Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

Dolby    199

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Cobi    4

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Benolympique    83

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

 

[ hide]

 

Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze

Men's Finn

Day 1

August 10th, 2018

:AUS Any Athlete from Australia      
:BRA Jorge Zarif   x  
:CRO Milan Vujasinović      
:FIN Tapio Nirkko      
:FRA Jonathan Lobert      
:GBR Giles Scott x    
:GBR Ed Wright      
:GRE Ioannis Mitakis      
:HUN Zsombor Berecz      
:NED Nicholas Heiner      
:NED Peter-Jan Postma     x
:NZL Josh Junior      
:NZL Andrew Maloney      
:SWE Max Salminen      
:TUR Alican Kaynar      
:USA Caleb Paine      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 470

Day 1

August 10th, 2018

:AUS Mathew Belcher/William Ryan     x
:AUT David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr      
:CHN Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang      
:FRA Any Athletes from France      
:GER Any Athletes from Germany      
:GBR Luke Patience/Chris Grube   x  
:GRE Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis      
:ITA Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro      
:JPN Any Athletes from Japan      
:NZL Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox      
:SWE Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom x    
:TUR Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar      
:USA Stuart McNay/David Hughes      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 470

Day 1

August 10th, 2018

:CHN Any Athlete from China      
:FRA Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz     x
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:GBR Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre x    
:GBR Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter      
:ISR Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry      
:JPN Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka      
:NED Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen   x  
:POL Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G.      
:SLO Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol      
:ESP Any Athlete from Spain      
:SUI Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's Laser

Day 2

August 11th, 2018

:AUS Tim Burton     x
:AUS Mathew Wearn      
:CRO Tonči Stipanović x    
:CYP Pavlos Kontides      
:FRA Jean-Baptiste Bernaz   x  
:GER Philipp Buhl      
:GBR Any Athlete from Great Britain      
:GUA Juan Ignacio Maegli      
:ITA Any Athlete from Italy      
:NZL Sam Meech      
:NZL Thomas Saunders      
:PER Stefano Peschiera      
:SWE Jesper Stalheim      
:USA Christopher Barnard      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's Laser Radial

Day 2

August 11th, 2018

:BEL Emma Plasschaert      
:BLR Tatiana Drozdovskaya      
:CAN Brenda Bowskill      
:DEN Anne-Marie Rindom      
:FIN Any Athlete from Finland      
:FRA Any Athlete from France      
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:GBR Alison Young   x  
:HUN Maria Erdi      
:JPN Manami Doi      
:LTU Viktorija Andrulyte     x
:NED Marit Bouwmeester x    
:SWE Josefin Olsson      
:USA Paige Railey      
:USA Erika Reineke      
:URU Dolores Moreira      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's 49er

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:AUS Any Athlete from Australia      
:ARG Yago Lange/Klaus Lange      
:AUT Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl x    
:CRO Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela      
:DEN Any Athlete from Denmark      
:FRA Any Athlete from France      
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:GBR Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell     x
:GBR James Peters/Fynn Sterritt      
:NZL Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn   x  
:NZL Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey      
:POL Any Athlete from Poland      
:POR Jorge Lima/Jose Costa      
:ESP Any Athlete from Spain      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's 49er FX

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:ARG Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz      
:BRA Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze      
:DEN Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen   x  
:DEN Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen      
:GER Any Athlete from Germany      
:GBR Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey     x
:NED Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens      
:NED Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz x    
:NZL Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech      
:NOR Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup      
:NOR Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen      
SGP.gif Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low      
:ESP Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo      
:SWE Any Athlete from Sweden      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's IKA Formula Kite

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:CRO Martin Dolenc      
:FRA Theo de Ramecourt x    
:FRA Axel Mazella     x
:FRA Nicolas Parlier      
:GER Florian Gruber      
:GBR Guy Bridge      
:GBR Oliver Bridge   x  
:POL Maks Zakowski      
:RUS Denis Taradin      
:SLO Toni Vodišek      
:USA Any Athlete from the United States      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's IKA Formula Kite

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:AUS Any Athlete from Australia     x
:DEN Stine Jensen   x  
:GER Leonie Meyer      
:GBR Steph Bridge      
:FRA Anais Mai Desjardin      
:FRA Alexia Fancelli x    
:JPN Megumi Hirata      
:RUS Elena Kalinina      
:SVK Bibiana Magaji      
:USA Daniela Moroz      
:TUR Bilge Ozturk      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Men's RS:X

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:CHN Bing Ye      
:CHN Mengfan Gao      
:FRA Louis Giard   x  
:FRA Thomas Goyard      
:FRA Pierre Le Coq x    
:GBR Kieran Holmes Martin      
:GRE Byron Kokkalanis      
:ISR Shahar Zubari      
:ITA Mattia Camboni      
:NED Kiran Badloe      
:NED Dorian van Rijsselberghe     x
:POL Piotr Myszka      
:ESP Ivan Pastor      
:SUI Mateo Sanz Lanz      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Women's RS:X

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:CHN Peina Chen      
:CHN Yunxiu Lu   x  
:EST Ingrid Puusta      
:FRA Helene Noesmoen      
:FRA Charline Picon x    
:GBR Any Athlete from Great Britain      
:HKG Hei Man Chan      
:ISR Noga Geller      
:ITA Flavia Tartaglini      
:NED Lilian de Geus      
:POL Malgorzata Bialecka      
:POL Zofia Noceti-Klepacka      
:RUS Stefania Elfutina      
:ESP Marina Alabau     x
:ESP Bianca Manchon      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

Mixed Nacra 17

Day 3

August 12th, 2018

:ARG Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli   x  
:AUS Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin     x
:AUT Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz      
:DEN Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck      
:FRA Any Athlete from France      
:GER Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer      
:GBR John Grimson/Anna Burnet      
:GBR Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface      
:ITA Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari      
:ITA Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti      
:NZL Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders      
:NZL Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson x    
:ESP Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco      
:USA Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee      
:WHT Any Other Athlete      

 

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ady48    1
On 7/23/2018 at 21:55, Wanderer said:

XXXX

 

 

 

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Vojthas    62

I don't know a lot about sailing, so this is pure shooting of a blind man.

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    3,385

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
titicow    7

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×