Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Slalom Canoeing ICF Junior & Under 23 World Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

hckosice    1,698
Slalom Canoeing ICF Junior & Under 23 World Championships 2018

 

ITA.gif Ivrea (ITA) - 17 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 ITA.gif

 

145316bey500m0mh5y2zzh.jpg
 
Totallympics Results Thread

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698

:SVK Team Slovakia :SVK

 

Mens

 

C1 Under 23: Marko Mirgorodsky, Martin Dodok, Marko Gurecka

K1 Under 23: Jakub Grigar, Jakub Stanovsky, Andrej Málek

 

C1 Junior: Ľudovít Macúš, Juraj Mráz, Fedor Červenka

K1 Junior: Dávid Štaffen, Matej Pašek, Patrik Juríček

 

Womens

 

C1 Under 23: Monika Škáchová, Simona Maceková, Simona Glejteková

K1 Under 23: Eliška Mintálová, Michaela Haššová

 

C1 Junior: Soňa Stanovská, Ema Luknárová, Mahuliena Ďurecová

K1 Junior: Lucia Murzová, Soňa Stanovská, Kristína Ďurecová

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Men's Under 23 Team C1
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
TUCHSCHERER Lennard
HANIKA Leon
TRUMMER Timo
94.78

 

FRA.gif France
JOLY Cedric
ROISIN Lucas
MARTEIL Valentin
97.21

 

GBR.gif Great Britain
ABBOTT Thomas
SMITH William
IBBOTSON Samuel
99.03
 
Full Finals Results HERE
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Men's Junior Team C1
Final Results

 

FRA.gif France
GESTIN Nicolas
BERNARDET Jules
BOBON Alexis
97.58

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
HEGER Vojtech
NOVOTNY Petr
LERCH Eduard
103.72

 

SLO.gif Slovenia
TURNSEK Urh
POLENCIC Nejc
BERNAT Jaka
105.91
 
Full Finals Results HERE
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Women's Under 23 Team K1
Final Results

 

SVK.gif Slovakia
MINTALOVA Eliska
HASSOVA Michaela
MURZOVA Lucia
109.67

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
HILGERTOVA Amalie
GALUSKOVA Karolina
DUSKOVA Katerina
112.84

 

GBR.gif Great Britain
WOODS Kimberley
HAMER-EVANS Megan
OGILVIE Sophie
112.88
 
Full Finals Results HERE
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Women's Junior Team K1
Final Results

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
GALUSKOVA Antonie
NESNIDALOVA Lucie
BEKOVA Katerina
109.38

 

SLO.gif Slovenia
HOCEVAR Eva Alina
NOVAK Lea
BELINGAR Sara
109.70

 

ITA.gif Italy
MALAGUTI Francesca
BERTONCELLI Marta
BORGHI Elena
110.40
 
Full Finals Results HERE
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Gianlu33    837

Great Britain fails to reach the gold for the 3rd year in a row in women's C1 U23 :woot:

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Women's Under 23 Team C1
Final Results

 

ESP.gif Spain
LAZKANO Miren
OLAZABAL Klara
VAN DER KNIJFF Annebel
117.27

 

SLO.gif Slovenia
HOCEVAR Eva Alina
NOVAK Lea
BIZJAK Nina
119.03

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
FISEROVA Tereza
MATULKOVA Jana
SATKOVA Martina
123.64
 
Full Finals Results HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Women's Junior Team C1
Final Results

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
SATKOVA Gabriela
KNEBLOVA Tereza
RIHOVA Eva
119.13

 

GBR.gif Great Britain
FORROW Bethan
MILLER Ellis
COOIL Daisy
127.94

 

FRA.gif France
ROISIN Laurene
DELASSUS Doriane
HUG Angele
129.38
 
Full Finals Results HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Men's Under 23 Team K1
Final Results

 

FRA.gif France
MADORE Mathurin
QUEMENEUR Malo
TRAVERT Clement
88.21

 

ITA.gif Italy
BEDA Marcello
GHISETTI Davide
WEGER Jakob
90.31

 

AUT.gif Austria
LEITNER Mario
OSCHMAUTZ Felix
WEGER Matthias
91.71
 
Full Finals Results HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698
Men's Junior Team K1
Final Results

 

FRA.gif France
PAJAUD Julien
DELAHAYE Vincent
DELASSUS Anatole
93.30

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
ZIMA Tomas
KREJCI Jakub
BARTA Jan
93.59

 

GER.gif Germany
BREMER Tim
DIETZ Joshua
DILLI Maximilian
95.63
 
Full Finals Results HERE

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
hckosice    1,698

Already 9 countries in the medal table after the first day (sadly only European countries won medals today) reserved to the thrilling and awesome Team events (really shame that IOC never introduced this to the Olympics..) France leading the tally with 3 golds + 1 silver and 1 bronze ahead of the Czechs with 2 golds 3 silvers and one bronze, 3rd in the medal standing is Germany with 1 gold and 1 bronze.

 

From SVK view another disappointing performances especially in the M U23 K1, how such team with Grigar and Málek can not win a medal is for me just beyond understanding. total failure, I have no words, same for the U23 M C1 and both womens C1 teams where we clearly expected to medal,

so all in all only 1 medal from the team events (W U23 K1 gold) is a failure.

 

From now the tournament continue with the individual events, Tomorrow the heats of all U23 events (M C1 and W K1 in the morning and W C1 + M K1 during the afternoon session)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×