP Spain      
:SUI Switzerland      
:UKR Ukraine      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

Men's 4x100m Relay

Day 6

August 12th, 2018

:FRA France      
:GER Germany      
:GBR Great Britain      
:ITA Italy      
:NED Netherlands      
:POL Poland      
:TUR Turkey      
:WHT Any Other Nation      

 

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Edited by Wanderer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
George_D    75
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by George_D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
bestmen    950

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
titicow    7
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by titicow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
wumo26    142
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by wumo26

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Dolby    199

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
AlFHg    106
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Edited by AlFHg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
thepharoah    342
Posted (edited)

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

---

Edited by thepharoah

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
vlad    69

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×