Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Finnator123

Finland National Thread | tie Tokioon 2020

Recommended Posts

Finnator123    96
Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

 

CHK.gif Continental Championship - 26 June 2018 - 1 June 2019 CHK.gif

 

085314un4bczn8cigrjv2k.png

 
First Qualifying Round
July 10th - July 18th, 2018
32 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 16 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round, the 16 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019 (Second Qualifying Round)
 
 
First Leg
FAR.gif Víkingur 133656kp73bnpmsu3qs5ak.png 1 - 2 120932actfscanooce6prn.png HJK Helsinki FIN.gif
Half-Time: 0-2
July 10th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +1), Toftir, Toftir 
 
 
Second Leg
(5) FIN.gif HJK Helsinki 120932actfscanooce6prn.png 3 - 1 133656kp73bnpmsu3qs5ak.png Víkingur FAR.gif (2)
Half-Time: 3-1
July 17th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Posted (edited)
Athletics IAAF Indoor World Championships 2018

 

GBR.gif Birmingham (GBR) - 1 March 2018 - 4 March 2018 GBR.gif

 

053446h22pl9lsfzzbf4fg.png
 
Women's Indoor 60m Hurdles
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat and the next 4 best unqualified Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
3
Nooralotta NEZIRI
:FIN
8.13
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
5
Reetta HURSKE
:FIN
8.20

 

Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the next 2 best unqualified Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
Nooralotta NEZIRI
:FIN
8.20

 

Semifinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
Reetta HURSKE
:FIN
8.20

 

 

 

 

Women's Indoor Triple Jump
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
16
Kristiina MÄKELÄ
:FIN
13.73
Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Basketball FIBA Under 20 Division B European Championship 2018

 

BUL.gif Sofia (BUL) - 13 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 BUL.gif

 

InXa-yzhgu4Hv5y02dvqjI3JaGafbb8kPUKSuG0T
OgImage_en.png
 
 
Preliminary Round
July 13th - July 18th, 2018
22 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations of each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals
 
Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Finland FIN.gif 83 - 59 POR.gif Portugal
Quarter-by-Quarter: 26-8, 21-26, 25-9, 11-16
July 13th 2018, h. 18:15, St. George School Gym, Sofia
 
Poland POL.gif 81 - 66 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-15, 26-25, 19-14, 19-12
July 14th 2018, h. 20:30, Universiada Hall, Sofia
 
Finland FIN.gif 84 - 45 KOS.gif Kosovo
Quarter-by-Quarter: 23-8, 14-8, 21-13, 26-16
July 15th 2018, h. 20:30, Triaditza Hall, Sofia
 
Georgia GEO.gif 56 - 71 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-16, 14-19, 12-17, 12-19
July 17th 2018, h. 18:15, St. George School Gym, Sofia
 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
POL.gif Poland
4
4
0
304
240
+64
8
FIN.gif Finland
4
3
1
304
241
+63
7
GEO.gif Georgia
4
2
2
261
269
-8
6
POR.gif Portugal
4
1
4
260
309
-49
5
KOS.gif Kosovo
4
0
4
242
312
-70
4
 
 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

 

CHK.gif Continental Championship - 26 June 2018 - 1 June 2019 CHK.gif

 

085314un4bczn8cigrjv2k.png
 
Second Qualifying Round
July 24th - August 1st, 2018
Champions Path: 20 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 10 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round, the 10 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019 (Third Qualifying Round) 
League Path: 4 Teams
(*), Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round, the 2 losing Teams will qualify for the Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019 (Third Qualifying Round) 
 
 
First Leg
 
BLR.gif FC BATE Borisov 093804jyagantn97gfc92e.png 0 - 0 120932actfscanooce6prn.png HJK Helsinki FIN.gif
Half-Time: 0-0
July 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Borisov-Arena, Borisov
 
 
Second Leg
(1) FIN.gif HJK Helsinki 120932actfscanooce6prn.png 1 - 2 093804jyagantn97gfc92e.png FC BATE Borisov BLR.gif (2)
Half-Time: 1-2
August 1st 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019

 

CHK.gif Continental Championship - 26 June 2018 - 29 May 2019 CHK.gif

 

102419fm6xtux3g3rxvr93.png
 
 
First Qualifying Round
July 10th - July 19th, 2018
94 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 47 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round


 

First Leg
 
FIN.gif KuPS Kuopio 52350.png 0 - 1 100356yon8im8xnm50qsiy.png FC København DEN.gif
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Kuopion Keskuskenttä, Kuopio

FIN.gif FC Lahti 50082.png 0 - 3 100319zqeex1oputz8n3qy.png FH Hafnarfjördur ISL.gif
Half-Time: 0-2
July 12th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Lahti Stadium, Lahti


FIN.gif Ilves Tampere 2602511.png 0 - 1 50117.png PFC Slavia Sofia BUL.gif
Half-Time: 0-0
July 12th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Helsinki Football Stadium, Helsinki
 
 
 
Second Leg
 
(3) BUL.gif PFC Slavia Sofia 50117.png 2 - 1 2602511.png Ilves Tampere FIN.gif (1)
Half-Time: 1-0
July 19th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Natsionalen Stadion Vasil Levski, Sofia
 
(2) DEN.gif FC København 100356yon8im8xnm50qsiy.png 1 - 1 52350.png KuPS Kuopio FIN.gif (1)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 19th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), FC København Stadium, Copenhagen
 
(3) ISL.gif FH Hafnarfjördur 100319zqeex1oputz8n3qy.png 0 - 0 50082.png FC Lahti FIN.gif (0)
Half-Time: 0-0
July 19th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT), Kaplakrikavöllur, Hafnarfjördur
 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

 

BUL.gifITA.gif Various Cities (BUL/ITA) - 9 September 2018 - 30 September 2018 BUL.gifITA.gif

 

124200i7j1cfj8ora2glla.jpg
 
 
 
European Second Qualifying Round
May 23rd - May 28th, 2017
36 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the European Third Qualifying Round
 
Group F
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 0 CYP.gif Cyprus
25-14, 25-13, 25-21
May 24th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 0 NIR.gif Northern Ireland
25-8, 25-8, 25-9
May 25th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary

 
Sweden SWE.gif 0 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
14-25, 19-25, 21-25
May 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 ESP.gif Spain
25-19, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22
May 27th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
23-25, 14-25, 25-23, 14-25
May 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Sport Hall for Indoor Games, Karlovy Vary
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
FIN.gif Finland
5
5
0
15
15
2
7,5000
419
288
1,4549
ESP.gif Spain
5
4
1
10
13
7
1,8571
450
396
1,1364
CZE.gif Czech Republic
5
3
2
10
12
6
2,0000
405
342
1,1842
SWE.gif Sweden
5
2
3
6
8
11
0,7273
392
418
0,9378
CYP.gif Cyprus
5
1
4
4
5
12
0,4167
340
395
0,8608
NIR.gif Northern Ireland
5
0
5
0
0
15
0,0000
208
375
0,5547



 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96

34th European Aquatics Championships took place in Glasgow, Edinburgh (3rd to 12th of August). Finland secured 1 medal.

Mimosa Yallow won a bronze medal in 50m Backstroke with the time of 27,70 seconds. In her 1st heat, she swam the finnish record of 27,42 seconds  in Women's 50m backstroke. It was also the nordic record. The previous nordic record was swam 3 years ago.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

 

BUL.gifITA.gif Various Cities (BUL/ITA) - 9 September 2018 - 30 September 2018 BUL.gifITA.gif

 

124200i7j1cfj8ora2glla.jpg

First Round
September 9th - September 18th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round (Results between the qualified Nations will be carried over into the Second Round)

 
Group D
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Bulgaria BUL.gif 3 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
25-21, 25-19, 25-22
September 9th 2018, h. 20:40, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 CUB.gif Cuba
25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 25-16
September 14th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

 
Poland POL.gif 3 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
25-20, 26-28, 25-16, 25-15
September 15th 2018, h. 20:30, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna
 
Puerto Rico PUR.gif 2 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
19-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-21, 10-15
September 16th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

 
Finland FIN.gif 2 - 3 IRI.gif Iran
19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 12-15
September 18th 2018, h. 17:00, Palace Culture & Sport, Varna

 
Group D Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
POL.gif Poland
5
5
0
15
15
3
5.000
445
343
1.297
IRI.gif Iran
5
4
1
11
12
7
1.714
437
400
1.092
BUL.gif Bulgaria
5
3
2
9
11
6
1.833
395
368
1.073
FIN.gif Finland
5
2
3
6
9
12
0.750
453
471
0.961
CUB.gif Cuba
5
1
4
3
6
13
0.461
392
436
0.899
PUR.gif Puerto Rico
5
0
5
1
3
15
0.200
331
435
0.760



Second Round
September 21st - September 23rd, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the 2 best 2nd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round

 

 

Group E
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Italy ITA.gif 3 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
25-20, 25-18, 25-16
September 21st 2018, h. 21:15, Forum di Assago, Milan

 
Netherlands NED.gif 3 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
25-19, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13
September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00, Forum di Assago, Milan

 
Russia RUS.gif 3 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
25-17, 25-19, 25-22
September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00, Forum di Assago, Milan

 
Group E Final Standing
 
Nation
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Italy
8
7
1
22
23
6
3.833
691
568
1.216
RUS.gif Russia
8
6
2
18
21
8
2.625
675
578
1.167
NED.gif Netherlands
8
5
3
14
16
15
1.066
692
661
1.046
FIN.gif Finland
8
2
6
6
10
21
0.476
638
719
0.887

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Men's Basketball FIBA Under 20 Division B European Championship 2018

 

BUL.gif Sofia (BUL) - 13 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 BUL.gif

 

InXa-yzhgu4Hv5y02dvqjI3JaGafbb8kPUKSuG0T
OgImage_en.png
 
 
Knockout Round
July 20th - July 22nd, 2017
22 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA Under 20 Division B European Championship 2018 Champion
 
 
Quarterfinals 
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Russia RUS.gif 78 - 71 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-24, 17-16, 25-9, 20-22
July 20th 2018, h. 16:00, Universiada Hall, Sofia
 
5th-8th Places Semifinals 
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)
 
Belgium BEL.gif 58 - 69 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-19, 21-20, 3-16, 14-14
July 21st 2018, h. 13:45, Universiada Hall, Sofia
 
5th Place Match 
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)

Czech Republic CZE.gif 72 - 87 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-23, 24-17,15-25, 19-22
July 22nd 2018, h. 16:00, Universiada Hall, Sofia

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    96
Swimming at the Summer Youth Olympic Games 2018

 

ARG.gif Buenos Aires (ARG) - 7 October 2018 - 12 October 2018 ARG.gif

 

015612izza9ojzxqtry5q6.png
 
 
Women's Youth 50m Breaststroke
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
8
LAHTINEN Laura
:FIN
32.01
 
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
11
LAHTINEN Laura
:FIN
32.49

 

 

 

Men's Youth 100m Backstroke
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
19
KALLSTROM Roni
:FIN
57.65

 

 

 

 

Women's Youth 200m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
15
HEINOLA Nea-Amanda
:FIN
2:19.01
Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×