Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Finnator123

Finland National Thread | tie Tokioon 2020

Recommended Posts

Finnator123    54
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2017

 

FRA.gifGER.gif Various Cities (FRA/GER) - 5 May 2016 - 21 May 2017 FRA.gifGER.gif

 

095838h0yy8uuydq4y4gdq.png


Knockout Round
May 18th - May 21st, 2017
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2017 Champion


 
Quarterfinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
United States USA.gif 0 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 0-1, 0-1
May 18th 2016, h. 
16:15, LANXESS Arena, Cologne
 
 
Semifinals
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Finland FIN.gif 1 - 4 SWE.gif Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 0-2, 0-1
May 20th 2016, h. 19:15, LANXESS Arena, Cologne



 
Bronze Medal Match
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)

Finland FIN.gif 3 - 5 RUS.gif Russia
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 1-3, 2-1
May 21st 2016, h. 16:15, LANXESS Arena, Cologne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2017

 

WHT.gif Various Cities (FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR) - 31 August 2017 - 17 September 2017 WHT.gif

 

WodGh5NgqECV14nD_06Xfw.jpg?v=20160525151


Preliminary Round
August 31st - September 7th, 2017
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16


Group A
Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3)


France FRA.gif 84 - 86OT FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-23, 18-9, 20-17, 19-23, OT: 12-14
August 31st 2017, h. 20:00, Helsinki Arena, Helsinki


Finland FIN.gif 87 - 81 SLO.gif Slovenia
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-22, 20-30, 21-13, 15-16
September 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Helsinki Arena, Helsinki


Finland FIN.gif 2OT90 - 87 POL.gif Poland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-8, 18-24, 16-20, 14-14, 1OT: 12-12, 2OT: 12-9
September 3rd 2017, h. 20:00, Helsinki Arena, Helsinki


Greece GRE.gif 77 - 89 FIN.gif Finland
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-23, 19-22, 19-22, 25-22
September 5th 2017, h. 20:00, Helsinki Arena, Helsinki

 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SLO.gif Slovenia
5
5
0
446
384
+62
10
FIN.gif Finland
5
4
1
426
408
+18
9
FRA.gif France
5
3
2
450
422
+28
8
GRE.gif Greece
5
2
3
421
400
+21
7
POL.gif Poland
5
1
4
411
414
-3
6
ISL.gif Iceland
5
0
5
355
481
-126
5



Knockout Round
September 9th - September 17th, 2017
16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Basketball FIBA European Championship 2017 Champion


Finland FIN.gif 57 - 70 ITA.gif Italy
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-30, 12-18, 13-10, 15-12
September 9th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Ice Hockey Euro Hockey Tour 2017 - 2018

 

CHK.gif Multi-Stage Event - 8 November 2017 - 29 April 2018 CHK.gif
 
123007v87jxrepbx8ib6p9.jpg
 
Karjala Cup
November 8th - November 12th, 2017
6 Nations, each Nation plays 3 Matches, the 1st Nation will be the Karjala Cup Champion

 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 2 RUS.gif Russia
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 1-0
November 9th 2017, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 SWE.gif Sweden
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 2-1, 0-0
November 11th 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
Finland FIN.gif 4 - 3 CAN.gif Canada
Period-by-Period: 1-1, 1-1, 2-1
November 12th 2017, h. 17:30 (GMT +2), Hartwall Arena, Helsinki
 
Karjala Cup Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FIN.gif Finland
3
3(0)
0(0)
10
6
+4
9
RUS.gif Russia
3
2(0)
1(0)
13
7
+6
6
SWE.gif Sweden
3
2(0)
1(0)
8
6
+2
6
CAN.gif Canada
3
1(0)
2(0)
6
8
-2
3
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
1(0)
2(0)
8
12
-4
3
SUI.gif Switzerland
3
0(0)
3(0)
6
12
-6
0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Women's Floorball IFF World Championships 2017

 

SVK.gif Bratislava (SVK) - 1 December 2017 - 9 December 2017 SVK.gif

WFC%202017%20logo%20horizontal_395x225.j
 
 
Preliminary Round
December 1st - December 3rd, 2017
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Groups A and B will qualify for the Quartelfinals, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group C and D, the 3rd ane 4th Nations from Group A and B will qualify for the Play-Off Round

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 1 - FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-1, 0-1, 1-3
December 2nd 2017, h. 16:00, Hant Arena, Bratislava

Finland FIN.gif 10 - 1 NOR.gif Norway
Period-by-Period: 4-1, 3-0, 3-0
December 3rd 2017, h. 16:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava
 
Latvia LAT.gif 1 - 12 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-4, 1-4, 0-4
December 4th 2017, h. 14:00, Hant Arena, Bratislava
 
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FIN.gif Finland
3
3
0
0
27
3
+24
6
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
2
0
1
17
8
+9
4
NOR.gif Norway
3
1
0
2
4
20
-16
2
LAT.gif Latvia
3
0
0
3
6
23
-17
0

 

 

 

 

Knockout Round
December 5th - December 9th, 2017
16 Nations, Round of 12, Quarterfinals, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Floorball World  2017 Championship, Champion
 
Round of 12
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Finland FIN.gif bye
 
Quarterfinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Finland FIN.gif 6 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Period-by-Period:2-2, 1-0, 3-0
December 7th 2017, h. 17:00, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava
 
Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Finland FIN.gif 3 - 1 SUI.gif Switzerland
Period-by-Period:0-0, 1-0, 2-1
December 8th 2017, h. 17:00,Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava

 
Gold Medal Match
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Sweden SWE.gif PSO26 - 5PSO1FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period:2-1, 2-1, 1-3, OT: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 2-1
December 9th 2017, h. 17:05, Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava
Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Ice Hockey Euro Hockey Tour 2017 - 2018
CHK.gif Multi-Stage Event - 8 November 2017 - 29 April 2018 CHK.gif
 
102806ppmt0ehcpt5pb2pb.jpg
 
Channel One Cup
December 13th - December 17th, 2017
6 Nations, each Nation plays 3 Matches, the 1st Nation will be the Channel One Cup Champion
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif OT3 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-0, 2-0, OT: 1-0
December 13th 2017, h. 18:30 (GMT +1), O2 Arena, Prague

 
Finland FIN.gif 4 - 1 KOR.gif South Korea
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 0-0, 1-0
December 15th 2017, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Ledovyj Dvorets, Moscow
 
Russia RUS.gif 3 - 0 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 0-0, 1-0
December 17th 2017, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Ledovyj Dvorets, Moscow
 
Channel One Cup Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif Russia
3
3(0)
0(0)
8
1
+7
9
CZE.gif Czech Republic
3
3(1)
0(0)
11
4
+7
8
FIN.gif Finland
3
1(0)
2(1)
6
7
-1
4
SWE.gif Sweden
3
1(0)
2(0)
7
8
-1
3
CAN.gif Canada
3
1(0)
2(0)
5
8
-3
3
KOR.gif South Korea
3
0(0)
3(0)
4
13
-9
0




 



 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 World Championship 2018

 

USA.gif Buffalo (USA) - 26 December 2017 - 5 January 2018 USA.gif

 

163324kjuyqwzgo9mq5lwq.png

Preliminary Round
December 26th - December 31st, 2017
10 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 5th Nation from each Group will qualify for the Relegation Round

 
Group A
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
 
Canada CAN.gif 4 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 3-1, 1-1, 0-0
December 26th 2017, h. 16:00, Key Bank Center, Buffalo
Finland FIN.gif 4 - 1 DEN.gif Denmark
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-1, 0-0
December 28th 2017, h. 12:00, Key Bank Center, Buffalo
Finland FIN.gif 5 - 2 SVK.gif Slovakia
Period-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 3-1
December 30th 2017, h. 16:00, Key Bank Center, Buffalo
United States USA.gif 5 - 4 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-2, 1-2
December 31st 2017, h. 16:00, Key Bank Center, Buffalo

 
Group A Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W(OTW)
L(OTL)
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
CAN.gif Canada
4
3(0)
1(1)
21
6
+15
10
USA.gif United States
4
3(1)
1(0)
20
10
+10
8
FIN.gif Finland
4
2(0)
2(0)
15
12
+3
6
SVK.gif Slovakia
4
2(0)
2(0)
10
14
-4
6
DEN.gif Denmark
4
0(0)
4(0)
2
26
-24
0


Knockout Round
January 2nd - January 5th, 2018
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Under 20 World Championship 2018 Champion

 
Quarterfinals
Eastern Standard Time (GMT -5)
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif PSO4 - 3 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-2, 1-1, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0
January 2nd 2018, h. 12:00, Key Bank Center, Buffalo

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Floorball IFF World Championships 2018

 

CZE.gif Prague (CZE) - 1 December 2018 - 9 December 2018 CZE.gif
 
WFC%202018%20logo%20JPG_567x400.jpg
 
European Qualifying Round
  January 31st- February 4th, 2018
22 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nation from each Group and the best 2 Nations between the all Groups  will qualify for Men's Floorball IFF World Championship 2018
 
 
Group 1
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
 
Finland FIN.gif 13 - 1 POL.gif Poland
Period-by-Period: 4-0, 5-1, 4-0
January 31st 2018, h. 13:00, Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn

Liechtenistein LIE.gif 0 - 24 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-6, 0-8, 0-10
February 1st 2018, h. 16:00, Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn
 
Finland FIN.gif 32 - 1 NED.gif Netherlands
Period-by-Period: 7-1, 13-0, 12-0
February 2nd 2018, h. 16:00, Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn
Belgium BEL.gif 0 - 27 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 0-8, 0-9, 0-10
February 3rd 2018, h. 14:00, Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn

Estonia EST.gif 1 - 15 FIN.gif Finland
Period-by-Period: 

February 4th 2018, h. 15:00, Kalevi Spordihall, Tallinn
 
Group 1 Final Standing
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FIN.gif Finland
5
5
0
0
111
3
+108
10
EST.gif Estonia
5
4
0
1
44
28
+16
8
POL.gif Poland
5
3
0
2
30
23
+7
6
NED.gif Netherlands
5
1
1
3
19
55
-26
3
BEL.gif Belgium
5
1
1
3
25
62
-37
3
LIE.gif Liechtenstein
5
0
0
5
11
69
-58
0

 

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

:FIN:FIN:FIN:FIN:FINOlympic Team Finland:FIN:FIN:FIN:FIN:FIN

Pyongyang, South-Korea. Winter Olympics 2018

 

 

Men's Ice Hockey:

Goalies: Mikko Koskinen, Karri Rämö & Juha Metsola

Defencemen: Mikko Lehtonen, Tommi Kivistö, Lasse Kukkonen (C), Sami Lepistö(A), Juuso Hietanen, Miro Heiskanen, Miika Koivisto & Atte Ohtamaa
Forwards: Marko Anttila, Julius Junttila, Eeli Tolvanen, Joonas Kemppainen, Jani Lajunen, Jonas Enlund, Petri Kontiola(A), Mika Pyörälä, Jarno Koskiranta, Oskar Osala, Sakari Manninen, Teemu Hartikainen, Jukka Peltola & Veli-Matti Savinainen.

Head Coach: Lauri Marjamäki

 

Women's Ice Hockey:

Goalies: Meeri Räisänen, Eveliina Suonpää & Noora Räty

Defence(wo)men: Isa Rahunen, Rosa Lindstedt, Jenni Hiirikoski(C) , Mira Jalosuo, Ella Viitasuo, Minnamari Tuominen & Ronja Savolainen

Forwards: Venla Hovi, Linda Välimäki, Anniina Rajahuhta, Riikka Välilä(A), Petra Nieminen, Emma Nuutinen, Sanni Hakala, Noora Tulus, Sara Säkkinen, Saila Saari, Michelle Karvinen(A), Tanja Niskanen, Susanna Tapani.

Head Coach: Pasi Mustonen

 

Ski Jumping:

Janne Ahonen, Antti Aalto, Andreas Alamommo, Jarkko Määttä, Eetu Nousiainen & Julia Kykkänen.

 

Nordic Combined:

Ilkka Herola, Eero Hirvonen, Hannu Manninen, Leevi Mutru & Arttu Mäkiaho

 

Cross-Country skiing:

Men: Ristomatti Hakola, Matti Heikkinen, Perttu Hyvärinen, Martti Jylhä, Lari Lehtonen, Iivo Niskanen, Anssi Pentsinen & Lauri Vuorinen.

Women: Johanna Matintalo, Laura Mononen, Kerttu Niskanen, Krista Pärmäkoski, Riitta-Liisa Roponen & Aino-Kaisa Saarinen.

 

Snowboarding:

Kalle Järvilehto, Janne Korpi, Anton Lindfors, Markus Malin, Peetu Piiroinen, Rene Rinnekangas, Enni Rukajärvi & Roope Tonteri.
Ville Paumola will stay in Finland as a reserve guy for Slopestyle & Big Air.

 

Alpine Skiing:

Andreas Romar & Samu Torsti.

 

Biathlon:

Men: Tuomas Grönman, Olli Hiidensalo & Tero Seppälä.

Women: Kaisa Mäkäräinen, Mari Laukkanen, Venla Lehtonen, Suvi Minkkinen & Laura Toivanen.

 

Curling (Mixed Doubles):

Oona Kauste & Tomi Rantamäki.

 

Freestyle skiing:

Joona Kangas & Anni Kärävä (Slopestyle)

Jussi Penttala & Jimi Salonen (mogul skiing)

 

Figure Skating:

Emmi Peltonen.

 

Speed Skating:

Mika Poutala, Pekka Koskela & Elina Riusku. 

Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

:FIN:FIN:FINDAY 1:FIN:FIN:FIN
Winter Olympics 2018

 

Curling Mixed Doubles Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

 

KOR.gif Gangneung (KOR) - 8 February 2018 - 13 February 2018 KOR.gif
 
2018Curling.png

Preliminary Round
February 8th - February 11th, 2018
8 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations fwill qualify for the Semifinals (Tie-Breakers will be played if necessary to decide the last Qualifying Position)


Round-Robin
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
 
South Korea KOR.gif 9 - 4 FIN.gif Finland
February 8th 2018, h. 09:05, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung
 
Finland FIN.gif 6 - 7 SUI.gif Switzerland
February 8th 2018, h. 20:05, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung

 

 

 

Ski Jumping at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
KOR.gif PyeongChang (KOR) - 8 February 2018 - 19 February 2018 KOR.gif
 
2018SkiJumping.png
 
Men's Individual Normal Hill
Qualification Results
The Top 50 Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Jump 1
Jump 2
Result
35
ALAMOMMO Andreas 
:FIN
90.0
-
98.3
37
AHONEN Janne
:FIN
89.0
-
95.8
42
AALTO Antti
:FIN
87.5
-
93.6
50
NOUSIAINEN Eetu
:FIN
87.0
-
85.5

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54
Men's Bandy FIB World Championship 2018

 

RUS.gif Khabarovsk (RUS) - 29 January 2018 - 4 February 2018 RUS.gif

 

24177011_1628057150590464_52431307524681
 
 
Preliminary Round
January 29th - February 1st, 2018
8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
Group A
Vladivostok Time (GMT +10)
 
Sweden SWE.gif 9 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 5-0
January 29th 2018, h. 16:00, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk
 
Russia RUS.gif 2 - 1 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 1-1
January 30th 2018, h. 19:30, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk
 
Norway NOR.gif 0 - 7 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 0-3
January 31st 2018, h. 16:00, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk
 
 
Group A Final Standing
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SWE.gif Sweden
3
3
0
0
32
4
+28
6
RUS.gif Russia
3
2
0
1
20
8
+12
4
FIN.gif Finland
3
1
0
2
9
11
-2
2
NOR.gif Norway
3
0
0
3
1
39
-38
0

 

 

 

Knockout Round
February 2nd - February 4th, 2018
8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Men's Bandy FIB 2018 Championship, Champion

 

 

Quarterfinals

Vladivostok Time (GMT +10)
Finland FIN.gif 13 - 4 USA.gif United States
Half Time: 7-0
February 2nd 2018, h. 13:00, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk
 
 
Semifinals
Vladivostok Time (GMT +10)
Russia RUS.gif 8 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
Half Time: 5-1
February 3rd 2018, h. 19:30, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk


Bronze Medal Match
Vladivostok Time (GMT +10
Finland FIN.gif 8 - 4 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half Time: 3-1
February 4th 2018, h. 11:00, Arena Yerofey, Khabarovsk
 
 
Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

:FIN:FIN:FINDAY 2:FIN:FIN:FIN
Winter Olympics 2018

 

Curling Mixed Doubles Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

 

2018Curling.png
 
Preliminary Round
February 8th - February 11th, 2018
8 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations fwill qualify for the Semifinals (Tie-Breakers will be played if necessary to decide the last Qualifying Position)
 
 
Round-Robin
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
 
Olympic Athlete from Russia WHT.gif 7 - 5 FIN.gif Finland
February 9th 2018, h. 08:35, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung
 
Canada CAN.gif 8 - 2 FIN.gif Finland
February 9th 2018, h. 13:35, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung
 
 
 
Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
 
2018FreestyleSkiing.png
 
Men's Moguls
Qualification 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final, the remaining Athletes will qualify for Qualification, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
27
Salonen Jimi
:FIN
43.18
28
Penttala Jussi
:FIN
30.15

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Finnator123    54

:FIN:FIN:FINDAY 3:FIN:FIN:FIN
Winter Olympics 2018

 

Curling Mixed Doubles Tournament at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

 

2018Curling.png
 
 
Preliminary Round
February 8th - February 11th, 2018
8 Nations, Round-Robin, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations fwill qualify for the Semifinals (Tie-Breakers will be played if necessary to decide the last Qualifying Position)
 
Round-Robin
Korea Standard Time (GMT +9)
Norway NOR.gif 7 - 6 FIN.gif Finland
February 10th 2018, h. 09:05, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung
 
Finland FIN.gif 5 - 10 CHN.gif China
February 10th 2018, h. 20:05, Gangneung Curling Centre, Gangneung
 
 

 

Snowboarding at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
2018Snowboarding.png
 
 
Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
7
TONTERI Roope
:FIN
72.60
10
PIIROINEN Peetu
:FIN
69.26
13
RINNEKANGAS Rene
:FIN
37.91
15
JARVILEHTO Kalle
:FIN
31.10

 

 

 

Cross-Country Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
2018CrossCountry.png

 

Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon
Final Results
 
SWE.gif KALLA Charlotte
40:44.9
 
NOR.gif BJOERGEN Marit
40:52.7
 
FIN.gif PARMAKOSKI Krista
40:55.0
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
16
NISKANEN Kerttu
:FIN
42:15.2
19
MONONEN Laura
:FIN
42:53.0
24
MATINTALO Johanna
:FIN
43:02.4

 

 

 

Biathlon at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
2018Biathlon.png
 
 
Women's 7.5km Sprint
Final Results
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Shooting
Result
25
MAKARAINEN Kaisa
:FIN
2+1
22:36.4
64
LAUKKANEN Mari
:FIN
3+2
24:00.6
77
TOIVANEN Laura
:FIN
0+1
24:55.4
79
LEHTONEN Venla
:FIN
3+0
25:13.7

 

 

Ski Jumping at the Winter Olympic Games 2018
 
2018SkiJumping.png

 

Men's Individual Normal Hill
Final Results

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Jump 1
Jump 2
Result
38
ALAMOMMO Andreas
:FIN
94.0
-
91.3
40
AHONEN Janne
:FIN
90.5
-
85.1
49
NOUSIAINEN Eetu
:FIN
83.0
-
68.0
50
AALTO Antti
:FIN
80.0
-
60.8
Edited by Finnator123

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now


×